Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                State Country Swim  Swim T1    Bike    Bike     T2   Run   Run   Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                               Pace               Pace                Pace  Time    Time             Percentage Place                        
===== === ===================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======== ==== ===== ===== ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     480 Bart Marowelli        M      Saline              MI    US      8:41  2:10 2:05  40:30   17.7 mph 1:10 9:57  6:38  1:02:25 1:02:25      41             1        M Open              
2     352 Scott Price           M      Grand Rapids        MI    US      11:26 2:52 1:31  36:50   19.6 mph 0:50 13:02 8:41  1:03:41 1:03:41      29             1        M 25-29             
3     473 adam heisel           M                                        9:53  2:28 2:30  45:38   15.8 mph 0:34 12:08 8:05  1:10:45 1:10:45      40             1        M Masters           
4     472 Luke Heisel           M      South Lyon          MI    US      9:55  2:29 1:32  46:33   15.5 mph 0:31 12:13 8:09  1:10:46 1:10:46      15             1        M 15-17             
5     468 Donald Harper         M      Garden City         MI    US      11:50 2:58 1:57  42:29   17 mph   1:58 13:05 8:43  1:11:22 1:11:22      55             1        M 55-59             
6     448 Miles Hirsch          M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      7:16  1:49 2:14  50:08   14.3 mph 0:38 13:38 9:05  1:13:56 1:13:56      15             2        M 15-17             
7     460 Whitney Markell       F      Redford             MI    US      10:22 2:36 1:58  45:31   15.8 mph 1:14 15:06 10:04 1:14:13 1:14:13      32             1        F Open              
8     457 eric spencer          M      Howell              MI    US      8:50  2:13 2:36  46:19   15.5 mph 0:52 16:01 10:41 1:14:40 1:14:40      53             1        M 50-54             
9     446 Jessica Brissette     F      Grosse Pointe Woods MI    US      9:25  2:21 2:37  48:40   14.8 mph 0:51 14:48 9:52  1:16:23 1:16:23      35             1        F 35-39             
10    464 Chris Bierenga        M      Portage             MI    US      9:46  2:27 2:23  50:13   14.3 mph 1:26 13:11 8:47  1:17:01 1:17:01      28             2        M 25-29             
11    477 Sara Krebs            F      Canton              MI    US      7:21  1:50 3:38  50:44   14.2 mph 1:54 13:55 9:17  1:17:34 1:17:34      25             1        F 25-29             
12    447 John Brissette        M      Grosse Pointe Woods MI    US      12:43 3:11 1:21  51:05   14.1 mph 0:46 13:56 9:17  1:19:52 1:19:52      34             1        M 30-34             
13    469 Francis Cain          M      Garden City         MI    US      13:36 3:24 1:13  47:05   15.3 mph 0:42 17:44 11:49 1:20:22 1:20:22      27             3        M 25-29             
14    444 Jen Gorski            F      Highland            MI    US      10:06 2:32 2:25  47:17   15.3 mph 1:27 19:15 12:50 1:20:31 1:20:31      44             1        F Masters           
15    443 Tyler Smith           M      Birmingham          MI    US      9:43  2:26 3:29  47:37   15.1 mph 2:36 17:29 11:39 1:20:56 1:20:56      45             1        M 45-49             
16    459 Kendal Carlson        F      Casnovia            MI    US      10:30 2:38 2:02  52:05   13.8 mph 0:40 16:00 10:40 1:21:19 1:21:19      22             1        F 20-24             
17    445 jenny Bordelove       F      West Bloomfield     MI    US      10:12 2:33 2:14  53:32   13.4 mph 1:08 15:04 10:03 1:22:12 1:22:12      45             1        F 45-49             
18    463 Jamie Nicholson       F      Milford             MI    US      11:32 2:53 2:02  54:06   13.3 mph 0:46 16:17 10:51 1:24:44 1:24:44      52             1        F 50-54             
19    442 Ann Jones             F      Beverly Hills       MI    US      11:23 2:51 4:00  53:49   13.4 mph 1:50 15:06 10:04 1:26:10 1:26:10      51             2        F 50-54             
20    461 Kelly Twigg           F      Livonia             MI    US      10:49 2:42 1:14  49:52   14.5 mph 1:08 23:12 15:28 1:26:16 1:26:16      25             2        F 25-29             
