Results For
5th Annual Duluth High School Wildcat 5K

Duluth, GA 30096
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Chip      Pace  Division Division         Age Age        
                                        Time            Place                         Percentage 
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========= ===== ======== ================ === ========== 
1     4607 Steve Kuninsky        M      0:19:23.1 6:14  1        Male 35 to 49    43  71.4       
2     4642 Eric Snyder           M      0:21:51.5 7:02  1        Male under 18    17  59.2       
3     4591 Peter Dixon           M      0:21:52.1 7:02  2        Male under 18    19  58.8       
4     4610 Paul Larate           M      0:22:37.9 7:17  2        Male 35 to 49    42  60.7       
5     5833 Dale Boyd             M      0:23:33.3 7:35  1        Male 50 to 64    64  69.8       
6     4634 Ken Saluzzi           M      0:24:00.5 7:44  3        Male 35 to 49    48  59.9       
7     4649 Rachel Young          F      0:24:03.6 7:45  1        Female 35 to 49  42  63.7       
8     4623 Susan Pickford        F      0:24:44.9 7:58  1        Female 50 to 64  55  70.4       
9     4462 Mickey Theodros       M      0:24:50.5 8:00  4        Male 35 to 49    45  56.6       
10    4611 Marty Laskey          M      0:24:55.8 8:01  5        Male 35 to 49    45  56.4       
11    4575 Molly Burton          F      0:25:48.1 8:18  1        Female 18 to 34  18  57.4       
12    4624 Jill Price            F      0:25:59.6 8:22  2        Female 35 to 49  42  58.9       
13    4595 Tessa Finke           F      0:26:11.3 8:26  3        Female 35 to 49  36  56.8       
14    4633 George Rounds         M      0:26:21.7 8:29  6        Male 35 to 49    45  53.3       
15    4564 Emisael Aguero        M      0:27:16.2 8:47  7        Male 35 to 49    36  48.2       
16    4590 Alan Dixon            M      0:28:08.2 9:03  8        Male 35 to 49    46  50.3       
17    4605 Leila Koster          F      0:28:34.5 9:12  2        Female 18 to 34  19  51.6       
18    4632 A. Ross               F      0:29:03.7 9:21  1        Female under 18  12  56.5       
19    4579 Lisa Chu              F      0:29:03.9 9:21  3        Female 18 to 34  29  50.7       
20    4616 ALEJANDRO MARTINEZ    M      0:29:33.4 9:31  2        Male 50 to 64    53  50.6       
21    4638 Lane Seale            M      0:30:02.8 9:40  1        Male 18 to 34    25  42.8       
22    4635 Dan Sanpietro         M      0:30:05.9 9:41  9        Male 35 to 49    49  48.2       
23    4650 Charles Raffensperger M      0:30:25.1 9:47  3        Male 50 to 64    62  53.1       
24    4597 Kevin Godfrey         M      0:30:39.0 9:52  4        Male 50 to 64    51  48.1       
25    4569 Leeds Barroll         M      0:30:47.1 9:55  1        Male 65 and Over 69  56.0       
26    4617 Anthony Miller        M      0:31:13.2 10:03 3        Male under 18    16  42.0       
27    4587 Jason Davis           M      0:31:28.4 10:08 10       Male 35 to 49    37  42.0       
28    4631 Abigail Ross          F      0:31:35.4 10:10 4        Female 35 to 49  36  47.1       
29    4572 Don Botting           M      0:32:03.8 10:19 5        Male 50 to 64    61  50.0       
30    4584 Amy Cooksey           F      0:32:34.1 10:29 2        Female 50 to 64  53  52.4       
31    5890 William Mabrey        M      0:32:54.8 10:36 2        Male 65 and Over 66  50.8       
32    4589 Rick Dial             M      0:33:43.3 10:51 6        Male 50 to 64    64  48.7       
33    4580 Dave Chu              M      0:34:02.7 10:57 2        Male 18 to 34    33  38.0       
34    4619 Taylor Murray         M      0:34:34.1 11:08 7        Male 50 to 64    53  43.3       
35    4567 Gina Balskey          F      0:34:34.6 11:08 5        Female 35 to 49  49  47.2       
36    4636 Yancey Satterwhite    M      0:34:34.8 11:08 11       Male 35 to 49    41  39.4       
37    4593 Nadia Fahim-Koster    F      0:35:05.8 11:18 3        Female 50 to 64  52  48.0       
38    4622 Deborah Peterson      F      0:35:24.2 11:24 4        Female 50 to 64  63  54.2       
39    4625 Lonnie Ratliff        M      0:35:35.0 11:27 4        Male under 18    17  36.4       
40    4612 Daniel Levine         M      0:35:36.3 11:28 5        Male under 18    17  36.4       
41    4620 Tony Nguyen           M      0:35:37.5 11:28 6        Male under 18    17  36.4       
42    4606 Yasmine Koster        F      0:35:42.1 11:29 2        Female under 18  16  42.6       
43    4562 David Achtenberg      M      0:35:42.8 11:30 8        Male 50 to 64    55  42.6       
44    4588 Breann Davis          F      0:36:32.7 11:46 4        Female 18 to 34  33  40.4       
45    4592 Andrew Dopp           M      0:36:40.8 11:48 7        Male under 18    15  36.3       
46    4618 Traci Mixon           F      0:36:46.1 11:50 6        Female 35 to 49  46  43.0       
47    4561 Kameron Achtenberg    M      0:36:53.6 11:52 8        Male under 18    17  35.1       
48    4641 Mahari Smith          M      0:37:18.5 12:01 9        Male under 18    16  35.2       
49    4621 Josiah Pasley         M      0:37:37.1 12:06 10       Male under 18    15  35.4       
50    4603 Cam Jones             M      0:39:46.1 12:48 3        Male 18 to 34    32  32.4       
51    4586 Anthony Criswell      M      0:39:59.4 12:52 4        Male 18 to 34    30  32.1       
52    4594 Reginald Farris       M      0:40:42.0 13:06 11       Male under 18    17  31.8       
53    4613 David Marino          M      0:44:29.9 14:19 12       Male 35 to 49    42  30.9       
54    4614 Maling Marino         F      0:44:33.8 14:21 7        Female 35 to 49  38  33.6       
55    4615 A. Marino             F      0:44:34.1 14:21 3        Female under 18  9   39.8       


