Blue Ridge Freedom 5K - Virtual

Wed July 1 - Mon July 6 Blue Ridge, GA 30513 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division       
                                   Time    Time              Place                   
===== === ================= ====== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ============== 
1     67  Max Warner        M      0:40:31 0:40:28 6:31  21  1        Overall Male   
2     22  B. Gallogly       M      0:43:27 0:43:27 7:00  10  2        Overall Male   
3     10  Jared Campbell    M      0:45:12 0:45:12 7:17  23  3        Overall Male   
4     4   Manato Arndall    M      0:45:42 0:45:40 7:21  13  4        Overall Male   
                                                             1        M1114          
5     18  John Duke         M      0:46:14 0:46:10 7:26  51  5        Overall Male   
                                                             1        Masters Male   
6     7   Mark Bolyard      M      0:47:32 0:47:28 7:39  46  6        Overall Male   
                                                             2        Masters Male   
7     8   Sydney Bolyard    F      0:47:46 0:47:42 7:41  16  1        Overall Female 
8     82  Katie Dorton      F      0:47:58 0:47:53 7:43  18  2        Overall Female 
9     56  David Stewart     M      0:49:21 0:49:21 7:57  55  7        Overall Male   
                                                             3        Masters Male   
10    38  John Merry        M      0:49:44 0:49:40 8:00  42  8        Overall Male   
                                                             4        Masters Male   
                                                             1        Masters Female 
11    27  John House        M      0:49:59 0:49:57 8:03  62  9        Overall Male   
                                                             5        Masters Male   
                                                             2        Masters Female 
12    43  Sara Pierson      F      0:50:24 0:50:21 8:07  38  3        Overall Female 
13    17  Megan Ditewig     F      0:51:11 0:51:03 8:13  30  4        Overall Female 
                                                             1        F3034          
14    64  Robert Walker     M      0:51:59 0:51:30 8:18  41  10       Overall Male   
                                                             6        Masters Male   
                                                             3        Masters Female 
15    73  Thomas Mellendorf M      0:51:58 0:51:47 8:20  16  11       Overall Male   
                                                             1        M1519          
16    26  Alex Hill         M      0:52:11 0:51:59 8:22  56  12       Overall Male   
                                                             7        Masters Male   
                                                             4        Masters Female 
                                                             1        M5559          
17    50  Vern Schmitz      M      0:52:25 0:52:16 8:25  55  13       Overall Male   
                                                             8        Masters Male   
                                                             5        Masters Female 
                                                             2        M5559          
18    55  Daniel Stewart    M      0:52:51 0:52:30 8:27  27  14       Overall Male   
                                                             1        M2529          
19    11  Allan Carter      M      0:52:54 0:52:37 8:28  50  15       Overall Male   
                                                             9        Masters Male   
                                                             6        Masters Female 
                                                             1        M5054          
20    21  Paul Gaddis       M      0:53:39 0:53:33 8:37  49  16       Overall Male   
                                                             10       Masters Male   
                                                             7        Masters Female 
                                                             1        M4549          
21    34  Thomas Lunsford   M      0:54:25 0:53:57 8:41  57  17       Overall Male   
                                                             11       Masters Male   
                                                             8        Masters Female 
                                                             3        M5559          
22    41  Bonnie Phillips   F      0:54:05 0:54:01 8:42  52  5        Overall Female 
                                                             9        Masters Female 
                                                             1        F5054          
23    72  Kyle Hagstrom     M      0:54:42 0:54:31 8:47  54  18       Overall Male   
                                                             12       Masters Male   
                                                             10       Masters Female 
                                                             2        M5054          
24    25  Sherri Hanson     F      0:55:09 0:54:43 8:49  44  6        Overall Female 
                                                             11       Masters Female 
                                                             1        F4044          
25    53  Felix Smith       M      0:55:13 0:55:07 8:53  63  19       Overall Male   
                                                             13       Masters Male   
                                                             12       Masters Female 
                                                             1        M6064          
26    63  Dawn Walker       F      0:55:39 0:55:11 8:53  41  7        Overall Female 
                                                             13       Masters Female 
                                                             2        F4044          
27    30  Bob Kvietkus      M      0:55:56 0:55:50 9:00  57  20       Overall Male   
                                                             14       Masters Male   
                                                             14       Masters Female 
                                                             4        M5559          