21    462 Elizabeth Curnow      F      Livonia             MI    US      12:40 3:10 1:59  54:25   13.2 mph 0:43 16:28 10:59 1:26:17 1:26:17      25             3        F 25-29             
22    453 Kathleen White        F      Brighton            MI    US      13:58 3:30 4:09  49:43   14.5 mph 1:31 17:13 11:29 1:26:35 1:26:35      57             1        F 55-59             
23    479 Cody McDaniels        M      Jackson             MI    US      13:45 3:26 2:54  54:29   13.2 mph 0:41 15:17 10:11 1:27:09 1:27:09      32             2        M 30-34             
24    452 Lanee Hollingsworth   F      Brighton            MI    US      10:21 2:35 3:37  56:24   12.8 mph 1:00 16:19 10:53 1:27:42 1:27:42      25             4        F 25-29             
25    483 Michael Koeppen       M      Saint Clair         MI    US      14:38 3:40 4:30  52:25   13.7 mph 1:25 14:47 9:51  1:27:47 1:27:47      32             3        M 30-34             
26    454 David DelCorvo        M      Howell              MI    US      12:19 3:05 2:13  42:28   17 mph   0:57 29:50 19:53 1:27:49 1:27:49      46             2        M 45-49             
27    467 Pamela Harper         F      Garden City         MI    US      16:29 4:07 2:13  49:28   14.6 mph 0:56 20:17 13:31 1:29:25 1:29:25      55             2        F 55-59             
28    476 Jim Krebs             M      Canton              MI    US      10:20 2:35 3:49  54:11   13.3 mph 1:51 19:13 12:49 1:29:26 1:29:26      55             2        M 55-59             
29    478 Cheryl Miller         F      Kalamazoo           MI    US      11:34 2:54 4:47  1:00:12 12 mph   1:32 16:25 10:57 1:34:34 1:34:34      49             2        F 45-49             
30    482 Karen Morand          F      Northville          MI    US      12:27 3:07 3:15  53:08   13.5 mph 2:57 23:29 15:39 1:35:19 1:35:19      47             3        F 45-49             
31    458 Joe Meszaros          M      Brighton            MI    US      14:36 3:39 3:35  51:40   14 mph   1:19 27:51 18:34 1:39:03 1:39:03      41             1        M 40-44             
32    474 Jenifer Campau-Walper F      Macomb              MI    US      15:10 3:48 4:36  1:04:32 11.1 mph 1:23 14:06 9:24  1:39:49 1:39:49      40             1        F 40-44             
33    481 Tim Padgett           M      NoviNovi            MI    US      10:35 2:39 3:54  50:51   14.2 mph 1:58 36:33 24:22 1:43:53 1:43:53      48             3        M 45-49             
34    475 Sara Orris            F      Rochester Hills     MI    US      12:17 3:04 4:26  1:19:03 9.1 mph  1:18 21:00 14:00 1:58:06 1:58:06      41             2        F 40-44             
35    470 Jose Ramos            M      South Lyon          MI    US      11:12 2:48 4:35  58:45   12.2 mph 9:52 34:57 23:18 1:59:23 1:59:23      22             1        M 20-24             
36    471 Jose Ramos            M      South Lyon          MI    US      11:10 2:48 4:37  1:07:26 10.7 mph 1:11 43:20 28:53 2:07:47 2:07:47      48             4        M 45-49             
37    465 Sage Holland          F      Flint               MI    US      15:30 3:53 4:11  1:38:09 7.3 mph  1:43 19:48 13:12 2:19:23 2:19:23      19             1        F 18-19             
38    450 Rhonda Rafter         F      Lincoln Park        MI    US      16:59 4:15 10:00 1:31:54 7.8 mph  4:44 23:29 15:39 2:27:08 2:27:08      55             3        F 55-59             
39    449 Tamera Waun           F      Farmington Hills    MI    US      20:14 5:04 6:47  1:31:56 7.8 mph  4:42 23:29 15:39 2:27:09 2:27:09      52             3        F 50-54             
40    451 Marshall Wandrei      M      Farmington Hills    MI    US      20:14 5:04 6:49  1:31:55 7.8 mph  4:41 23:28 15:39 2:27:09 2:27:09      61             1        M 60-64             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bart Marowelli 480 41  1       M      Saline MI US 1:02:25 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Whitney Markell 460 32  7       F      Redford MI US 1:14:13 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     adam heisel 473 40  3       M               1:10:45 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jen Gorski 444 44  14      F      Highland MI US 1:20:31 

Embed Code