Kiawah Island Golf Resort Kids Triathlon- Fall Race

Sat September 29, 2018 Kiawah Island, SC US 29455 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name           Gender City                State Country Clock     Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time             Percentage Place             
===== === ============== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     247 C. Cason       F      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      46:01.9   17:21.1      10             1        F 7-10   
2     205 S. Dominguez   F      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      50:20.7   17:58.4      9              2        F 7-10   
3     234 M. Giglio      F      Goose Creek         SC    US      51:58.0   18:01.0      10             3        F 7-10   
4     262 O. Schaay      F      Charleston          SC    US      42:50.0   18:16.2      10             4        F 7-10   
5     274 H. Elliott     M      Charleston          SC    US      46:13.8   18:16.8      10             1        M 7-10   
6     208 S. Babeu       M      Fayetteville        NC    US      53:47.1   18:22.5      8              2        M 7-10   
7     243 A. Fitch       M      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      46:14.6   18:32.9      8              3        M 7-10   
8     267 H. Auchincloss F      Atlanta             GA    US      50:20.5   18:36.6      10             5        F 7-10   
9     260 J. Rutledge    F      Atlanta             GA    US      50:06.0   18:50.0      9              6        F 7-10   
10    232 K. Angelich    M      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      48:49.7   18:54.8      10             4        M 7-10   
11    275 A. Fernandez   M      Johns Island        SC    US      43:49.3   19:02.3      8              5        M 7-10   
12    251 J. Koch        F      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      47:52.4   19:05.5      9              7        F 7-10   
13    277 E. Cobb        F      Arlington           VA    US      47:42.5   19:06.6      10             8        F 7-10   
14    263 A. Harris      F      Charleston          SC    US      51:18.1   19:31.6      9              9        F 7-10   
15    281 R. Gray        M      Knoxville           TN    US      53:18.6   19:43.8      9              6        M 7-10   
16    224 S. Wilson      M      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      55:12.5   20:05.2      8              7        M 7-10   
17    271 A. York        F      Atlanta             GA    US      50:54.1   20:11.6      10             10       F 7-10   
18    222 J. Ham         M      MT PLEASANT         SC    US      46:13.6   20:18.9      8              8        M 7-10   
19    250 O. Johnson     M      Charleston          SC    US      48:50.4   20:50.2      7              9        M 7-10   
20    278 N. Vidrine     F      Columbia            SC    US      45:12.8   21:04.4      10             11       F 7-10   
21    231 H. Ward        F      Waxhaw              NC    US      51:58.8   21:07.8      10             12       F 7-10   
22    239 A. Chapman     F      Charleston          SC    US      53:49.5   21:44.1      9              13       F 7-10   
23    261 G. Huffman     M      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      49:47.4   22:06.6      10             10       M 7-10   
24    223 S. Ham         F      MT PLEASANT         SC    US      47:42.7   22:07.4      10             14       F 7-10   
25    254 J. McCullagh   M      Lake Quivira        KS    US      51:57.8   22:11.2      9              11       M 7-10   
26    226 A. Carden      M      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      56:57.1   22:11.6      7              12       M 7-10   
27    246 E. Pritchett   F      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      51:38.6   22:12.0      8              15       F 7-10   
28    218 S. Boyette     F      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      48:04.2   22:26.8      9              16       F 7-10   
29    252 E. Hollister   F      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      51:48.8   22:27.4      9              17       F 7-10   
30    258 Q. Leahy       M      Daniel Island       SC    US      49:47.8   22:28.2      9              13       M 7-10   
31    233 M. Ronchetto   F      Charleston          SC    US      53:37.6   22:30.6      10             18       F 7-10   
32    241 A. Munsell     F      Mt. Pleasant        SC    US      51:27.9   22:32.1      10             19       F 7-10   
33    266 S. Buttrick    M      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      57:03.2   22:50.3      7              14       M 7-10   
34    204 M. Barth       F      Charleston          SC    US      50:12.2   22:56.2      10             20       F 7-10   
35    248 J. Cason       M      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      51:18.5   23:02.6      7              15       M 7-10   
