Results For
Hill Yeah! 10K

Gary, IN 46403
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2016 steven bugarin        M      Hammond          IN    US      0:42:28.9 0:42:27.2 6:51  31  62.8       1        M Overall 
2     1700 John Borman           M      Valparaiso       IN    US      0:43:45.1 0:43:43.6 7:03  39  62.8       1        M 35-39   
3     2562 Chad Lawless          M      kouts            IN    US      0:44:53.9 0:44:51.1 7:14  40  61.7       1        M Masters 
4     2575 Chris Toepfer         M      Chicago          IL    US      0:45:10.4 0:45:08.8 7:17  54  68.7       1        M 50-54   
5     2161 Paul Stofko           M      Chesterton       IN    US      0:45:19.8 0:45:17.8 7:18  41  61.5       1        M 40-44   
6     2564 Lindsay Moskalick     F      Crown Point      IN    US      0:45:57.2 0:45:53.5 7:24  33  66.1       1        F Overall 
7     2545 Joe Reeves            M      Portage          IN    US      0:47:24.6 0:47:22.4 7:38  41  58.8       2        M 40-44   
8     2019 John Bryant           M      Valparaiso       IN    US      0:47:31.1 0:47:27.0 7:39  44  60.1       3        M 40-44   
9     2482 Scott Krause          M      Valparaiso       IN    US      0:47:56.9 0:47:54.7 7:44  36  56.4       2        M 35-39   
10    1008 Chrys Davis           F      Valparaiso       IN    US      0:49:25.2 0:49:22.3 7:58  43  64.4       1        F Masters 
11    1411 Phil Guerre           M      Portage          IN    US      0:50:21.1 0:50:16.6 8:07  33  53.2       1        M 30-34   
12    1713 Jeff Brooks           M      Valparaiso       IN    US      0:50:22.9 0:50:18.4 8:07  44  56.7       4        M 40-44   
13    1666 Aaron Hollis          M      Valparaiso       IN    US      0:50:56.2 0:50:48.2 8:12  26  52.5       1        M 25-29   
14    2483 Natalie Krause        F      Valparaiso       IN    US      0:51:12.7 0:51:09.0 8:15  36  59.8       1        F 35-39   
15    2565 kirk martin           M      Valparaiso       IN    US      0:52:40.1 0:52:36.4 8:29  51  57.5       2        M 50-54   
16    1724 CHUCK VAMOS           M      Valparaiso       IN    US      0:53:01.4 0:52:56.9 8:32  45  54.3       1        M 45-49   
17    2138 Mary Vollbrecht       F      Valparaiso       IN    US      0:53:17.7 0:53:12.6 8:35  33  57.0       1        F 30-34   
18    1017 Norm Williams         M      Portage          IN    US      0:54:45.3 0:54:32.9 8:48  54  56.9       3        M 50-54   
19    2492 Erica Mendia          F      Hobart           IN    US      0:54:48.6 0:54:45.1 8:50  33  55.4       2        F 30-34   
20    2237 Dawn Fox              F      Valparaiso       IN    US      0:54:50.8 0:54:46.8 8:50  36  55.8       2        F 35-39   
21    1697 Brian Chorba          M      Valparaiso       IN    US      0:54:59.1 0:54:50.0 8:51  61  60.2       1        M 60-64   
22    1087 Craig Robbins         M      Valparaiso       IN    US      0:55:47.9 0:55:43.0 8:59  39  49.3       3        M 35-39   
23    2403 Nicole Hartford       F      Chesterton       IN    US      0:56:15.8 0:56:10.5 9:04  32  53.9       3        F 30-34   
24    1347 Nathan Shaffer        M      Portage          IN    US      0:56:39.6 0:56:37.7 9:08  15  48.7       1        M 15-19   
25    2563 Deborah Brann         F      Valparaiso       IN    US      0:57:05.9 0:57:02.5 9:12  50  59.9       1        F 50-54   
26    2558 Matt Hartz            M      Saint John       IN    US      0:57:12.9 0:57:08.4 9:13  25  46.6       2        M 25-29   
