Results For
Lost Mountain 5k

Powder Springs, GA 30127
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division     
                                      Time                Place                 
===== === ==================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ============ 
1     740 Jacob Guidry         M      0:21:48.1 7:02  19  1        M Winner     
2     808 brian niswonger      M      0:22:08.9 7:09  13  1        M 11-14      
3     825 Andrew Tait          M      0:23:03.4 7:26  17  1        M 15-19      
4     611 Luke Brunson         M      0:23:45.4 7:40  13  2        M 11-14      
5     574 Danny Berke          M      0:24:20.3 7:51  42  1        M 40-44      
6     600 Kyle Brunson         M      0:24:25.4 7:53  42  2        M 40-44      
7     869 anna tait            F      0:24:53.1 8:02  15  1        F Winner     
8     867 ronnie baker         M      0:25:02.4 8:05  59  1        M 55-59      
9     815 Elizabeth Smith      F      0:25:03.0 8:05  14  1        F 11-14      
10    828 Wendi Tarentino      F      0:25:05.6 8:06  44  1        F 40-44      
11    830 Allie Thelen         F      0:25:24.3 8:12  30  1        F 30-34      
12    780 Greg McKenna         M      0:25:30.1 8:14  40  3        M 40-44      
13    839 Luke Vance           M      0:25:31.6 8:14  14  3        M 11-14      
14    624 G. Buckner           M      0:25:37.1 8:16  11  4        M 11-14      
15    683 Mary David           F      0:25:40.2 8:17  31  2        F 30-34      
16    824 Tiffany Stell        F      0:26:34.4 8:34  45  1        F 45-49      
17    876 katie ryan           F      0:26:42.5 8:37  35  1        F 35-39      
18    583 Oliver Black         M      0:26:56.4 8:41  54  1        M 50-54      
19    861 t. johnson           M      0:26:59.6 8:42  10  1        M 1-10       
20    797 Abby Pennington      F      0:27:08.3 8:45  18  1        F 15-19      
21    561 Robert Bagley        M      0:27:22.3 8:50  49  1        M 45-49      
22    738 Lauren Gramling      F      0:27:28.6 8:52  14  2        F 11-14      
23    875 a. watt              F      0:27:43.8 8:57  11  3        F 11-14      
24    796 L. Pennington        M      0:27:55.4 9:00  9   2        M 1-10       
25    749 Brenda Jaimes        F      0:27:56.1 9:01  36  2        F 35-39      
26    870 phan marak           M      0:27:58.1 9:01  60  1        M 60-64      
27    865 jack thompson        M      0:28:03.8 9:03  13  5        M 11-14      
28    841 Evan Velez           M      0:28:08.1 9:05  13  6        M 11-14      
29    842 Melanie Velez        F      0:28:09.3 9:05  44  2        F 40-44      
30    747 Ezra Hubbard         M      0:28:35.6 9:13  14  7        M 11-14      
31    874 c. watt              F      0:28:36.1 9:14  8   1        F 1-10       
32    873 timothy watt         M      0:28:37.4 9:14  40  4        M 40-44      
33    620 O. Brunson           F      0:28:48.4 9:18  11  4        F 11-14      
34    744 Joseph Hines         M      0:28:55.1 9:20  32  1        M 30-34      
35    863 g. roberts           M      0:29:04.9 9:23  10  3        M 1-10       
36    739 Morgan Gramling      F      0:29:06.9 9:24  16  2        F 15-19      
37    789 Jennifer Ostell      F      0:29:17.9 9:27  40  3        F 40-44      
38    802 C. Sherrill          M      0:29:26.5 9:30  11  8        M 11-14      
39    779 Molly McKenna        F      0:29:31.7 9:32  42  4        F 40-44      
40    800 Jackie Searles       F      0:29:48.1 9:37  33  3        F 30-34      
41    737 Ryan Graff           M      0:29:53.9 9:39  45  2        M 45-49      
42    582 Maria Biondolillo    F      0:29:57.4 9:40  13  5        F 11-14      
43    598 Meredith Brunson     F      0:29:57.4 9:40  42  5        F 40-44      
44    849 Bill Webb            M      0:30:01.7 9:41  58  2        M 55-59      
