Results For
Bryce Canyon Ultras & 30K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name        City                   Bib Number Chip Time  Gun Time   AG Place Age Group 
===== ======================= ====================== ========== ========== ========== ======== ========= 
1     Cameron Yeaman          Englewood              1327       5:41:44.6  5:41:44.6  1        M Open    
2     Jesse Rich              Salt Lake City         1423       5:44:21.8  5:44:21.8  2        M Open    
3     Jesse Goodrich          Los Angeles            1323       6:11:27.5  6:11:27.5  3        M Open    
4     Will Davis              Fort Collins           1332       6:16:40.9  6:16:53.6  1        M 25-29   
5     SEAN ABEYTA             Albuquerque            1405       6:17:42.5  6:17:44.4  1        M 35-39   
6     Harry Barnes            Las Vegas              1153       6:18:31.7  6:18:33.6  2        M 25-29   
7     Tim Thornton            FlagstaffFlagstaff     1414       6:30:41.8  6:30:43.3  1        M 45-49   
8     Chris Ekman             Jamaica Plain          1430       6:51:43.7  6:54:30.6  1        M 40-44   
9     Taylor Edwards          Auburn                 1342       6:57:31.5  6:58:27.1  1        M 30-34   
10    Megan Longinotti        Durango                1395       6:58:49.1  6:58:49.1  1        F Open    
11    Allan Cherem            North Miami Beach      1278       7:06:03.0  7:06:03.9  2        M 40-44   
12    Edward DeLosh           Fort Collins           1270       7:07:54.3  7:07:56.6  1        M 50-54   
13    David Whiteside         Indian Rocks Beach     1216       7:14:39.0  7:14:40.2  1        M 60-64   
14    Mike Fabrizio           Palo Alto              1277       7:15:31.3  7:17:10.9  2        M 30-34   
15    Danny Connolly          Park City              1196       7:18:27.5  7:18:28.9  3        M 40-44   
16    Melanie White           Broomfield             1248       7:18:34.4  7:18:34.4  2        F Open    
17    Addison Nuding          San Francisco          1440       7:19:54.2  7:31:18.5  3        M 30-34   
18    Nicholas Krueger        Fruita                 1388       7:22:05.2  7:22:58.5  2        M 35-39   
19    Kim Coppin              Santa Monica           1273       7:28:16.7  7:28:16.7  3        F Open    
20    Dan Nielsen             Avon                   1201       7:31:27.7  7:34:36.1  1        M 55-59   
21    Danny Heidtke           Huntington Beach       1380       7:33:13.9  7:33:18.2  4        M 30-34   
22    Travis Graybeal         Sawyer                 1329       7:33:56.6  7:44:29.1  3        M 35-39   
23    Sarah Bush              Eagle Mountain         1400       7:34:32.6  7:35:43.5  1        F 35-39   
24    Rick Felix              Scottsdale             1225       7:38:03.1  7:40:15.7  2        M 55-59   
25    Brian Schaad            Broomfield             1163       7:40:15.4  7:40:42.3  4        M 40-44   
26    Anne Thomas             Bozeman                1301       7:40:20.1  7:40:45.2  1        F 45-49   
27    Andrew Eichelberger     San Jose               1194       7:50:16.0  7:50:23.6  5        M 40-44   
28    Tyler Marshall          Orem                   1150       7:54:11.1  7:55:03.2  3        M 25-29   
29    Chris Sampson           Golden                 1434       7:56:04.3  8:08:58.9  5        M 30-34   
30    Daniel Dolan            Reno                   1450       7:58:13.4  8:06:38.8  4        M 35-39   
31    Lee Addams              Omaha                  1422       7:59:27.8  8:17:26.1  2        M 45-49   
32    Jason Zabriskie         Seattle                1345       7:59:42.7  8:00:51.6  3        M 45-49   
33    PAUL FALCONE            Menlo Park             1370       8:00:13.4  8:00:16.3  6        M 30-34   
34    Christian Sorensen      Park City              1245       8:03:08.2  8:08:27.5  6        M 40-44   
35    Chris Delaney           Bozeman                1295       8:12:10.0  8:13:52.4  1        M 20-24   
36    Nick Vos                San Diego              1410       8:12:22.4  8:12:25.1  5        M 35-39   
