Kosse Greyhound 5K Run-Walk

Sat June 13, 2020 Kosse, TX US 76653 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== ==== ================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     109  Ben Roeth         M      College Station    TX    US      19:15.7 19:14.3 6:12  17  68.1       1        M Overall 
2     1880 Steve Hicks III   M      Groesbeck          TX    US      19:25.9 19:23.2 6:14  19  67.0       1        M 14-19   
3     89   Domingo Juarez    M      Pflugerville       TX    US      21:58.4 21:56.8 7:04  58  71.6       1        M 50-59   
4     97   Jimmy McIntire    M      Bastrop            TX    US      22:25.3 22:21.4 7:12  70  78.1       1        M 70-99   
5     13   Hayden Inmon      M      Schertz            TX    US      23:09.5 23:08.3 7:27  16  57.3       2        M 14-19   
6     110  Francisco Romo    M      Rockdale           TX    US      23:27.5 23:23.5 7:32  56  66.0       2        M 50-59   
7     64   Steve Bickford    M      Huntsville         TX    US      23:43.5 23:41.0 7:37  58  66.4       3        M 50-59   
8     129  Jacqueline Morton F                                       23:48.4 23:46.4 7:39  36  62.7       1        F Overall 
9     91   Martin Juarez     M      Rockdale           TX    US      23:50.8 23:47.1 7:39  61  67.7       1        M 60-69   
10    74   Chris Dixon       F      Belton             TX    US      24:00.3 23:57.9 7:43  57  74.6       1        F 50-59   
11    125  Ken Yanowski      M      Houston            TX    US      24:53.1 24:50.0 8:00  63  65.9       2        M 60-69   
12    112  Gary Salazar      M      Gause              TX    US      25:14.5 25:08.3 8:05  51  59.1       4        M 50-59   
13    84   Elyssa Garcia     F      Franklin           TX    US      25:18.2 25:12.6 8:07  24  58.6       1        F 20-29   
14    86   Joe A Hall Jr.    M      Waco               TX    US      26:08.6 26:03.3 8:23  61  61.8       3        M 60-69   
15    117  Gabby Serna       F      Coolidge           TX    US      26:15.3 26:10.5 8:25  14  60.3       1        F 14-19   
16    1774 Amy White         F                                       27:01.2 26:57.8 8:41  45  58.3       1        F 40-49   
17    68   Clint Brown       M      Thornton           TX    US      27:06.1 27:01.4 8:42  43  51.8       1        M 40-49   
18    115  Flavio Saucedo    M      Bryan              TX    US      27:19.5 27:12.4 8:45  48  53.4       2        M 40-49   
19    95   Elizabeth Marks   F      Aledo              TX    US      27:33.9 27:32.0 8:52  50  60.0       2        F 50-59   
20    128  Jodi Gooch        F                                       27:47.8 27:45.1 8:56  28  53.2       2        F 20-29   
21    94   Meghan Lutz       F      Franklin           TX    US      27:50.6 27:47.9 8:57  30  53.1       1        F 30-39   
22    106  David Partridge   M      Richmond           TX    US      27:56.8 27:50.8 8:58  65  59.8       4        M 60-69   
23    75   James Dixon       M      Belton             TX    US      29:08.1 29:02.3 9:21  55  52.8       5        M 50-59   
24    116  Irma Saucedo      F      Bryan              TX    US      29:16.7 29:13.2 9:24  51  57.2       3        F 50-59   
25    38   Jennifer Hyanie   F                                       29:19.9 29:15.2 9:25  36  50.9       2        F 30-39   
26    126  George Yezak      M      Bremond            TX    US      29:27.2 29:19.1 9:26  65  56.8       5        M 60-69   
27    70   Adrianna Cauthon  F      Groesbeck          TX    US      29:39.4 29:34.5 9:31  29  49.9       3        F 20-29   
28    100  Kenny Moore       M      Gatesville         TX    US      29:55.3 29:50.0 9:36  52  50.2       6        M 50-59   
29    76   Buddy Dorman      M      Buffalo            TX    US      30:04.3 29:52.5 9:37  54  50.9       7        M 50-59   
30    59   Dennis Alston     M      Calvert            TX    US      31:03.6 30:56.0 9:57  75  60.6       2        M 70-99   
31    135  Georgeg Keeling   M                                       33:20.6 33:09.8 10:40 53  45.5       8        M 50-59   
32    123  Deborah Vaughn    F      KEMPNER            TX    US      33:20.0 33:15.6 10:42 52  50.8       4        F 50-59   
33    127  Karen Simon       F      Plano              TX    US      33:46.8 33:46.8 10:52 55  51.7       5        F 50-59   
