Founders 5K Run/Fun Run

Sat May 11, 2019 Xenia, OH US 45385 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City        State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2078 Carl Fischer         M      Dayton      OH    US      21:26.0 21:25.1 6:55  14  63.9       1        M Open   
2     2092 Hudson Lee           M      DAYTON      OH    US      23:15.1 23:13.6 7:30  14  58.9       1        M 14-19  
3     2095 Derek Mantzke        M      Fairborn    OH    US      26:02.5 25:59.8 8:23  35  50.8       1        M 30-39  
4     2132 J. Herd              M                                26:02.6 26:00.9 8:24  11  57.2       1        M 11-13  
5     2117 P. Vidikan           M                        US      27:18.8 27:17.7 8:48  10  56.8       1        M 9-10   
6     2076 Jennifer Feranec     F                        US      27:26.4 27:18.4 8:49  39  55.1       1        F Open   
                                                                                                      1        F 30-39  
7     2119 Andrew Wahlstrom     M      Beavercreek OH    US      27:20.1 27:20.1 8:49  22  47.3       1        M 20-29  
8     2131 M. Spencer           F                                27:22.8 27:20.9 8:49  10  63.2       1        F Open   
                                                                                                      1        F 9-10   
9     2051 M. Abraham           F                        US      28:49.3 28:45.3 9:17  10  60.1       2        F 9-10   
10    2145 W. Ryan              M                                29:06.8 29:05.5 9:23  9   55.8       2        M 9-10   
11    2106 Matt Seibert         M                        US      29:29.2 29:07.9 9:24  35  45.4       2        M 30-39  
12    2064 A. Dang              M                        US      29:15.0 29:11.8 9:25  11  51.0       2        M 11-13  
13    2127 A. Powell            F                                29:58.5 29:53.4 9:39  10  57.9       3        F 9-10   
14    2055 K. Babish            M      Xenia       OH    US      29:58.0 29:56.2 9:39  7   60.8       1        M 7- 8   
15    2074 C. Elshire           M      Xenia       OH    US      29:59.9 29:57.5 9:40  7   60.8       2        M 7- 8   
16    2050 Beka Abraham         F                        US      30:15.5 30:10.9 9:44  39  49.8       1        F 30-39  
17    2072 Tracy Eckard         F                        US      30:31.0 30:13.9 9:45  37  49.3       1        F Open   
                                                                                                      2        F 30-39  
18    2065 Abear Dawson         F      Dayton      OH    US      30:28.4 30:24.7 9:49  34  48.6       3        F 30-39  
19    2067 O. Dawson            F                        US      30:40.5 30:36.7 9:52  10  56.5       1        F 7- 8   
20    2052 A. Asencio           M                        US      30:45.0 30:39.1 9:53  11  48.6       3        M 11-13  
21    2084 C. Gumbs             M      Xenia       OH    US      30:46.0 30:41.5 9:54  7   59.3       3        M 7- 8   
22    2085 James Gumbs          M      Xenia       OH    US      30:45.9 30:41.6 9:54  35  43.0       3        M 30-39  
23    2126 J. Stubbs            F                                30:47.1 30:42.5 9:54  10  56.3       4        F 9-10   
24    2080 A. Goodnough         F                        US      30:49.1 30:46.2 9:56  10  56.2       5        F 9-10   
25    2144 Austin Cheney        M                                31:41.2 31:39.2 10:13 14  43.2       2        M 14-19  
26    2059 Raymond Baxter       M                        US      32:44.2 32:28.8 10:29 38  41.5       4        M 30-39  
27    2071 E. Eckard            F                        US      33:17.3 33:15.5 10:44 6   60.1       1        F 4- 6   
28    2073 William Eckard       M                        US      33:53.4 33:30.2 10:48 40  40.8       1        M 40-49  
29    2125 Michelle Powell      F                                34:20.6 34:09.6 11:01 51  48.8       1        F 50-59  
30    2143 Courtney Patrick     F                                34:31.5 34:12.7 11:02 38  43.8       4        F 30-39  
31    2100 D. Merfeld           M      Columbus    OH    US      34:25.5 34:21.1 11:05 10  45.1       3        M 9-10   
32    2079 Carol Gifford        F      Columbus    OH    US      34:26.8 34:21.9 11:05 53  49.6       2        F 50-59  
33    2101 Becky Newkirk        F      New Vienna  OH    US      34:36.4 34:28.2 11:07 44  45.1       1        F 40-49  
34    2113 Angie Smith          F      Sabina      OH    US      34:56.5 34:48.5 11:14 39  43.2       5        F 30-39  
35    2053 Julie Asencio        F                        US      35:01.1 34:55.0 11:16 40  43.3       2        F 40-49  
