Hagg Lake Triathlon Sunday

Sun July 8, 2018 Gaston, OR US 97119

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender Swim  T1    Bike    T2      Run   Chip      Age Division Division  Team Name                              
                                                                     Time          Place                                                     
===== === ================= ====== ===== ===== ======= ======= ===== ========= === ======== ========= ====================================== 
1     805 Jason Lamoreaux   M      8:23  0:46  1:04:31 0:44    20:28 1:34:51.6 39  1        M Overall Alaska Triathlon Club                  
2     801 Blair Bronson     M      8:18  1:14  1:04:52 0:59    22:17 1:37:40.1 29  2        M Overall Best in the West Events                
3     817 Witali Spuling    M      9:15  0:39  1:10:36 0:42    23:58 1:45:09.7 34  3        M Overall                                        
4     825 Carl Werner       M      9:39  0:57  1:13:49 0:45    21:41 1:46:50.8 39  1        M 35-39                                          
5     822 Brad Bateman      M      9:23  1:33  1:17:05 1:01    24:50 1:53:52.0 34  1        M 30-34                                          
6     804 Steve Kerr        M      9:37  1:00  1:21:49 1:11    23:03 1:56:39.2 46  1        M Masters                                        
7     823 Remy Maguire      F      7:50  0:59  1:25:27 0:49    25:02 2:00:07.5 38  1        F Overall                                        
8     824 Jake Linford      M      11:50 2:18  1:18:31 1:28    33:14 2:07:21.8 44  1        M 40-44                                          
9     814 Jason Preuit      M            10:33         1:36:47 24:37 2:11:57.3 48  1        M 45-49                                          
10    802 Jenifer Gubrud    F      11:41 1:55  1:32:55 1:18    32:17 2:20:06.4 47  2        F Overall                                        
11    827 Lisa Holmes       F      10:20 1:47  1:38:02 1:26    30:05 2:21:39.5 51  3        F Overall                                        
12    818 Jess Valler       M      11:37 4:34  1:30:36 2:45    32:42 2:22:14.2 49  2        M 45-49                                          
13    810 Staci Partridge   F      11:01 1:38  1:37:28 1:28    31:52 2:23:26.9 33  1        F 30-34   Best in the West Events                
14    815 Carly Rushford    F      8:50  3:52  1:43:56 2:19    36:10 2:35:07.5 26  1        F 25-29                                          
15    826 Adam Parks        M      10:56 3:43  1:47:12 2:01    34:30 2:38:21.3 45  3        M 45-49                                          
16    813 August Preuit     M      11:45 2:02  1:45:59 1:34    38:45 2:40:05.3 25  1        M 25-29                                          
17    808 Kasey Moan        F      10:59 4:33  1:42:04         44:25 2:42:00.0 35  1        F 35-39                                          
18    816 Darren Smith      M      10:28 2:40  1:48:34 2:15    49:27 2:53:23.5 51  1        M 50-54   Big Sexy Racing LLC                    
19    819 Anna Wheeler      F      11:43 1:13  2:14:11 1:31    35:59 3:04:35.0 20  1        F 20-24   Oregon State University Triathlon Club 
20    820 Kevin Le          M      10:40 5:16  2:14:06 1:55    35:39 3:07:35.7 21  1        M 20-24                                          
21    821 Anastasia Whitman F      13:53 1:56  2:26:42 1:36    45:42 3:29:49.8 39  2        F 35-39                                          
      806 Chris McElfresh   M      9:32  1:41                                  28                     Oregon State University Triathlon Club 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jason Lamoreaux 805 39  1       M      1:34:51.6 
2     Blair Bronson   801 29  2       M      1:37:40.1 
3     Witali Spuling  817 34  3       M      1:45:09.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Remy Maguire   823 38  7       F      2:00:07.5 
2     Jenifer Gubrud 802 47  10      F      2:20:06.4 
3     Lisa Holmes    827 51  11      F      2:21:39.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Steve Kerr 804 46  6       M      1:56:39.2 


M 20-24
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Kevin Le 820 21  20      M      3:07:35.7 


M 25-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     August Preuit 813 25  16      M      2:40:05.3 


M 30-34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Brad Bateman 822 34  5       M      1:53:52 


M 35-39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Carl Werner 825 39  4       M      1:46:50.8 


M 40-44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jake Linford 824 44  8       M      2:07:21.8 


M 45-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jason Preuit 814 48  9       M      2:11:57.3 
2     Jess Valler  818 49  12      M      2:22:14.2 
3     Adam Parks   826 45  15      M      2:38:21.3 


M 50-54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Darren Smith 816 51  18      M      2:53:23.5 


F 20-24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Anna Wheeler 819 20  19      F      3:04:35 


F 25-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Carly Rushford 815 26  14      F      2:35:07.5 


F 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Staci Partridge 810 33  13      F      2:23:26.9 


F 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Kasey Moan        808 35  17      F      2:42:00.0 
2     Anastasia Whitman 821 39  21      F      3:29:49.8 

Embed Code