Run 4 Food 5K Run/Walk

Sat October 5, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age        Division Division  
                                   Time      Time            Percentage Place              
===== ===================== ====== ========= ========= ===== ========== ======== ========= 
1     Alfredo Horta         M      18:58.3   18:58.3   6:07  69.7       1        M Overall 
2     Nathan Stover         M      20:59.6   20:58.9   6:46  66.6       1        M 40-44   
3     Anthony Coble         M      22:05.6   22:02.6   7:07  65.8       1        M 45-49   
4     Nathaniel Shaffer     M      23:39.8   23:38.6   7:38  54.8       1        M 25-29   
5     Cody Arant            M      23:45.3   23:44.2   7:39  54.6       1        M 20-24   
6     James Scholl          M      24:06.9   24:05.9   7:46  68.4       1        M 60-64   
7     Jim Windsand          M      24:29.0   24:27.8   7:53  69.1       1        M 65-97   
8     W. Gardner            M      24:46.0   24:46.0   7:59  58.1       1        M 0-12    
9     Susan Strouse         F      26:00.3   26:00.0   8:23  68.6       1        F Overall 
10    Matthew North         M      26:14.9   26:07.8   8:26  51.2       1        M 35-39   
11    Sue Rosser            F      27:09.3   27:06.5   8:45  66.6       1        F 55-59   
12    Chucho Chavez         M      27:24.8   27:20.7   8:49  51.4       2        M 40-44   
13    Ethan Rein            M      28:40.8   28:38.2   9:14  45.6       1        M 30-34   
14    Pamela Stuber         F      28:58.2   28:56.4   9:20  56.9       1        F 50-54   
15    Jacob Klaus           M      29:17.3   29:13.9   9:26  44.3       2        M 20-24   
16    Erica Baca            F      29:24.5   29:21.1   9:28  51.8       1        F 40-44   
17    Steve Dicken          M      30:02.0   29:57.3   9:40  49.5       1        M 50-54   
18    Karenn Vernagus       F      30:01.8   29:57.8   9:40  52.3       1        F 45-49   
19    Ashley Martinez       F      31:06.0   30:49.9   9:57  48.4       1        F 35-39   
20    G. Martinez           M      31:06.1   30:50.3   9:57  50.3       2        M 0-12    
21    Victoria Jones        F      32:00.4   31:51.8   10:17 46.2       1        F 25-29   
22    Mary Maher            F      32:52.0   32:46.3   10:34 45.2       1        F 16-19   
23    Kathleen Maher        F      32:52.1   32:47.3   10:35 44.9       1        F 20-24   
24    Alandis Baker         M      32:57.3   32:51.4   10:36 50.2       2        M 60-64   
25    Aimee Leisure-Martins F      32:58.4   32:54.2   10:37 45.0       1        F 30-34   
26    Janice Baker          F      33:09.2   33:04.1   10:40 55.9       1        F 60-64   
27    I. Martinez           F      33:26.3   33:07.8   10:41 63.4       1        F 0-12    
28    Jaime Martinez        M      33:27.5   33:09.0   10:42 39.3       2        M 30-34   
29    Roberto Renteria Sr.  M      33:44.7   33:42.2   10:52 48.5       3        M 60-64   
30    David Willson         M      33:55.8   33:49.7   10:55 38.5       3        M 30-34   
31    Lori Smith            F      34:34.0   34:23.5   11:06 46.4       2        F 45-49   
32    Lauren Ewing          F      34:55.1   34:44.4   11:12 42.4       2        F 20-24   
33    Heather Turner        F      37:19.8   37:12.5   12:00 40.3       2        F 35-39   
34    Bobby Perry           M      37:36.4   37:34.5   12:07 34.5       2        M 25-29   
35    Dawn Miller           F      37:59.9   37:57.6   12:15 43.4       2        F 50-54   
36    TAYLAR JACKSON        F      38:01.4   37:58.4   12:15 38.8       3        F 20-24   
37    Richard Foster        M      43:24.0   43:23.6   14:00 36.4       1        M 55-59   
38    Brendan McFetters     M      43:44.4   43:36.7   14:04 30.8       1        M 13-15   
39    Butch McFetters       M      43:50.8   43:43.9   14:06 34.7       2        M 50-54   
40    Chris Ferris          F      44:58.0   44:52.0   14:28 45.7       1        F 65-97   
41    Willie Grantling      M      45:08.3   45:04.8   14:33 29.7       2        M 35-39   
42    Isabella Gardner      F      45:59.1   45:58.9   14:50 33.7       1        F 13-15   
43    DELEE DANKENBRING     F      47:07.9   46:56.3   15:08 36.3       3        F 50-54   
44    Michael Cosgrove      M      48:20.1   48:01.5   15:30 39.0       2        M 65-97   
45    Louise Holman         F      48:19.8   48:03.1   15:30 41.0       2        F 65-97   
46    Krystal Lira          F      48:53.4   48:41.4   15:42 30.3       4        F 20-24   
47    Carole Haley          F      50:06.0   49:52.6   16:05 44.7       3        F 65-97   
48    Diana Weber           F      50:33.6   50:19.1   16:14 37.7       2        F 60-64   
49    Jamie Campbell-Baker  F      51:42.3   51:22.0   16:34 28.8       2        F 30-34   
50    Katrina Jeffreys      F      52:55.4   52:32.0   16:57 32.4       4        F 50-54   
51    Kathy Weller          F      53:01.3   52:36.4   16:58 35.2       3        F 60-64   
52    Ryan Robinson         M      52:57.9   52:38.4   16:59 25.3       3        M 35-39   
53    Richard Weller        M      53:02.0   52:41.0   17:00 32.7       3        M 65-97   
54    Danielle Robinson     F      53:02.2   52:42.7   17:00 28.0       3        F 30-34   
55    Rochelle Rein         F      53:30.7   53:07.7   17:08 27.7       4        F 30-34   
56    Amalia Tara Galindo   F      53:36.9   53:24.3   17:14 34.2       2        F 55-59   
57    Bev Haug              F      55:20.0   55:04.8   17:46 40.5       4        F 65-97   
58    Katie Belknap         F      55:20.1   55:05.9   17:46 32.8       3        F 55-59   
59    Lyle Belknap          M      55:20.1   55:08.0   17:47 32.4       4        M 65-97   
60    Liz Gardner           F      56:00.0   55:39.4   17:57 28.2       3        F 45-49   
61    Patricia Valaer       F      56:17.6   56:06.1   18:06 36.5       5        F 65-97   
62    John Gardner          M      56:27.3   56:06.6   18:06 26.4       3        M 50-54   
63    Fred Thelen           M      56:18.3   56:07.1   18:06 29.1       4        M 60-64   
64    Rogelio Alfaro        M      56:29.3   56:09.8   18:07 36.8       5        M 65-97   
65    Olga DuBois           F      1:07:59.4 1:07:32.9 21:47 23.9       4        F 45-49   
66    Marty DuBois          M      1:08:00.6 1:07:33.6 21:48 22.8       2        M 55-59   
67    Julia LaLonde         F      1:08:01.7 1:07:34.3 21:48 21.8       2        F 25-29   
68    Travis LaLonde        M      1:08:57.5 1:08:28.6 22:05 18.9       3        M 25-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alfredo Horta 886 16  1       M               18:58.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Susan Strouse 844 57  9       F      Dewitt MI US 26:00 


