ORS Earth Day 5k/10k Run Walk

Sat April 22, 2017 Jackson, MI US 49203 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Clock     Chip      Age Division Division  
                                     Time      Time          Place              
===== === =================== ====== ========= ========= === ======== ========= 
1     900 Taylor Heath        M      32:52.7   32:52.7   24  1        M Overall 
2     898 Brian Olsen         M      36:04.6   36:04.6   56  1        M Masters 
3     916 Brandon Klump       M      37:51.9   37:50.1   39  1        M 35-39   
4     843 Roy Bowman          M      38:39.3   38:38.1   16  1        M 15-19   
5     919 Ryan Stephens       M      38:56.8   38:56.8   32  1        M 30-34   
6     868 Jeff Collier        M      40:06.9   40:06.9   51  1        M 50-54   
7     852 Jason Winchell      M      40:28.9   40:28.5   42  1        M 40-44   
8     865 Robert Cook         M      40:47.0   40:47.0   55  1        M 55-59   
9     850 Thomas Huscio       M      40:54.4   40:53.1   37  2        M 35-39   
10    858 Beth Jimenez        F      41:49.0   41:48.3   27  1        F Overall 
11    866 Brad Shaw           M      42:17.2   42:14.8   58  2        M 55-59   
12    857 David Harbaugh      M      44:33.6   44:31.6   52  2        M 50-54   
13    840 Aaron Holly         M      45:47.5   45:45.8   42  2        M 40-44   
14    918 Faith Smith         F      45:53.0   45:51.9   13  1        F 0-14    
15    899 Martha Olsen        F      46:19.2   46:17.0   53  1        F Masters 
16    860 Joseph Sheets       M      46:27.4   46:23.5   57  3        M 55-59   
17    841 Morgan Martin       F      47:44.3   47:42.0   34  1        F 30-34   
18    867 Gilbert Blanks      M      47:45.6   47:42.5   99  1        M 98-99   
19    844 Cheryl Reul         F      47:53.3   47:51.6   34  2        F 30-34   
20    902 Jeff Beagle         M      48:43.5   48:43.3   56  4        M 55-59   
21    913 Belinda Vinton      F      49:12.8   49:10.1   51  1        F 50-54   
22    904 Lester Hershberger  M      49:26.7   49:26.4   64  1        M 60-66   
23    855 Katie Foster        F      49:35.2   49:29.7   37  1        F 35-39   
24    911 Valerie Jurasek     F      49:44.7   49:44.7   29  1        F 25-29   
25    863 David McCallum      M      50:24.2   50:18.2   44  3        M 40-44   
26    917 Laura Smith         F      50:58.5   50:53.2   45  1        F 45-49   
27    912 Christopher Merrill M      52:27.9   52:23.2   51  3        M 50-54   
28    901 Zachary Strauss     M      53:31.7   53:23.6   39  3        M 35-39   
29    861 Lauren Easton       F      53:50.4   53:48.9   23  1        F 20-24   
30    907 Karah Warriner      F      53:51.8   53:50.4   24  2        F 20-24   
31    869 Robert Wright       M      54:15.7   54:15.7   36  4        M 40-44   
32    910 JOSEPH WHELAN       M      54:23.9   54:20.3   57  5        M 55-59   
33    906 Matt Dilts          M      54:29.6   54:24.4   41  5        M 40-44   
34    903 Laura DubinskiBrown F      55:12.1   55:08.7   45  2        F 45-49   
35    849 Vicki Huscio        F      55:48.8   55:45.2   60  1        F 60-66   
36    848 Scott fisher        M      55:53.1   55:49.0   32  2        M 30-34   
37    847 David Arend         M      55:53.0   55:49.6   32  3        M 30-34   
38    854 Ann Marie Russell   F      56:36.7   56:35.6   38  2        F 35-39   
39    856 Bob Sonsara         M      57:01.5   57:00.2   65  2        M 60-66   
40    864 Anne Osborn         F      58:01.2   57:56.3   51  2        F 50-54   
41    845 Carol Hawkins       F      58:07.2   58:04.5   57  1        F 55-59   
42    842 Leslie Fuller       F      59:40.7   59:38.6   34  3        F 30-34   
43    846 Dan Hawkins         M      59:41.1   59:39.0   62  3        M 60-66   
44    853 Amanda Soltis       F      59:56.8   59:53.6   27  2        F 25-29   
45    914 Gail Bentley        F      1:00:06.5 1:00:02.2 61  2        F 60-66   
46    915 Elise Fish          F      1:00:42.4 1:00:38.2 57  2        F 55-59   
47    908 Andrea Tomasello    F      1:01:17.7 1:01:14.4 33  4        F 30-34   
48    862 Katherine Hiller    F      1:01:17.8 1:01:15.0 20  3        F 20-24   
49    921 Cheryl Maxon        F      1:01:28.1 1:01:22.0 42  1        F 40-44   
50    920 Elizabeth Tremain   F      1:02:32.3 1:02:27.2 25  3        F 25-29   
51    909 Anne Wilhoit        F      1:13:07.6 1:13:00.8 49  3        F 45-49   
52    851 KATHY ARNOLD        F      1:14:14.2 1:14:05.8 57  3        F 55-59   
53    905 Anne Markiewicz     F      1:14:13.8 1:14:06.5 48  4        F 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Taylor Heath 900 24  1       M      Horton MI US 32:52.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Beth Jimenez 858 27  10      F      Jackson MI US 41:48.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brian Olsen 898 56  2       M      Jackson MI US 36:04.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Martha Olsen 899 53  15      F      Jackson MI US 46:17 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ryan Stephens 919 32  5       M      Sturgis MI US   38:56.8 
2     Scott fisher  848 32  36      M      Lansing MI US   55:49.0 
3     David Arend   847 32  37      M      Ann Arbor MI US 55:49.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brandon Klump   916 39  3       M      Jackson MI US 37:50.1 
2     Thomas Huscio   850 37  9       M      Jackson MI US 40:53.1 
3     Zachary Strauss 901 39  28      M      Jackson MI US 53:23.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jason Winchell 852 42  7       M      Parma MI US   40:28.5 
2     Aaron Holly    840 42  13      M      Mason MI US   45:45.8 
3     David McCallum 863 44  25      M      Albion MI US  50:18.2 
4     Robert Wright  869 36  31      M      Jackson MI US 54:15.7 
5     Matt Dilts     906 41  33      M      Jackson MI US 54:24.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jeff Collier        868 51  6       M                      40:06.9 
2     David Harbaugh      857 52  12      M      Jackson MI US   44:31.6 
3     Christopher Merrill 912 51  27      M      Dansville MI US 52:23.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Robert Cook   865 55  8       M                    40:47.0 
2     Brad Shaw     866 58  11      M                    42:14.8 
3     Joseph Sheets 860 57  16      M      Jackson MI US 46:23.5 
4     Jeff Beagle   902 56  20      M      Horton MI US  48:43.3 
5     JOSEPH WHELAN 910 57  32      M      Jackson MI US 54:20.3 


