Results For
Georgia Fitness Half and Full Marathon

Suwanee, GA 30024
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                     Time                Place             
===== === =================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     3   Kenyrik Alexis      M      1:24:32.2 6:27  50  1        M Top 3  
2     143 Ginger Howell       F      1:32:56.1 7:06  31  1        F Top 3  
3     34  RYAN DUNCAN         M      1:33:39.9 7:09  34  2        M Top 3  
4     50  Lesley Gilreath     F      1:34:39.5 7:14  40  2        F Top 3  
5     984 ASHLEY WALSH        F      1:38:22.0 7:31      3        F Top 3  
6     1   Richard Fairey      M      1:38:37.6 7:32  48  3        M Top 3  
7     12  Liz Bradley         F      1:38:55.8 7:33  41  1        F 1-99   
8     126 Chris Stone         M      1:39:43.5 7:37  46  1        M 1-99   
9     78  Joshua Kubik        M      1:40:37.0 7:41  37  2        M 1-99   
10    89  Chris McIntyre      M      1:42:49.8 7:51  34  3        M 1-99   
11    60  Shannon Hays        F      1:43:21.0 7:53  39  2        F 1-99   
12    17  Steven Budsberg     M      1:43:22.1 7:53  59  4        M 1-99   
13    2   Joe Aaron           M      1:43:30.4 7:54  37  5        M 1-99   
14    132 Eng Taing           M      1:44:03.6 7:57  41  6        M 1-99   
15    35  Joe Dunn            M      1:44:15.6 7:58  53  7        M 1-99   
16    90  Jacob McMahan       M      1:44:55.9 8:01  32  8        M 1-99   
17    31  Charles Dolan       M      1:44:59.8 8:01  42  9        M 1-99   
18    929 AMY KOEPP           F      1:46:35.0 8:08  42  3        F 1-99   
19    5   Randy Ballew        M      1:46:44.2 8:09  63  10       M 1-99   
20    138 Jeff Thomas         M      1:48:00.4 8:15  38  11       M 1-99   
21    8   Brian Blasick       M      1:48:49.4 8:18  36  12       M 1-99   
22    148 Brandon Winterling  M      1:49:27.0 8:21  32  13       M 1-99   
23    77  Jillian Kirkpatrick F      1:50:32.8 8:26  26  4        F 1-99   
24    56  Dana Harper         F      1:51:10.7 8:29  45  5        F 1-99   
25    104 Shawn Reagan        M      1:52:13.5 8:34  45  14       M 1-99   
26    930 ZACH VAIL           M      1:52:22.8 8:35  40  15       M 1-99   
27    114 Josh Sears          M      1:53:23.7 8:39  39  16       M 1-99   
28    6   Bryant Best         M      1:53:37.1 8:40  49  17       M 1-99   
29    59  Sara Hathaway       F      1:53:56.7 8:42  24  6        F 1-99   
30    11  Ryan Bowman         M      1:54:22.6 8:44  27  18       M 1-99   
31    86  Alan Maxwell        M      1:55:39.0 8:50  38  19       M 1-99   
32    113 Mitchell Scates     M      1:56:19.0 8:53  26  20       M 1-99   
33    73  Solimullah Kazi     M      1:56:35.1 8:54  37  21       M 1-99   
34    25  Shenoa Creer        F      1:56:36.5 8:54  41  7        F 1-99   
35    72  Patrick L Johnson   M      1:57:40.1 8:59  49  22       M 1-99   
36    52  Steve Gribbin       M      1:58:27.8 9:03  38  23       M 1-99   
37    100 Adam Perillo        M      1:59:11.7 9:06  29  24       M 1-99   
38    14  Marta Brooks        F      1:59:18.8 9:06  43  8        F 1-99   
39    105 Kenneth Reichel     M      1:59:20.2 9:07  55  25       M 1-99   
40    91  Kira Mesi           F      1:59:24.1 9:07  41  9        F 1-99   
41    133 Yukinori Takahashi  M      1:59:47.6 9:09  39  26       M 1-99   
42    46  Heidi Fredlund      F      2:00:12.7 9:11  41  10       F 1-99   
43    117 Katharine Serrano   F      2:00:37.1 9:12  46  11       F 1-99   
44    32  James Drury         M      2:00:48.8 9:13  38  27       M 1-99   
45    23  Denise Creamer      F      2:01:04.5 9:15  54  12       F 1-99   