36    2109 Melissa Serrano      F      beavercreek OH    US      35:22.8 35:12.2 11:21 13  45.6       1        F 11-13  
37    2107 I. Serrano           F                        US      35:59.0 35:48.6 11:33 10  48.3       6        F 9-10   
38    2108 Joseph Serrano       M      beavercreek OH    US      35:58.5 35:49.1 11:33 46  39.8       2        M 40-49  
39    2114 Erik Tritsch         M      Dayton      OH    US      36:29.6 36:11.5 11:40 45  39.1       3        M 40-49  
40    2061 R. Campbell          F                        US      36:37.6 36:31.8 11:47 10  47.3       7        F 9-10   
41    2060 Michael Campbell     M                        US      36:39.6 36:32.9 11:47 42  37.9       4        M 40-49  
42    2087 Melissa Hanna        F                        US      36:49.6 36:43.7 11:51 42  41.7       3        F 40-49  
43    2086 J. Hanna             F                        US      36:49.6 36:43.8 11:51 11  45.8       2        F 11-13  
44    2091 Sandra Lam           F      Dayton      OH    US      37:57.6 37:55.3 12:14 14  41.4       1        F 14-19  
45    2128 C. Cronin            M                                39:46.5 39:37.7 12:47 11  37.6       4        M 11-13  
46    2129 Stephanie Cronin     F                                39:48.0 39:39.6 12:48 42  38.6       4        F 40-49  
47    2123 K. Wells             F                        US      40:24.9 40:21.8 13:01 11  41.7       3        F 11-13  
48    2081 A. Goodnough         M                        US      40:34.0 40:33.1 13:05 7   44.9       4        M 7- 8   
49    2112 L. Sites             F                        US      41:18.4 41:13.4 13:18 10  42.0       8        F 9-10   
50    2124 Ryan Sites           M                                41:18.6 41:13.7 13:18 40  33.1       5        M 40-49  
51    2136 E. Jolls             F                                41:24.6 41:23.3 13:21 9   43.1       9        F 9-10   
52    2134 Robert Jolls         M                                41:56.8 41:49.9 13:30 35  31.6       5        M 30-39  
53    2142 D. Van Wert          F                                41:57.6 41:56.0 13:32 10  41.2       10       F 9-10   
54    2063 Becky Cheney         F                        US      43:36.6 43:26.7 14:01 44  35.8       5        F 40-49  
55    2056 A. Baxter            M                        US      43:29.6 43:28.1 14:01 9   37.3       4        M 9-10   
56    2075 Seema Elshire        F      Xenia       OH    US      43:36.5 43:29.7 14:02 40  34.8       6        F 40-49  
57    2099 Suzy Massengill      F                        US      43:54.0 43:44.2 14:07 40  34.6       7        F 40-49  
58    2097 I. Massengill        M                        US      43:54.7 43:44.8 14:07 8   39.1       5        M 7- 8   
59    2098 J. Massengill        M                        US      43:54.2 43:46.7 14:07 11  34.0       5        M 11-13  
60    2054 B. Babish            F      Xenia       OH    US      45:26.6 45:06.4 14:33 5   46.4       2        F 4- 6   
61    2070 M. Drukker           F                        US      46:15.7 46:14.1 14:55 11  36.4       4        F 11-13  
62    2062 A. Cheney            M                        US      46:18.7 46:16.6 14:56 11  32.2       6        M 11-13  
63    2090 G. Kindle            M                        US      46:25.6 46:22.8 14:58 11  32.1       7        M 11-13  
64    2116 Kees Van Der Sluijs  M                        US      47:30.1 47:16.2 15:15 64  34.8       1        M 60-69  
65    2115 Carol Van Der Sluijs F                        US      47:30.5 47:16.5 15:15 63  40.7       1        F 60-69  
66    2082 Tim Goodnough        M                        US      51:01.9 50:49.1 16:24 56  30.3       1        M 50-59  
67    2111 Lindsey Sheets       F      Fairborn    OH    US      51:44.3 51:35.9 16:39 35  28.7       6        F 30-39  
68    2068 G. Diaz              F                        US      51:40.4 51:37.2 16:39 9   34.6       11       F 9-10   
69    2057 E. Baxter            F                        US      53:56.8 53:52.7 17:23 7   35.6       2        F 7- 8   
70    2146 M. Williams          F                                55:02.1 54:58.8 17:44 9   32.4       12       F 9-10   
71    2069 G. Diaz              F                        US      55:08.9 55:06.9 17:47 9   32.4       13       F 9-10   
72    2138 L. Moody             F                                57:37.5 57:20.4 18:30 9   31.1       14       F 9-10   
73    2141 Alana Williams       F                                57:37.8 57:20.6 18:30 38  26.1       7        F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Carl Fischer 2078 14  1       M      Dayton OH US 21:25.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     M. Spencer 2131 10  8       F               27:20.9 