36    215 K. Selvitelli  F      Charlestonton       SC    US      58:53.7   23:07.0      9              21       F 7-10   
37    212 A. Loyd        F      Wadmalaw Island     SC    US      58:57.0   23:11.8      10             22       F 7-10   
38    213 J. Wiesehan    M      Waxhaw              NC    US      57:36.3   23:25.5      8              16       M 7-10   
39    207 C. Esslinger   F      Kiawah Island       SC    US      58:10.3   23:29.0      8              23       F 7-10   
40    253 C. Tkacz       M      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      53:50.8   23:43.6      7              17       M 7-10   
41    242 M. Cipolla     M      Charleston          SC    US      50:53.8   23:59.9      10             18       M 7-10   
42    268 G. Auchincloss M      Atlanta             GA    US      49:47.2   24:00.4      8              19       M 7-10   
43    282 A. Iagnemma    F      Waxhaw              NC    US      54:44.0   24:16.8      9              24       F 7-10   
44    255 O. Paoletti    F      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      1:00:46.3 24:22.6      8              25       F 7-10   
45    216 H. Colwell     M      Charleston          SC    US      1:01:38.6 24:23.4      8              20       M 7-10   
46    273 E. Holmes      M      Atlanta             GA    US      50:26.0   24:30.1      10             21       M 7-10   
47    225 p. leighty     F      Goose Creek         SC    US      57:03.9   24:40.5      7              26       F 7-10   
48    259 K. Semler      F      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      1:00:50.8 25:03.6      9              27       F 7-10   
49    284 C. Meek        M      Waxhaw              NC    US      56:43.7   25:12.9      8              22       M 7-10   
50    210 B. Gantt       M      Smyrna              GA    US      58:57.1   25:20.6      8              23       M 7-10   
51    235 G. Novak       F      Charleston          SC    US      50:12.7   25:24.4      9              28       F 7-10   
52    240 B. Glasscock   M      Charlestonharleston SC    US      50:40.7   25:41.6      8              24       M 7-10   
53    202 P. Rhodes      M      Charleston          SC    US      59:46.4   26:01.8      9              25       M 7-10   
54    203 J. KASNER      M      Okatie              SC    US      1:00:52.5 26:14.0      8              26       M 7-10   
55    245 A. Daffron     F      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      1:02:59.2 26:28.2      8              29       F 7-10   
56    217 M. Moore       F      Sullivans Island    SC    US      57:09.2   26:40.1      7              30       F 7-10   
57    209 O. O'Keefe     M      Summerville         SC    US      1:00:07.0 26:55.8      8              27       M 7-10   
58    265 M. Buttrick    F      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      1:03:48.1 27:07.6      7              31       F 7-10   
59    244 S. Dolloff     F      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      1:03:14.5 27:11.9      8              32       F 7-10   
60    206 N. Bennett     F      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      1:04:13.5 27:19.9      9              33       F 7-10   
61    269 K. York        F      Atlanta             GA    US      59:22.5   27:36.1      7              34       F 7-10   
62    270 I. York        F      Atlanta             GA    US      59:07.4   27:46.2      7              35       F 7-10   
63    257 Q. Semler      F      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      1:03:18.9 27:54.1      7              36       F 7-10   
64    283 C. Meek        F      Waxhaw              NC    US      59:26.7   28:27.1      10             37       F 7-10   
65    230 A. Boehme      M      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      55:01.4   28:45.0      8              28       M 7-10   
66    201 M. Knebel      F      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      59:18.2   35:02.4      8              38       F 7-10   
67    264 L. Fraser      F      Toronto             ON    CA      59:28.3   35:11.5      7              39       F 7-10   
68    272 L. Belcher     M      Summerville         SC    US      1:09:29.9 36:18.8      9              29       M 7-10   
69    276 B. Whitley     M      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      1:10:04.2 37:24.8      8              30       M 7-10   


Male  7 to 10
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     H. Elliott 274 10  5       M      Charleston SC US     18:16.8 
2     S. Babeu   208 8   6       M      Fayetteville NC US   18:22.5 
3     A. Fitch   243 8   7       M      Mount Pleasant SC US 18:32.9 


Female  7 to 10
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     C. Cason     247 10  1       F      Mount Pleasant SC US 17:21.1 
2     S. Dominguez 205 9   2       F      Mount Pleasant SC US 17:58.4 
3     M. Giglio    234 10  3       F      Goose Creek SC US    18:01.0 

Embed Code