Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City              State Country Swim  Swim  Swim  T1    Bike    Bike     Bike  T2   Run     Run   Run   Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                                 Pace  Place               Pace     Place              Pace  Place Time    Time             Percentage Place              
===== === ========================= ====== ================= ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== ===== ======= ======== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     587 Bart Marowelli            M      Saline            MI    US      7:31  1:53  3     1:50  38:18   18.8 mph 1     0:58 10:51   7:14  1     1:33:48 59:30        42             1        M Open    
2     711 Steve Hamby               M      New Hudson        MI    US      9:11  2:18  17    3:20  39:30   18.2 mph 2     0:56 14:33   9:42  11    1:43:31 1:07:32      50             1        M Masters 
3     736 Craig Medon               M      Metamora          MI    US      9:09  2:17  15    3:05  41:51   17.2 mph 5     0:53 12:56   8:37  5     1:42:23 1:07:55      53             1        M 50-54   
4     703 John Brissette            M      Grosse Pointe     MI    US      8:27  2:07  8     2:09  41:59   17.1 mph 6     1:05 14:34   9:43  12    1:43:43 1:08:16      35             1        M 35-39   
5     706 GABRIELE PACIOCCO         M      New Hudson        MI    US      8:13  2:03  6     3:55  40:53   17.6 mph 4     1:42 14:05   9:23  8     1:42:50 1:08:50      26             1        M 25-29   
6     712 Saskia Berrios-Thomas     F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      7:41  1:55  4     2:20  45:06   15.9 mph 12    0:54 14:18   9:32  9     1:45:16 1:10:21      24             1        F Open    
7     738 Jennifer Leicht           F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      9:07  2:17  13    3:20  43:03   16.7 mph 8     1:20 13:46   9:11  6     1:47:06 1:10:37      45             1        F Masters 
8     710 Morgan Bolger             M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      8:57  2:14  11    3:30  45:51   15.7 mph 16    0:53 12:00   8:00  2     1:46:12 1:11:13      25             2        M 25-29   
9     746 Melissa Thueme            F      Clawson           MI    US      6:55  1:44  1     2:00  45:29   15.9 mph 14    0:45 16:05   10:43 17    1:45:19 1:11:16      35             1        F 35-39   
10    705 Jeffrey Short             M      Pinckney          MI    US      8:05  2:01  5     2:57  40:14   17.9 mph 3     1:52 19:02   12:41 33    1:48:42 1:12:12      60             1        M 60-64   
11    741 Carrie Walla              F      Utica             MI    US      10:02 2:31  26    2:29  44:35   16.1 mph 10    1:04 14:45   9:50  13    1:49:05 1:12:57      29             1        F 25-29   
12    708 Liv Bellanti              F      Howell            MI    US      9:30  2:23  21    2:59  45:06   15.9 mph 11    0:55 15:27   10:18 16    1:48:13 1:13:59      35             2        F 35-39   
13    732 Nichole Parsel            F      Rochester         MI    US      9:11  2:18  16    2:40  49:45   14.5 mph 19    1:02 12:17   8:11  3     1:49:07 1:14:56      39             3        F 35-39   
14    724 Aharon Adams              M      Grand Blanc       MI    US      9:57  2:29  24    4:02  45:31   15.8 mph 15    1:32 13:54   9:16  7     1:51:16 1:14:58      28             3        M 25-29   
15    743 Bill Grams                M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      9:51  2:28  23    4:12  43:13   16.7 mph 9     0:51 17:01   11:21 22    1:50:00 1:15:09      74             1        M 70-74   
16    714 Lindsey Kelley            F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      10:27 2:37  29    3:49  42:45   16.8 mph 7     1:29 17:08   11:25 23    1:50:00 1:15:40      41             1        F 40-44   
17    723 Michael Sarkis            M      Livonia           MI    US      11:04 2:46  33    2:20  50:01   14.4 mph 20    1:00 15:14   10:09 14    1:54:57 1:19:40      39             2        M 35-39   
18    733 Amy Delira                F      Redford           MI    US      7:22  1:51  2     3:32  50:04   14.4 mph 21    1:10 18:21   12:14 28    1:54:28 1:20:31      33             1        F 30-34   
19    707 Tania Farrah              F      South Lyon        MI    US      9:18  2:20  19    4:06  50:56   14.1 mph 23    1:09 16:17   10:51 19    1:55:55 1:21:47      32             2        F 30-34   
20    105 Theresa Zimmerman         F      Holly             MI    US      12:46 3:12  44    4:21  49:07   14.6 mph 18    1:33 14:32   9:41  10    1:56:03 1:22:21      52             1        F 50-54   
21    737 Kendal Carlson            F      Casnovia          MI    US      8:23  2:06  7     2:57  52:55   13.6 mph 24    1:03 18:22   12:15 29    1:59:35 1:23:42      23             1        F 20-24   
22    739 Karen Morand              F      Northville        MI    US      8:58  2:15  12    3:56  45:22   15.9 mph 13    2:20 23:12   15:28 37    1:58:59 1:23:49      48             1        F 45-49   
23    744 Jon Wiedmann              M      Milan             MI    US      9:11  2:18  18    5:05  57:00   12.6 mph 31    0:56 12:22   8:15  4     2:01:21 1:24:36      29             4        M 25-29   