37    Evrhet Milam            Las Vegas              1322       8:13:06.6  8:13:59.7  6        M 35-39   
38    Justin Dart             San Francisco          1371       8:13:26.7  8:13:51.8  7        M 30-34   
39    Will Watkins            Denver                 1312       8:15:59.5  8:17:43.4  8        M 30-34   
40    Zachary Ramey           Littleton              1256       8:16:41.0  8:18:21.4  9        M 30-34   
41    Jeff McLaughlin         Spokane                1255       8:18:29.1  8:18:32.6  7        M 35-39   
42    Brandon Tordik          Fort Collins           1300       8:20:48.4  8:21:11.3  10       M 30-34   
43    Reyes Rubio             Chula Vista            1435       8:23:56.3  8:23:59.2  7        M 40-44   
44    Steven Leung            Pasadena               1263       8:25:44.2  8:28:21.3  11       M 30-34   
45    Sarah Rich              South Jordan           1372       8:26:19.0  8:27:28.3  2        F 35-39   
46    Dan Rodriguez           Houston                1188       8:33:11.9  8:33:35.5  8        M 40-44   
47    Drew Shultz             Quakertown             1202       8:34:10.7  8:38:55.4  8        M 35-39   
48    Alexandra Kolaski Nagle Sandy                  1425       8:34:56.7  8:35:25.9  1        F 30-34   
49    Patrick Hayes           Park City              1254       8:39:52.1  8:57:33.5  9        M 35-39   
50    Samantha Carney         Lemoyne                1280       8:41:18.5  8:41:46.8  2        F 45-49   
51    Stephanie Borrie        Logan                  1311       8:43:01.5  8:43:07.2  3        F 35-39   
52    Jacob Bassett           Bozeman                1314       8:44:15.8  8:59:08.6  2        M 20-24   
53    Carolyn Kresser         Las Vegas              1338       8:45:12.5  8:50:03.9  1        F 40-44   
54    Ryan Bulkoski           Draper                 1164       8:45:35.8  8:48:30.4  10       M 35-39   
55    Virgil Dorobantu        Las Vegas              1365       8:46:45.2  9:01:06.9  4        M 45-49   
56    Tyler Bryant            Zanesville             1330       8:49:22.3  8:49:29.2  4        M 25-29   
57    Jenny Flynn             Tucson                 1239       8:49:22.4  8:51:24.9  1        F 50-54   
58    Brian Edgar             Bozeman                1253       8:49:25.2  8:51:27.4  11       M 35-39   
59    Andrew Miner            Yuma                   1288       8:52:14.6  8:53:54.2  12       M 30-34   
60    Chandler Huggins        Raleigh                1282       8:53:14.7  8:55:29.4  13       M 30-34   
61    Bo Brandt               Raleigh                1264       8:54:20.1  8:56:59.7  14       M 30-34   
62    Hugo Gonzalez           Salinas                1204       8:54:41.9  8:55:43.3  5        M 25-29   
63    Victor Yee              Berkeley               1333       8:57:58.7  8:58:08.1  15       M 30-34   
64    Michael Miller          Springfield            1325       8:58:10.2  8:58:44.1  3        M 55-59   
65    Jessica White           Lehi                   1350       9:04:13.9  9:11:48.7  2        F 50-54   
66    Ryan Wilcox             Pleasant Grove         1349       9:04:15.0  9:11:50.8  2        M 50-54   
67    Alex Sutedja            San Diego              1317       9:04:23.9  9:05:26.3  12       M 35-39   
68    Kristi Schaad           Broomfield             1176       9:05:37.9  9:06:05.1  4        F 35-39   
69    Makena Smith            Gilbert                1206       9:06:20.5  9:06:43.4  1        F 20-24   
70    Mindy Carbajal          Kings Beach            1283       9:09:24.8  9:11:04.7  2        F 40-44   
71    Matthew Best            Orem                   1326       9:10:05.8  9:12:14.3  9        M 40-44   
72    Chelsea Best            Pleasant Grove         1361       9:10:05.9  9:12:14.2  3        F 40-44   
73    Christina Gardner       Boulder                1133       9:12:19.1  9:14:00.1  4        F 40-44   
74    Alicia Perry            Salt Lake City         1406       9:14:46.9  9:19:48.6  3        F 45-49   
75    NICHOLAS HANCE          Green Lane             1146       9:15:28.5  9:17:28.2  13       M 35-39   