45    852 Barry Wood           M      0:30:02.4 9:41  37  1        M 35-39      
46    879 k. morris            F      0:30:18.2 9:47  10  2        F 1-10       
47    866 cori otto            F      0:30:22.7 9:48  34  4        F 30-34      
48    813 Cameron Smith        M      0:30:23.9 9:48  18  2        M 15-19      
49    818 Vince Smith          M      0:30:24.4 9:49  67  1        M 65-69      
50    708 Brian Frost          M      0:30:43.7 9:55  42  5        M 40-44      
51    850 Scott White          M      0:30:52.1 9:57  48  3        M 45-49      
52    672 Angelia Crouse       F      0:30:57.4 9:59  53  1        F 50-54      
53    753 Jane Johnson         F      0:30:58.4 9:59  53  2        F 50-54      
54    741 Sarah Hardy          F      0:31:00.7 10:00 23  1        F 20-24      
55    659 C. Combes            M      0:31:06.8 10:02 12  9        M 11-14      
56    621 Mark Buckner         M      0:31:18.2 10:06 47  4        M 45-49      
57    880 Kristi boswell       F      0:31:23.9 10:08 40  6        F 40-44      
58    881 jamey boswell        M      0:31:24.1 10:08 40  6        M 40-44      
59    793 John Parker          M      0:31:42.4 10:14 41  7        M 40-44      
60    840 Ed Vance             M      0:31:47.5 10:15 43  8        M 40-44      
61    801 Jacob Sherrill       M      0:31:52.8 10:17 14  10       M 11-14      
62    668 Martin Combes        M      0:32:04.8 10:21 16  3        M 15-19      
63    440 Josie Aguilar        F      0:32:25.4 10:28 16  3        F 15-19      
64    461 Maggie Aguilar       F      0:32:25.9 10:28 16  4        F 15-19      
65    844 G. VerSteeg          M      0:32:26.5 10:28 11  11       M 11-14      
66    781 Lane McKenna         F      0:32:30.2 10:29 13  6        F 11-14      
67    719 J. Fuller            M      0:32:34.6 10:31 10  4        M 1-10       
68    838 Averi Urquhart       F      0:32:43.2 10:33 13  7        F 11-14      
69    760 R. Kopp              F      0:32:44.2 10:34 8   3        F 1-10       
70    736 L. Fuller            F      0:32:45.9 10:34 8   4        F 1-10       
71    826 Lori Tanchez         F      0:32:52.8 10:36 43  7        F 40-44      
72    751 Emme Johnson         F      0:32:53.4 10:37 14  8        F 11-14      
73    846 S. Vick              F      0:32:53.8 10:37 11  9        F 11-14      
74    812 Lexi Smith           F      0:32:53.8 10:37 14  10       F 11-14      
75    832 Matt Trickel         M      0:32:54.4 10:37 38  2        M 35-39      
76    743 Robert Harvey        M      0:33:03.7 10:40 48  5        M 45-49      
77    799 Dan Searles          M      0:33:03.9 10:40 33  2        M 30-34      
78    834 C. Trickel           M      0:33:04.9 10:40 7   5        M 1-10       
79    837 Dawn Turlington      F      0:33:10.4 10:42 61  1        F 60-64      
80    715 Justin Fuller        M      0:33:37.9 10:51 38  3        M 35-39      
81    770 Pilar Lievano        F      0:33:43.2 10:53 53  3        F 50-54      
82    752 Debbie Johnson       F      0:33:48.9 10:54 44  8        F 40-44      
83    670 Francisco Combes     M      0:34:13.2 11:02 46  6        M 45-49      
84    791 R. Paine             F      0:34:19.1 11:04 9   5        F 1-10       
85    878 k. ross              F      0:34:22.4 11:05 10  6        F 1-10       
86    872 nancy hutchins       F      0:34:24.6 11:06 43  9        F 40-44      
87    871 j. hutchins          M      0:34:32.4 11:09 8   6        M 1-10       
88    860 bill johnson         M      0:34:33.2 11:09 45  7        M 45-49      
89    817 D. Smith             M      0:34:33.4 11:09 11  12       M 11-14      
90    754 Kristi Johnson       F      0:34:35.9 11:10 45  2        F 45-49      
91    782 K. McKenna           F      0:34:37.9 11:10 9   7        F 1-10       