46    47  Ron Fugate          M      2:01:29.3 9:16  53  28       M 1-99   
47    37  Kathy Eaton         F      2:02:30.1 9:21  55  13       F 1-99   
48    81  SHAYNE CAUSEY       M      2:02:31.7 9:21  56  29       M 1-99   
49    129 Drew Stovall        M      2:02:49.9 9:23  29  30       M 1-99   
50    19  Marisa Chahda       F      2:03:06.4 9:24  35  14       F 1-99   
51    10  Anna Bouchelle      F      2:03:12.0 9:24  18  15       F 1-99   
52    146 Johnny Wilkins      M      2:03:19.3 9:25  47  31       M 1-99   
53    16  Stacy Bubelis       F      2:03:54.3 9:28  40  16       F 1-99   
54    250 MICHAEL WALL        M      2:03:54.6 9:28  44  32       M 1-99   
55    246 Juan Vazquez        M      2:04:11.1 9:29  40  33       M 1-99   
56    22  Nikki Cole          F      2:04:22.5 9:30  41  17       F 1-99   
57    20  Caren Cohen         F      2:04:36.3 9:31  44  18       F 1-99   
58    108 Brandon Roberson    M      2:05:33.6 9:35  37  34       M 1-99   
59    68  Maria Hybinette     F      2:05:43.4 9:36  52  19       F 1-99   
60    93  Kelly Mizelle       F      2:05:51.3 9:36  48  20       F 1-99   
61    112 Mallory Scates      F      2:06:27.7 9:39  29  21       F 1-99   
62    58  Brian Harvey        M      2:08:29.1 9:48  44  35       M 1-99   
63    15  Janel Brooks        F      2:09:34.9 9:54  38  22       F 1-99   
64    48  KariBeth Gentry     F      2:10:14.9 9:57  32  23       F 1-99   
65    103 Charlene Reagan     F      2:12:16.6 10:06 43  24       F 1-99   
66    115 Kate Seng           F      2:12:45.6 10:08 43  25       F 1-99   
67    29  daniel delgado      M      2:12:53.5 10:09 31  36       M 1-99   
68    144 Bill Walters        M      2:12:57.7 10:09 50  37       M 1-99   
69    92  Angela Mike         F      2:13:24.6 10:11 34  26       F 1-99   
70    987 jacqueline Garrett  F      2:13:48.5 10:13 68  27       F 1-99   
71    87  Emily McClain       F      2:14:22.8 10:15 33  28       F 1-99   
72    98  Bran Parker         M      2:14:28.0 10:16 50  38       M 1-99   
73    24  John Creamer        M      2:14:47.9 10:17 55  39       M 1-99   
74    111 Sahithi Sangapu     F      2:14:54.9 10:18 36  29       F 1-99   
75    49  Natacha Gerard      F      2:15:07.8 10:19 47  30       F 1-99   
76    36  Regina Eady         F      2:15:28.0 10:20 40  31       F 1-99   
77    121 Marjorie Smith      F      2:15:29.0 10:21 23  32       F 1-99   
78    931 MELISSA POOLE       F      2:16:00.3 10:23 39  33       F 1-99   
79    43  Robin Emmert        F      2:16:31.6 10:25 39  34       F 1-99   
80    39  sandra elias        F      2:17:54.1 10:32 55  35       F 1-99   
81    932 KEVIN JONES         M      2:18:13.8 10:33 28  40       M 1-99   
82    124 jesus Sosa          M      2:18:58.6 10:37 55  41       M 1-99   
83    102 Randy Randall       M      2:19:53.9 10:41 56  42       M 1-99   
84    141 Gary Venable        M      2:19:59.1 10:41 43  43       M 1-99   
85    40  Christopher Ellis   M      2:20:13.6 10:42 39  44       M 1-99   
86    128 Suzanne Storie Gay  F      2:20:24.0 10:43 33  36       F 1-99   
87    75  Maureen Kelly       F      2:20:39.6 10:44 51  37       F 1-99   
88    94  Mary Murphy         F      2:20:40.3 10:44 49  38       F 1-99   
89    135 Cozette Teasley     F      2:20:52.0 10:45 49  39       F 1-99   
90    53  David Grudzien      M      2:21:16.8 10:47 59  45       M 1-99   
91    247 Karen Whitlock      F      2:21:32.0 10:48 48  40       F 1-99   
92    79  Brandon Leatherwood M      2:21:54.3 10:50 42  46       M 1-99   
93    134 Lisa Tamiso         F      2:22:41.9 10:54 46  41       F 1-99   