34    87   Susan Heise       F      GroesbeckGroesbeck TX    US      34:26.6 34:17.5 11:02 56  51.6       6        F 50-59   
35    82   Nicole Gandiana   F      Thornton           TX    US      34:31.0 34:25.6 11:05 40  44.1       2        F 40-49   
36    65   Rachel Booker     F      Thornton           TX    US      34:32.3 34:27.7 11:06 34  43.0       3        F 30-39   
37    62   Holly Bellman     F      Houston            TX    US      34:33.3 34:28.1 11:06 32  42.9       4        F 30-39   
38    46   R. Baker          F                                       35:04.5 34:56.4 11:15 10  49.8       1        F 0-13    
39    44   Tonya Baker       F                                       35:10.1 35:02.3 11:17 38  42.9       5        F 30-39   
40    66   Chuck Brothers    M      Kosse              TX    US      35:37.2 35:21.1 11:23 61  45.5       6        M 60-69   
41    83   Alexa Garcia      F      Franklin           TX    US      35:28.7 35:23.0 11:23 22  41.7       4        F 20-29   
42    96   Savana Marks      F      Aledo              TX    US      35:49.0 35:46.7 11:31 23  41.3       5        F 20-29   
43    92   Mary Kaplan       F      Sunrise Beach      TX    US      35:54.3 35:50.8 11:32 80  68.5       1        F 70-99   
44    107  Katy Peterson     F      Franklin           TX    US      36:25.5 36:15.3 11:40 58  49.9       7        F 50-59   
45    67   Tammy Brothers    F      Kosse              TX    US      36:35.5 36:19.2 11:41 59  50.4       8        F 50-59   
46    98   Megan McIntire    F      College Station    TX    US      36:36.9 36:29.0 11:45 39  41.3       6        F 30-39   
47    99   Christa Miller    F      Abbott             TX    US      37:11.5 37:00.5 11:55 48  43.7       3        F 40-49   
48    81   KURT FILER        M      Riesel             TX    US      37:32.6 37:20.3 12:01 55  41.1       9        M 50-59   
49    80   Angelia Filer     F      Riesel             TX    US      37:57.7 37:45.0 12:09 56  46.8       9        F 50-59   
50    72   Keith Cotropia    M      League City        TX    US      39:07.0 38:59.9 12:33 55  39.3       10       M 50-59   
51    136  Hunter White      M                                       41:17.4 41:13.5 13:16 21  31.5       1        M 20-29   
52    61   Petra Ashleman    F      Waco               TX    US      41:55.2 41:48.5 13:27 61  44.9       1        F 60-69   
53    79   June Fewell       F      Groesbeck          TX    US      42:08.8 41:55.1 13:30 53  40.8       10       F 50-59   
54    12   Steve Hick Sr     M                                       42:04.8 41:56.1 13:30 51  35.5       11       M 50-59   
55    63   Cathleen Bickford F      Huntsville         TX    US      42:55.7 42:42.9 13:45 57  41.9       11       F 50-59   
56    2000 Barbara Hicks     F                                       42:57.5 42:46.9 13:46 39  35.3       7        F 30-39   
57    121  Judy Thompson     F      Hilltop Lakes      TX    US      43:50.0 43:37.4 14:02 79  55.3       2        F 70-99   
58    134  R. Eno            F                                       46:18.8 46:08.0 14:51 8   40.2       2        F 0-13    
59    118  Roseland Sims     F      Groesbeck          TX    US      46:41.0 46:27.2 14:57 57  38.5       12       F 50-59   
60    103  Sharon Nolan      F      Kosse              TX    US      46:40.8 46:27.2 14:57 57  38.5       13       F 50-59   
61    93   Claudia Kemp      F      Kosse              TX    US      46:41.6 46:27.7 14:57 65  42.5       2        F 60-69   
62    113  Jaime Sandoval    M      Bryan              TX    US      47:03.0 46:40.2 15:01 39  29.2       1        M 30-39   
63    114  J. Sandoval       F      Bryan              TX    US      47:03.0 46:40.6 15:01 7   41.3       3        F 0-13    
64    137  Bonnie Swinnea    F                                       47:53.0 47:34.6 15:19 17  31.5       2        F 14-19   
65    130  Roelynn Swinaea   F                                       47:53.2 47:34.7 15:19 23  31.0       6        F 20-29   
66    132  Scarlett Lloyd    F                                       47:56.4 47:38.4 15:20 47  33.6       4        F 40-49   
67    71   J. Costilla       F      Kosse              TX    US      49:16.8 49:02.3 15:47 11  34.5       4        F 0-13    
68    133  Leslie LIttle     F                                       49:22.2 49:07.6 15:49 29  30.1       7        F 20-29   
