Eagle Lake Triathlon

Sat August 1, 2020 Edwardsburg, MI 49112 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name             Gender City            State Country Clock      Age Age        Division Division Swim Leg Time T1 Leg Time Cycle Leg Time T2 Leg Time Run Leg Time 
                                                                 Time           Percentage Place                                                                               
===== ==== ================ ====== =============== ===== ======= ========== === ========== ======== ======== ============= =========== ============== =========== ============ 
1     172  L. Kovach        M      Edwardsburg     MI    US      0:10:50.84 9              1        M0809    00:01:32.98   00:01:12.72 00:03:31.96    00:00:41.44 00:03:51.74  
2     140  George Green     M      Hicksville      OH    US      0:10:53.62 13                               00:01:41.51   00:01:00.37 00:03:19.27    00:00:47.08 00:04:05.39  
3     169  C. Krempec       M      Granger         IN    US      0:11:05.31 11             1        M1012    00:01:34.40   00:00:57.88 00:03:26.02    00:00:27.63 00:04:39.38  
4     164  I. Krempec       M      Granger         IN    US      0:11:08.45 10             2        M1012    00:01:51.40   00:01:05.04 00:03:25.43    00:00:28.50 00:04:18.08  
5     150  K. Brown         M      Edwardsburg     MI    US      0:11:23.21 12             3        M1012    00:01:28.80   00:01:07.67 00:03:23.92    00:01:01.56 00:04:21.26  
6     170  C. Clemens       M      Fishers         IN    US      0:11:44.91 12             4        M1012    00:01:34.91   00:01:38.60 00:03:09.85    00:00:53.79 00:04:27.76  
7     157  A. Thomas        F      Rochester       IN    US      0:12:07.05 12             1        F1012    00:02:07.27   00:01:14.29 00:03:29.81    00:00:58.53 00:04:17.15  
8     162  H. Heflin        F      Goshen          IN    US      0:12:11.06 11             2        F1012    00:02:02.32   00:01:14.01 00:04:37.98    00:04:08.69 00:00:08.06  
9     183  N. Welles        M      Granger         IN    US      0:12:44.47 9              2        M0809    00:01:33.37   00:01:10.95 00:04:03.86    00:00:52.47 00:05:03.82  
10    180  C. Brown         F      Edwardsburg     MI    US      0:12:54.19 11             3        F1012    00:01:54.19   00:00:51.92 00:04:39.69    00:00:23.54 00:05:04.85  
11    163  S. Heflin        F      Goshen          IN    US      0:12:57.91 9              1        F0809    00:01:33.67   00:01:09.92 00:04:44.78    00:00:37.49 00:04:52.05  
12    147  O. Andress       M      Edwardsburg     MI    US      0:13:00.52 10             5        M1012    00:01:58.16   00:01:47.21 00:03:44.42    00:00:45.72 00:04:45.01  
13    160  P. Eckerley      M      Niles           MI    US      0:13:01.72 12             6        M1012    00:01:56.19   00:01:58.45 00:04:30.95    00:04:32.67 00:00:03.46  
14    158  G. Leman         F      Edwardsburg     MI    US      0:13:11.83 9              2        F0809    00:01:50.78   00:01:13.50 00:04:15.17    00:00:35.75 00:05:16.63  
15    167  L. Garrity       F      Berrien Springs MI    US      0:13:30.98 9              3        F0809    00:01:21.00   00:02:55.53 00:03:44.61    00:00:30.98 00:04:58.86  
16    145  A. Kovach        F      Edwardsburg     MI    US      0:13:43.70 7              1        F0607    00:01:47.76   00:01:52.98 00:04:24.17    00:00:46.05 00:04:52.74  
17    155  B. Schuh         M      Edwardsburg     MI    US      0:13:50.30 8              3        M0809    00:01:55.22   00:01:37.00 00:04:33.30    00:01:14.41 00:04:30.37  
18    184  E. Crist         F      Cassopolis      MI    US      0:13:58.16 11             4        F1012    00:01:59.32   00:01:06.00 00:05:26.34    00:00:54.64 00:04:31.86  
19    151  T. Cocanower     M      Goshen          IN    US      0:14:23.77 11             7        M1012    00:02:22.30   00:01:44.34 00:03:31.51    00:00:49.31 00:05:56.31  
20    142  K. Reitzel       F      Hamilton        MI    US      0:14:32.43 10             5        F1012    00:02:21.10   00:01:34.45 00:04:30.36    00:01:02.03 00:05:04.49  
21    161  T. Shellenbarger M      Elkhart         IN    US      0:14:36.53 8              4        M0809    00:01:59.85   00:02:30.04 00:03:58.54    00:01:01.96 00:05:06.14  
22    168  N. Garrity       M      Berrien Springs MI    US      0:14:43.55 12             8        M1012    00:01:55.86   00:02:10.69 00:04:21.70    00:00:55.60 00:05:19.70  
23    141  A. Corrente      M      Edwardsburg     MI    US      0:14:46.00 10             9        M1012    00:02:26.99   00:01:52.56 00:04:14.75    00:00:48.90 00:05:22.80  
24    149  Z. Overmyer      M      Edwardsburg     MI    US      0:14:50.44 10             10       M1012    00:02:12.12   00:01:16.70 00:04:20.59    00:00:49.74 00:06:11.29  
25    166  R. Landa         M      Clifton Park    NY    US      0:14:53.80 8              5        M0809    00:01:50.41   00:01:48.45 00:05:50.76    00:00:35.18 00:04:49.00  
26    171  C. Clemens       F      Fishers         IN    US      0:15:26.41 8              4        F0809    00:01:49.86   00:02:01.36 00:04:32.54    00:00:55.23 00:06:07.42  
27    143  K. Reitzel       F      Hamilton        MI    US      0:15:34.25 6              2        F0607    00:01:54.20   00:01:38.76 00:05:18.74    00:01:14.89 00:05:27.66  
28    154  J. Dominguez     M      Nappanee        IN    US      0:15:57.94 7              1        M0607    00:02:22.20   00:02:29.48 00:04:38.95    00:01:04.18 00:05:23.13  
29    138  A. Hewitt        M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      0:16:08.91 7              2        M0607    00:02:16.65   00:01:40.29 00:04:32.65    00:01:10.80 00:06:28.52  
30    2331 K. Forbes        F      Niles           MI    US      0:16:25.04 12             6        F1012    00:02:42.28   00:01:44.82 00:04:34.30    00:00:49.58 00:06:34.06  
31    159  C. Pearcy        F      Granger         IN    US      0:16:26.75 9              5        F0809    00:01:43.99   00:03:53.40 00:05:10.75    00:01:08.42 00:04:30.19  
32    139  K. Green         F      Hicksville      OH    US      0:17:09.71 9              6        F0809    00:01:49.81   00:02:00.12 00:05:38.77    00:01:00.20 00:06:40.81  
33    153  A. Tharnish      F      Saint Anne      IL    US      0:18:08.62 9              7        F0809    00:01:51.68   00:03:32.80 00:04:59.30    00:01:03.18 00:06:41.66  
34    2333 T. Ames          M      Granger         IN    US      0:18:15.72 9              6        M0809    00:05:13.70   00:04:42.07 00:01:16.44    00:00:00.79 00:07:02.72  
35    152  C. Tharnish      F      Saint Anne      IL    US      0:19:45.00 11             7        F1012    00:02:24.25   00:00:25.05 00:09:25.87    00:00:31.65 00:06:58.18  
36    185  B. Crist         M      Cassopolis      MI    US      0:20:40.76 10             11       M1012    00:09:50.69   00:02:01.98 00:03:54.18    00:00:40.67 00:04:13.24  
37    182  O. Lopez-Harder  M      South Bend      IN    US      0:23:36.51 6              3        M0607    00:11:07.33   00:01:45.35 00:04:53.74    00:00:48.81 00:05:01.28  