92    742 Christine Harkreader F      0:34:47.8 11:13 33  5        F 30-34      
93    584 Carolyn Black        F      0:34:53.7 11:15 56  1        F 55-59      
94    803 Joshua Shvartsman    M      0:35:15.3 11:22 13  13       M 11-14      
95    690 Jeremy Dial          M      0:35:43.1 11:31 34  3        M 30-34      
96    806 Andrew Silva         M      0:36:35.7 11:48 13  14       M 11-14      
97    579 Nicholas Bezerra     M      0:36:36.9 11:49 14  15       M 11-14      
98    772 Hannah Little        F      0:36:50.7 11:53 14  11       F 11-14      
99    827 Bob Tango            M      0:36:51.1 11:53 66  2        M 65-69      
100   761 N. Kopp              M      0:36:55.5 11:55 10  7        M 1-10       
101   829 Leslie Teti          F      0:36:56.4 11:55 28  1        F 25-29      
102   787 A. Nichols           F      0:36:59.5 11:56 8   8        F 1-10       
103   786 Nick Nichols         M      0:37:00.4 11:56 47  8        M 45-49      
104   785 Becky Morris         F      0:37:00.7 11:56 59  2        F 55-59      
105   748 Rebekah Huffman      F      0:37:21.7 12:03 40  10       F 40-44      
106   823 J. Start             F      0:37:34.5 12:07 10  9        F 1-10       
107   820 Marc Start           M      0:37:35.1 12:07 47  9        M 45-49      
108   795 Lindsay Pennington   F      0:37:43.8 12:10 39  3        F 35-39      
109   713 Lara Fuller          F      0:37:44.4 12:10 38  4        F 35-39      
110   843 Tricia VerSteeg      F      0:37:47.1 12:11 48  3        F 45-49      
111   771 Melissa Little       F      0:37:51.8 12:13 37  5        F 35-39      
112   766 Christine Lenz       F      0:37:52.2 12:13 34  6        F 30-34      
113   804 Leah Shvartsman      F      0:37:55.7 12:14 39  6        F 35-39      
114   702 Berenice Flores      F      0:38:02.8 12:16 34  7        F 30-34      
115   862 j. roberts           M      0:38:12.9 12:20 12  16       M 11-14      
116   735 M. Fuller            F      0:38:55.6 12:33 8   10       F 1-10       
117   759 Ben Kopp             M      0:39:09.4 12:38 35  4        M 35-39      
118   691 Terri Ernst          F      0:39:10.1 12:38 53  4        F 50-54      
119   762 S. Kopp              F      0:39:11.7 12:39 5   11       F 1-10       
120   638 Sophie Chen          F      0:39:58.4 12:54 40  11       F 40-44      
121   775 Ernest Lucineo       M      0:40:25.8 13:03 53  2        M 50-54      
122   848 Barbara Wasko        F      0:40:31.2 13:04 56  3        F 55-59      
123   847 Bailey Vick          F      0:40:53.4 13:11 13  12       F 11-14      
124   807 Portia Simpson       F      0:40:55.2 13:12 13  13       F 11-14      
125   492 Mandi Bagley         F      0:40:56.6 13:12 14  14       F 11-14      
126   788 Henry Nolan          M      0:40:56.8 13:13 14  17       M 11-14      
127   857 Linnea Wylie         F      0:40:57.7 13:13 15  5        F 15-19      
128   776 Paula Magnon         F      0:41:02.7 13:14 48  4        F 45-49      
129   636 kathryn cassidy      F      0:41:15.3 13:18 63  2        F 60-64      
130   864 jennifer roberts     F      0:41:46.4 13:29 45  5        F 45-49      
131   821 Paula Start          F      0:42:33.9 13:44 46  6        F 45-49      
132   755 Rebekah Judge        F      0:43:05.4 13:54 33  8        F 30-34      
133   790 Cynthia Paine        F      0:43:35.4 14:04 41  12       F 40-44      
134   792 G. Paine             F      0:43:39.2 14:05 7   12       F 1-10       
135   658 Patrick Combes       M      0:44:47.5 14:27 14  18       M 11-14      
136   700 Noah Flanagan        M      0:44:48.6 14:27 14  19       M 11-14      
137   684 Mallory David        F      0:45:11.4 14:35 30  9        F 30-34      
138   805 Z. Shvartsman        M      0:46:08.2 14:53 10  8        M 1-10       
139   794 DaShaunda Patterson  F      0:46:13.2 14:55 38  7        F 35-39      