Male 12 & under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     W. Gardner  877 12  8       M      Lansing MI US 24:46.0 
2     G. Martinez 860 10  20      M      Lansing MI US 30:50.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Cody Arant  852 24  5       M      Howell MI US 23:44.2 
2     Jacob Klaus 878 22  15      M      Dewitt MI US 29:13.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Nathaniel Shaffer 873 28  4       M      East Lansing MI US 23:38.6   
2     Bobby Perry       871 27  34      M      Detroit MI US      37:34.5   
3     Travis LaLonde    830 28  68      M      Holt MI US         1:08:28.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ethan Rein     812 32  13      M      Lansing MI US 28:38.2 
2     Jaime Martinez 858 31  28      M      Lansing MI US 33:09.0 
3     David Willson  816 31  30      M      Lansing MI US 33:49.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Matthew North    880 37  10      M      Okemos MI US  26:07.8 
2     Willie Grantling 872 37  41      M      Detroit MI US 45:04.8 
3     Ryan Robinson    850 36  52      M      Lansing MI US 52:38.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Nathan Stover 888 43  2       M                 20:58.9 
2     Chucho Chavez 884 44  12      M      Bath MI US 27:20.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Anthony Coble 866 48  3       M      Okemos MI US 22:02.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Steve Dicken    891 51  17      M                        29:57.3 
2     Butch McFetters 854 54  39      M      Williamston MI US 43:43.9 
3     John Gardner    874 51  62      M      Lansing MI US     56:06.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Richard Foster 832 59  37      M      Lansing MI US 43:23.6   
2     Marty DuBois   815 56  66      M      Dewitt MI US  1:07:33.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     James Scholl         889 64  6       M                    24:05.9 
2     Alandis Baker        867 64  24      M      Haslett MI US 32:51.4 
3     Roberto Renteria Sr. 824 63  29      M      Lansing MI US 33:42.2 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     I. Martinez 861 5   27      F      Lansing MI US 33:07.8 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mary Maher 845 18  22      F      Dewitt MI US 32:46.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kathleen Maher 835 21  23      F      Dewitt MI US  32:47.3 
2     Lauren Ewing   817 24  32      F      Lansing MI US 34:44.4 
3     TAYLAR JACKSON 841 24  36      F      Lansing MI US 37:58.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Victoria Jones 833 26  21      F      Nashville MI US 31:51.8   
2     Julia LaLonde  829 27  67      F      Holt MI US      1:07:34.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Aimee Leisure-Martins 827 34  25      F      Okemos MI US  32:54.2 
2     Jamie Campbell-Baker  894 34  49      F                    51:22.0 
3     Danielle Robinson     849 32  54      F      Lansing MI US 52:42.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ashley Martinez 859 37  19      F      Lansing MI US     30:49.9 
2     Heather Turner  857 38  33      F      Williamston MI US 37:12.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Erica Baca 851 41  16      F      East Lansing MI US 29:21.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Karenn Vernagus 811 45  18      F      Lansing MI US 29:57.8 
2     Lori Smith      839 47  31      F      Lansing MI US 34:23.5 
3     Liz Gardner     875 45  60      F      Lansing MI US 55:39.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Pamela Stuber     865 50  14      F      Okemos MI US      28:56.4 
2     Dawn Miller       846 50  35      F      Lansing MI US     37:57.6 
3     DELEE DANKENBRING 879 53  43      F      Grand Ledge MI US 46:56.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sue Rosser          890 58  11      F                         27:06.5 
2     Amalia Tara Galindo 862 59  56      F      East Lansing MI US 53:24.3 
3     Katie Belknap       825 58  58      F      Lansing MI US      55:05.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Janice Baker 868 60  26      F      Haslett MI US     33:04.1 
2     Diana Weber  821 62  48      F      Lansing MI US     50:19.1 
3     Kathy Weller 881 60  51      F      Saint Johns MI US 52:36.4 

Embed Code