76    Heidi Neuhauser         Green Lane             1145       9:15:29.6  9:17:28.7  5        F 40-44   
77    Janelle Howard          Phoenix                1269       9:15:51.5  9:16:21.4  3        F 50-54   
78    Stephanie Hughes        American Fork          1168       9:16:14.9  9:19:54.7  6        F 40-44   
79    Daniel Hill             Waikoloa               1353       9:16:58.1  9:17:28.4  5        M 45-49   
80    Josh Sorosky            Truckee                1384       9:18:11.3  9:38:32.2  6        M 25-29   
81    Matthew Glibbery        San Francisco          1385       9:18:14.1  9:38:33.6  16       M 30-34   
82    Tetiana Samokysh        Brooklyn               1386       9:20:13.2  9:26:04.4  2        F 30-34   
83    Julie Landrum           Nesbit                 1231       9:21:14.7  9:25:05.1  7        F 40-44   
84    Trisa DellaBella        Las Vegas              1106       9:22:43.5  9:22:52.4  5        F 35-39   
85    Mark Varvel             Idaho Falls            1149       9:23:48.9  9:28:03.4  6        M 45-49   
86    Tricia Varvel           Idaho Falls            1148       9:24:19.4  9:28:34.1  4        F 45-49   
87    Dakota Butler           Washington             1418       9:27:49.7  9:30:33.1  14       M 35-39   
88    Marco Sosa              Miami                  1318       9:29:59.9  9:30:52.6  10       M 40-44   
89    Stan Beraznik           San Francisco          1389       9:31:09.4  9:41:42.5  3        M 50-54   
90    Crasanda Boss           Farmington             1319       9:31:37.3  9:33:55.9  5        F 45-49   
91    Kelly Knopp             Morgan Hill            1441       9:33:49.1  9:34:20.6  6        F 35-39   
92    ERIN KELLY              Maple Plain            1244       9:34:56.2  9:35:03.8  8        F 40-44   
93    Forrest Brandt          Raleigh                1262       9:35:47.7  9:38:26.9  7        M 25-29   
94    Tony Pierdzioch         Fort Collins           1304       9:36:34.8  9:36:57.5  17       M 30-34   
95    Benjamin Tordik         Fort Collins           1303       9:36:43.7  9:36:57.7  8        M 25-29   
96    Anna Hurst              Bellingham             1344       9:37:41.9  9:38:49.6  3        F 30-34   
97    Meghan Leary            Boise                  1243       9:38:40.7  9:39:42.8  1        F 25-29   
98    Michael Stricklan       Sacramento             1328       9:42:46.2  9:53:21.8  15       M 35-39   
99    Megan Parker            Herriman               1347       9:44:11.1  9:45:19.9  9        F 40-44   
100   Nina Hasler             Kailua Kona            1302       9:44:19.4  9:44:49.6  6        F 45-49   
101   Victor Laborda          New York               1279       9:44:26.2  9:44:57.4  11       M 40-44   
102   Julio Avalos            New York               1111       9:44:26.9  9:44:57.4  12       M 40-44   
103   Paul Fraire             Fontana                1215       9:44:42.9  9:53:40.6  16       M 35-39   
104   Manuel Lutz             San Diego              1343       9:45:32.5  9:45:36.4  18       M 30-34   
105   Justin Crawford                                1451       9:45:39.3  9:48:32.2  17       M 35-39   
106   Chris Muir              New York               1152       9:45:39.7  9:48:32.2  18       M 35-39   
107   Chris Kostelecky        North Las Vegas        1339       9:46:40.6  9:50:25.7  19       M 30-34   
108   Douglas Brockmeyer      Salt Lake City         1452       9:48:47.9  9:54:47.3  2        M 60-64   
109   Alison Wotton           Glendale               1424       9:49:34.8  9:50:35.7  2        F 25-29   
110   ILIJA MIJOCEVIC         Tempe                  1394       9:49:56.7  10:04:32.3 4        M 55-59   
111   Ryan Johnston           Springville            1281       9:50:00.2  9:51:48.6  7        M 45-49   
112   Amanda Pynes                                   1454       9:50:17.1  9:54:31.5  4        F 30-34   
113   Kate Mclean             Seattle                1346       9:52:51.7  9:54:00.3  5        F 30-34   
114   Jon Herrick             San Diego              1307       9:56:39.9  10:05:10.2 20       M 30-34   