27    1046 Kara Potter           F      Chesterton       IN    US      0:57:52.2 0:57:43.4 9:19  47  57.2       1        F 45-49   
28    1483 David Pepoff          M      Hobart           IN    US      0:58:15.1 0:58:07.6 9:23  51  52.0       4        M 50-54   
29    2181 Amy Maciejewski       F      Hammond          IN    US      0:58:20.2 0:58:16.3 9:24  27  51.9       1        F 25-29   
30    7721 Elaine Hendricks      F      Valparaiso       IN    US      0:58:43.2 0:58:39.1 9:28  60  66.1       1        F 60-64   
31    1610 Rachel Valentas       F      Portage          IN    US      0:58:52.3 0:58:42.1 9:28  33  51.7       4        F 30-34   
32    2567 patrick cosgrove      M      Valparaiso       IN    US      0:59:14.9 0:59:08.4 9:32  49  50.2       2        M 45-49   
33    2361 Andrew Pavlock        M      Valparaiso       IN    US      0:59:31.7 0:59:25.6 9:35  35  45.3       4        M 35-39   
34    2284 Sam Stuart            M      Aurora           IL    US      1:00:03.6 1:00:00.7 9:41  15  46.0       2        M 15-19   
35    2557 Abby Masco            F      Valparaiso       IN    US      1:00:59.4 1:00:53.9 9:49  33  49.8       5        F 30-34   
36    2572 JENNIFER BOSTER       F      valparaiso       IN    US      1:01:17.9 1:01:11.2 9:52  36  50.0       3        F 35-39   
37    2430 Z. Biernat            M      Crown Point      IN    US      1:01:31.3 1:01:25.0 9:54  10  51.9       1        M 1-10    
38    9369 Dawn Vamos            F      Valparaiso       IN    US      1:01:48.9 1:01:42.6 9:57  45  52.5       2        F 45-49   
39    9223 Jim Ziemer            M      Ogden Dunes      IN    US      1:02:41.6 1:02:27.3 10:04 45  46.1       3        M 45-49   
40    7722 Jean Jannasch         F      Valparaiso       IN    US      1:02:46.8 1:02:41.3 10:07 70  71.5       1        F 70-74   
41    1363 Steve McIntyre        M      Hobart           IN    US      1:03:01.9 1:02:54.1 10:09 49  47.2       4        M 45-49   
42    2556 Karen Feczko          F      Valparaiso       IN    US      1:03:33.2 1:03:23.7 10:14 42  49.8       1        F 40-44   
43    1097 Darla Robinson        F      Valparaiso       IN    US      1:04:16.1 1:04:08.9 10:21 52  54.6       2        F 50-54   
44    1027 Robert Persin         M      Hebron           IN    US      1:04:28.7 1:04:20.5 10:23 44  44.4       5        M 40-44   
45    1979 Amy Androff           F      Ogden Dunes      IN    US      1:04:55.6 1:04:40.7 10:26 38  47.7       4        F 35-39   
46    9451 Lillian Maldia        F      Valparaiso       IN    US      1:06:07.1 1:06:03.4 10:39 13  50.4       1        F 13-14   
47    2202 Brent Houlding        M      Lowell           IN    US      1:06:20.7 1:06:06.8 10:40 29  40.3       3        M 25-29   
48    1644 Nieves Amado          F      Valparaiso       IN    US      1:06:26.2 1:06:19.2 10:42 39  46.7       5        F 35-39   
49    2160 Anita Cox             F      Highland         IN    US      1:06:52.4 1:06:38.9 10:45 51  51.9       3        F 50-54   
50    2011 Amy Moore             F      Crown Point      IN    US      1:07:02.2 1:06:56.1 10:48 50  51.1       4        F 50-54   
51    2015 Bruce Metz            M      Cedar Lake       IN    US      1:07:33.9 1:07:28.4 10:53 62  49.4       2        M 60-64   
52    2203 Michelle Corrigan     F      Valparaiso       IN    US      1:07:38.8 1:07:31.3 10:53 45  47.9       3        F 45-49   
53    1086 Glenda OMeara         F      Portage          IN    US      1:07:54.2 1:07:42.6 10:55 51  51.1       5        F 50-54   
