Kosse Greyhound 5K Run-Walk

Sat June 13, 2020 Kosse, TX US 76653 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time    Time            Percentage Place              
===== === ================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     128 Hayden Inmon      M      Schertz         TX    US      20:27.8       6:35  15  65.7       1        M Overall 
2     168 Justin Lee        M                                    23:40.8       7:37  18  54.9       1        M 11-19   
3     150 Jeremy Best       M      Ft Hood                       25:00.7       8:03  24  51.9       1        M 20-29   
4     154 L. Mclean         M      Groesbeck                     25:30.6       8:13  11  58.5       2        M 11-19   
5     133 Ryan Manley       M      College Station TX    US      25:30.9       8:13  30  51.0       1        M 30-39   
6     156 Ty Ortega         M      Bremond                       26:38.9       8:35  33  49.3       2        M 30-39   
7     157 Stacy Caffey      F      Franklin                      27:01.8       8:42  35  55.0       1        F Overall 
8     142 Gary Salazar      M      Gause           TX    US      27:01.9       8:42  50  54.6       1        M 40 & Ov 
9     120 James Dixon       M      Belton          TX    US      27:06.3       8:43  54  56.1       1        M 50-59   
10    158 George Yezak      M      Bremond                       27:20.7       8:48  64  60.4       1        M 60-69   
11    116 Christopher Black M      Bryan           TX    US      27:32.8       8:52  25  47.1       2        M 20-29   
12    155 Amanda Dunagan    F      Groesbeck                     27:40.0       8:54  38  54.3       1        F 30-39   
13    119 Chris Dixon       F      Belton          TX    US      27:59.5       9:01  56  63.2       1        F 40 & Ov 
14    153 Sindra Mclean     F      Groesbeck                     29:38.0       9:32  31  49.8       2        F 30-39   
15    149 Mark Garvin       M      Friendswood                   30:09.9       9:43  55  50.8       2        M 50-59   
16    161 Laura Jefferson   F      Kosse                         31:09.5       10:02 29  47.4       1        F 20-29   
17    134 Elizabeth Marks   F      Aledo           TX    US      31:28.8       10:08 49  51.9       1        F 40-49   
18    123 James Fairbairn   M      Grapevine       TX    US      31:36.9       10:11 53  47.8       3        M 50-59   
19    162 J. Jefferson      M      Kosse                         31:54.7       10:16 9   51.0       1        M 0-10    
20    160 Kenja Eckols      F      Kosse                         32:01.3       10:18 56  55.2       1        F 50-59   
21    121 Alice Fairbairn   F      Grapevine       TX    US      33:07.9       10:40 56  53.4       2        F 50-59   
22    146 Deborah Vaughn    F      Kempner         TX    US      33:20.0       10:44 51  50.1       3        F 50-59   
23    140 John Ross         M                                    34:03.1       10:58 70  51.3       1        M 70-99   
24    147 Jaedi Goodman     F      Groesbeck                     34:06.1       10:59 16  44.7       1        F 11-19   
25    166 Christine Kelly   F      Houston                       34:11.9       11:00 39  44.1       3        F 30-39   
26    117 Chuck brothers    M      Kosse           TX    US      34:15.0       11:01 60  46.6       2        M 60-69   
27    141 Patricia Russell  F      Bremond         TX    US      35:15.4       11:21 49  46.4       2        F 40-49   
28    118 tammy brothers    F      Kosse           TX    US      37:21.7       12:02 58  48.4       4        F 50-59   
29    165 Cindy Dunlap      F      Buffalo                       37:56.4       12:13 58  47.7       5        F 50-59   
30    125 Kurt Filer        M      Riesel          TX    US      39:01.0       12:33 54  39.0       4        M 50-59   
31    115 Petra Ashleman    F      Waco            TX    US      39:11.3       12:37 60  47.3       1        F 60-69   
32    124 Angelia Filer     F      Riesel          TX    US      39:49.6       12:49 55  43.9       6        F 50-59   
33    126 Jodie Gooch       F      Kosse           TX    US      39:56.9       12:51 27  37.0       2        F 20-29   
34    163 Cara Jeffcoat     F      Bremond                       39:57.7       12:52 26  37.0       3        F 20-29   
35    143 Karen Simon       F      Plano           TX    US      41:17.2       13:17 54  41.8       7        F 50-59   
36    129 Ken Johnson       M                                    42:10.9       13:35 77  46.1       2        M 70-99   
37    127 Tammy Hardin      F      Groesbeck       TX    US      43:04.0       13:52 42  35.6       3        F 40-49   
38    152 Tori Curry        F      Thorton                       44:07.2       14:12 24  33.5       4        F 20-29   
39    145 Judy Thompson     F      Hilltop Lakes   TX    US      45:39.7       14:42 78  52.0       1        F 70-99   
40    151 J. Costilla       F      Kosse                         46:29.0       14:58 10  37.4       1        F 0-10    
41    138 K. Partin         F                                    46:33.2       14:59 11  36.3       2        F 11-19   
42    131 E. Lloyd          F                                    46:36.2       15:00 8   39.8       2        F 0-10    
43    144 Bonnie Swinea     F                                    46:59.1       15:07 16  32.5       3        F 11-19   
44    132 Scarlett Lloyd    F                                    47:01.3       15:08 46  33.7       4        F 40-49   
45    159 Roseland Sims     F      Groesbeck                     47:16.5       15:13 56  37.4       8        F 50-59   
46    164 Dede Elmore       F      Groesbeck                     47:16.8       15:13 55  36.9       9        F 50-59   
47    137 Karen Partin      F                                    47:17.0       15:13 51  35.3       10       F 50-59   
48    136 Sharon Nolan      F      Kosse           TX    US      47:17.8       15:13 56  37.4       11       F 50-59   
49    135 Savana Marks      F      Aledo           TX    US      57:15.9       18:26 22  25.8       5        F 20-29   
50    170 B. Cortines       M                                    41:04.0 41:04 13:13 7   44.6       2        M 0-10    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Hayden Inmon 128 15  1       M      Schertz TX US 20:27.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Stacy Caffey 157 35  7       F      Franklin   27:01.8 


Top Male Finisher - 40 & Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Gary Salazar 142 50  8       M      Gause TX US 27:01.9 


Top Female Finisher - 40 & Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Chris Dixon 119 56  13      F      Belton TX US 27:59.5 

Embed Code