24    333 Heather Durian            F      Mason             MI    US      11:16 2:49  34    2:09  55:57   12.9 mph 30    1:04 15:23   10:15 15    2:02:14 1:25:50      40             2        F 40-44   
25    735 Suzanne Miller            F      Brighton          MI    US      10:04 2:31  27    2:52  53:52   13.4 mph 26    1:05 18:15   12:10 27    2:02:25 1:26:11      33             3        F 30-34   
26    113 George Hornberger         M      Saline            MI    US      11:44 2:56  38    5:31  48:49   14.8 mph 17    3:03 17:20   11:33 24    2:01:58 1:26:28      49             1        M 45-49   
27    740 Matthew Walla             M      SHELBY TOWNSHIP   MI    US      10:20 2:35  28    4:25  53:33   13.4 mph 25    1:05 18:37   12:25 30    2:04:13 1:28:02      27             5        M 25-29   
28    718 Jennifer DeCapua          F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      13:01 3:15  46    3:32  50:21   14.3 mph 22    1:49 20:23   13:35 34    2:03:42 1:29:08      40             3        F 40-44   
29    734 Colleen Ray               F      Romulus           MI    US      8:47  2:12  9     5:42  57:50   12.5 mph 33    2:07 16:09   10:46 18    2:08:15 1:30:37      32             4        F 30-34   
30    727 Bethany Buchanan          F      Milford           MI    US      10:02 2:31  25    4:53  58:31   12.3 mph 34    2:08 16:40   11:07 20    2:08:12 1:32:15      26             2        F 25-29   
31    721 Joseph Trak               M      Livonia           MI    US      10:43 2:41  31    4:37  57:38   12.5 mph 32    1:32 18:11   12:07 26    2:08:07 1:32:43      28             6        M 25-29   
32    742 Andi Speers               F      Romulus           MI    US      8:52  2:13  10    5:05  1:03:11 11.4 mph 39    1:46 16:44   11:09 21    2:13:14 1:35:41      27             3        F 25-29   
33    713 Andrea Plevek             F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      10:38 2:40  30    3:34  55:30   12.9 mph 27    2:05 24:41   16:27 41    2:10:53 1:36:29      37             4        F 35-39   
34    729 Gil Martinez              M      Milford           MI    US      12:32 3:08  42    8:03  55:45   12.9 mph 28    3:11 17:40   11:47 25    2:12:57 1:37:12      68             1        M 65-69   
35    700 Anonymous Participant     F                              US      11:36 2:54  37    6:49  1:00:50 11.8 mph 38    2:00 20:42   13:48 35    2:15:49 1:41:57      64             1        F 60-64   
36    709 David Keene               M      Fowlerville       MI    US      9:08  2:17  14    3:37  1:00:26 11.9 mph 37    1:14 29:27   19:38 46    2:19:57 1:43:53      44             1        M 40-44   
37    704 Carolyn Wood              F      Detroit           MI    US      12:36 3:09  43    4:00  1:05:36 11 mph   42    1:30 26:56   17:57 44    2:25:52 1:50:39      63             2        F 60-64   
38    722 Jad Salamouni             M      Livonia           MI    US      12:58 3:15  45    5:44  1:09:21 10.4 mph 43    1:48 22:07   14:45 36    2:27:20 1:52:00      30             1        M 30-34   
39    719 Aaron Kimler              M      Northville        MI    US      11:21 2:50  36    8:32  1:03:22 11.4 mph 40    1:24 27:25   18:17 45    2:26:50 1:52:06      24             1        M 20-24   
40    716 Elliot Lafave             M                                      11:18 2:50  35    8:38  58:49   12.2 mph 35    1:09 32:10   21:27 47    2:26:48 1:52:06      45             2        M 45-49   
41    717 Adam Kimler               M      Northville        MI    US      9:43  2:26  22    10:13 1:03:57 11.3 mph 41    1:29 26:46   17:51 43    2:26:44 1:52:09      20             2        M 20-24   
42    730 Ben Byrne                 M      Wixom             MI    US      10:49 2:42  32    4:45  1:12:41 9.9 mph  46    1:12 24:06   16:04 40    2:28:41 1:53:35      30             2        M 30-34   
43    731 Mary Byrne                F      Wixom             MI    US      12:02 3:01  39    3:38  1:10:26 10.2 mph 44    3:26 24:05   16:03 39    2:28:40 1:53:38      28             4        F 25-29   
44    715 Steven Kimler             M      Northville        MI    US      14:45 3:41  47    5:20  1:12:03 10 mph   45    2:29 25:49   17:13 42    2:35:06 2:00:28      29             7        M 25-29   
45    725 MICHAEL VANMIDDLESWORTH   M      Plymouth          MI    US      14:52 3:43  48    5:23  1:24:37 8.5 mph  49    1:42 18:40   12:27 32    2:40:52 2:05:15      49             3        M 45-49   
46    726 Elizabeth VanMiddlesworth F      Plymouth          MI    US      14:57 3:44  49    5:29  1:24:25 8.5 mph  48    1:47 18:39   12:26 31    2:40:52 2:05:19      31             5        F 30-34   
47    720 Johnathon Kimler          M      Northville        MI    US      12:13 3:03  40    8:00  1:22:15 8.8 mph  47    1:20 23:35   15:43 38    2:42:12 2:07:25      27             8        M 25-29   
48    573 Unknown Partic. 573       M                                      34:44 8:41  50    13:04 1:44:09 6.9 mph  50    3:39 1:23:42 55:48 48    4:08:35 3:59:19                     1        M 14-15   
DNF   728 Melissa Richardson        F      Commerce Township MI    US      12:27 3:07  41    8:04  55:45   12.9 mph 29    3:11                     DNF     DNF          49                                
