CHS Heroes 5K

Sat April 7, 2018 West Palm Beach, FL US 33413 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division     
                                                         Time    Time              Place                 
===== === ==================== ====== ==== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ======== ============ 
1     15  Vincent D'Aria       M                         18:30.3 18:30.2 5:58  32  1        M Overall    
2     117 Dean Marrone         M                         20:04.9 20:04.8 6:29  50  2        M Overall    
3     108 Olin Hershberger     M                         20:24.8 20:24.7 6:35  51  3        M Overall    
4     162 David Stone          M                         20:25.8 20:25.7 6:35  62  1        M Masters    
5     138 kara weber           F                         20:50.9 20:50.9 6:44  46  1        F Overall    
6     95  Teresa Dabrowski     F                         21:06.2 21:03.3 6:48  37  2        F Overall    
7     104 Carlos A Gonzalez    M                         21:10.7 21:07.0 6:49  49  2        M Masters    
8     131 David Siegel         M                         21:15.6 21:15.6 6:51  30  1        M 30-34      
9     54  Gary Fiorito         M                         21:28.4 21:26.4 6:55  47  3        M Masters    
10    153 Jeff Harrison        M                         21:40.1 21:35.2 6:58  35  1        M 35-39      
11    164 Chris Lino           M                         22:00.6 21:55.5 7:04  40  1        M 40-44      
12    19  Zachary Geaneotes    M                         22:19.1 22:19.0 7:12  24  1        M 20-24      
13    85  Shawn Allen          M                         22:58.9 22:48.8 7:22  41  2        M 40-44      
14    151 Jerry Barrantes      M                         22:56.5 22:56.5 7:24  50  1        M 50-54      
15    101 Philippe Etienne     M                         23:13.7 23:04.0 7:26  35  2        M 35-39      
16    69  Adam Stern           M                         23:16.0 23:12.3 7:29  24  2        M 20-24      
17    163 John Betz            M                         23:16.0 23:14.2 7:30  56  1        M 55-59      
18    123 MIchael Oosterman    M                         23:21.9 23:16.0 7:30  33  2        M 30-34      
19    166 Elbridge Banks       M                         23:27.6 23:21.1 7:32  43  3        M 40-44      
20    10  Giuliana Cimoch      F                         23:42.8 23:28.0 7:34  28  3        F Overall    
21    146 DARIO ZURITA         M                         23:35.6 23:32.8 7:36  39  3        M 35-39      
22    46  Sydney Taylor        F                         23:45.7 23:41.5 7:39  26  1        F 25-29      
23    121 Anthony Nelson       M                         23:45.0 23:42.3 7:39  28  1        M 25-29      
24    26  Jett Heukensfeld     M                         24:06.5 24:03.8 7:46  33  3        M 30-34      
25    128 Philip Salm          M                         24:19.8 24:14.8 7:49  42  4        M 40-44      
26    7   Chris Cherry         M                         24:46.1 24:42.5 7:58  31  4        M 30-34      
27    9   Tinothy Christensen  M                         24:55.0 24:53.2 8:02  38  4        M 35-39      
28    124 Daly Reback          F                         25:04.9 24:57.8 8:03  23  1        F 20-24      
29    44  Patrick Sweeney      M                         25:12.8 25:10.8 8:07  55  2        M 55-59      
30    75  Stephanie Ragusa     F                         25:32.3 25:30.5 8:14  42  1        F Masters    
31    72  Joe Robinson         M                         25:37.0 25:33.6 8:15  54  2        M 50-54      
32    74  M. Ragusa            M                         25:40.5 25:40.4 8:17  10  1        M 10-14      
33    93  P. Collins           M                         25:41.0 25:40.9 8:17  12  2        M 10-14      
34    154 Joey Cooper          M                         25:58.5 25:44.4 8:18  50  3        M 50-54      
35    11  Thomas Corcoran      M                         25:59.3 25:45.8 8:19  58  3        M 55-59      
36    68  Sandra Ransdell      F                         26:11.3 26:03.8 8:24  39  1        F 35-39      
37    67  Matthew Ransdell     M                         26:11.4 26:04.1 8:25  34  5        M 30-34      
38    160 Lindsay Gonzales     F                         26:19.7 26:16.5 8:29  31  1        F 30-34      
39    20  Joseph Gephart       M                         26:57.5 26:44.9 8:38  28  2        M 25-29      
40    86  Chris Athos          M                         26:57.5 26:46.0 8:38  35  5        M 35-39      
41    22  colby gerrish        M                         26:48.3 26:46.5 8:38  31  6        M 30-34      
42    170 David Dina           M                         34:38.6 26:51.4 8:40      1        No Age Given 
