STAR Walk, 5k Run & Roll---------------- TO BENEFIT OUR NEIGHBORS WITH DISABILITIES

Sun May 5, 2019 Westport, CT US 06880 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Division DIVTOT Division Name                        Gender Age City       State Clock   Pace  Age        
      Place                                                                            Time          Percentage 
===== ======== ====== ======== =========================== ====== === ========== ===== ======= ===== ========== 
1     1        1      OVRALM   Joel Bender                 M      49  Bedford    NY    0:21:11 6:49  69.1       
2     1        3      M30-39   Jamie Freidman              M      37  New York   NY    0:21:31 6:56  62.4       
3     1        8      M50-59   Ely Harless                 M      50  Dallas     TX    0:22:37 7:17  65.2       
4     1        7      M40-49   Aj Discala                  M      48  Darien     CT    0:22:53 7:22  63.5       
5     2        7      M40-49   Andy Hill                   M      43  Westport   CT    0:23:05 7:26  60.6       
6     1        1      OVRALF   Meredith Gramann            F      35  Darien     CT    0:23:10 7:28  64.2       
7     2        3      M30-39   John Haley                  M      34  Darien     CT    0:23:19 7:31  56.6       
8     1        2      F10-12   P. Bryan                    F      12  Darien     CT    0:25:13 8:07  65.4       
9     3        7      M40-49   Michael Forbes              M      43  Stamford   CT    0:26:09 8:25  53.5       
10    1        6      F20-29   Katrine Ryan                F      23  New York   NY    0:26:41 8:36  55.3       
11    2        8      M50-59   Jeffrey Lazar               M      51  Westport   CT    0:26:47 8:38  55.5       
12    1        3      M60+     Andrew James                M      63  Stamford   CT    0:29:40 9:33  55.2       
13    1        5      F40-49   Jill Keating Herbst         F      40  Fairfield  CT    0:29:54 9:38  50.7       
14    3        3      M30-39   Justin Saverine             M      36  Darien     CT    0:30:08 9:42  44.2       
15    1        1      F30-39   Lauren Stisser              F      37  Darien     CT    0:30:08 9:42  49.7       
16    1        4      F50-59   Stacey Miller               F      57  Norwalk    CT    0:30:12 9:44  59.2       
17    3        8      M50-59   Leonardo Sechague Benavides M      56  Greenwich  CT    0:30:22 9:47  50.9       
18    2        6      F20-29   Kelsey Keating              F      28  Fairfield  CT    0:30:26 9:48  48.5       
19    4        8      M50-59   Craig Iannucci              M      51  Westport   CT    0:30:44 9:54  48.4       
20    1        6      M20-29   Christophe Esposito         M      28  Norwalk    CT    0:30:44 9:54  42.2       
21    3        6      F20-29   Lindsay Laszlo              F      28  Norwalk    CT    0:30:45 9:54  48.0       
22    5        8      M50-59   Adam Pearl                  M      50  Westport   CT    0:30:46 9:54  47.9       
23    4        7      M40-49   Mark Rothenberg             M      45  Westport   CT    0:30:46 9:55  46.2       
24    4        6      F20-29   Olivia Zabrodsky            F      23  Norwalk    CT    0:30:47 9:55  48.0       
25    2        6      M20-29   Sura Wananander             M      22  Scarsdale  NY    0:31:04 10:00 41.8       
26    5        6      F20-29   Christie Scheer             F      26  Stamford   CT    0:31:47 10:14 46.5       
27    6        8      M50-59   Patrick Nelligan            M      54  Bristol    CT    0:31:48 10:14 47.9       
28    2        5      F40-49   Nancy Nelligan              F      46  Bristol    CT    0:31:52 10:16 49.7       
29    1        1      M10-12   F. Naples                   M      11  Hamden     CT    0:31:53 10:16 46.8       
30    5        7      M40-49   Michael Pote                M      43  Norwalk    CT    0:31:57 10:17 43.8       
31    2        3      M60+     Jessie Crawford             M      60  Norwalk    CT    0:32:00 10:18 49.9       
32    3        6      M20-29   Stefan Esposito             M      27  Westport   CT    0:32:02 10:19 40.5       
33    6        7      M40-49   Patrick Kelly               M      40  New Canaan CT    0:32:05 10:20 42.8       
34    4        6      M20-29   Cole Horne                  M      20  Greenwich  CT    0:32:05 10:20 40.5       
35    7        8      M50-59   Lawrence Cruz               M      54  Weston     CT    0:32:13 10:22 47.2       
36    1        1      M13-19   Benjamin Cruz               M      15  Weston     CT    0:32:26 10:27 41.5       
37    2        4      F50-59   Kristin Ehrlich             F      50  Westport   CT    0:32:35 10:30 50.7       
38    3        3      M60+     Jeffrey Wollman             M      60  Weston     CT    0:33:15 10:43 48.0       
39    5        6      M20-29   Raynor Blom                 M      26  Stamford   CT    0:33:19 10:44 39.0       
40    1        1      F13-19   Madelyn Spera               F      13  Westport   CT    0:33:26 10:46 48.2       
41    3        4      F50-59   Karen Strauss               F      55  Norwalk    CT    0:33:27 10:46 52.2       
42    3        5      F40-49   Amy Santaniello             F      46  Bethel     CT    0:33:30 10:47 47.3       
43    4        4      F50-59   Christine Riniti            F      58  Westport   CT    0:33:46 10:53 53.6       
44    8        8      M50-59   Christopher Martin          M      58  Darien     CT    0:33:47 10:53 46.5       
45    4        5      F40-49   Emily Bryan                 F      48  Darien     CT    0:35:47 11:31 45.2       
46    6        6      M20-29   Austin Brouillet            M      23  Westport   CT    0:35:48 11:32 36.3       
47    5        5      F40-49   Pamela Harless              F      49  Dallas     TX    0:35:56 11:34 45.5       
48    2        2      F10-12   H. Naples                   F      12  Westport   CT    0:35:56 11:34 45.9       
49    7        7      M40-49   Clement Naples              M      47  Westport   CT    0:36:13 11:40 39.8       
50    6        6      F20-29   Clorasteen Wilson           F      28  Norwalk    CT    0:36:50 11:52 40.1       


