Oregon Dunes Triathlon and Duathlon

Sat June 13, 2020 Florence, OR US 97439

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Sprint Triathlon
Sprint - Individual
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint - Individual
Sprint Paddle Tri
Sprint - Individual
Sprint Clydesdale & Athena
Sprint - Individual
Sprint Aqua Bike
Sprint - Individual
Sprint 2-Person Relay
Sprint - 2 Person Relay
Sprint 3-Person Relay
Sprint - 3 Person Relay
Olympic Du
Olympic - Individual
Olympic Paddle Tri
Olympic - Individual
Olympic Aqua Bike
Olympic - Individual
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic - Individual
Olympic 2-Person Relay
Olympic- 2 Person Relay
Olympic 3-Person Relay
Olympic- 3 Person Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint triathlon
Sprint - Individual Triathlon
Sprint duathlon
Sprint - Individual Duathlon
Sprint Aquabike
Sprint - Individual Aqua Bike
Sprint Paddle Tri
Sprint - Individual Paddle Tri
Sprint 2 Person Relay
Sprint - 2 Person Relay
Sprint 3 Person Relay
Sprint - 3 Person Relay
Olympic triathlon
Olympic - Individual Triathlon
Olympic duathlon
Olympic - Individual Duathlon
Olympic Aquabike
Olympic - Individual Aqua Bike
Olympic Paddle Tri
Olympic - Individual Paddle Tri
Olympic 2 Person Relay
Olympic- 2 Person Relay
Olympic 3 Person Relay
Olympic- 3 Person Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint triathlon
Sprint - Individual Triathlon
Sprint duathlon
Sprint - Individual Duathlon
Sprint Aquabike
Sprint - Individual Aqua Bike
Sprint 2 Person Relay
Sprint - 2 Person Relay
Sprint 3 Person Relay
Sprint - 3 Person Relay
Olympic triathlon
Olympic - Individual Triathlon
Olympic duathlon
Olympic - Individual Duathlon
Olympic Aquabike
Olympic - Individual Aqua Bike
Olympic 2 Person Relay
Olympic- 2 Person Relay
Olympic 3 Person Relay
Olympic- 3 Person Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Bike    T2      Run     Clock     Chip      Age Division Division  
                                                             Time      Time          Place              
===== === =================== ====== ======= ======= ======= ========= ========= === ======== ========= 
1     130 Angela Allen        F      1:27:55 0:53    49:59   2:18:47.5 2:18:15.9 51  1        F Overall 
2     134 Moises Garcia       M      1:31:37 2:09    52:12   2:25:57.7 2:25:43.6 50  1        M Overall 
3     131 Dan Salay           M      1:35:20 1:55    1:00:50 2:38:04.3 2:37:22.6 30  2        M Overall 
4     136 Randall Iverson     M      1:37:48 1:24    1:05:25 2:44:35.9 2:44:16.8 68  3        M Overall 
5     133 Adrian Maitland     M      1:42:18 1:48    1:01:04 2:45:10.9 2:44:46.5 41  1        M 40-44   
6     127 Makenna Breitenfeld F      1:45:09 1:52    1:06:04 2:53:05.8 2:52:28.1 25  2        F Overall 
7     128 Anna Pasterz        F      2:00:47 2:37    1:11:51 3:15:14.4 3:15:05.9 33  3        F Overall 
8     132 Keith Sautel        M              2:03:22 1:17:50 3:21:12.1 3:21:11.1 40  2        M 40-44   
9     78  Jana Fox            F      2:35:21 4:04    1:15:24 3:54:48.8 3:46:57.6 60  1        F 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Moises Garcia   134 50  2       M      OR US    2:25:57.7 
2     Dan Salay       131 30  3       M      OR US    2:38:04.3 
3     Randall Iverson 136 68  4       M      OR US    2:44:35.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Angela Allen        130 51  1       F      OR US    2:18:47.5 
2     Makenna Breitenfeld 127 25  6       F      CA US    2:53:05.8 
3     Anna Pasterz        128 33  7       F      OR US    3:15:14.4 


M 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Adrian Maitland 133 41  5       M      WA US    2:45:10.9 
2     Keith Sautel    132 40  8       M      OR US    3:21:12.1 


F 60-64
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jana Fox 78  60  9       F      IN US    3:54:48.8 

Embed Code