28    70  Belinda Young     F      0:56:28 0:56:23 9:05  49  8        Overall Female 
                                                             15       Masters Female 
                                                             1        F4549          
29    14  Shan Culpepper    M      0:57:11 0:56:56 9:10  48  21       Overall Male   
                                                             15       Masters Male   
                                                             16       Masters Female 
                                                             2        M4549          
30    79  Richafrd Deita    M      0:57:13 0:57:07 9:12  61  22       Overall Male   
                                                             16       Masters Male   
                                                             17       Masters Female 
                                                             2        M6064          
31    2   Birdsong Adams    F      0:57:45 0:57:21 9:14  48  9        Overall Female 
                                                             18       Masters Female 
                                                             2        F4549          
32    69  Jack Williams     M      0:58:25 0:58:03 9:21  53  23       Overall Male   
                                                             17       Masters Male   
                                                             19       Masters Female 
                                                             3        M5054          
33    37  Brianne Merry     F      0:58:54 0:58:49 9:28  38  11       Overall Female 
                                                             1        F3539          
34    68  Megan Warner      F      0:58:53 0:58:49 9:28  24  10       Overall Female 
                                                             1        F2024          
35    24  Kevin Hanson      M      0:59:35 0:59:08 9:31  47  24       Overall Male   
                                                             18       Masters Male   
                                                             20       Masters Female 
                                                             3        M4549          
36    5   Michael Blaine    M      1:00:26 1:00:08 9:41  62  25       Overall Male   
                                                             19       Masters Male   
                                                             21       Masters Female 
                                                             3        M6064          
37    9   Allyson Brantley  F      1:00:53 1:00:41 9:46  58  12       Overall Female 
                                                             22       Masters Female 
                                                             1        F5559          
38    6   David Block       M      1:01:14 1:00:51 9:48  48  26       Overall Male   
                                                             20       Masters Male   
                                                             23       Masters Female 
                                                             4        M4549          
39    77  Michael Goldstein M      1:01:23 1:01:08 9:51  69  27       Overall Male   
                                                             21       Masters Male   
                                                             24       Masters Female 
                                                             1        M6569          
40    61  Patty Tegtman     F      1:01:40 1:01:28 9:54  57  13       Overall Female 
                                                             25       Masters Female 
                                                             2        F5559          
41    83  Jessica Ascenzo   F      1:03:17 1:02:26 10:03 29  14       Overall Female 
                                                             1        F2529          
42    1   Shelly Adair      F      1:03:13 1:02:59 10:09 61  15       Overall Female 
                                                             26       Masters Female 
                                                             1        F6064          
43    46  Ginger Rizoti     F      1:03:26 1:03:03 10:09 52  16       Overall Female 
                                                             27       Masters Female 
                                                             2        F5054          
44    76  Bill Lawder       M      1:03:11 1:03:05 10:10 70  28       Overall Male   
                                                             22       Masters Male   
                                                             28       Masters Female 
                                                             1        M70Ov          
45    15  Cindy Davis       F      1:03:29 1:03:26 10:13 47  17       Overall Female 
                                                             29       Masters Female 
                                                             3        F4549          
46    23  Sonya George      F      1:04:33 1:03:56 10:18 47  18       Overall Female 
                                                             30       Masters Female 
                                                             4        F4549          
47    33  Cindy Lunsford    F      1:05:06 1:04:37 10:24 49  19       Overall Female 
                                                             31       Masters Female 
                                                             5        F4549          
48    74  Robert Schwab     M      1:06:00 1:05:55 10:37 29  29       Overall Male   
                                                             2        M2529          
49    36  Curtis Markham    M      1:06:36 1:06:26 10:42 13  30       Overall Male   
                                                             2        M1114          
50    84  Keith Ascenzo     M      1:07:26 1:06:36 10:43 31  31       Overall Male   
                                                             1        M3034          
51    32  Ralph Lloyd       M      1:07:41 1:07:27 10:52 74  32       Overall Male   
                                                             23       Masters Male   
                                                             32       Masters Female 
                                                             2        M70Ov          