DNF   747 Emily Wiedmann            F      Milan             MI    US      9:22  2:21  20    5:06  58:58   12.2 mph 36    2:06                     DNF     DNF          27                                
DNF   745 Unknown Partic. 745       M                                      49:50 12:28 51                                                          DNF     DNF                                            
DNF   642 Unknown Partic. 642       M                                                                                                              DNF     DNF                                            
DNF   107 Unknown Partic. 107       M                                                                                                              DNF     DNF                                            
DNF   239 Unknown Partic. 239       M                                                                                                              DNF     DNF                                            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Bart Marowelli 587 42  1       M      Saline MI US 59:30 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Saskia Berrios-Thomas 712 24  6       F      Ann Arbor MI US 1:10:21 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Steve Hamby 711 50  2       M      New Hudson MI US 1:07:32 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Leicht 738 45  7       F      Ann Arbor MI US 1:10:37 


Male 14 to 15
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Unknown Partic. 573 573     48      M               3:59:19 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Aaron Kimler 719 24  39      M      Northville MI US 1:52:06 
2     Adam Kimler  717 20  41      M      Northville MI US 1:52:09 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     GABRIELE PACIOCCO 706 26  5       M      New Hudson MI US      1:08:50 
2     Morgan Bolger     710 25  8       M      Ann Arbor MI US       1:11:13 
3     Aharon Adams      724 28  14      M      Grand Blanc MI US     1:14:58 
4     Jon Wiedmann      744 29  23      M      Milan MI US           1:24:36 
5     Matthew Walla     740 27  27      M      SHELBY TOWNSHIP MI US 1:28:02 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jad Salamouni 722 30  38      M      Livonia MI US 1:52:00 
2     Ben Byrne     730 30  42      M      Wixom MI US   1:53:35 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     John Brissette 703 35  4       M      Grosse Pointe MI US 1:08:16 
2     Michael Sarkis 723 39  17      M      Livonia MI US       1:19:40 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David Keene 709 44  36      M      Fowlerville MI US 1:43:53 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     George Hornberger       113 49  26      M      Saline MI US   1:26:28 
2     Elliot Lafave           716 45  40      M                     1:52:06 
3     MICHAEL VANMIDDLESWORTH 725 49  45      M      Plymouth MI US 2:05:15 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Craig Medon 736 53  3       M      Metamora MI US 1:07:55 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jeffrey Short 705 60  10      M      Pinckney MI US 1:12:12 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gil Martinez 729 68  34      M      Milford MI US 1:37:12 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Bill Grams 743 74  15      M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:15:09 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kendal Carlson 737 23  21      F      Casnovia MI US 1:23:42 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Carrie Walla     741 29  11      F      Utica MI US   1:12:57 
2     Bethany Buchanan 727 26  30      F      Milford MI US 1:32:15 
3     Andi Speers      742 27  32      F      Romulus MI US 1:35:41 
4     Mary Byrne       731 28  43      F      Wixom MI US   1:53:38 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amy Delira                733 33  18      F      Redford MI US    1:20:31 
2     Tania Farrah              707 32  19      F      South Lyon MI US 1:21:47 
3     Suzanne Miller            735 33  25      F      Brighton MI US   1:26:11 
4     Colleen Ray               734 32  29      F      Romulus MI US    1:30:37 
5     Elizabeth VanMiddlesworth 726 31  46      F      Plymouth MI US   2:05:19 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Melissa Thueme 746 35  9       F      Clawson MI US   1:11:16 
2     Liv Bellanti   708 35  12      F      Howell MI US    1:13:59 
3     Nichole Parsel 732 39  13      F      Rochester MI US 1:14:56 
4     Andrea Plevek  713 37  33      F      Ann Arbor MI US 1:36:29 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lindsey Kelley   714 41  16      F      Ann Arbor MI US 1:15:40 
2     Heather Durian   333 40  24      F      Mason MI US     1:25:50 
3     Jennifer DeCapua 718 40  28      F      Ann Arbor MI US 1:29:08 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Karen Morand 739 48  22      F      Northville MI US 1:23:49 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Theresa Zimmerman 105 52  20      F      Holly MI US 1:22:21 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 700 64  35      F        US          1:41:57 
2     Carolyn Wood          704 63  37      F      Detroit MI US 1:50:39 

Embed Code