Results For
Lost Mountain 5k

Powder Springs, GA 30127
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                    Time                Place             
===== === ================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     26  Gabriel Buckner    M      0:21:48.1 7:02  13  1        M Winner 
2     131 Ashley Smith       M      0:21:59.7 7:06  34  1        M 30-34  
3     50  Jessica Enyart     F      0:23:17.2 7:31  38  1        F Winner 
4     159 Tyler Worley       M      0:23:59.4 7:44  14  1        M 11-14  
5     172 JOSH SHVARTSMAN    M      0:24:04.7 7:46  15  1        M 15-19  
6     132 Brad Smith         M      0:24:45.4 7:59  45  1        M 45-49  
7     134 Marc Start         M      0:25:50.3 8:20  49  2        M 45-49  
8     136 Campbell Tarentino F      0:25:56.4 8:22  14  1        F 11-14  
9     151 Will Walker        M      0:26:19.4 8:29  14  2        M 11-14  
10    63  Nicholas Izzo      M      0:26:31.4 8:33  32  2        M 30-34  
11    21  Susan Breeding     F      0:26:34.9 8:34  65  1        F 65-69  
12    174 Mike Barnes        M      0:26:35.8 8:35  56  1        M 55-59  
13    1   Mark Adam          M      0:26:43.9 8:37  57  2        M 55-59  
14    138 Wendi Tarentino    F      0:26:48.9 8:39  46  1        F 45-49  
15    18  Maria Biondolillo  F      0:26:53.8 8:41  15  1        F 15-19  
16    150 Drew Walker        M      0:26:55.7 8:41  13  3        M 11-14  
17    145 John Turner        M      0:26:56.9 8:42  62  1        M 60-64  
18    64  Brenda Jaimes      F      0:26:58.3 8:42  38  1        F 35-39  
19    156 Melissa White      F      0:27:03.4 8:44  60  1        F 60-64  
20    87  Howard Marx        M      0:27:10.9 8:46  49  3        M 45-49  
21    34  L. JONES           M      0:27:15.8 8:48  11  4        M 11-14  
22    14  Jackson Bentley    M      0:27:31.6 8:53  13  5        M 11-14  
23    127 Jackie Searles     F      0:27:32.2 8:53  35  2        F 35-39  
24    147 Grace VerSteeg     F      0:27:38.4 8:55  15  2        F 15-19  
25    110 Evanda Remington   M      0:27:41.9 8:56  40  1        M 40-44  
26    9   Michael Beers      M      0:27:53.7 9:00  59  3        M 55-59  
27    146 Gabe VerSteeg      M      0:27:59.5 9:02  13  6        M 11-14  
28    28  Jacob Burrous      M      0:28:08.7 9:05  26  1        M 25-29  
29    101 Nick Nichols       M      0:28:38.9 9:14  49  4        M 45-49  
30    16  Kristin Bentley    F      0:28:41.7 9:15  41  1        F 40-44  
31    57  Trey Harris        M      0:28:52.2 9:19  13  7        M 11-14  
32    25  G. Buckner         M      0:29:07.6 9:24  9   1        M 5-10   
33    67  Marianna Kinnee    F      0:29:09.9 9:24  42  2        F 40-44  
34    90  G. McKinney        M      0:30:26.9 9:49  11  8        M 11-14  
35    85  J. Manley          M      0:30:59.9 10:00 10  2        M 5-10   
36    181 Raleigh Hawes      M      0:31:00.9 10:00 63  2        M 60-64  
37    20  jennifer bonn      F      0:31:05.0 10:02 61  2        F 60-64  
38    119 Ken Rolston        M      0:31:05.0 10:02 45  5        M 45-49  
39    40  A. Crowe           F      0:31:45.2 10:15 9   1        F 5-10   
40    104 G. Paine           F      0:31:47.4 10:15 9   2        F 5-10   
41    109 C. Remington       M      0:31:53.1 10:17 10  3        M 5-10   
42    112 J. Ritsema         M      0:31:54.7 10:18 10  4        M 5-10   
43    166 Koby Zarneke       M      0:32:03.4 10:20 14  9        M 11-14  
44    170 Bailey Vick        F      0:32:03.6 10:21 15  3        F 15-19  
45    169 Sloane Vick        F      0:32:03.8 10:21 13  2        F 11-14  
46    128 N. Shockley        M      0:32:11.2 10:23 12  10       M 11-14  
47    129 Nathanael Shockley M      0:32:13.4 10:24 40  2        M 40-44  
48    113 Lindsey Ritsema    F      0:32:14.6 10:24 40  3        F 40-44  
49    75  Keri Lanford       F      0:32:14.9 10:24 43  4        F 40-44  
50    177 MOLLY SOUTHERN     F      0:32:26.2 10:28 24  1        F 20-24  
51    27  Mark Buckner       M      0:32:34.8 10:31 49  6        M 45-49  
52    105 R. Paine           F      0:32:40.6 10:32 11  3        F 11-14  
53    106 Cynthia Paine      F      0:32:40.9 10:33 43  5        F 40-44  