52    42  Samantha Pierson  F      1:08:08 1:08:00 10:57 32  20       Overall Female 
                                                             2        F3034          
53    85  Ansley Jacobs     F      1:09:23 1:08:29 11:02 28  21       Overall Female 
                                                             2        F2529          
54    45  Gordon Riddoch    M      1:09:28 1:09:17 11:09 67  33       Overall Male   
                                                             24       Masters Male   
                                                             33       Masters Female 
                                                             2        M6569          
55    13  Christy Cook      F      1:11:08 1:10:31 11:21 28  22       Overall Female 
                                                             3        F2529          
56    71  Capprice Young    F      1:11:49 1:11:27 11:30 44  23       Overall Female 
                                                             34       Masters Female 
                                                             3        F4044          
57    35  Amy Markham       F      1:12:55 1:12:45 11:43 31  24       Overall Female 
                                                             3        F3034          
58    57  Sara Stewart      F      1:13:51 1:13:30 11:50 27  25       Overall Female 
                                                             4        F2529          
59    12  Steve Coltrane    M      1:14:24 1:13:39 11:52 49  34       Overall Male   
                                                             25       Masters Male   
                                                             35       Masters Female 
                                                             5        M4549          
60    39  Jessie Moore      F      1:14:00 1:13:40 11:52 30  26       Overall Female 
                                                             4        F3034          
61    81  David Dorton      M      1:14:17 1:13:47 11:53 49  35       Overall Male   
                                                             26       Masters Male   
                                                             36       Masters Female 
                                                             6        M4549          
62    47  Amanda Roberts    F      1:14:53 1:14:32 12:00 46  27       Overall Female 
                                                             37       Masters Female 
                                                             6        F4549          
63    49  Tandi Sabet       F      1:15:35 1:15:12 12:07 55  28       Overall Female 
                                                             38       Masters Female 
                                                             3        F5559          
64    58  Olivia Story      F      1:16:05 1:15:14 12:07 56  29       Overall Female 
                                                             39       Masters Female 
                                                             4        F5559          
65    80  Drew Dillard      M      1:16:27 1:16:06 12:15 26  36       Overall Male   
                                                             3        M2529          
66    51  Andrew Smith      M      1:16:54 1:16:31 12:19 31  37       Overall Male   
                                                             2        M3034          
67    54  Peter Smith       M      1:18:23 1:18:01 12:34 25  38       Overall Male   
                                                             4        M2529          
68    52  Brittany Smith    F      1:18:24 1:18:01 12:34 28  31       Overall Female 
                                                             5        F2529          
69    20  Rachael Etchison  F      1:18:24 1:18:01 12:34 21  30       Overall Female 
                                                             2        F2024          
70    66  Lisa Warner       F      1:18:18 1:18:06 12:35 54  32       Overall Female 
                                                             40       Masters Female 
                                                             3        F5054          
71    19  Fritz Elmhorst    M      1:22:10 1:21:56 13:12 81  39       Overall Male   
                                                             27       Masters Male   
                                                             41       Masters Female 
                                                             3        M70Ov          
72    28  Connie Huff       F      1:23:25 1:22:51 13:20 45  33       Overall Female 
                                                             42       Masters Female 
                                                             7        F4549          
73    48  Sherry Roof       F      1:24:20 1:23:44 13:29 65  34       Overall Female 
                                                             43       Masters Female 
                                                             1        F6569          
74    65  Karen Walton      F      1:24:20 1:23:45 13:29 58  35       Overall Female 
                                                             44       Masters Female 
                                                             5        F5559          
75    40  Sara Penny        F      1:25:28 1:25:14 13:43 54  36       Overall Female 
                                                             45       Masters Female 
                                                             4        F5054          
76    31  Amanda Lawrence   F      1:26:08 1:25:20 13:44 45  37       Overall Female 
                                                             46       Masters Female 
                                                             8        F4549          
77    60  Jerda Taylor      F      1:28:30 1:27:59 14:10 44  38       Overall Female 
                                                             47       Masters Female 
                                                             4        F4044          
78    59  Brenda Szabo      F      1:43:05 1:42:28 16:30 52  39       Overall Female 
                                                             48       Masters Female 
                                                             5        F5054          