69    73   Tori Curry        F      Kosse              TX    US      49:23.2 49:08.7 15:49 25  30.0       8        F 20-29   
70    78   Hazel Dudley      F      Kosse              TX    US      51:23.5 51:13.7 16:29 58  35.3       14       F 50-59   
71    124  Linda Waller      F      Thornton           TX    US      51:24.0 51:13.7 16:29 56  34.5       15       F 50-59   
72    90   Jordan Juarez     M      Rockdale           TX    US      53:20.0 52:57.2 17:03 36  25.2       2        M 30-39   
73    105  K. Partin         F      Kosse              TX    US      56:52.4 56:33.9 18:12 12  29.1       5        F 0-13    
74    131  E. Lloyd          F                                       56:52.3 56:35.4 18:13 9   31.7       6        F 0-13    
75    102  Kie Muzyka        M      Bremond            TX    US      57:35.5 57:14.8 18:26 78  34.6       3        M 70-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Ben Roeth 109 17  1       M      College Station TX US 19:14.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jacqueline Morton 129 36  8       F               23:46.4 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Steve Hicks III 1880 19  2       M      Groesbeck TX US 19:23.2 
2     Hayden Inmon    13   16  5       M      Schertz TX US   23:08.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Hunter White 136 21  51      M               41:13.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jaime Sandoval 113 39  62      M      Bryan TX US    46:40.2 
2     Jordan Juarez  90  36  72      M      Rockdale TX US 52:57.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Clint Brown    68  43  17      M      Thornton TX US 27:01.4 
2     Flavio Saucedo 115 48  18      M      Bryan TX US    27:12.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Domingo Juarez 89  58  3       M      Pflugerville TX US 21:56.8 
2     Francisco Romo 110 56  6       M      Rockdale TX US     23:23.5 
3     Steve Bickford 64  58  7       M      Huntsville TX US   23:41.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Martin Juarez  91  61  9       M      Rockdale TX US 23:47.1 
2     Ken Yanowski   125 63  11      M      Houston TX US  24:50.0 
3     Joe A Hall Jr. 86  61  14      M      Waco TX US     26:03.3 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jimmy McIntire 97  70  4       M      Bastrop TX US 22:21.4 
2     Dennis Alston  59  75  30      M      Calvert TX US 30:56.0 
3     Kie Muzyka     102 78  75      M      Bremond TX US 57:14.8 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     R. Baker    46  10  38      F                  34:56.4 
2     R. Eno      134 8   58      F                  46:08.0 
3     J. Sandoval 114 7   63      F      Bryan TX US 46:40.6 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Gabby Serna    117 14  15      F      Coolidge TX US 26:10.5 
2     Bonnie Swinnea 137 17  64      F                     47:34.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Elyssa Garcia    84  24  13      F      Franklin TX US  25:12.6 
2     Jodi Gooch       128 28  20      F                      27:45.1 
3     Adrianna Cauthon 70  29  27      F      Groesbeck TX US 29:34.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Meghan Lutz     94  30  21      F      Franklin TX US 27:47.9 
2     Jennifer Hyanie 38  36  25      F                     29:15.2 
3     Rachel Booker   65  34  36      F      Thornton TX US 34:27.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Amy White       1774 45  16      F                     26:57.8 
2     Nicole Gandiana 82   40  35      F      Thornton TX US 34:25.6 
3     Christa Miller  99   48  47      F      Abbott TX US   37:00.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Chris Dixon     74  57  10      F      Belton TX US 23:57.9 
2     Elizabeth Marks 95  50  19      F      Aledo TX US  27:32.0 
3     Irma Saucedo    116 51  24      F      Bryan TX US  29:13.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Petra Ashleman 61  61  52      F      Waco TX US  41:48.5 
2     Claudia Kemp   93  65  61      F      Kosse TX US 46:27.7 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Mary Kaplan   92  80  43      F      Sunrise Beach TX US 35:50.8 
2     Judy Thompson 121 79  57      F      Hilltop Lakes TX US 43:37.4 

Embed Code