Kosse Greyhound 5K Run-Walk

Sat June 9, 2018 Kosse, TX US 76653 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name               Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division    
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place                
===== === ================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== =========== 
1     435 Dayne Dudley       M      Kosse                 US      20:31.5 20:29.3 6:36  22  63.4       1        M Overall   
2     415 Steve Hicks III    M      Groesbeck       TX    US      22:00.0 21:57.8 7:04  17  59.6       1        M Under 40  
3     438 Willow Johnson     F      Kosse           TX    US      22:10.1 22:07.6 7:07  15  70.1       1        F Overall   
4     449 Chris Ramirez      M                                    22:51.6 22:47.6 7:20  15  59.0       1        M 11-19     
5     445 Adelynn Molina     F      Houston         TX    US      22:53.1 22:49.2 7:21  16  66.8       1        F Under 40  
6     410 Tony Castaneda     M      waco            TX    US      23:55.0 23:51.9 7:41  54  63.8       1        M 40 & Over 
7     446 Gonzalo Monola     M      Katy            TX    US      24:03.9 23:57.1 7:43  63  68.3       1        M 60-99     
8     428 Daniel Brown       M      Abilene         TX    US      24:26.5 24:23.2 7:51  66  68.9       2        M 60-99     
9     427 Felicia Smith      F      Franklin        TX    US      24:38.6 24:34.8 7:55  29  60.1       1        F 20-29     
10    447 Justin Lee         M                                    25:03.9 25:01.8 8:03  17  52.3       2        M 11-19     
11    425 Gary Salazar       M      Hearne          TX    US      25:10.9 25:07.4 8:05  49  58.2       1        M 40-49     
12    436 Emma Debord        F      Kosse           TX    US      25:27.8 25:25.0 8:11  14  62.1       1        F 11-19     
13    422 DeeAnn Rekieta     F      Bremond         TX    US      25:38.8 25:34.5 8:14  31  57.7       1        F 30-39     
14    455 Kylie Goodman      F                                    27:00.7 26:53.8 8:39  16  56.7       2        F 11-19     
15    450 George Yezak       M                                    27:10.9 26:59.8 8:41  63  60.6       3        M 60-99     
16    411 Adrianna Cauthon   F      Groesbeck       TX    US      27:33.2 27:27.8 8:50  27  53.8       2        F 20-29     
17    407 Pete Boulette      M      Temple          TX    US      27:32.0 27:29.2 8:51  69  62.9       4        M 60-99     
18    448 David Demny        M                                    28:22.2 28:04.3 9:02  54  54.2       1        M 50-59     
19    404 Dennis Alston      M      Calvert         TX    US      28:30.7 28:25.5 9:09  73  63.9       5        M 60-99     
20    444 Bill Robertson     M      Marquez         TX    US      30:10.5 30:05.9 9:41  67  56.3       6        M 60-99     
21    429 Lorrie Sigford     F      Buffalo         TX    US      31:35.3 31:30.5 10:08 41  48.4       1        F 40 & Over 
22    456 Jaedi Goodman      F                                    31:51.1 31:44.5 10:13 15  48.9       3        F 11-19     
23    408 Chuck brothers     M      Kosse           TX    US      32:26.5 32:10.5 10:21 59  49.2       2        M 50-59     
24    432 John Roach         M      Centerville     TX    US      34:08.2 33:51.9 10:54 55  45.3       3        M 50-59     
25    406 Cate Berridge      F      Killeen         TX    US      34:36.1 34:30.1 11:06 42  44.5       1        F 40-49     
26    423 Falon Reyes        F      Waco            TX    US      34:50.9 34:44.2 11:11 32  42.6       2        F 30-39     
27    424 Patricia Russell   F      Bremond         TX    US      36:07.4 35:59.8 11:35 48  44.9       2        F 40-49     
28    409 tammy brothers     F      Kosse           TX    US      36:37.6 36:21.9 11:42 57  49.2       1        F 50-59     