94    45  Alana Fox           F      2:23:42.3 10:58 22  42       F 1-99   
95    130 Robert Sytsma       M      2:23:57.8 10:59 44  47       M 1-99   
96    145 Anita Washington    F      2:24:04.9 11:00 43  43       F 1-99   
97    99  Stan Paz            M      2:25:03.7 11:04 44  48       M 1-99   
98    122 Javier Smith        M      2:25:10.1 11:05 39  49       M 1-99   
99    206 Chris Castner       M      2:27:30.2 11:16 33  50       M 1-99   
100   85  M. martin           F      2:27:49.3 11:17 12  44       F 1-99   
101   96  Samantha Nurmi      F      2:27:49.6 11:17 13  45       F 1-99   
102   67  Paul Moore          M      2:28:35.4 11:21 54  51       M 1-99   
103   54  Chris Hall          M      2:29:03.6 11:23 33  52       M 1-99   
104   109 Amy Rogers          F      2:29:12.4 11:23 33  46       F 1-99   
105   985 TED CIN             M      2:29:33.7 11:25 64  53       M 1-99   
106   147 Jeff Wilson         M      2:30:10.4 11:28 55  54       M 1-99   
107   61  Gina Hermansen      F      2:30:35.0 11:30 42  47       F 1-99   
108   55  Kelley Hardy        F      2:30:40.2 11:30 43  48       F 1-99   
109   136 Jennifer Tenczar    F      2:31:32.6 11:34 47  49       F 1-99   
110   95  John Musser         M      2:32:17.4 11:38 39  55       M 1-99   
111   74  Sharifa Knowles     F      2:32:26.5 11:38 37  50       F 1-99   
112   27  Sheryl Davis        F      2:32:45.4 11:40 44  51       F 1-99   
113   142 Angela Veugeler     F      2:33:53.2 11:45 38  52       F 1-99   
114   131 Ethan Tabor         M      2:34:02.5 11:46 28  56       M 1-99   
115   80  Tracy Lincoln       M      2:35:53.5 11:54 29  57       M 1-99   
116   106 Michelle Richardson F      2:35:54.5 11:54 43  53       F 1-99   
117   7   Michelle Black      F      2:37:13.6 12:00 45  54       F 1-99   
118   4   Kayla Ballew        F      2:38:20.9 12:05 25  55       F 1-99   
119   140 Allen Toole         M      2:38:48.1 12:07 55  58       M 1-99   
120   9   Christine Boldt     F      2:39:19.8 12:10 59  56       F 1-99   
121   51  Melanie Graham      F      2:40:04.3 12:13 44  57       F 1-99   
122   217 Tara Hughey         F      2:40:08.9 12:14 37  58       F 1-99   
123   149 Hafid Zaabab        M      2:41:03.0 12:18 50  59       M 1-99   
124   116 Isabel Serrano      F      2:43:46.1 12:30 68  59       F 1-99   
125   220 Shelby Larch        F      2:49:50.6 12:58 31  60       F 1-99   
126   97  Tammy Parker        F      2:52:29.5 13:10 49  61       F 1-99   
127   71  Raghu Jayachandran  M      2:53:40.0 13:15 38  60       M 1-99   
128   42  April Ellison       F      2:54:05.4 13:17 49  62       F 1-99   
129   41  Christopher Ellison M      2:54:05.5 13:17 52  61       M 1-99   
130   127 Jenny Storey        F      2:55:32.0 13:24 45  63       F 1-99   
131   33  Rachel DuBose       F      3:32:54.5 16:15 26  64       F 1-99   
132   203 Lori Brown          F      3:55:41.2 17:59 57  65       F 1-99   
133   986 LYNN MACE           F      4:21:31.2 19:58 38  66       F 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Top 3
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Kenyrik Alexis 3   50  1       M      Grayson GA US 1:24:32.2 
2     RYAN DUNCAN    34  34  3       M      Marietta      1:33:39.9 
3     Richard Fairey 1   48  6       M      Suwanee GA US 1:38:37.6 


Top Female Finisher - Top 3
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Ginger Howell   143 31  2       F      Gloucester   1:32:56.1 
2     Lesley Gilreath 50  40  4       F      Sugar Hill   1:34:39.5 
3     ASHLEY WALSH    984     5       F                   1:38:22.0 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.