Results For
Busey Bank Family Run for Prevention presented by ALUFAB, USA

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                         City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division  Team Name                        Team Name                        
                                                                      Time      Time            Place                                                                                
===== === ============================ ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== ======== ========= ================================ ================================ 
1     342 John Biffar                  FORT MYERS       FL    US      0:17:29.0 0:17:27.7 5:37  1        M Open                                                                      
2     318 Wisnick Beauplan             Fort Myers       FL    US      0:18:31.2 0:18:23.8 5:55  1        M Masters                                                                   
3     387 Keith White                  Boynton Beach    FL    US      0:18:58.6 0:18:53.4 6:05  1        M 40-44                                                                     
4     317 Matt Moomaw                  Fort Myers Beach FL    US      0:18:57.9 0:18:55.4 6:05  1        M 35-39                                                                     
5     327 Jenna Rosado                 Cape Coral       FL    US      0:20:33.0 0:20:25.2 6:34  1        F Open                                                                      
6     322 Daniel Leen                  Fort Myers       FL    US      0:20:43.6 0:20:36.7 6:38  1        M Grnd Ma                                                                   
7     386 Lori Robbins                 Fort Myers       FL    US      0:20:47.1 0:20:42.6 6:40  1        F 35-39                                                                     
8     347 Matthew Fenn                 Orlando          FL    US      0:20:57.0 0:20:54.7 6:44  1        M 45-49                                                                     
9     963 John Scott                   Cape Coral       FL    US      0:21:44.8 0:21:40.9 6:59  1        M 55-59                                                                     
10    328 Ryan Rosado                  Cape Coral       FL    US      0:21:57.4 0:21:50.1 7:02  1        M 11-14                                                                     
11    287 John Davidson                Cape Coral       FL    US      0:21:53.3 0:21:50.7 7:02  1        M 50-54                                                                     
12    224 Walter Lysinger              Parrish          FL    US      0:22:04.6 0:22:02.1 7:06  1        M Sr Grd                                                                    
13    315 O. Johnson                   Fort Myers       FL    US      0:22:21.6 0:22:21.6 7:12  1        F 1-10                                                                      
14    267 Andrew Salyer                Cape Coral       FL    US      0:22:44.4 0:22:36.7 7:17  1        M 20-24                                                                     
15    335 Janel Massing                Fort Myers       FL    US      0:23:11.3 0:23:06.3 7:26  2        F 35-39                                                                     
16    344 Patrick Vasquez              Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:23:51.6 0:23:40.1 7:37  2        M 55-59                                                                     
17    974 Chris Sonego                 Cape Coral       FL    US      0:23:51.2 0:23:47.8 7:40  3        M 55-59                                                                     
18    388 John Bates                   Captiva          FL    US      0:24:00.7 0:23:57.0 7:43  1        M 70-99                                                                     
19    345 Lori Vasquez                 Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:24:11.1 0:23:58.9 7:43  1        F Masters                                                                   
20    314 John Paul                    Fort Myers       FL    US      0:24:44.1 0:24:37.9 7:56  2        M 50-54                                                                     
21    330 Bob Thompson                 Springfield      IL    US      0:24:46.1 0:24:42.1 7:57  1        M 60-64                                                                     
22    319 Colleen Zathey               Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:24:58.6 0:24:51.6 8:00  1        F 40-44                                                                     
23    240 Jason Martincic              Canonsburg       PA    US      0:25:41.4 0:25:11.6 8:07  2        M 45-49   Team Josh                        Team Josh                        
24    298 M. Stoker                    Fort Myers       FL    US      0:25:40.6 0:25:37.0 8:15  1        M 1-10                                                                      
25    370 Meghan Leingang              Naples           FL    US      0:25:59.2 0:25:51.3 8:19  1        F 30-34   Team Derrick                     Team Derrick                     
