4th Annual Governor's Race for Excellence 5K - October 12, 2019

Sat October 12, 2019 Dover, DE US 19904 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                 State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                           Time       Time                 Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     3249 Mike O'Brian          M      NewarkNewark         DE    US      16:12.88   16:12.88   5:13  26  80.1       1        M Winner           
2     2571 Miguel Suero          M      Newark               DE    US      17:52.76   16:56.66   5:27  19  76.6       1        M 14-19            
3     2514 Korey Jeffries        M      Newark               DE    US      17:50.40   17:48.77   5:44  23  72.9       1        M 20-29            
4     2570 Manuel Suero          M      Newark               DE    US      17:50.65   17:48.78   5:44  19  72.9       2        M 14-19            
5     1790 Johnathan Avila       M      Newark               DE    US      18:40.44   18:38.53   6:00  20  69.6       2        M 20-29            
6     2529 Rayanne Luke          F      Newark               DE    US      20:01.07   20:01.07   6:27  23  73.8       1        F Winner           
7     2502 Mike Guessford        M      Newark               DE    US      20:06.56   20:05.94   6:28  35  66.0       1        M 30-39            
8     2577 Tori Vickers          F      Smyrna               DE    US      21:08.91   21:07.80   6:48  21  69.9       1        F 20-29            
9     2578 Jack Vito             M      Newark               DE    US      21:18.40   21:16.02   6:51  13  66.0       1        M 0-13             
10    2001 Gabrielle Brown       F      Middletown           DE    US      21:17.96   21:16.76   6:51  20  69.4       2        F 20-29            
11    2458 Alex Fuski            M      Middletown           DE    US      21:19.91   21:18.45   6:51  14  64.3       3        M 14-19            
12    2524 Tara Langan           F      Wilmington           DE    US      21:39.33   21:37.95   6:58  21  68.3       3        F 20-29            
13    2391 Z. Dernlan            M      Bear                 DE    US      21:54.68   21:51.66   7:02  11  68.2       2        M 0-13             
14    2513 Mike Janis            M      Newark               DE    US      21:55.76   21:53.06   7:03  48  66.4       1        M 40-49            
15    2081 Andy Capone           M      Bear                 DE    US      21:54.63   21:54.07   7:03  46  65.4       2        M 40-49            
16    2192 Daniel Damiani        M      Wilmington           DE    US      22:29.55   22:21.43   7:12  23  58.1       3        M 20-29            
17    2332 Boaz Dernlan          M      Bear                 DE    US      22:30.25   22:28.16   7:14  13  62.5       3        M 0-13             
18    3166 Benjamin Schneider    M      New Castle           DE    US      23:28.87   23:27.87   7:33  17  55.8       4        M 14-19            
19    3168 Paul Morris           M      Middletown           DE    US      23:35.68   23:32.85   7:35  45  60.4       3        M 40-49            
20    2556 Stephen Rippon        M      Newark               DE    US      23:40.94   23:37.57   7:36  42  58.8       4        M 40-49            
21    2171 Tyler Core            M      Wilmington           DE    US      23:49.71   23:45.41   7:39  28  54.7       4        M 20-29            
22    2501 Steph Green           F      Newark               DE    US      23:48.07   23:47.35   7:39  35  62.5       1        F 30-39            
23    2154 Christine Collison    F      Newark               DE    US      23:55.78   23:52.47   7:41  29  61.9       4        F 20-29            
24    2564 Thomas Schneider      M      Bear                 DE    US      24:20.93   24:14.60   7:48  47  59.5       5        M 40-49            
25    2521 Michael Klemens       M      Wilmington           DE    US      25:00.17   24:56.05   8:02  26  52.1       5        M 20-29            
26    3165 Ryan Goverts          M      Elkton               MD    US      25:46.94   25:43.70   8:17  40  53.3       6        M 40-49            
27    2115 David Caron           M      Newark               DE    US      26:09.99   25:57.84   8:21  33  50.6       2        M 30-39            
28    2531 Josh Mason            M      Wilmington           DE    US      26:32.34   26:23.75   8:30  25  49.2       6        M 20-29            
29    2493 Jason Gonzalez        M      Wilmington           DE    US      26:30.07   26:24.61   8:30  37  50.8       3        M 30-39            
30    2085 Kristin Capone        F      Bear                 DE    US      26:48.31   26:44.14   8:36  45  58.8       1        F 40-49            
31    2333 Kara Dernlan          F      Bear                 DE    US      27:32.35   27:26.31   8:50  40  55.3       2        F 40-49            
32    2471 Matt Fuski            M      Middletown           DE    US      27:37.85   27:27.10   8:50  45  51.8       7        M 40-49            