54    2560 Brad Schulte          M      Hebron           IN    US      1:08:14.9 1:07:58.0 10:58 39  40.4       5        M 35-39   
55    1643 Leah Osorio           F      Valparaiso       IN    US      1:08:13.4 1:08:03.6 10:59 30  44.5       6        F 30-34   
56    2179 George K. Azar        M      Valparaiso       IN    US      1:08:40.4 1:08:31.2 11:03 52  44.5       5        M 50-54   
57    2274 Jackie Baird          F      Valparaiso       IN    US      1:08:39.8 1:08:32.1 11:03 56  53.7       1        F 55-59   
58    2285 Tom Hutmacher         M      Portage          IN    US      1:09:47.8 1:09:38.3 11:14 69  51.2       1        M 65-69   
59    2340 Lisa Rebey            F      Dyer             IN    US      1:10:15.6 1:10:04.1 11:18 46  46.7       4        F 45-49   
60    2311 Jay Stuart            M      Aurora           IL    US      1:10:32.6 1:10:29.4 11:22 49  42.2       5        M 45-49   
61    2017 Jessica Austin        F      La Porte         IN    US      1:10:45.4 1:10:32.2 11:23 32  43.0       7        F 30-34   
62    2552 Todd Bailey           M      Argos            IN    US      1:10:57.2 1:10:51.3 11:26 49  41.9       6        M 45-49   
63    2566 Anonymous Participant F                             US      1:11:15.3 1:11:01.9 11:27 42  44.5       2        F 40-44   
64    2176 Sandra Hackett        F      Crown Point      IN    US      1:11:15.9 1:11:03.2 11:28 57  52.5       2        F 55-59   
65    9496 Norm Eikman           M      Portage          IN    US      1:11:40.3 1:11:26.9 11:31 72  51.7       1        M 70-74   
66    2429 Michele Zurisk        F      Cedar Lake       IN    US      1:12:04.9 1:11:51.3 11:35 46  45.5       5        F 45-49   
67    1094 Dean Bricker          M      Hobart           IN    US      1:12:28.2 1:12:12.1 11:39 45  39.8       7        M 45-49   
68    1642 Sarah Veronesi        F      Chesterton       IN    US      1:12:55.3 1:12:43.1 11:44 33  41.7       8        F 30-34   
69    2178 Wesley Griffith       M      Chestertonporter IN    US      1:12:55.7 1:12:47.1 11:44 39  37.7       6        M 35-39   
70    2368 Phillip Zabst         M      Gas City         IN    US      1:13:16.8 1:13:01.1 11:47 50  41.1       6        M 50-54   
71    2571 Beth Hamstra          F      Crown Point      IN    US      1:13:39.7 1:13:27.4 11:51 38  42.0       6        F 35-39   
72    9465 Mark Connors          M      Valparaiso       IN    US      1:14:11.2 1:13:54.9 11:55 45  38.9       8        M 45-49   
73    7876 Lorie Arnold          F      Portage          IN    US      1:15:09.9 1:14:56.3 12:05 51  46.2       6        F 50-54   
74    2312 Stacy Heim            F      Dyer             IN    US      1:15:11.3 1:15:00.0 12:06 41  41.8       3        F 40-44   
75    9459 Jennifer Campbell     F      Portage          IN    US      1:15:19.4 1:15:09.2 12:07 33  40.4       9        F 30-34   
76    9458 Michelle Finch        F      Portage          IN    US      1:15:21.9 1:15:11.2 12:08 43  42.3       4        F 40-44   
77    2159 Dan Sturgell          M      Valparaiso       IN    US      1:15:34.8 1:15:20.9 12:09 68  46.9       2        M 65-69   
78    2012 Lisa Baljak           F      Rensselaer       IN    US      1:15:36.2 1:15:21.7 12:09 49  44.8       6        F 45-49   
79    2569 Allison Miller        F      Hobart           IN    US      1:16:13.4 1:15:58.9 12:15 27  39.8       2        F 25-29   
80    2390 Kimberlin Zabst       F      Gas City         IN    US      1:16:24.7 1:16:09.0 12:17 47  43.4       7        F 45-49   
