Oregon Dunes Triathlon and Duathlon

Sat June 8, 2019 Florence, OR US 97439

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender Bike    T2   Run   Chip       Age Division Division  
                                                      Time           Place              
===== === ================= ====== ======= ==== ===== ========== === ======== ========= 
1     355 Quincy Gill       M      29:31   0:25 19:58 49:53.01   22  1        M Overall 
2     367 Sean Campbell     M      30:47   0:40 22:18 53:45.09   51  2        M Overall 
3     359 Andy Libert       M      33:08   0:42 20:50 54:39.45   50  3        M Overall 
4     369 Joe English       M      32:41   0:47 21:50 55:16.59   47  1        M 45-49   
5     357 John King         M      34:52   0:29 23:48 59:07.52   22  1        M 20-24   
6     370 Travis Gross      M      36:08   0:49 22:31 59:27.35   28  1        M 25-29   
7     360 Spencer Middleton M      34:56   1:25 23:42 1:00:02.35 14  1        M 1-19    
8     356 Todd Hamilton     M      35:00   0:50 25:14 1:01:02.65 46  2        M 45-49   
9     371 Jerry Gross       M      38:43   2:37 29:12 1:10:31.76 56  1        M 55-59   
10    352 Dan Dahlke        M      38:22   1:58 32:15 1:12:35.06 57  2        M 55-59   
11    366 Anu Campbell      F      41:42   0:52 30:07 1:12:39.81 48  1        F Overall 
12    362 Heather Pickett   F      41:26   2:09 31:30 1:15:05.72 47  2        F Overall 
13    364 Gert Van Eeden    M      46:23   1:34 28:24 1:16:20.31 51  1        M 50-54   
14    358 Megan Kipp        F      52:11   4:07 31:56 1:28:12.68 32  3        F Overall 
15    353 David Dunn        M      54:44   1:04 38:06 1:33:52.82 71  1        M 70-74   
16    351 P. Brunkhorst     M      1:01:06 1:09 33:57 1:36:11.28 10  2        M 1-19    
17    350 Ken Brown         M      54:36   3:06 38:55 1:36:35.88 51  2        M 50-54   
18    368 Eli Werthamer     M      58:14   2:48 39:43 1:40:43.80 31  1        M 30-34   
19    354 C. Foster         M      1:03:07 1:17 49:49 1:54:13.11 12  3        M 1-19    
      363 Shannon Sneed     F      56:22   2:25                  40                     


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Quincy Gill   355 22  1       M      OR US    49:53.99 
2     Sean Campbell 367 51  2       M               53:45.71 
3     Andy Libert   359 50  3       M      OR US    54:39.83 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Anu Campbell    366 48  11      F               1:12:40.78 
2     Heather Pickett 362 47  12      F      WA US    1:15:05.90 
3     Megan Kipp      358 32  14      F      OR US    1:28:12.83 


M 01-19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Spencer Middleton 360 14  7       M      OR US    1:00:03.34 
2     P. Brunkhorst     351 10  16      M      OR US    1:36:12.26 
3     C. Foster         354 12  19      M      UT US    1:54:13.25 


M 20-24
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     John King 357 22  5       M      OR US    59:08.14 


M 25-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Travis Gross 370 28  6       M      OR US    59:28.11 


M 30-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Eli Werthamer 368 31  18      M      OR US    1:40:44.52 


M 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Joe English   369 47  4       M               55:17.15   
2     Todd Hamilton 356 46  8       M      OR US    1:01:03.22 


M 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Gert Van Eeden 364 51  13      M      BC CA    1:16:20.82 
2     Ken Brown      350 51  17      M      OR US    1:36:36.31 


M 55-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Jerry Gross 371 56  9       M               1:10:31.82 
2     Dan Dahlke  352 57  10      M      OR US    1:12:35.27 


M 70-74
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     David Dunn 353 71  15      M      OR US    1:33:53.31 

Embed Code