33    2478 N. Fuski              M      Middletown           DE    US      27:36.19   27:29.02   8:51  10  56.5       4        M 0-13             
34    2576 Deb Uff               F      Newark               DE    US      27:59.34   27:50.22   8:58  53  61.4       1        F 50-59            
35    3170 Jeff Leggett          M      Newark               DE    US      28:15.65   28:06.33   9:03  56  55.0       1        M 50-59            
36    2584 Brenda Walter         F      Newark               DE    US      28:15.43   28:09.44   9:04  60  65.8       1        F 60-69            
37    2500 Jeff Green            M      Newark               DE    US      28:23.31   28:12.07   9:05  41  48.9       8        M 40-49            
38    2528 Enrique Lopez         M      Philadelphia         PA    US      28:51.50   28:29.26   9:10  27  45.6       7        M 20-29            
39    2451 Tom Fitzpatrick       M      Newark               DE    US      28:41.10   28:36.55   9:13  67  59.2       1        M 60-69            
40    2561 Crazy Caryn Rosica    F      Newark               DE    US      28:50.81   28:43.03   9:15  46  55.2       3        F 40-49            
41    2555 Katie Rippon          F      Newark               DE    US      29:03.28   28:56.18   9:19  14  54.5       1        F 14-19            
42    2520 James King            M      West Grove           PA    US      29:10.77   28:59.23   9:20  33  45.3       4        M 30-39            
43    2551 Grady Redmond         F      Bear                 DE    US      29:18.92   29:07.92   9:23  30  50.7       2        F 30-39            
44    2550 Jonathan Rawl         M      Philadelphia         PA    US      29:18.38   29:08.59   9:23  29  44.6       8        M 20-29            
45    2548 Scott Quinn           M      Newark               DE    US      29:21.53   29:14.23   9:25  53  51.6       2        M 50-59            
46    2575 Meredith Tweedie      F      Wilmington           DE    US      29:30.11   29:16.21   9:25  37  51.1       3        F 30-39            
47    2583 Jean Walsh            F      Wilmington           DE    US      29:31.46   29:26.63   9:29  54  58.6       2        F 50-59            
48    3250 Jeremy Howard         M      Washingtonwashington DC    US      29:41.58   29:28.20   9:29  32  44.4       5        M 30-39            
49    2537 Anna Morgan           F      Wilmington           DE    US      29:48.62   29:39.19   9:33  27  49.8       5        F 20-29            
50    2467 Laurie Fuski          F      Middletown           DE    US      29:58.38   29:50.43   9:36  43  51.8       4        F 40-49            
51    2534 Jenny McDermott       F      Newark               DE    US      30:02.24   29:56.30   9:38  57  59.7       3        F 50-59            
52    2516 Robert Jones          M      Bear                 DE    US      30:13.00   30:02.87   9:40  49  48.7       9        M 40-49            
53    2579 Julie Vito            F      Newark               DE    US      30:25.59   30:17.78   9:45  43  51.1       5        F 40-49            
54    2449 Courtney Fish         F      Middletown           DE    US      30:42.34   30:28.99   9:49  24  48.4       6        F 20-29            
55    2051 James Burnett         M      Wilmington           DE    US      30:49.76   30:33.51   9:50  53  49.4       3        M 50-59            
56    2588 Mary Kay Wilson       F      Newark               DE    US      31:08.58   30:47.92   9:55  47  52.0       6        F 40-49            
57    2547 Chamber Prez          M      New Castle           DE    US      30:58.22   30:49.41   9:55  58  51.0       4        M 50-59            
58    3256 Leo Williams          M      Absecon              NJ    US      31:06.42   30:53.70   9:57  58  50.9       5        M 50-59            
59    2538 Bill Myers            M      Newark               DE    US      31:29.78   31:15.77   10:04 33  42.0       6        M 30-39            
60    2000 Stephanie Bonney      F      Newark               DE    US      31:59.39   31:48.13   10:14 35  46.7       4        F 30-39            
61    3167 David Strawbridge     M      Middletown           DE    US      32:21.68   32:07.40   10:20 49  45.6       10       M 40-49            
62    2562 Doug Schell           M      Middletown           DE    US      32:27.89   32:13.99   10:22 47  44.7       11       M 40-49            
63    2509 Josh Hudson           M      Newark               DE    US      32:58.30   32:54.78   10:36 32  39.8       7        M 30-39            
64    2540 Kimberly Nietubicz    F      Newark               DE    US      33:27.75   32:59.13   10:37 33  44.9       5        F 30-39            
65    2769 Kate Mackie           F      Newark               DE    US      33:27.95   33:00.47   10:37 29  44.7       7        F 20-29            
66    2454 Lauren Fox            F      Newark               DE    US      33:18.16   33:08.03   10:40 37  45.2       6        F 30-39            