Male 6-7
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     J. Dominguez    154 7   28      Nappanee IN US   15:57.94 
2     A. Hewitt       138 7   29      Kalamazoo MI US  16:08.91 
3     O. Lopez-Harder 182 6   37      South Bend IN US 23:36.51 


Female 6-7
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     A. Kovach  145 7   16      Edwardsburg MI US 13:43.70 
2     K. Reitzel 143 6   27      Hamilton MI US    15:34.25 


Male 8-9
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     L. Kovach        172 9   1       Edwardsburg MI US  10:50.84 
2     N. Welles        183 9   9       Granger IN US      12:44.47 
3     B. Schuh         155 8   17      Edwardsburg MI US  13:50.30 
4     T. Shellenbarger 161 8   21      Elkhart IN US      14:36.53 
5     R. Landa         166 8   25      Clifton Park NY US 14:53.80 


Female 8-9
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location              Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ===================== ======== 
1     S. Heflin  163 9   11      Goshen IN US          12:57.91 
2     G. Leman   158 9   14      Edwardsburg MI US     13:11.83 
3     L. Garrity 167 9   15      Berrien Springs MI US 13:30.98 
4     C. Clemens 171 8   26      Fishers IN US         15:26.41 
5     C. Pearcy  159 9   31      Granger IN US         16:26.75 


Male 10-12
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     C. Krempec 169 11  3       Granger IN US     11:05.31 
2     I. Krempec 164 10  4       Granger IN US     11:08.45 
3     K. Brown   150 12  5       Edwardsburg MI US 11:23.21 
4     C. Clemens 170 12  6       Fishers IN US     11:44.91 
5     O. Andress 147 10  12      Edwardsburg MI US 13:00.52 


Female 10-12
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     A. Thomas  157 12  7       Rochester IN US   12:07.05 
2     H. Heflin  162 11  8       Goshen IN US      12:11.06 
3     C. Brown   180 11  10      Edwardsburg MI US 12:54.19 
4     E. Crist   184 11  18      Cassopolis MI US  13:58.16 
5     K. Reitzel 142 10  20      Hamilton MI US    14:32.43 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.