115   Chris Ashbaugh          Conifer                1227       9:57:13.7  9:58:25.9  13       M 40-44   
116   Michael Bjes            Littleton              1223       9:57:18.5  9:58:31.7  19       M 35-39   
117   Weichun Fong            Sunnyvale              1191       9:57:47.6  10:01:25.5 20       M 35-39   
118   Brian Gregoire          Missoula               1259       10:01:59.0 10:05:20.4 14       M 40-44   
119   Terri Nichols           Missoula               1261       10:02:06.4 10:05:27.8 10       F 40-44   
120   Jennifer Brandt         Raleigh                1265       10:02:19.0 10:04:59.4 6        F 30-34   
121   Patrick Keegan          Buffalo                1362       10:04:05.5 10:24:25.7 21       M 30-34   
122   NICHOLAS SOROSKY        Detroit                1363       10:04:06.0 10:24:25.1 22       M 30-34   
123   Andrea Heyse            San Diego              1284       10:04:26.5 10:06:15.1 7        F 30-34   
124   Tessa Lapray                                   1453       10:06:15.1 10:07:51.4 3        F 25-29   
125   Michael Desrosiers      Reno                   1399       10:07:35.6 10:17:46.3 21       M 35-39   
126   Tony Ramos              San Bernardino         1292       10:09:03.3 10:13:07.2 23       M 30-34   
127   Julie Kembel            Long Beach             1158       10:09:04.1 10:13:07.8 4        F 25-29   
128   Katarzyna Gdela         Walnut Creek           1257       10:10:01.0 10:11:05.6 11       F 40-44   
129   Jill Singer             Columbus               1229       10:20:28.4 10:23:02.3 5        F 25-29   
130   Julie Seydel            Louisville             1143       10:25:03.4 10:25:32.3 4        F 50-54   
131   Montserrat Martinez     Chula Vista            1354       10:25:18.3 10:25:22.9 12       F 40-44   
132   Dean Denter             Eagle River            1165       10:27:14.5 10:27:43.4 8        M 45-49   
133   Erik Helland            Des Moines             1366       10:28:45.9 10:41:26.7 15       M 40-44   
134   Emily Helland           Des Moines             1367       10:28:46.0 10:41:26.7 7        F 35-39   
135   Brittany Feller         Brian Head             1100       10:31:39.9 10:34:29.3 8        F 30-34   
136   Steve Lee                                      1495       10:32:39.7 10:32:47.3 24       M 30-34   
137   Jeremy Heuberger        Denver                 1162       10:33:22.6 10:33:46.1 25       M 30-34   
138   Gina Armenini           Lawrence               1222       10:34:32.3 10:36:10.9 7        F 45-49   
139   Matthew Chaus           Sandy                  1364       10:35:36.4 10:48:32.9 9        M 25-29   
140   Mathew Kawecki          Vail                   1260       10:38:52.7 10:42:07.6 9        M 45-49   
141   Will Leitch             Colorado Springs       1297       10:42:07.4 11:01:48.6 5        M 55-59   
142   John Vetrano            Gilroy                 1426       10:45:20.9 10:49:30.1 3        M 60-64   
143   Paul Williams           Las Vegas              1416       10:45:50.6 10:49:16.9 4        M 50-54   
144   Heather Ashby           Herriman               1348       10:45:56.2 10:47:05.7 8        F 45-49   
145   Deo Jaravata            Granada Hills          1299       10:48:31.0 10:50:46.7 6        M 55-59   
146   Rich Shosted            Tooele                 1238       10:49:54.3 10:51:33.9 10       M 45-49   
147   Casey Youngberg         Saratoga Springs       1234       10:49:54.6 10:51:33.7 16       M 40-44   
148   Shirley Huffington      Henderson              1402       10:55:04.4 10:58:24.2 1        F 55-59   
149   Julie Ferris            Newport Beach          1369       10:55:04.7 10:58:17.3 9        F 30-34   
150   Aaron Hastings          Henderson              1436       10:55:05.2 10:58:25.1 5        M 50-54   
151   Kelly Garbo             Denver                 1356       10:55:21.1 11:01:27.8 8        F 35-39   
152   Pavlina Brautigam       Bethel                 1420       10:55:52.6 10:58:52.2 1        F 60-64   
153   Migdalia Vega           Lake Worth             1161       10:56:42.8 10:58:33.4 2        F 60-64   
154   Sarah Bailey            Wausau                 1193       11:00:49.7 11:01:17.6 9        F 45-49   