Overall Male
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Max Warner     67  21  1                40:28 
2     B. Gallogly    22  10  2                43:27 
3     Jared Campbell 10  23  3                45:12 


Overall Female
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Sydney Bolyard 8   16  7                47:42 
2     Katie Dorton   82  18  8                47:53 
3     Sara Pierson   43  38  12               50:21 


Masters Male
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     John Duke     18  51  5                46:10 
2     Mark Bolyard  7   46  6                47:28 
3     David Stewart 56  55  9                49:21 


Masters Female
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     John Merry    38  42  10      M               49:40 
2     John House    27  62  11      M               49:57 
3     Robert Walker 64  41  14      M               51:30 


Male 11-14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Manato Arndall 4   13  4                45:40   
2     Curtis Markham 36  13  49               1:06:26 


Male 15-19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Thomas Mellendorf 73  16  15               51:47 


Female 20-24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Megan Warner     68  24  34               58:49   
2     Rachael Etchison 20  21  69               1:18:01 


Male 25-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Daniel Stewart 55  27  18               52:30   
2     Robert Schwab  74  29  48               1:05:55 
3     Drew Dillard   80  26  65               1:16:06 


Female 25-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Jessica Ascenzo 83  29  41               1:02:26 
2     Ansley Jacobs   85  28  53               1:08:29 
3     Christy Cook    13  28  55               1:10:31 


Male 30-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Keith Ascenzo 84  31  50               1:06:36 
2     Andrew Smith  51  31  66               1:16:31 


Female 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Megan Ditewig    17  30  13               51:03   
2     Samantha Pierson 42  32  52               1:08:00 
3     Amy Markham      35  31  57               1:12:45 


Female 35-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Brianne Merry 37  38  33               58:49 


Female 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Sherri Hanson  25  44  24               54:43   
2     Dawn Walker    63  41  26               55:11   
3     Capprice Young 71  44  56               1:11:27 


Male 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Paul Gaddis    21  49  20               53:33 
2     Shan Culpepper 14  48  29               56:56 
3     Kevin Hanson   24  47  35               59:08 


Female 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Belinda Young  70  49  28               56:23   
2     Birdsong Adams 2   48  31               57:21   
3     Cindy Davis    15  47  45               1:03:26 


Male 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Allan Carter  11  50  19               52:37 
2     Kyle Hagstrom 72  54  23               54:31 
3     Jack Williams 69  53  32               58:03 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Bonnie Phillips 41  52  22               54:01   
2     Ginger Rizoti   46  52  43               1:03:03 
3     Lisa Warner     66  54  70               1:18:06 


Male 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Alex Hill       26  56  16               51:59 
2     Vern Schmitz    50  55  17               52:16 
3     Thomas Lunsford 34  57  21               53:57 


Female 55-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Allyson Brantley 9   58  37               1:00:41 
2     Patty Tegtman    61  57  40               1:01:28 
3     Tandi Sabet      49  55  63               1:15:12 


Male 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Felix Smith    53  63  25               55:07   
2     Richafrd Deita 79  61  30               57:07   
3     Michael Blaine 5   62  36               1:00:08 


Female 60-64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Shelly Adair 1   61  42               1:02:59 


Male 65-69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Michael Goldstein 77  69  39               1:01:08 
2     Gordon Riddoch    45  67  54               1:09:17 


Female 65-69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Sherry Roof 48  65  73               1:23:44 


Male 70Ov
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Bill Lawder    76  70  44               1:03:05 
2     Ralph Lloyd    32  74  51               1:07:27 
3     Fritz Elmhorst 19  81  71               1:21:56 

Additional results can be found at http://ontime-results.com/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.