26    332 J. Fleitas                   Fort Myers       FL    US      0:25:55.3 0:25:52.1 8:20  2        M 1-10                                                                      
27    333 Jorge Fleitas                Fort Myers       FL    US      0:25:55.1 0:25:52.2 8:20  2        M 35-39                                                                     
28    297 Danielle Stoker              Fort Myers       FL    US      0:25:56.3 0:25:52.5 8:20  3        F 35-39                                                                     
29    374 Kris Messner                 Malvern          PA    US      0:26:08.8 0:25:57.4 8:21  1        F Grnd Ma                                                                   
30    340 Mary Fairclough              Springfield      IL    US      0:26:09.6 0:26:01.6 8:23  1        F Sr Grd                                                                    
31    331 john cox                     Venice           FL    US      0:26:13.3 0:26:03.3 8:23  2        M 70-99                                                                     
32    390 Robin Smith                  Erie             PA    US      0:26:22.6 0:26:17.9 8:28  1        F 65-69                                                                     
33    334 Joseph byer                  Fort Myers       FL    US      0:26:33.6 0:26:28.8 8:31  1        M 65-69                                                                     
34    379 John Kindred                 Indianapolis     IN    US      0:26:47.9 0:26:39.2 8:35  2        M 65-69                                                                     
35    316 Carissa Pearce               North Fort Myers FL    US      0:26:50.6 0:26:43.2 8:36  2        F 40-44                                                                     
36    286 Scott Kook                   Alva             FL    US      0:26:51.7 0:26:46.0 8:37  4        M 55-59                                                                     
37    348 Eric Fenn                    Fort Myers       FL    US      0:27:06.9 0:27:03.8 8:43  3        M 50-54                                                                     
38    288 Sancia Davidson              Cape Coral       FL    US      0:27:14.6 0:27:07.2 8:44  3        F 40-44                                                                     
39    226 Mark Hembling                Fort Myers       FL    US      0:28:06.0 0:27:57.9 9:00  2        M 60-64                                                                     
40    282 Kelly Moorman                Fort Myers       FL    US      0:28:18.5 0:28:12.8 9:05  4        M 50-54                                                                     
41    320 Thomas Pear                  Cape Coral       FL    US      0:28:33.5 0:28:28.0 9:10  5        M 55-59                                                                     
42    289 Patrick Esposito             Fort Myers       FL    US      0:28:38.9 0:28:33.7 9:12  3        M 60-64                                                                     
43    326 Israel Rosado                Cape Coral       FL    US      0:28:53.8 0:28:39.8 9:14  5        M 50-54                                                                     
44    214 Jason Plucker                Alva             FL    US      0:28:51.1 0:28:40.6 9:14  2        M 40-44   Lehigh Acres Middle              Lehigh Acres Middle              
45    242 Kevin Deeb                   Cape Coral       FL    US      0:29:15.2 0:28:47.7 9:16  3        M 45-49   Team Josh                        Team Josh                        
46    243 Kimberly Azbart              Cape Coral       FL    US      0:29:17.0 0:28:49.2 9:17  1        F 45-49   Team Josh                        Team Josh                        
47    329 Christa Rosado               Cape Coral       FL    US      0:29:06.2 0:28:51.8 9:17  4        F 40-44                                                                     
48    233 Edward Arasimowicz           Fort Myers       FL    US      0:29:11.9 0:29:02.3 9:21  3        M 40-44                                                                     
49    209 Charles Idelson              Fort Myers       FL    US      0:29:11.6 0:29:02.3 9:21  3        M 70-99   Busey Bank                       Busey Bank                       
50    232 Sara Varnell                 Fort Myers       FL    US      0:29:11.9 0:29:02.6 9:21  5        F 40-44                                                                     
51    225 Linda Lysinger               Parrish          FL    US      0:29:09.6 0:29:03.1 9:21  1        F 60-64                                                                     
52    978 Paul Leingang                Naples           FL    US      0:30:21.7 0:30:13.1 9:44  1        M 30-34                                                                     
53    321 Brian Berg                   Cape Coral       FL    US      0:30:27.3 0:30:27.3 9:48  6        M 50-54                                                                     