140   746 Cheryl Hubbard       F      0:46:46.7 15:05 42  13       F 40-44      
141   814 M. Smith             F      0:48:03.7 15:30 12  15       F 11-14      
142   809 emma rittenhouse     F      0:48:22.6 15:36 13  16       F 11-14      
143   822 Alisha Start         F      0:48:24.4 15:37 14  17       F 11-14      
144   750 Grace Jensen         F      0:49:54.5 16:06 13  18       F 11-14      
145   877 john rittenhouse     M      0:50:47.3 16:23 50  3        M 50-54      
146   596 Thomas Bowling       M      0:51:29.5 16:37 14  20       M 11-14      
147   673 Abigail Crouse       F      0:51:30.2 16:37 14  19       F 11-14      
148   845 Grace VerSteeg       F      0:51:32.7 16:38 13  20       F 11-14      
149   816 Amelia Smith         F      0:51:54.4 16:45 13  21       F 11-14      
150   833 Joylyn Trickel       F      0:52:00.9 16:47 39  8        F 35-39      
151   633 Skyler Cake          F      0:52:01.7 16:47 14  22       F 11-14      
152   836 Sasha Truchnan       F      0:52:01.7 16:47 13  23       F 11-14      
153   835 Lucas Trickel        M      0:52:06.2 16:48     1        No Age Given 
154   831 Rhonda Thrailkill    F      0:52:08.5 16:49 61  3        F 60-64      
155   784 Diane Moeller        F      0:52:09.7 16:50 75  1        F 75-79      
156   882 a. rice              F      0:52:28.2 16:56 7   13       F 1-10       
157   868 jillian truchan      F      0:52:37.7 16:59 16  6        F 15-19      
158   798 Heather Rice         F      0:52:40.4 16:59 43  14       F 40-44      
159   774 A. Longo             F      0:52:46.2 17:01 6   14       F 1-10       
160   773 Tim Longo            M      0:52:48.1 17:02 40  9        M 40-44      
161   758 Lee Kopp             F      0:53:41.5 17:19 40  15       F 40-44      
162   473 April Aguilar        F      0:53:42.1 17:19 37  9        F 35-39      
163   859 Jean Beck            F      0:53:46.8 17:21 45  7        F 45-49      
164   767 G. Lester            M      0:53:47.3 17:21 7   9        M 1-10       
165   686 Myesha Davis         F      0:53:51.7 17:22 42  16       F 40-44      
166   634 David Cake           M      0:54:20.2 17:32 50  4        M 50-54      
167   682 Pam Daley            F      0:54:22.2 17:32 55  4        F 55-59      
168   632 Connie Cake          F      0:54:26.3 17:34 53  5        F 50-54      
169   856 Hudson Wright        M      0:55:10.1 17:48 14  21       M 11-14      


Top Male Finisher - Overall Winner
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jacob Guidry 740 19  1       M               21:48.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Winner
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     anna tait 869 15  7       F               24:53.1 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     t. johnson    861 10  19      M               26:59.6 
2     L. Pennington 796 9   24      M               27:55.4 
3     g. roberts    863 10  35      M               29:04.9 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     brian niswonger 808 13  2       M               22:08.9 
2     Luke Brunson    611 13  4       M               23:45.4 
3     Luke Vance      839 14  13      M               25:31.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Andrew Tait   825 17  3       M               23:03.4 
2     Cameron Smith 813 18  48      M               30:23.9 
3     Martin Combes 668 16  62      M               32:04.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joseph Hines 744 32  34      M               28:55.1 
2     Dan Searles  799 33  77      M               33:03.9 
3     Jeremy Dial  690 34  95      M               35:43.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Barry Wood    852 37  45      M               30:02.4 
2     Matt Trickel  832 38  75      M               32:54.4 