F10-12
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     P. Bryan      12  8       F      Darien CT US   25:13 
2     H. Naples     12  48      F      Westport CT US 35:56 


F13-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Madelyn Spera     13  40      F      Westport CT US 33:26 


F20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Katrine Ryan         23  10      F      New York NY US  26:41 
2     Kelsey Keating       28  18      F      Fairfield CT US 30:26 
3     Lindsay Laszlo       28  21      F      Norwalk CT US   30:45 
4     Olivia Zabrodsky     23  24      F      Norwalk CT US   30:47 
5     Christie Scheer      26  26      F      Stamford CT US  31:47 


F30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Lauren Stisser     37  15      F      Darien CT US 30:08 


F40-49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jill Keating Herbst     40  13      F      Fairfield CT US 29:54 
2     Nancy Nelligan          46  28      F      Bristol CT US   31:52 
3     Amy Santaniello         46  42      F      Bethel CT US    33:30 
4     Emily Bryan             48  45      F      Darien CT US    35:47 
5     Pamela Harless          49  47      F      Dallas TX US    35:56 


F50-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Stacey Miller        57  16      F      Norwalk CT US  30:12 
2     Kristin Ehrlich      50  37      F      Westport CT US 32:35 
3     Karen Strauss        55  41      F      Norwalk CT US  33:27 
4     Christine Riniti     58  43      F      Westport CT US 33:46 


M10-12
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     F. Naples     11  29      M      Hamden CT US 31:53 


M13-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Benjamin Cruz     15  36      M      Weston CT US 32:26 


M20-29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Christophe Esposito     28  20      M      Norwalk CT US   30:44 
2     Sura Wananander         22  25      M      Scarsdale NY US 31:04 
3     Stefan Esposito         27  32      M      Westport CT US  32:02 
4     Cole Horne              20  34      M      Greenwich CT US 32:05 
5     Raynor Blom             26  39      M      Stamford CT US  33:19 


M30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Jamie Freidman      37  2       M      New York NY US 21:31 
2     John Haley          34  7       M      Darien CT US   23:19 
3     Justin Saverine     36  14      M      Darien CT US   30:08 


M40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Aj Discala          48  4       M      Darien CT US   22:53 
2     Andy Hill           43  5       M      Westport CT US 23:05 
3     Michael Forbes      43  9       M      Stamford CT US 26:09 
4     Mark Rothenberg     45  23      M      Westport CT US 30:46 
5     Michael Pote        43  30      M      Norwalk CT US  31:57 


M50-59
Place Name                        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Ely Harless                     50  3       M      Dallas TX US    22:37 
2     Jeffrey Lazar                   51  11      M      Westport CT US  26:47 
3     Leonardo Sechague Benavides     56  17      M      Greenwich CT US 30:22 
4     Craig Iannucci                  51  19      M      Westport CT US  30:44 
5     Adam Pearl                      50  22      M      Westport CT US  30:46 


M60+
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Andrew James        63  12      M      Stamford CT US 29:40 
2     Jessie Crawford     60  31      M      Norwalk CT US  32:00 
3     Jeffrey Wollman     60  38      M      Weston CT US   33:15 


OVRALF
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Meredith Gramann     35  6       F      Darien CT US 23:10 


OVRALM
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Joel Bender     49  1       M      Bedford NY US 21:11 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.