Male  7 to  8
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     K. Babish  2055 7   14      M      Xenia OH US 29:56.2 
2     C. Elshire 2074 7   15      M      Xenia OH US 29:57.5 
3     C. Gumbs   2084 7   21      M      Xenia OH US 30:41.5 


Male  9 to 10
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     P. Vidikan 2117 10  5       M        US           27:17.7 
2     W. Ryan    2145 9   10      M                     29:05.5 
3     D. Merfeld 2100 10  31      M      Columbus OH US 34:21.1 


Male 11 to 13
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     J. Herd    2132 11  4       M               26:00.9 
2     A. Dang    2064 11  12      M        US     29:11.8 
3     A. Asencio 2052 11  20      M        US     30:39.1 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Hudson Lee    2092 14  2       M      DAYTON OH US 23:13.6 
2     Austin Cheney 2144 14  25      M                   31:39.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Andrew Wahlstrom 2119 22  7       M      Beavercreek OH US 27:20.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Derek Mantzke 2095 35  3       M      Fairborn OH US 25:59.8 
2     Matt Seibert  2106 35  11      M        US           29:07.9 
3     James Gumbs   2085 35  22      M      Xenia OH US    30:41.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     William Eckard 2073 40  28      M        US              33:30.2 
2     Joseph Serrano 2108 46  38      M      beavercreek OH US 35:49.1 
3     Erik Tritsch   2114 45  39      M      Dayton OH US      36:11.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tim Goodnough 2082 56  66      M        US     50:49.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kees Van Der Sluijs 2116 64  64      M        US     47:16.2 


Female  4 to  6
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     E. Eckard 2071 6   27      F        US        33:15.5 
2     B. Babish 2054 5   60      F      Xenia OH US 45:06.4 


Female  7 to  8
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     O. Dawson 2067 10  19      F        US     30:36.7 
2     E. Baxter 2057 7   69      F        US     53:52.7 


Female  9 to 10
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     M. Spencer 2131 10  8       F               27:20.9 
2     M. Abraham 2051 10  9       F        US     28:45.3 
3     A. Powell  2127 10  13      F               29:53.4 


Female 11 to 13
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Melissa Serrano 2109 13  36      F      beavercreek OH US 35:12.2 
2     J. Hanna        2086 11  43      F        US              36:43.8 
3     K. Wells        2123 11  47      F        US              40:21.8 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sandra Lam 2091 14  44      F      Dayton OH US 37:55.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jennifer Feranec 2076 39  6       F        US     27:18.4 
1     Beka Abraham     2050 39  16      F        US     30:10.9 
2     Tracy Eckard     2072 37  17      F        US     30:13.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Becky Newkirk 2101 44  33      F      New Vienna OH US 34:28.2 
2     Julie Asencio 2053 40  35      F        US             34:55.0 
3     Melissa Hanna 2087 42  42      F        US             36:43.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Michelle Powell 2125 51  29      F                     34:09.6 
2     Carol Gifford   2079 53  32      F      Columbus OH US 34:21.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Carol Van Der Sluijs 2115 63  65      F        US     47:16.5 

Embed Code