3     Justin Fuller 715 38  80      M               33:37.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Danny Berke  574 42  5       M               24:20.3 
2     Kyle Brunson 600 42  6       M               24:25.4 
3     Greg McKenna 780 40  12      M               25:30.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Robert Bagley 561 49  21      M               27:22.3 
2     Ryan Graff    737 45  41      M               29:53.9 
3     Scott White   850 48  51      M               30:52.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Oliver Black     583 54  18      M               26:56.4 
2     Ernest Lucineo   775 53  121     M               40:25.8 
3     john rittenhouse 877 50  145     M               50:47.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     ronnie baker 867 59  8       M               25:02.4 
2     Bill Webb    849 58  44      M               30:01.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     phan marak 870 60  26      M               27:58.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Vince Smith 818 67  49      M               30:24.4 
2     Bob Tango   827 66  99      M               36:51.1 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     c. watt   874 8   31      F               28:36.1 
2     k. morris 879 10  46      F               30:18.2 
3     R. Kopp   760 8   69      F               32:44.2 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Smith 815 14  9       F               25:03.0 
2     Lauren Gramling 738 14  22      F               27:28.6 
3     a. watt         875 11  23      F               27:43.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Abby Pennington 797 18  20      F               27:08.3 
2     Morgan Gramling 739 16  36      F               29:06.9 
3     Josie Aguilar   440 16  63      F               32:25.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Sarah Hardy 741 23  54      F               31:00.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Leslie Teti 829 28  101     F               36:56.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Allie Thelen   830 30  11      F               25:24.3 
2     Mary David     683 31  15      F               25:40.2 
3     Jackie Searles 800 33  40      F               29:48.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     katie ryan         876 35  17      F               26:42.5 
2     Brenda Jaimes      749 36  25      F               27:56.1 
3     Lindsay Pennington 795 39  108     F               37:43.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Wendi Tarentino 828 44  10      F               25:05.6 
2     Melanie Velez   842 44  29      F               28:09.3 
3     Jennifer Ostell 789 40  37      F               29:17.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tiffany Stell   824 45  16      F               26:34.4 
2     Kristi Johnson  754 45  90      F               34:35.9 
3     Tricia VerSteeg 843 48  110     F               37:47.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Angelia Crouse 672 53  52      F               30:57.4 
2     Jane Johnson   753 53  53      F               30:58.4 
3     Pilar Lievano  770 53  81      F               33:43.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Carolyn Black 584 56  93      F               34:53.7 
2     Becky Morris  785 59  104     F               37:00.7 
3     Barbara Wasko 848 56  122     F               40:31.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dawn Turlington   837 61  79      F               33:10.4 
2     kathryn cassidy   636 63  129     F               41:15.3 
3     Rhonda Thrailkill 831 61  154     F               52:08.5 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Diane Moeller 784 75  155     F               52:09.7 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.