54    975 Heather Campbell             Cape Coral       FL    US      0:30:39.6 0:30:33.5 9:50  2        F 45-49                                                                     
55    380 Michael Palumbo              Bonita Springs   FL    US      0:30:57.9 0:30:48.6 9:55  2        M 30-34   Team Derrick                     Team Derrick                     
56    248 Laurie Herman                Cincinnati       OH    US      0:31:47.8 0:31:43.4 10:13 2        F 65-69                                                                     
57    278 Sharon Cirillo               Fort Myers       FL    US      0:31:54.0 0:31:54.0 10:16 1        F 55-59   Jen’s Joggers                  Jen’s Joggers                   
58    290 Dr. Sweet Azz Lou Chiappetta Cape Coral       FL    US      0:33:10.0 0:32:45.5 10:33 7        M 50-54                                                                     
59    245 Greg Hill                    North Fort Myers FL    US      0:32:58.4 0:32:58.4 10:37 4        M 70-99                                                                     
60    304 Ashley Koehler               Cape Coral       FL    US      0:33:18.4 0:33:08.0 10:40 2        F 30-34   CCHS SADD Team                   CCHS SADD Team                   
61    239 Jody Somers                  Romeoville       IL    US      0:33:40.0 0:33:14.1 10:42 3        F 45-49                                                                     
62    341 Chris Stock                  Matlacha         FL    US      0:33:31.8 0:33:22.9 10:45 4        M 60-64                                                                     
63    343 Sean Lechelt                 Fort Myers       FL    US      0:34:16.7 0:34:16.7 11:02 3        M 30-34                                                                     
64    357 Amber Hentz                  Fort Myers       FL    US      0:34:58.1 0:34:25.3 11:05 3        F 30-34                                                                     
65    356 Tiffany Vivirito             Fort Myers       FL    US      0:35:17.6 0:34:44.3 11:11 4        F 30-34                                                                     
66    336 Doug Ayers                   North Fort Myers FL    US      0:35:36.4 0:35:36.4 11:28 5        M 70-99                                                                     
67    355 Kaitlyn dillard              Fort Myers       FL    US      0:36:06.7 0:35:36.4 11:28 5        F 30-34                                                                     
68    285 Terry Weiss                  Alva             FL    US      0:35:53.3 0:35:45.6 11:31 2        F 60-64                                                                     
69    389 Chloe Dillard                Fort Myers       FL    US      0:37:03.5 0:36:33.8 11:46 6        F 30-34                                                                     
70    351 Brittini Smith               Fort Myers       FL    US      0:36:56.4 0:36:46.9 11:50 1        F 25-29                                                                     
71    269 Taylor Cherry                Fort Myers       FL    US      0:37:09.5 0:36:59.1 11:54 7        F 30-34                                                                     
72    292 Alicia Chiappetta            Cape Coral       FL    US      0:40:26.9 0:40:10.6 12:56 4        F 45-49                                                                     
73    323 Tinamarie Phillips           Fort Myers       FL    US      0:40:24.4 0:40:17.8 12:58 1        F 50-54   Syndi's Team                     Syndi's Team                     
74    324 Mark McCloskey               Fort Myers       FL    US      0:40:30.7 0:40:24.6 13:00 5        M 60-64   Syndi's Team                     Syndi's Team                     
75    907 I B Slow                     Cape Coral       FL    US      0:42:21.4 0:42:08.6 13:34 6        M 70-99                                                                     
76    312 Jennifer Barth               Fort Myers       FL    US      0:42:34.3 0:42:11.7 13:35 6        F 40-44   RYAN TEAM                        RYAN TEAM                        
77    268 Kala Pinther                 Cape Coral       FL    US      0:42:34.3 0:42:12.2 13:35 4        F 35-39   Jen’s Joggers                  Jen’s Joggers                   
78    279 Kimberly Becker              Cape Coral       FL    US      0:44:09.9 0:43:47.0 14:06 2        F 55-59   Jen’s Joggers                  Jen’s Joggers                   
79    234 Sally Brumfield              Fort Myers       FL    US      0:45:39.0 0:44:58.1 14:28 2        F 50-54   Busey Bank                       Busey Bank                       
80    235 Mark Brumfield               Fort Myers       FL    US      0:45:42.0 0:45:01.4 14:29 8        M 50-54   Busey Bank                       Busey Bank                       
81    227 Riley Leisman                Fort Myers       FL    US      0:46:59.9 0:46:28.7 14:58 1        F 20-24   Team Josh                        Team Josh                        
82    265 SUSAN TURNER                 Cape Coral       FL    US      0:46:50.2 0:46:34.4 14:59 3        F 60-64                                                                     