155   Kevin Kellam            Levittown              1180       11:01:01.4 11:02:03.6 1        M 65-69   
156   Denton Sua              Walnut                 1376       11:02:02.1 11:03:07.3 6        M 50-54   
157   Kevin Hoopes            Salt Lake City         1268       11:03:22.9 11:10:12.6 26       M 30-34   
158   robert kellam           Hollywood              1181       11:03:32.0 11:04:36.5 2        M 65-69   
159   Jeremy Niedererr        Blue Bell              1200       11:03:34.9 11:08:14.6 17       M 40-44   
160   Dave Sargent            Plymouth Meeting       1199       11:03:35.3 11:08:15.2 18       M 40-44   
161   Arama Martinez          Dania                  1266       11:03:36.1 11:03:45.9 19       M 40-44   
162   Kim Moyano              Gilroy                 1427       11:03:37.9 11:07:46.3 2        F 55-59   
163   Ryan Manies             Bend                   1415       11:05:14.9 11:11:59.8 22       M 35-39   
164   Katie Harmon            Chicago                1128       11:09:18.0 11:10:15.4 13       F 40-44   
165   Jaclyn Russo            Schwenksville          1198       11:10:09.4 11:14:49.5 6        F 25-29   
166   Samantha Luchansky      Souderton              1197       11:10:10.3 11:14:50.9 7        F 25-29   
167   Adam Dixon              Homer                  1155       11:13:16.6 11:15:16.2 7        M 50-54   
168   Steven Hecksel          Saint George           1207       11:15:12.8 11:26:59.6 4        M 60-64   
169   Alexandra Butterbrodt   Golden                 1125       11:15:23.3 11:19:43.1 10       F 30-34   
170   Ken Dembek              Chicago                1286       11:15:43.9 11:16:40.7 11       M 45-49   
171   Willa Van Dijk          Tallahassee            1154       11:18:55.0 11:21:05.6 14       F 40-44   
172   Jonathan Pascual        Vallejo                1130       11:20:23.9 11:22:05.4 12       M 45-49   
173   Kristen Zegers          San Francisco          1129       11:20:24.6 11:22:05.4 15       F 40-44   
174   Jennifer Williamson     Fountain Valley        1375       11:21:10.0 11:26:40.9 5        F 50-54   
175   Dee Rasmussen           Idaho Falls            1360       11:21:40.6 11:26:11.1 13       M 45-49   
176   Gary Pierce             Medford                1174       11:25:03.0 11:29:28.5 20       M 40-44   
177   Ron Lopez               Central Point          1124       11:25:04.6 11:29:28.9 8        M 50-54   
178   James Sawaya            Salt Lake City         1220       11:30:59.5 11:43:54.7 27       M 30-34   
179   David Canarte           Tallahassee            1156       11:33:42.7 11:35:53.3 14       M 45-49   
180   Jason Locke             Saint Peters           1110       11:34:31.0 11:36:39.4 21       M 40-44   
181   John Kern               Saint Charles          1107       11:34:32.3 11:36:40.9 5        M 60-64   
182   Ingrid Hillhouse        Kailua Kona            1217       11:37:24.0 11:37:54.2 10       F 45-49   
183   Ashlee Borcan           Clearwater             1151       11:39:05.4 11:41:12.3 9        F 35-39   
184   Marc Anguiano           Chicago                1285       11:41:16.1 11:42:11.5 22       M 40-44   
185   Esmeralda Zawistowski   Magnolia               1413       11:43:03.6 11:45:11.1 16       F 40-44   
186   Geoff Sage              Las Vegas              1437       11:43:48.4 11:47:02.3 6        M 60-64   
187   Laszlo Kovesdi          Irvine                 1228       11:46:38.5 11:55:20.9 28       M 30-34   
188   Nicole Mohajer          Newport Coast          1226       11:46:40.4 11:55:22.7 11       F 30-34   
189   Scott Bragan            Tampa                  1421       11:48:19.9 11:48:48.3 9        M 50-54   
190   Jeff Gallego            Gilbert                1334       11:48:57.7 11:50:03.5 15       M 45-49   
191   Laura GALLEGO           Gilbert                1331       11:49:00.6 11:50:05.5 11       F 45-49   
192   Donald Dingle           Lewisburg              1230       11:50:49.8 11:54:40.1 10       M 50-54   
193   Steph Jones             Basalt                 1192       11:51:37.5 11:55:53.3 12       F 45-49   