81    2555 Michelle Draschil     F      Crown Point      IN    US      1:17:42.4 1:17:29.8 12:30 38  39.8       7        F 35-39   
82    9449 Morgan Huynh          F      Valparaiso       IN    US      1:17:45.3 1:17:35.7 12:31 36  39.4       8        F 35-39   
83    2568 Kyle Schneider        M      Valparaiso       IN    US      1:18:42.3 1:18:30.3 12:40 33  34.1       2        M 30-34   
84    7883 Leticia Hernandez     F      Highland         IN    US      1:18:49.2 1:18:36.6 12:41 47  42.0       8        F 45-49   
85    1044 Susan Smith           F      Portage          IN    US      1:19:35.5 1:19:24.0 12:48 34  38.3       10       F 30-34   
86    2051 Kathy Hilbrich        F      Chesterton       IN    US      1:20:09.2 1:19:58.7 12:54 63  50.6       2        F 60-64   
87    2271 dan grubb             M      Midlothian       IL    US      1:20:13.8 1:20:03.6 12:55 51  37.8       7        M 50-54   
88    2267 Lisa Howe             F      Crestwood        IL    US      1:20:13.6 1:20:03.9 12:55 50  42.7       7        F 50-54   
89    2013 Linda Perry           F      Demotte          IN    US      1:20:37.7 1:20:23.2 12:58 70  55.8       2        F 70-74   
90    2134 Polly Theising        F      Valparaiso       IN    US      1:22:41.4 1:22:30.9 13:19 67  51.9       1        F 65-69   
91    2018 Carol Magill          F      Chesterton       IN    US      1:23:41.8 1:23:31.1 13:28 66  50.5       2        F 65-69   
92    2461 Jim Balind            M      Whiting          IN    US      1:23:58.9 1:23:43.6 13:30 40  33.0       6        M 40-44   
93    2570 Jane Fuller           F      Hobart           IN    US      1:24:29.5 1:24:14.4 13:35 70  53.2       3        F 70-74   
94    1045 Andrea Eggleston      F      Walkerton        IN    US      1:25:58.4 1:25:54.8 13:51 44  37.3       5        F 40-44   
95    9448 Chloe George          F      Valparaiso       IN    US      1:28:20.8 1:28:12.5 14:14 16  35.7       1        F 15-19   
96    9438 Paula George          F      Valparaiso       IN    US      1:28:24.7 1:28:15.7 14:14 45  36.7       9        F 45-49   
97    7723 Andrea Galloway       F      Wheatfield       IN    US      1:28:28.2 1:28:17.4 14:14 22  34.3       1        F 20-24   
98    1039 Abigail Walker        F      PORTAGE          IN    US      1:33:23.7 1:33:12.4 15:02 15  34.4       2        F 15-19   
99    2554 Yuri Hoffman          M      Gary             IN    US      1:37:48.5 1:37:29.5 15:43 46  29.7       9        M 45-49   
100   2254 Anne Muntean          F      Portage          IN    US      1:37:48.9 1:37:29.8 15:44 58  38.7       3        F 55-59   
101   2559 Therese Narusis       F      Saint John       IN    US      1:37:48.5 1:37:36.8 15:45 24  31.0       2        F 20-24   
102   9420 Melissa Goodall       F      Merrillville     IN    US      1:39:22.8 1:39:07.3 15:59 36  30.9       9        F 35-39   
103   9401 Daniela Gazibara      F      Griffith         IN    US      1:39:22.8 1:39:07.6 15:59 24  30.5       3        F 20-24   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     steven bugarin 2016 31  1       M      Hammond IN US 42:27.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lindsay Moskalick 2564 33  6       F      Crown Point IN US 45:53.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Chad Lawless 2562 40  3       M      kouts IN US 44:51.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chrys Davis 1008 43  10      F      Valparaiso IN US 49:22.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.