83    266 Patrica Salyer               Cape Coral       FL    US      0:46:49.9 0:46:34.5 14:59 4        F 60-64                                                                     
84    241 Sean Kempton                 Fort Myers       FL    US      0:47:07.6 0:46:36.2 15:00 1        M 25-29   Team Josh                        Team Josh                        
85    972 Joan Mallmann                Cape Coral       FL    US      0:47:56.2 0:47:33.1 15:18 1        F 70-99   Jen’s Joggers                  Jen’s Joggers                   
86    253 Ashlee Weaver                Naples           FL    US      0:50:46.5 0:50:18.8 16:12 2        F 25-29   Team Josh                        Team Josh                        
87    254 Evan Weaver                  Naples           FL    US      0:50:46.5 0:50:19.7 16:12 9        M 50-54   Team Josh                        Team Josh                        
88    311 Rachele Mills                Fort Myers       FL    US      0:51:26.4 0:50:57.3 16:24 5        F 45-49                                                                     
89    310 Dan Mills                    Fort Myers       FL    US      0:51:27.0 0:50:57.8 16:24 4        M 45-49                                                                     
90    258 Matt Caldwell                Fort Myers       FL    US      0:51:40.9 0:51:09.4 16:28 3        M 35-39   Team Josh                        Team Josh                        
91    259 Yvonne Caldwell              Fort Myers       FL    US      0:51:41.7 0:51:11.0 16:28 7        F 40-44   Team Josh                        Team Josh                        
92    983 Jonathan Baker               Naples           FL    US      0:51:21.3 0:51:11.6 16:29 2        M 25-29                                                                     
93    368 Abby Robinson                Fort Myers       FL    US      0:52:14.9 0:51:34.9 16:36 8        F 30-34                                                                     
94    353 Erin OBrien                  Fort Myers       FL    US      0:52:11.9 0:51:39.4 16:38 9        F 30-34                                                                     
95    247 Jan Stuckey                  Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:52:04.2 0:51:39.9 16:38 5        F 60-64   ARCHway Institute                ARCHway Institute                
96    246 Dan Stuckey                  Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:52:04.9 0:51:40.2 16:38 6        M 60-64   ARCHway Institute                ARCHway Institute                
97    249 Courtney Aneson              Fort Myers       FL    US      0:52:07.3 0:51:48.3 16:40 3        F 25-29                                                                     
98    216 Dawn Klein                                          US      0:54:23.9 0:54:03.0 17:24 3        F 55-59                                                                     
99    215 David Klein                                         US      0:54:25.9 0:54:05.0 17:24 7        M 70-99                                                                     
100   923 Therese Everly               Cape Coral       FL    US      0:54:25.8 0:54:25.8 17:31 4        F 55-59                                                                     
101   201 Bradley Alix                 Fort Myers       FL    US      0:54:51.8 0:54:32.3 17:33 3        M 25-29                                                                     
102   976 Taylor Schell                Fort Myers       FL    US      0:54:53.1 0:54:33.6 17:34 4        M 25-29                                                                     
103   230 Kelly Leisman                Deerfield Beach  FL    US      0:55:07.6 0:54:36.0 17:34 3        F 50-54   Team Josh                        Team Josh                        
104   229 Edward Leisman               Deerfield Beach  FL    US      0:55:08.2 0:54:36.2 17:35 6        M 55-59   Team Josh                        Team Josh                        
105   228 Elaine Sarlo                 Fort Myers       FL    US      0:55:08.3 0:54:37.4 17:35 4        F 25-29   Team Josh                        Team Josh                        
106   252 Donnice Weaver               Naples           FL    US      0:55:07.0 0:54:37.6 17:35 4        F 50-54   Team Josh                        Team Josh                        
107   378 Paula Bonetzky               Westerville      OH    US      0:55:07.2 0:54:37.6 17:35 5        F 50-54   Team Josh                        Team Josh                        
108   921 Jason Campagna               Canonsburg       PA    US      0:55:50.6 0:55:22.8 17:50 5        M 45-49   Team Josh                        Team Josh                        
109   377 Deborah Lechelt              Bonita Springs   FL    US      0:55:56.7 0:55:56.7 18:00 5        F 55-59   Team Derrick                     Team Derrick                     
110   373 Anthony Strohm               Fort Myers       FL    US      0:55:57.3 0:55:57.3 18:01 4        M 30-34   Team Derrick                     Team Derrick                     