194   Jaclyn Giampa           Rancho Santa Margarita 1275       11:51:57.6 11:55:31.3 17       F 40-44   
195   Sadiki Lawrence         Fort Lauderdale        1408       11:53:46.4 12:00:21.9 23       M 40-44   
196   Ray Morrison            Largo                  1219       11:58:49.4 11:59:49.5 7        M 60-64   
197   Aida basic              Pinellas Park          1272       11:58:49.9 11:59:49.3 12       F 30-34   
198   Hannah Perry            Auburn                 1352       12:01:43.1 12:09:11.2 8        F 25-29   
199   Adam Sollis             South Jordan           1114       12:03:03.6 12:14:23.9 16       M 45-49   
200   Jon Schneider           Herriman               1241       12:03:06.9 12:14:23.2 24       M 40-44   
201   Amin Saab               Bath                   1298       12:03:53.0 12:38:00.8 17       M 45-49   
202   Matt Peterson           Stansbury Park         1232       12:05:18.7 12:06:56.6 25       M 40-44   
203   Eran Campbell           Centerville            1412       12:07:10.1 12:10:04.8 18       M 45-49   
204   Fabian Solorzano        Santa Ana              1438       12:11:09.0 12:29:52.3 19       M 45-49   
205   Susan Abele             Reno                   1242       12:15:17.1 12:25:17.7 6        F 50-54   
206   Pamela Cardwell         American Fork          1377       12:19:00.1 12:30:48.1 18       F 40-44   
207   Aron Johnson            Woodbury               1442       12:20:05.5 12:33:59.1 19       F 40-44   
208   Lee Huffington          Henderson              1401       12:22:04.9 12:25:25.3 7        M 55-59   
209   Ferdie Dimatulac        Las Vegas              1341       12:22:16.6 12:25:34.4 8        M 55-59   
210   Angie Plitch            Portland               1357       12:22:24.8 12:37:24.3 10       F 35-39   
211   Andrew Lee              Ann Arbor              1358       12:22:27.0 12:37:26.2 29       M 30-34   
212   Jena Marcuccilli        Warsaw                 1119       12:29:16.4 12:31:34.1 13       F 45-49   
213   Wendy Fairchild         Warsaw                 1121       12:29:17.7 12:31:36.1 3        F 55-59   
214   Corey Skinner           Orem                   1167       12:29:55.4 12:30:23.8 11       M 50-54   
215   David Peabody           Cedarville             1324       12:39:53.2 12:42:12.4 8        M 60-64   
216   David Woodward          Norman                 1203       12:45:59.3 12:47:44.2 20       M 45-49   
217   Steve Kepner            Norman                 1205       12:46:00.4 12:47:46.2 12       M 50-54   
218   Olena Ward              San Diego              1189       12:46:36.2 12:48:34.1 14       F 45-49   
219   Jamie Jordan            Ogden                  1212       12:52:22.9 12:55:53.1 20       F 40-44   
220   Cindy Wang              Irvine                 1373       12:58:38.8 13:04:10.2 11       F 35-39   
221   Bryan Rathbun           Glendale               1186       13:01:44.9 13:03:39.3 23       M 35-39   
222   Marty Gardner           Macon                  1276       13:02:33.0 13:05:24.8 9        M 55-59   
223   Ron Smith               Gulf Shores            1271       13:11:43.0 13:15:40.4 3        M 65-69   
224   Erin Pappal             Portland               1316       13:12:55.3 13:28:31.1 21       F 40-44   
225   Chris Smith             Kennebunk              1315       13:12:55.8 13:28:31.4 13       M 50-54   
226   Stephanie Smith         Silverado              1172       13:19:58.8 13:21:02.7 15       F 45-49   
227   Trish Green             Lake Forest            1171       13:19:59.9 13:21:04.7 16       F 45-49   
228   Theron Anderson         Orem                   1308       13:29:01.2 13:46:27.7 24       M 35-39   
229   Josh Benson             Thatcher               1291       13:29:11.5 13:46:27.3 26       M 40-44   
230   Josh Clawson            Garden City            1290       13:29:13.1 13:46:27.3 27       M 40-44   
231   Michelle Gutierrez      Hemet                  1105       13:33:27.1 13:35:13.4 12       F 35-39   
232   Richard Neslund         Louisville             1137       13:34:11.4 13:36:16.8 1        M 70-74   