54    54  Marcela Fearnow    F      0:32:46.1 10:34 29  1        F 25-29  
55    38  Angelia Crouse     F      0:33:18.6 10:45 55  1        F 55-59  
56    53  Chandler Fahrner   M      0:34:06.9 11:00 28  2        M 25-29  
57    73  Timothy Landers    M      0:34:34.4 11:09 14  11       M 11-14  
58    160 Jack Worley        M      0:34:55.8 11:16 14  12       M 11-14  
59    65  sandra jones       F      0:35:07.3 11:20 52  1        F 50-54  
60    92  Sarah McKinney     F      0:35:19.1 11:24 39  3        F 35-39  
61    88  L. McKinney        M      0:35:19.2 11:24 6   5        M 5-10   
62    66  Ashok Kallarakuzhi M      0:35:30.5 11:27 39  1        M 35-39  
63    76  Pilar Lievano      F      0:35:37.7 11:30 55  2        F 55-59  
64    152 Dave Walker        M      0:36:11.7 11:41 45  7        M 45-49  
65    33  Christian Combes   M      0:36:15.9 11:42 14  13       M 11-14  
66    114 Landon Robyck      M      0:36:16.3 11:42 14  14       M 11-14  
67    125 Megan Schuitema    F      0:36:37.2 11:49 27  2        F 25-29  
68    82  Regan Mack         F      0:36:37.7 11:49 27  3        F 25-29  
69    91  Seth McKinney      M      0:36:55.6 11:55 13  15       M 11-14  
70    162 S. Worley          F      0:37:00.2 11:56 11  4        F 11-14  
71    148 Tricia VerSteeg    F      0:37:21.6 12:03 50  2        F 50-54  
72    182 TOOD VERSTEEG      M      0:37:22.0 12:03 52  1        M 50-54  
73    55  Marisa Hallberg    F      0:37:33.4 12:07 39  4        F 35-39  
74    56  Dane Hallberg      M      0:37:34.6 12:07 39  2        M 35-39  
75    35  Francisco Combes   M      0:38:21.9 12:23 48  8        M 45-49  
76    22  Wes Breeding       M      0:38:31.4 12:26 75  1        M 75-79  
77    70  R. Kopp            F      0:39:11.7 12:39 10  3        F 5-10   
78    133 J. Start           F      0:39:12.0 12:39 12  5        F 11-14  
79    58  H. Hines           F      0:39:16.2 12:40 7   4        F 5-10   
80    59  Joe Hines          M      0:39:18.7 12:41 34  3        M 30-34  
81    77  J. Lindsey         M      0:39:30.5 12:45 9   6        M 5-10   
82    149 J. Walker          M      0:39:35.2 12:46 8   7        M 5-10   
83    31  Sophie Chen        F      0:39:40.2 12:48 42  6        F 40-44  
84    102 C. Osborne         M      0:39:41.4 12:48 9   8        M 5-10   
85    93  Patrick McKinney   M      0:40:51.2 13:11 42  3        M 40-44  
86    137 Reid Tarentino     M      0:40:54.0 13:12 43  4        M 40-44  
87    100 A. Nichols         F      0:40:54.7 13:12 10  5        F 5-10   
88    135 o. Tarentino       M      0:41:10.7 13:17 11  16       M 11-14  
89    51  Terri Ernst        F      0:41:20.0 13:20 55  3        F 55-59  
90    108 C. Purdue          M      0:41:40.3 13:27 11  17       M 11-14  
91    86  Emily Manley       F      0:42:11.2 13:37 44  7        F 40-44  
92    180 ANGEL TANGO        F      0:42:33.5 13:44 66  2        F 65-69  
93    179 BOB TANGO          M      0:42:33.6 13:44 68  1        M 65-69  
94    78  Joanna Lindsey     F      0:42:57.7 13:52 50  3        F 50-54  
95    95  Luke McMichen      M      0:43:05.8 13:54 14  18       M 11-14  
96    103 Daniel Osborne     M      0:43:21.2 13:59 50  2        M 50-54  
97    19  Susan Biondolillo  F      0:44:02.2 14:12 47  2        F 45-49  
98    107 Sue Pickle         F      0:44:52.7 14:29 56  4        F 55-59  
99    24  Donna Briggs       F      0:44:53.3 14:29 52  4        F 50-54  
100   154 Barbara Wasko      F      0:45:11.4 14:35 58  5        F 55-59  
101   83  Paula Magnon       F      0:45:17.1 14:36 50  5        F 50-54  
102   74  H. Lanford         M      0:45:36.0 14:43 10  9        M 5-10   
103   89  P. McKinney        F      0:45:50.8 14:47 9   6        F 5-10   
104   155 K. Whitaker        F      0:45:51.0 14:47 9   7        F 5-10   
105   117 K. Rolston         F      0:46:03.1 14:51 10  8        F 5-10   
106   168 Rick Zarneke       M      0:46:26.3 14:59 54  3        M 50-54  
107   173 STEPHEN SINKS      M      0:46:28.5 15:00 70  1        M 70-74  
108   126 B. Searles         F      0:46:42.3 15:04 8   9        F 5-10   
109   39  E. Crowe           M      0:46:42.8 15:04 7   10       M 5-10   