111   219 Elizabeth Garambone          Fort Myers       FL    US      0:56:42.5 0:56:05.2 18:03 6        F 45-49   Centerstone                      Centerstone                      
112   274 Angie Martinez               Fort Myers       FL    US      0:58:25.0 0:57:35.6 18:32 2        F 20-24   AIM Team                         AIM Team                         
113   979 Ahkim Perez                  Fort Myers       FL    US      0:58:25.7 0:57:37.3 18:33 6        M 45-49   AIM Team                         AIM Team                         
114   381 April Williamson             Saint James City FL    US      1:00:44.1 1:00:10.7 19:22 7        F 45-49                                                                     
115   376 Jessica Duncan               Cape Coral       FL    US      1:00:43.6 1:00:11.0 19:22 8        F 45-49                                                                     
116   382 Theresa Bowen                Cape Coral       FL    US      1:00:45.0 1:00:12.2 19:23 9        F 45-49                                                                     
117   256 Anthony Garcia               Fort Myers       FL    US      1:01:22.6 1:00:36.0 19:30 4        M 35-39   A Peaceful Mind Counseling Group A Peaceful Mind Counseling Group 
118   257 Irma Parajon                 Fort Myers       FL    US      1:01:23.0 1:00:36.8 19:31 10       F 30-34   A Peaceful Mind Counseling Group A Peaceful Mind Counseling Group 
119   255 Katherine Gutierrez          Fort Myers       FL    US      1:01:22.7 1:00:36.8 19:31 5        F 35-39   A Peaceful Mind Counseling Group A Peaceful Mind Counseling Group 
120   271 Tammy Scott                  Cape Coral       FL    US      1:00:42.5 1:00:42.5 19:32 10       F 45-49                                                                     
121   273 Cameron Henderson            Fort Myers       FL    US      1:02:46.3 1:01:56.9 19:56 5        M 30-34   AIM Team                         AIM Team                         
122   272 Danis Salgado                Fort Myers       FL    US      1:02:51.7 1:02:02.9 19:58 11       F 30-34   AIM Team                         AIM Team                         
123   270 Sharon Mazzitelli            Fort Myers       FL    US      1:02:48.3 1:02:09.1 20:00 6        F 55-59   AIM Team                         AIM Team                         
124   276 Stephanie Costello           Fort Myers       FL    US      1:05:39.0 1:04:59.1 20:55 6        F 50-54   AIM Team                         AIM Team                         
125   982 Mirla Alvarez                Fort Myers       FL    US      1:05:40.5 1:05:01.3 20:56 11       F 45-49   AIM Team                         AIM Team                         
126   263 Stacey Heidler               Cape Coral       FL    US      1:08:32.0 1:07:33.5 21:45 6        F 35-39                                                                     
127   977 Charity Godfrey              Fort Myers       FL    US      1:08:31.7 1:07:34.9 21:45 7        M 45-49                                                                     
128   350 Dena Paniccia                Cape Coral       FL    US      1:08:30.7 1:07:35.5 21:45 12       F 30-34                                                                     
129   264 Celeste Rausch               Lecanto          FL    US      1:08:31.6 1:07:37.5 21:46 5        F 25-29                                                                     


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Overall Location         Time    
===== =========== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     John Biffar 342 1       FORT MYERS FL US 17:27.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Overall Location         Time    
===== ============ === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Jenna Rosado 327 5       Cape Coral FL US 20:25.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Overall Location         Time    
===== ================ === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Wisnick Beauplan 318 2       Fort Myers FL US 18:23.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Overall Location             Time    
===== ============ === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Lori Vasquez 345 19      Port Charlotte FL US 23:58.9 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib Overall Location         Time    
===== =========== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Daniel Leen 322 6       Fort Myers FL US 20:36.7 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Kris Messner 374 29      Malvern PA US 25:57.4 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Overall Location      Time    
===== =============== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Walter Lysinger 224 12      Parrish FL US 22:02.1 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Overall Location          Time    
===== =============== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Mary Fairclough 340 30      Springfield IL US 26:01.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.timed-events.com/busey-bank-family-run-for-prevention-2022.html.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.