67    2495 Deborah Gottschalk    F      Newark               DE    US      33:31.43   33:13.92   10:42 48  48.6       7        F 40-49            
68    2508 Kendall Howard        F      Washington           DC    US      33:41.27   33:28.41   10:46 30  44.1       7        F 30-39            
69    3254 Jake Conway           M      Bear                 DE    US      33:51.08   33:46.01   10:52 65  49.3       2        M 60-69            
70    3253 Xavier Hurlock        M      Newark               DE    US      34:14.37   33:50.52   10:54 15  39.7       5        M 14-19            
71    2512 Tennie James          M      Wilmington           DE    US      33:57.07   33:57.07   10:56 52  44.1       6        M 50-59            
72    3255 M. Collick            F      Middletown           DE    US      34:32.09   34:16.12   11:02 12  48.1       1        F 0-13             
73    3174 Shauna Collick        F      Middletown           DE    US      34:38.37   34:21.86   11:04 45  45.7       8        F 40-49            
74    2573 Douglas Troskey       M      Bear                 DE    US      34:41.37   34:28.22   11:06 38  39.2       8        M 30-39            
75    2443 Julie Fedele          F      Smyrna               DE    US      35:37.13   35:18.43   11:22 46  44.9       9        F 40-49            
76    2459 J. Fuski              M      Middletown           DE    US      35:51.02   35:44.30   11:30 12  40.4       5        M 0-13             
77    2543 Jennifer Pettus       F      Newark               DE    US      36:54.82   36:41.44   11:49 34  40.4       8        F 30-39            
78    2582 Jack Walsh            M      Wilmington           DE    US      36:58.98   36:48.04   11:51 55  41.7       7        M 50-59            
79    2572 Kelly Supranowicz     F      Wilmington           DE    US      37:21.12   36:56.26   11:53 37  40.5       9        F 30-39            
80    2040 Katie Buckley         F      Kennett Square       PA    US      37:25.72   36:57.58   11:54 40  41.0       10       F 40-49            
81    2209 Elizabeth DeChene     F      Newark               DE    US      39:13.59   38:48.10   12:29 38  38.7       10       F 30-39            
82    2591 constance djinsu      F      Newark               DE    US      39:12.49   39:05.25   12:35 51  42.7       4        F 50-59            
83    2554 Adriane Riale         F      North East           MD    US      39:31.44   39:16.62   12:39 48  41.2       11       F 40-49            
84    2176 David Cross           M      Wilmington           DE    US      40:37.83   40:29.67   13:02 68  42.2       3        M 60-69            
85    2596 ashwini pradhan       F      Newark               DE    US      41:02.15   40:37.86   13:05 31  36.3       11       F 30-39            
86    2542 Danika Perry          F      Newark               DE    US      41:48.89   41:33.31   13:23 34  35.7       12       F 30-39            
87    2560 Fela Rodriguez        F      Middletown           DE    US      42:04.73   41:38.13   13:24 38  36.1       13       F 30-39            
88    2563 Patti Schell          F      Middletown           DE    US      43:32.58   43:03.27   13:51 51  38.8       5        F 50-59            
89    3173 Patsy Perry           F      Newark               DE    US      43:25.68   43:10.50   13:54 65  45.7       2        F 60-69            
90    2585 Barbara Weiss         F      Wilmington           DE    US      43:49.44   43:21.11   13:57 62  43.8       3        F 60-69            
91    2450 Heather Fisher        F      Wilmington           DE    US      43:50.39   43:22.12   13:58 47  36.9       12       F 40-49            
92    3164 darrell birl          M      Newark               DE    US      44:27.07   44:10.35   14:13                6        M 0-13             
93    2525 Spencer Langdon       M      Newark               DE    US      44:47.70   44:25.15   14:18 51  33.5       8        M 50-59            
94    2574 Cynthia Turner-Thomas F      Newark               DE    US      44:56.87   44:44.98   14:24 58  40.4       6        F 50-59            
95    2213 James DeChene         M      Newark               DE    US      46:34.55   46:08.82   14:51 38  29.3       9        M 30-39            
96    2212 G. DeChene            M      Newark               DE    US      46:34.46   46:09.08   14:51 7   39.7       7        M 0-13             
97    2557 Sara Rivera           F      Dover                DE    US      46:31.72   46:24.20   14:56 17  32.3       2        F 14-19            
98    3171 Sharon Emerson        F      Smyrna               DE    US      47:33.92   47:13.62   15:12 53  36.2       7        F 50-59            
99    3172 Karen Pripp           F      Smyrna               DE    US      47:33.96   47:13.75   15:12 53  36.2       8        F 50-59            
100   3176 Anna Sonchen          F      Hockessin            DE    US      48:17.58   47:41.15   15:21 18  31.1       3        F 14-19            