Male under 18
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Eric Snyder    4642 17  2       M      Duluth GA US   21:51.5 
2     Peter Dixon    4591 19  3       M      Duluth GA US   21:52.1 
3     Anthony Miller 4617 16  26      M      Norcross GA US 31:13.2 


Male 18 to 34
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lane Seale 4638 25  21      M      Loganville GA US 30:02.8 
2     Dave Chu   4580 33  33      M      Atlanta GA US    34:02.7 
3     Cam Jones  4603 32  50      M      Buford GA US     39:46.1 


Male 35 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Steve Kuninsky 4607 43  1       M      Grayson GA US 19:23.1 
2     Paul Larate    4610 42  4       M      Duluth GA US  22:37.9 
3     Ken Saluzzi    4634 48  6       M      Duluth GA US  24:00.5 


Male 50 to 64
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dale Boyd             5833 64  5       M                   23:33.3 
2     ALEJANDRO MARTINEZ    4616 53  20      M      Duluth GA US 29:33.4 
3     Charles Raffensperger 4650 62  23      M                   30:25.1 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Leeds Barroll  4569 69  25      M      Lexington SC US 30:47.1 
2     William Mabrey 5890 66  31      M                      32:54.8 


Female under 18
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     A. Ross        4632 12  18      F      duluth GA US  29:03.7 
2     Yasmine Koster 4606 16  42      F      Duluth GA US  35:42.1 
3     A. Marino      4615 9   55      F      Suwanee GA US 44:34.1 


Female 18 to 34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Molly Burton 4575 18  11      F      Loganville GA US 25:48.1 
2     Leila Koster 4605 19  17      F      Duluth GA US     28:34.5 
3     Lisa Chu     4579 29  19      F      Atlanta GA US    29:03.9 


Female 35 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Rachel Young 4649 42  7       F      Roswell GA US 24:03.6 
2     Jill Price   4624 42  12      F      Duluth GA US  25:59.6 
3     Tessa Finke  4595 36  13      F      Suwanee GA US 26:11.3 


Female 50 to 64
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Susan Pickford     4623 55  8       F      Groveland FL US 24:44.9 
2     Amy Cooksey        4584 53  30      F      Duluth GA US    32:34.1 
3     Nadia Fahim-Koster 4593 52  37      F      Duluth GA US    35:05.8 

Additional results can be found at http://www.wildcat5k.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.