Results For
7th Annual Oy Vey 5K/10K

Wallingford, PA 19086
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     464  Nick LaVine       M      Bryn Mawr     PA    US      0:19:27.4 0:19:27.4 6:16  14  70.4       1        M 13-19  
2     441  Dean Lent         M      Wallingford   PA    US      0:19:28.6 0:19:28.6 6:16  53  77.5       1        M 50-59  
3     463  Jordan LaVine     M      Bryn Mawr     PA    US      0:20:23.9 0:20:23.9 6:34  47  70.7       1        M 40-49  
4     496  Michael Krauss    M      Wallingford   PA    US      0:20:30.9 0:20:30.9 6:36  44  68.7       2        M 40-49  
5     460  S. Fritz          M                                  0:20:32.9 0:20:32.9 6:37  12  70.2       1        M 1-12   
6     458  Paul Fritz        M                                  0:20:34.8 0:20:34.8 6:37  47  70.1       3        M 40-49  
7     451  mason green       M                                  0:21:12.9 0:21:12.9 6:50  14  64.6       2        M 13-19  
8     465  Steve Smith       M      Swarthmore    PA    US      0:23:09.7 0:23:09.7 7:27  58  67.9       2        M 50-59  
9     453  dania green       F                                  0:23:22.2 0:23:22.2 7:31  45  67.3       1        F 40-49  
10    2481 Kevin Murphy      M      Media         PA    US      0:26:17.3 0:26:17.3 8:28  43  53.3       4        M 40-49  
11    452  Eric green        M                                  0:26:46.4 0:26:46.4 8:37  48  54.3       5        M 40-49  
12    442  Amy Graham        F      Swarthmore    PA    US      0:27:33.4 0:27:33.4 8:52  55  63.4       1        F 50-59  
13    2479 Frances Sheehan   F      Swarthmore    PA    US      0:27:38.2 0:27:38.2 8:54  61  67.9       1        F 60-69  
14    2483 Alex Pollard      M      Wallingford   PA    US      0:29:25.7 0:29:25.7 9:28  13  47.7       3        M 13-19  
15    467  Jeremy Simon      M      Wallingford   PA    US      0:30:03.2 0:30:03.2 9:40  44  46.9       6        M 40-49  
16    4595 Jenna Micklin     F      Saint Louis   MO    US      0:30:35.6 0:30:35.6 9:51  13  52.7       1        F 13-19  
17    4596 Terri Micklin     F      Swarthmore    PA    US      0:30:45.5 0:30:45.5 9:54  44  50.7       2        F 40-49  
18    2469 Richard Kaplan    M      Media         PA    US      0:31:31.1 0:31:31.1 10:09 59  50.2       3        M 50-59  
19    462  Sarah Todd        F      Springfield   PA    US      0:31:42.9 0:31:42.9 10:12 40  47.8       3        F 40-49  
20    2491 Shari Janovsky    F      Media         PA    US      0:31:46.3 0:31:46.3 10:14 46  49.9       4        F 40-49  
21    457  Barbara Gogel     F      Chester       PA    US      0:31:48.8 0:31:48.8 10:14 74  70.3       1        F 70-99  
22    454  Eric McCloy       M      Glenside      PA    US      0:32:15.6 0:32:15.6 10:23 50  45.7       4        M 50-59  
23    2480 Dan ODonnell      M      Bryn Mawr     PA    US      0:32:23.5 0:32:23.5 10:26 57  48.1       5        M 50-59  
24    4594 MIchael Gunnels   M      Saint Louis   MO    US      0:32:32.2 0:32:32.2 10:28 45  43.7       7        M 40-49  
25    2499 Mark Levine       M      Saint Louis   MO    US      0:32:33.1 0:32:33.1 10:29 47  44.3       8        M 40-49  
26    2493 Taryn Jasner      F      Wallingford   PA    US      0:33:34.5 0:33:34.5 10:48 47  47.7       5        F 40-49  
27    2478 A. Manaker        F      Swarthmore    PA    US      0:34:28.1 0:34:28.1 11:06 12  47.8       1        F 1-12   
28    2477 Karen Stesis      F      Wallingford   PA    US      0:34:50.9 0:34:50.9 11:13 67  58.2       2        F 60-69  
29    446  Kenneth Miniman   M      Garnet Valley PA    US      0:34:53.6 0:34:53.6 11:14 69  49.5       1        M 60-69  
30    445  Karen Miniman     F      Garnet Valley PA    US      0:34:57.5 0:34:57.5 11:15 57  51.2       2        F 50-59  
31    495  N. Krauss         M      Wallingford   PA    US      0:36:01.4 0:36:01.4 11:36 9   45.2       2        M 1-12   
32    2475 Martin Cohen      M      Wallingford   PA    US      0:36:12.8 0:36:12.8 11:39 69  47.7       2        M 60-69  
33    2476 Libby Cohen       F      Wallingford   PA    US      0:36:14.0 0:36:14.0 11:40 67  55.9       3        F 60-69  
34    461  L. Fritz          F                                  0:40:32.5 0:40:32.5 13:03 8   45.8       2        F 1-12   
35    459  Sara Fritz        F                                  0:40:36.2 0:40:36.2 13:04 43  38.1       6        F 40-49  
36    2473 B. Friedman       M      Glen Mills    PA    US      0:43:20.4 0:43:20.4 13:57 9   37.6       3        M 1-12   
37    444  Steven Levinstein M      Garnet Valley PA    US      0:45:29.9 0:45:29.9 14:39 68  37.6       3        M 60-69  
38    448  Elaine Berman     F      Ocean         NJ    US      0:48:56.3 0:48:56.3 15:45 53  34.9       3        F 50-59  
39    440  Louis Stesis      M      Wallingford   PA    US      0:57:24.5 0:57:24.5 18:29 66  29.3       4        M 60-69  


Male 12 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     S. Fritz 460 12  5       M               20:32.9 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nick LaVine 464 14  1       M      Bryn Mawr PA US 19:27.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jordan LaVine 463 47  3       M      Bryn Mawr PA US 20:23.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dean Lent 441 53  2       M      Wallingford PA US 19:28.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kenneth Miniman 446 69  29      M      Garnet Valley PA US 34:53.6 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     A. Manaker 2478 12  27      F      Swarthmore PA US 34:28.1 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jenna Micklin 4595 13  16      F      Saint Louis MO US 30:35.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     dania green 453 45  9       F               23:22.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amy Graham 442 55  12      F      Swarthmore PA US 27:33.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Frances Sheehan 2479 61  13      F      Swarthmore PA US 27:38.2 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Barbara Gogel 457 74  21      F      Chester PA US 31:48.8 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runccrs.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.