29    420 Shawnee Neumann    F      Thornton        TX    US      37:36.8 37:30.7 12:04 47  42.7       3        F 40-49     
30    414 Kurt Filer         M      Riesel          TX    US      37:48.3 37:40.9 12:08 53  40.1       4        M 50-59     
31    405 Petra Ashleman     F      Waco            TX    US      40:39.3 40:29.7 13:02 59  45.2       2        F 50-59     
32    442 Judy Thompson      F      Hilltop Lakes   TX    US      42:12.5 42:02.2 13:32 77  55.6       1        F 60-99     
33    454 Jennifer Yezak     F                                    42:24.2 42:06.7 13:33 56  42.0       3        F 50-59     
34    452 Tori Curry         F                                    42:45.3 42:35.9 13:43 23  34.7       3        F 20-29     
35    431 K. Partin          F      Kosse                 US      44:29.5 44:18.7 14:16 10  39.2       1        F 0-10      
36    413 Dede Elmore        F      Groesbeck       TX    US      44:51.1 44:40.0 14:23 54  38.7       4        F 50-59     
37    430 Karen Partin       F      Kosse                 US      45:38.9 45:24.5 14:37 50  36.4       5        F 50-59     
38    434 Hazel Dudley       F      kosse                 US      45:39.5 45:28.9 14:38 56  38.9       6        F 50-59     
39    416 Ken Johnson        M      Huntsville      TX    US      45:53.0 45:53.0 14:46 76  41.6       7        M 60-99     
40    417 Claudia Kemp       F      Groesbeckesbeck TX    US      47:52.7 47:40.6 15:21 63  40.4       2        F 60-99     
41    451 J. Costilla        F                                    48:33.8 48:24.2 15:35 9   37.0       2        F 0-10      
42    412 Cindy Davis        F      Kosse           TX    US      48:36.7 48:24.4 15:35 54  35.7       7        F 50-59     
43    421 Sharon Nolan       F      Kosse           TX    US      48:36.6 48:24.9 15:35 55  36.1       8        F 50-59     
44    453 Michelle Mullinnix F                                    48:39.1 48:25.6 15:35 43  31.9       4        F 40-49     
45    440 Jere Smith         M      Bryan           TX    US      49:45.9 49:31.1 15:56 66  33.9       8        M 60-99     
46    441 Sherry Smith       F      Bryan           TX    US      52:10.5 51:55.9 16:43 67  39.0       3        F 60-99     
47    433 Kie Muzyka         M      bremond         TX    US      54:24.4 54:08.6 17:26 76  35.2       9        M 60-99     
48    437 Elizabeth Debord   F      Kosse           TX    US      54:18.7 54:09.7 17:26 40  28.0       5        F 40-49     
49    439 Misty Blair        F      Kosse           TX    US      54:19.6 54:11.2 17:26 44  28.8       6        F 40-49     
50    418 Elizabeth Marks    F      Aledo           TX    US      54:37.7 54:24.1 17:31 48  29.7       7        F 40-49     
51    426 Karen Simon        F      Plano           TX    US      54:42.4 54:28.8 17:32 53  31.4       9        F 50-59     
52    419 Savana Marks       F      Aledo           TX    US      54:42.5 54:29.2 17:32 21  27.1       4        F 20-29     


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Dayne Dudley 435 22  1       M      Kosse  US 20:29.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Willow Johnson 438 15  3       F      Kosse TX US 22:07.6 


Top Male Finisher - 40 & Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Tony Castaneda 410 54  6       M      waco TX US 23:51.9 


Top Female Finisher - 40 & Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lorrie Sigford 429 41  21      F      Buffalo TX US 31:30.5 


Top Male Finisher - Under 40
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Steve Hicks III 415 17  2       M      Groesbeck TX US 21:57.8 


Top Female Finisher - Under 40
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Adelynn Molina 445 16  5       F      Houston TX US 22:49.2 

Embed Code