110   115 Jamie Robyck       F      0:46:45.3 15:05 49  3        F 45-49  
111   116 L. Rolston         F      0:46:55.7 15:08 7   10       F 5-10   
112   52  Hannah Fahrner     F      0:47:00.0 15:10 24  2        F 20-24  
113   140 Joseph Tharpe      M      0:48:26.0 15:37 25  3        M 25-29  
114   165 K. Zarneke         F      0:48:59.0 15:48 8   11       F 5-10   
115   167 Teri Zarneke       F      0:49:00.5 15:49 48  4        F 45-49  
116   158 M. Worley          M      0:52:04.5 16:48 10  11       M 5-10   
117   4   Jessica Arnold     F      0:52:45.0 17:01 37  5        F 35-39  
118   15  Jason Bentley      M      0:52:46.7 17:02 40  5        M 40-44  
119   12  T. Bentley         F      0:52:46.7 17:02 8   12       F 5-10   
120   176 MELINDA VANCE      F      0:52:48.7 17:02 37  6        F 35-39  
121   71  N. Kopp            M      0:53:09.0 17:09 12  19       M 11-14  
122   163 Bonnie Worley      F      0:53:45.7 17:21 63  3        F 60-64  
123   153 Meredith Walker    F      0:53:57.0 17:24 45  5        F 45-49  
124   161 Susanne Worley     F      0:53:58.0 17:25 40  8        F 40-44  
125   94  O. McMichen        F      0:54:14.5 17:30 11  6        F 11-14  
126   17  Anna Biondolillo   F      0:55:10.0 17:48 13  7        F 11-14  
127   62  Cheryl Hubbard     F      0:56:24.0 18:12 44  9        F 40-44  
128   69  S. Kopp            F      0:56:38.3 18:16 7   13       F 5-10   
129   118 Annie Rolston      F      0:56:45.8 18:19 43  10       F 40-44  
130   175 LAUREN BENSON      F      0:57:40.7 18:36 13  8        F 11-14  
131   23  Caroline Briggs    F      0:57:44.3 18:38 13  9        F 11-14  
132   60  Kay Hines          F      0:58:19.1 18:49 66  3        F 65-69  
133   178 TOM HINES          M      0:59:30.1 19:12 68  2        M 65-69  
134   43  Tammy Driskell     F      0:59:34.1 19:13 50  6        F 50-54  
135   49  Amy Edwards        F      0:59:39.2 19:15 57  6        F 55-59  
136   61  Tracy House        F      0:59:47.9 19:17 34  1        F 30-34  
137   2   T. Armstrong       M      1:03:12.3 20:23 8   12       M 5-10   
138   3   Diane Armstrong    F      1:03:14.6 20:24 52  7        F 50-54  
139   72  Lee Kopp           F      1:07:16.8 21:42 42  11       F 40-44  
140   171 Patricia Kopp      F      1:07:20.3 21:43 67  4        F 65-69  
141   5   K. Baker           F      1:11:47.7 23:10 12  10       F 11-14  
142   68  Stephanie Knight   F      1:12:01.8 23:14 50  8        F 50-54  


Top Male Finisher - Overall Winner
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Gabriel Buckner 26  13  1       M        US     21:48.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Winner
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jessica Enyart 50  38  3       F        US     23:17.2 


Male  5 to 10
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     G. Buckner   25  9   32      M        US     29:07.6 
2     J. Manley    85  10  35      M        US     30:59.9 
3     C. Remington 109 10  41      M        US     31:53.1 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tyler Worley 159 14  4       M        US     23:59.4 
2     Will Walker  151 14  9       M        US     26:19.4 
3     Drew Walker  150 13  16      M        US     26:55.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     JOSH SHVARTSMAN 172 15  5       M               24:04.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jacob Burrous    28  26  28      M        US     28:08.7 
2     Chandler Fahrner 53  28  56      M        US     34:06.9 
3     Joseph Tharpe    140 25  113     M        US     48:26.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ashley Smith  131 34  2       M        US     21:59.7 
2     Nicholas Izzo 63  32  10      M        US     26:31.4 
3     Joe Hines     59  34  80      M        US     39:18.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ashok Kallarakuzhi 66  39  62      M        US     35:30.5 
2     Dane Hallberg      56  39  74      M        US     37:34.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Evanda Remington   110 40  25      M        US     27:41.9 
2     Nathanael Shockley 129 40  47      M        US     32:13.4 