233   Anthony Gaspara         La Mesa                1392       13:39:50.2 13:42:55.4 28       M 40-44   
234   Tiari Venturagrande     Wahiawa                1455       14:11:17.0 14:13:28.8 13       F 35-39   
235   Jaquelyne Gorospe       Carlsbad               1379       14:13:25.5 14:24:32.1 4        F 55-59   
236   Gabriel Berlinski       Lake Worth             1374       14:13:31.2 14:16:08.7 10       M 55-59   
237   Jenni Branam            Live Oak               1210       14:31:11.0 14:35:59.6 22       F 40-44   
238   Roger White             Lehi                   1368       14:31:13.7 14:32:24.6 11       M 55-59   
239   Charles Romeril         Riverton               1351       14:31:17.2 14:32:24.4 21       M 45-49   
240   Bret Gallacher          Farmington             1340       14:31:17.9 14:32:24.1 12       M 55-59   
241   Gabbey Berman           Las Vegas              1337       14:40:01.9 14:44:57.6 14       F 35-39   
242   Mary Ann Moyles         Oceanside              1183       14:54:17.9 15:05:23.1 9        F 25-29   
243   Eamos Fennell           Oceanside              1403       14:54:18.3 15:05:22.9 30       M 30-34   
244   Jondi Bernardo          Oceanside              1179       14:54:19.6 15:05:23.3 13       M 55-59   
245   Holly Tripp             Tampa                  1313       DNF        DNF        5        F 55-59   
246   Jonathan Meikle         Hooper                 1397       DNF        DNF        29       M 40-44   
247   Dan Cox                 Saint Louis            1428       DNF        DNF        25       M 35-39   
248   NATHAN LYONS            Broomfield             1433       DNF        DNF        22       M 45-49   
249   Mark Richardson         Mechanicsville         1214       DNF        DNF        14       M 50-54   
250   Loretta Cataldi         Mechanicsville         1213       DNF        DNF        7        F 50-54   
251   Deirdre Geary           Novato                 1104       DNF        DNF        8        F 50-54   
252   Nathan Johnson          Murray                 1221       DNF        DNF        26       M 35-39   
253   Richard Oppelaar        Ontario                1335       DNF        DNF        27       M 35-39   
254   Gabriela Rego           Tampa                  1417       DNF        DNF        17       F 45-49   
255   Karla Rochin-Foust      Chula Vista            1391       DNF        DNF        15       F 35-39   
256   Sheila MacRohon         Pembroke Pines         1103       DNF        DNF        16       F 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Cameron Yeaman 1327 30  1       M      Englewood CO US      5:41:44.6 
2     Jesse Rich     1423 31  2       M      Salt Lake City UT US 5:44:21.8 
3     Jesse Goodrich 1323 30  3       M      Los Angeles CA US    6:11:27.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Megan Longinotti 1395 38  10      F      Durango CO US      6:58:49.1 
2     Melanie White    1248 32  16      F      Broomfield CO US   7:18:34.4 
3     Kim Coppin       1273 33  19      F      Santa Monica CA US 7:28:16.7 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Chris Delaney 1295 24  35      M      Bozeman MT US 8:12:10.0 
2     Jacob Bassett 1314 24  52      M      Bozeman MT US 8:44:15.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Will Davis     1332 27  4       M      Fort Collins CO US 6:16:40.9 
2     Harry Barnes   1153 25  6       M      Las Vegas NV US    6:18:31.7 
3     Tyler Marshall 1150 25  28      M      Orem UT US         7:54:11.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Taylor Edwards 1342 30  9       M      Auburn CA US        6:57:31.5 
2     Mike Fabrizio  1277 30  14      M      Palo Alto CA US     7:15:31.3 
3     Addison Nuding 1440 34  17      M      San Francisco CA US 7:19:54.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     SEAN ABEYTA      1405 39  5       M      Albuquerque NM US 6:17:42.5 
2     Nicholas Krueger 1388 39  18      M      Fruita CO US      7:22:05.2 