Male 60 to 66
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lester Hershberger 904 64  22      M                     49:26.4 
2     Bob Sonsara        856 65  39      M      Jackson MI US  57:00.2 
3     Dan Hawkins        846 62  43      M      Lake Ann MI US 59:39.0 


Male no age
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Gilbert Blanks 867 99  18      M               47:42.5 


Female 14 and under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Faith Smith 918 13  14      F      Jackson MI US 45:51.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Lauren Easton    861 23  29      F      Jackson MI US 53:48.9   
2     Karah Warriner   907 24  30      F      Jackson MI US 53:50.4   
3     Katherine Hiller 862 20  48      F      Parma MI US   1:01:15.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Valerie Jurasek   911 29  24      F      Horton MI US  49:44.7   
2     Amanda Soltis     853 27  44      F      Jackson MI US 59:53.6   
3     Elizabeth Tremain 920 25  50      F      Jackson MI US 1:02:27.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Morgan Martin    841 34  17      F      Jackson MI US    47:42.0   
2     Cheryl Reul      844 34  19      F      Grass Lake MI US 47:51.6   
3     Leslie Fuller    842 34  42      F      Onondaga MI US   59:38.6   
4     Andrea Tomasello 908 33  47      F      Jackson MI US    1:01:14.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Katie Foster      855 37  23      F      Jackson MI US 49:29.7 
2     Ann Marie Russell 854 38  38      F      Jackson MI US 56:35.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Cheryl Maxon 921 42  49      F      Jackson MI US 1:01:22 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Laura Smith         917 45  26      F      Jackson MI US   50:53.2   
2     Laura DubinskiBrown 903 45  34      F      Charlotte MI US 55:08.7   
3     Anne Wilhoit        909 49  51      F      Ann Arbor MI US 1:13:00.8 
4     Anne Markiewicz     905 48  53      F      Jackson MI US   1:14:06.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Belinda Vinton 913 51  21      F      Horton MI US   49:10.1 
2     Anne Osborn    864 51  40      F      Brooklyn MI US 57:56.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Carol Hawkins 845 57  41      F      Lake Ann MI US  58:04.5   
2     Elise Fish    915 57  46      F      Clarklake MI US 1:00:38.2 
3     KATHY ARNOLD  851 57  52      F      Jackson MI US   1:14:05.8 


Female 60 to 66
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Vicki Huscio 849 60  35      F      Pleasant Lake MI US 55:45.2   
2     Gail Bentley 914 61  45      F      Cordova TN US       1:00:02.2 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runjackson.org/.

Embed Code