3     Patrick McKinney   93  42  85      M        US     40:51.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brad Smith  132 45  6       M        US     24:45.4 
2     Marc Start  134 49  7       M        US     25:50.3 
3     Howard Marx 87  49  20      M        US     27:10.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     TOOD VERSTEEG  182 52  72      M               37:22.0 
2     Daniel Osborne 103 50  96      M        US     43:21.2 
3     Rick Zarneke   168 54  106     M        US     46:26.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mike Barnes   174 56  12      M               26:35.8 
2     Mark Adam     1   57  13      M        US     26:43.9 
3     Michael Beers 9   59  26      M        US     27:53.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     John Turner   145 62  17      M        US     26:56.9 
2     Raleigh Hawes 181 63  36      M               31:00.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     BOB TANGO 179 68  93      M               42:33.6 
2     TOM HINES 178 68  133     M               59:30.1 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     STEPHEN SINKS 173 70  107     M               46:28.5 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Wes Breeding 22  75  76      M        US     38:31.4 


Female  5 to 10
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     A. Crowe 40  9   39      F        US     31:45.2 
2     G. Paine 104 9   40      F        US     31:47.4 
3     R. Kopp  70  10  77      F        US     39:11.7 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Campbell Tarentino 136 14  8       F        US     25:56.4 
2     Sloane Vick        169 13  45      F        US     32:03.8 
3     R. Paine           105 11  52      F        US     32:40.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Maria Biondolillo 18  15  15      F        US     26:53.8 
2     Grace VerSteeg    147 15  24      F        US     27:38.4 
3     Bailey Vick       170 15  44      F        US     32:03.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     MOLLY SOUTHERN 177 24  50      F               32:26.2 
2     Hannah Fahrner 52  24  112     F        US     47:00.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Marcela Fearnow 54  29  54      F        US     32:46.1 
2     Megan Schuitema 125 27  67      F        US     36:37.2 
3     Regan Mack      82  27  68      F        US     36:37.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tracy House 61  34  136     F        US     59:47.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brenda Jaimes  64  38  18      F        US     26:58.3 
2     Jackie Searles 127 35  23      F        US     27:32.2 
3     Sarah McKinney 92  39  60      F        US     35:19.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kristin Bentley 16  41  30      F        US     28:41.7 
2     Marianna Kinnee 67  42  33      F        US     29:09.9 
3     Lindsey Ritsema 113 40  48      F        US     32:14.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Wendi Tarentino   138 46  14      F        US     26:48.9 
2     Susan Biondolillo 19  47  97      F        US     44:02.2 
3     Jamie Robyck      115 49  110     F        US     46:45.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     sandra jones    65  52  59      F        US     35:07.3 
2     Tricia VerSteeg 148 50  71      F        US     37:21.6 
3     Joanna Lindsey  78  50  94      F        US     42:57.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Angelia Crouse 38  55  55      F        US     33:18.6 
2     Pilar Lievano  76  55  63      F        US     35:37.7 
3     Terri Ernst    51  55  89      F        US     41:20.0 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Melissa White 156 60  19      F        US     27:03.4 
2     jennifer bonn 20  61  37      F        US     31:05.0 
3     Bonnie Worley 163 63  122     F        US     53:45.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Susan Breeding 21  65  11      F        US     26:34.9 
2     ANGEL TANGO    180 66  92      F               42:33.5 
3     Kay Hines      60  66  132     F        US     58:19.1 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.