101   2533 Kelly McCreary        F      Newark               DE    US      48:16.77   47:41.29   15:21 39  31.6       14       F 30-39            
102   3177 William Sonchen       M                                         48:16.67   47:42.42   15:21 16  27.8       6        M 14-19            
103   2566 Bob Sonchen           M      Newark               DE    US      48:16.67   47:43.00   15:22 47  30.2       12       M 40-49            
104   2153 N. Caron              M      Newark               DE    US      49:00.62   48:48.09   15:42 9   33.4       8        M 0-13             
105   2013 Trinity Brown         F      New Castle           DE    US      50:41.43   50:15.94   16:11 17  29.8       4        F 14-19            
106   2536 Christine Moran       F      Elkton               MD    US      50:49.02   50:27.20   16:14 47  31.7       13       F 40-49            
107   2014 Melissa Bruhl         F      Newark               DE    US      50:48.66   50:28.07   16:15 48  32.0       14       F 40-49            
108   3248 D. Howard             M      Washington           DC    US      50:55.03   50:42.64   16:19 10  30.6       9        M 0-13             
109   2553 Susan Reynolds        F      Camden Wyoming       DE    US      51:26.56   50:51.77   16:22 61  36.9       4        F 60-69            
110   2539 Heather Neubeck       F      Dover                DE    US      51:28.30   50:52.67   16:23 61  36.9       5        F 60-69            
111   2592 alexandra hallo       F      Dover                DE    US      53:53.48   53:35.55   17:15 44  29.1       15       F 40-49            
112   2039 Walter Bruhl          M      Newark               DE    US      54:22.86   53:54.87   17:21 54  28.2       9        M 50-59            
113   2506 Elizabeth Heiks       F      Wilmington           DE    US      55:32.08   54:53.52   17:40 20  26.9       8        F 20-29            
114   2505 Cheryl Heiks          F      Wilmington           DE    US      55:31.29   54:55.14   17:41 58  33.0       9        F 50-59            
115   2097 Hailey Carmichael     F      Newark               DE    US      56:11.09   55:46.40   17:57 17  26.9       5        F 14-19            
116   2565 James Schulte         M      Pennsville           NJ    US      56:11.38   55:48.58   17:58 56  27.7       10       M 50-59            
117   2589 Donna Zakrewsky       F      Seaford              DE    US      57:14.65   56:42.72   18:15 59  32.3       10       F 50-59            
118   3169 Michael Hadley        M      Bear                 DE    US      1:00:43.59 1:00:04.98 19:20 60  26.6       4        M 60-69            
119   2515 Dianne Jones          F      Dover                DE    US      1:01:53.59 1:01:17.81 19:44 58  29.5       11       F 50-59            
120   2428 Jean Everage          F      Smyrna               DE    US      1:01:53.26 1:01:22.22 19:45 64  31.7       6        F 60-69            
121   2507 Eric Heyman Jones     M      Wilmington           DE    US      1:04:12.96 1:03:50.01 20:33 37  21.0       10       M 30-39            
122   2567 Idalia Soto           F      Philadelphia         PA    US      1:04:19.95 1:03:56.92 20:35 28  23.1       9        F 20-29            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Mike O'Brian 3249 26  1       M      NewarkNewark DE US 16:12.88 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Rayanne Luke 2529 23  6       F      Newark DE US 20:01.07 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Mike Guessford 2502 35  7       M      Newark DE US     20:05.94 
2     David Caron    2115 33  27      M      Newark DE US     25:57.84 
3     Jason Gonzalez 2493 37  29      M      Wilmington DE US 26:24.61 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Mike Janis  2513 48  14      M      Newark DE US     21:53.06 
2     Andy Capone 2081 46  15      M      Bear DE US       21:54.07 
3     Paul Morris 3168 45  19      M      Middletown DE US 23:32.85 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Jeff Leggett  3170 56  35      M      Newark DE US     28:06.33 
2     Scott Quinn   2548 53  45      M      Newark DE US     29:14.23 
3     James Burnett 2051 53  55      M      Wilmington DE US 30:33.51 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Steph Green      2501 35  22      F      Newark DE US     23:47.35 
2     Grady Redmond    2551 30  43      F      Bear DE US       29:07.92 
3     Meredith Tweedie 2575 37  46      F      Wilmington DE US 29:16.21 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Kristin Capone     2085 45  30      F      Bear DE US   26:44.14 
2     Kara Dernlan       2333 40  31      F      Bear DE US   27:26.31 
3     Crazy Caryn Rosica 2561 46  40      F      Newark DE US 28:43.03 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Deb Uff         2576 53  34      F      Newark DE US     27:50.22 
2     Jean Walsh      2583 54  47      F      Wilmington DE US 29:26.63 
3     Jenny McDermott 2534 57  51      F      Newark DE US     29:56.30 

Embed Code