Run for Hope - 5k Walk/Run

Sat April 25, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     607 Emma Koenig           F                                   22:01.1 21:57.8 7:05  14  71.7       1        F Open   
2     115 Lucas Shade           M                                   23:03.4 23:01.9 7:26  19  56.2       1        M Open   
3     83  Nicki Metzger         F                                   23:28.4 23:25.6 7:33  45  66.9       1        F 45-49  
4     124 Kevin Smith           M                                   25:51.5 25:47.6 8:19  28  50.2       1        M 25-29  
5     55  Nancy Hirt            F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      26:38.6 26:36.1 8:35  58  67.9       1        F 55-59  
6     80  Cory Maier            M                                   26:52.1 26:48.2 8:39  27  48.3       2        M 25-29  
7     79  Nicole Luthman        F      Sidney         OH    US      27:41.3 27:38.3 8:55  23  53.3       1        F 20-24  
8     6   Lisa Barrett          F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      28:37.6 28:32.8 9:13  55  61.1       2        F 55-59  
9     116 Patrick Shaffer       M                                   29:06.4 29:04.2 9:23  46  49.1       1        M 45-49  
10    35  John Ficorilli        M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      30:30.3 30:23.4 9:48  52  49.2       1        M 50-54  
11    42  Jessica Green         F      Bellefontaine                31:01.7 30:56.2 9:59  35  47.9       1        F 35-39  
12    125 Kim Smith             F      Lima                         31:02.0 30:56.5 9:59  33  47.7       1        F 30-34  
13    53  Ida Hickman           F      Quincy         OH    US      31:38.8 31:29.7 10:10 42  48.6       1        F 40-44  
14    16  Gary Bragg            M                                   31:56.9 31:48.5 10:16 61  50.5       1        M 60-64  
15    78  Sherri Lowe           F      Saint Marys    OH    US      32:14.5 32:09.4 10:22 54  53.6       1        F 50-54  
16    12  Amy Blankemeyer       F      Columbus Grove OH    US      34:09.2 34:04.8 11:00 44  45.6       2        F 40-44  
17    599 Laura Mazur           F      New Bremen     OH    US      34:48.1 34:43.9 11:12 35  42.7       2        F 35-39  
18    640 C. Schwartz           F                                   34:57.2 34:53.5 11:15 10  49.7       1        F 1-10   
19    517 Brad Ruppert          M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      35:01.8 34:56.1 11:16 51  42.5       2        M 50-54  
20    33  Hannah Engle          F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      35:11.8 35:06.0 11:19 19  42.0       1        F 15-19  
21    69  A. Klima              F      Sidney                       35:57.2 35:54.1 11:35 9   49.8       2        F 1-10   
22    123 Beverly Smart         F      Sidney                       35:57.8 35:54.6 11:35 53  47.5       2        F 50-54  
23    126 Suellen Smith         F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      37:48.0 37:44.1 12:10 43  40.9       3        F 40-44  
24    37  Anonymous Participant F                           US      38:44.8 38:29.2 12:25 33  38.4       2        F 30-34  
25    48  Bryce Hamrick         M                                   39:03.6 39:00.2 12:35 22  33.2       1        M 20-24  
26    49  Jaret Hamrick         M                                   40:12.8 40:10.3 12:58 18  32.3       1        M 15-19  
27    31  Gabby Dulebohn        F      Wapak                        40:14.2 40:11.6 12:58 18  36.8       2        F 15-19  
28    66  Rachel Kantner        F      Wapak                        40:42.3 40:36.6 13:06 15  38.1       3        F 15-19  
29    2   Melinda Badertscher   F                                   41:37.3 41:23.7 13:21 49  39.4       2        F 45-49  
30    28  Lindsay Coder         F                                   41:37.8 41:24.5 13:21 18  35.7       4        F 15-19  
31    64  A. Kantner            M      Wapak                        42:11.8 42:06.8 13:35 11  35.3       1        M 11-14  
32    14  F. Bower              F                                   44:20.1 44:07.7 14:14 12  37.3       1        F 11-14  
33    63  L. Jenkins            F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      44:28.5 44:23.9 14:19 10  39.1       3        F 1-10   
34    1   Brendala Anspaugh     F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      44:30.8 44:25.9 14:20 54  38.8       3        F 50-54  
35    103 Nancy Rossman         F      Sidney         OH    US      49:47.0 49:30.5 15:58 59  36.9       3        F 55-59  
36    119 Lisa Shields          F      Waynesfield                  49:54.8 49:41.5 16:02 54  34.7       4        F 50-54  
37    602 Peggy Green           F                                   51:23.8 51:09.0 16:30 59  35.7       4        F 55-59  
38    606 Mike Green            M                                   51:24.2 51:09.1 16:30 61  31.4       2        M 60-64  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lucas Shade 115 19  2       M               23:01.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Emma Koenig 607 14  1       F               21:57.8 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     A. Kantner 64  11  31      M      Wapak    42:06.8 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jaret Hamrick 49  18  26      M               40:10.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Bryce Hamrick 48  22  25      M               39:00.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kevin Smith 124 28  4       M               25:47.6 
2     Cory Maier  80  27  6       M               26:48.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Patrick Shaffer 116 46  9       M               29:04.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     John Ficorilli 35  52  10      M      Wapakoneta OH US 30:23.4 
2     Brad Ruppert   517 51  19      M      Wapakoneta OH US 34:56.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Gary Bragg 16  61  14      M               31:48.5 
2     Mike Green 606 61  38      M               51:09.1 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     C. Schwartz 640 10  18      F                       34:53.5 
2     A. Klima    69  9   21      F      Sidney           35:54.1 
3     L. Jenkins  63  10  33      F      Wapakoneta OH US 44:23.9 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     F. Bower 14  12  32      F               44:07.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Hannah Engle   33  19  20      F      Wapakoneta OH US 35:06.0 
2     Gabby Dulebohn 31  18  27      F      Wapak            40:11.6 
3     Rachel Kantner 66  15  28      F      Wapak            40:36.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Nicole Luthman 79  23  7       F      Sidney OH US 27:38.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kim Smith             125 33  12      F      Lima     30:56.5 
2     Anonymous Participant 37  33  24      F        US     38:29.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jessica Green 42  35  11      F      Bellefontaine    30:56.2 
2     Laura Mazur   599 35  17      F      New Bremen OH US 34:43.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Ida Hickman     53  42  13      F      Quincy OH US         31:29.7 
2     Amy Blankemeyer 12  44  16      F      Columbus Grove OH US 34:04.8 
3     Suellen Smith   126 43  23      F      Wapakoneta OH US     37:44.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nicki Metzger       83  45  3       F               23:25.6 
2     Melinda Badertscher 2   49  29      F               41:23.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sherri Lowe       78  54  15      F      Saint Marys OH US 32:09.4 
2     Beverly Smart     123 53  22      F      Sidney            35:54.6 
3     Brendala Anspaugh 1   54  34      F      Wapakoneta OH US  44:25.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nancy Hirt    55  58  5       F      Wapakoneta OH US 26:36.1 
2     Lisa Barrett  6   55  8       F      Wapakoneta OH US 28:32.8 
3     Nancy Rossman 103 59  35      F      Sidney OH US     49:30.5 

Embed Code