3     Travis Graybeal  1329 38  22      M      Sawyer MI US      7:33:56.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Chris Ekman    1430 43  8       M      Jamaica Plain MA US     6:51:43.7 
2     Allan Cherem   1278 41  11      M      North Miami Beach FL US 7:06:03.0 
3     Danny Connolly 1196 42  15      M      Park City UT US         7:18:27.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Tim Thornton    1414 45  7       M      FlagstaffFlagstaff AZ US 6:30:41.8 
2     Lee Addams      1422 49  31      M      Omaha NE US              7:59:27.8 
3     Jason Zabriskie 1345 47  32      M      Seattle WA US            7:59:42.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Edward DeLosh 1270 53  12      M      Fort Collins CO US   7:07:54.3 
2     Ryan Wilcox   1349 51  66      M      Pleasant Grove UT US 9:04:15.0 
3     Stan Beraznik 1389 53  89      M      San Francisco CA US  9:31:09.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Dan Nielsen    1201 59  20      M      Avon CO US        7:31:27.7 
2     Rick Felix     1225 56  24      M      Scottsdale AZ US  7:38:03.1 
3     Michael Miller 1325 56  64      M      Springfield OH US 8:58:10.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ========== 
1     David Whiteside    1216 61  13      M      Indian Rocks Beach FL US 7:14:39.0  
2     Douglas Brockmeyer 1452 61  108     M      Salt Lake City UT US     9:48:47.9  
3     John Vetrano       1426 63  142     M      Gilroy CA US             10:45:20.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Kevin Kellam  1180 65  155     M      Levittown NY US   11:01:01.4 
2     robert kellam 1181 67  158     M      Hollywood FL US   11:03:32.0 
3     Ron Smith     1271 68  223     M      Gulf Shores AL US 13:11:43.0 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Richard Neslund 1137 73  232     M      Louisville CO US 13:34:11.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Makena Smith 1206 22  69      F      Gilbert AZ US 9:06:20.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Meghan Leary  1243 29  97      F      Boise ID US    9:38:40.7  
2     Alison Wotton 1424 29  109     F      Glendale CA US 9:49:34.8  
3     Tessa Lapray  1453 28  124     F        US           10:06:15.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Alexandra Kolaski Nagle 1425 30  48      F      Sandy UT US      8:34:56.7 
2     Tetiana Samokysh        1386 32  82      F      Brooklyn NY US   9:20:13.2 
3     Anna Hurst              1344 30  96      F      Bellingham WA US 9:37:41.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Sarah Bush       1400 38  23      F      Eagle Mountain UT US 7:34:32.6 
2     Sarah Rich       1372 36  45      F      South Jordan UT US   8:26:19.0 
3     Stephanie Borrie 1311 37  51      F      Logan UT US          8:43:01.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Carolyn Kresser 1338 41  53      F      Las Vegas NV US      8:45:12.5 
2     Mindy Carbajal  1283 42  70      F      Kings Beach CA US    9:09:24.8 
3     Chelsea Best    1361 40  72      F      Pleasant Grove UT US 9:10:05.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Anne Thomas     1301 45  26      F      Bozeman MT US        7:40:20.1 
2     Samantha Carney 1280 45  50      F      Lemoyne PA US        8:41:18.5 
3     Alicia Perry    1406 46  74      F      Salt Lake City UT US 9:14:46.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jenny Flynn    1239 51  57      F      Tucson AZ US  8:49:22.4 
2     Jessica White  1350 52  65      F      Lehi UT US    9:04:13.9 
3     Janelle Howard 1269 53  77      F      Phoenix AZ US 9:15:51.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Shirley Huffington 1402 58  148     F      Henderson NV US 10:55:04.4 
2     Kim Moyano         1427 56  162     F      Gilroy CA US    11:03:37.9 
3     Wendy Fairchild    1121 55  213     F      Warsaw IN US    12:29:17.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Pavlina Brautigam 1420 60  152     F      Bethel CT US     10:55:52.6 
2     Migdalia Vega     1161 60  153     F      Lake Worth FL US 10:56:42.8 

Additional results can be found at https://vacationraces.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.