43    38  Matthew Rosenhouse   M                         27:24.1 27:21.6 8:50  28  3        M 25-29      
44    70  Eduardo Vivas        M                         27:30.5 27:24.1 8:50  37  6        M 35-39      
45    21  christina gerrish    F                         27:37.6 27:35.3 8:54  35  2        F 35-39      
46    32  Kyle McGrath         M                         27:47.8 27:43.4 8:57  30  7        M 30-34      
47    59  L. Ferguson          M                         27:50.6 27:45.9 8:57  11  3        M 10-14      
48    73  Tandy Robinson       F                         28:02.7 27:58.8 9:02  55  2        F Masters    
49    24  Stuart Green         M                         28:09.7 28:06.4 9:04  27  4        M 25-29      
50    66  Lauren Perry         F                         28:21.7 28:14.7 9:07  40  3        F Masters    
51    55  Bobby Kozlowski      M                         28:23.0 28:17.9 9:08  24  3        M 20-24      
52    92  Michael Collins      M                         28:30.5 28:30.4 9:12  54  4        M 50-54      
53    52  Gabe Zelaya          M                         28:32.8 28:31.4 9:12  32  8        M 30-34      
54    99  Dale Eby             M                         29:17.9 29:02.7 9:22  47  1        M 45-49      
55    23  Corey Gibson         M                         29:11.3 29:04.4 9:23  23  4        M 20-24      
56    18  F. Hellstern         F                         29:11.4 29:11.4 9:25  3   1        F 1- 9       
57    25  Lauren Hellstern     F                         29:11.5 29:11.5 9:25  21  2        F 20-24      
58    3   Misty Basford        F                         29:12.5 29:12.4 9:25  33  2        F 30-34      
59    140 Jill West            F                         29:22.9 29:15.1 9:26  47  1        F 45-49      
60    109 Amy Hickman          F                         29:55.3 29:21.6 9:28  53  1        F 50-54      
61    64  Adam Munder          M                         29:44.4 29:22.4 9:29  42  5        M 40-44      
62    127 Kelli Salm           F                         29:31.8 29:22.6 9:29  37  3        F 35-39      
63    65  Elisabeth Munder     F                         29:43.2 29:22.7 9:29  38  4        F 35-39      
64    150 Sabrina Jenkins      F                         30:19.2 30:09.6 9:44  28  2        F 25-29      
65    135 Nuria Spencer        F                         30:43.3 30:35.6 9:52  40  1        F 40-44      
66    98  Susan Eby            F                         31:11.4 31:00.0 10:00 43  2        F 40-44      
67    13  Brandon Cornett      M                         31:08.7 31:07.3 10:02 30  9        M 30-34      
68    14  Jamie D'Aria         F                         31:13.3 31:13.2 10:04 32  3        F 30-34      
69    45  Zachary Taft         M                         31:54.1 31:31.1 10:10 23  5        M 20-24      
70    152 Linda Harrison       F                         31:43.0 31:36.5 10:12 63  1        F 60-64      
71    158 Jeremiah Parrsoe     M                         31:59.8 31:43.4 10:14 35  7        M 35-39      
72    33  Carl Padilla         M                         32:07.8 32:07.7 10:22 28  5        M 25-29      
73    144 Greg Zielinski       M                         32:19.5 32:09.5 10:22 47  2        M 45-49      
74    62  Ernesto Magallanes   M                         32:28.4 32:22.6 10:27 27  6        M 25-29      
75    133 Adrianna Smith       F                         32:36.6 32:27.0 10:28 27  3        F 25-29      
76    58  Brian Ferguson       M                         32:56.4 32:51.6 10:36 44  6        M 40-44      
77    118 Caryn-Jane Matus     F                         33:29.7 33:15.8 10:44 36  5        F 35-39      
78    161 Ambere Ackley        F                         33:17.3 33:17.3 10:44 44  3        F 40-44      
79    155 M. Reid              M                         33:45.8 33:45.8 10:53 8   1        M 1- 9       
80    156 B. Fowler            M                         33:46.8 33:46.7 10:54 9   2        M 1- 9       
81    2   Al Banfe             M                         33:52.3 33:52.2 10:56 45  3        M 45-49      
82    96  Jessica Daly         F                         34:04.6 33:56.8 10:57 40  4        F 40-44      
83    41  Ralph Schubert       M                         34:09.2 34:00.4 10:58 42  7        M 40-44      
84    84  Nellie Allen         F                         34:12.3 34:01.3 10:58 16  1        F 15-19      
85    119 Jose Matus           M                         34:21.9 34:07.7 11:01 66  1        M 65-99      
86    90  Jose Marin           M                         34:21.8 34:10.7 11:02 39  8        M 35-39      
87    61  Scott Harrison       M                         34:18.0 34:13.8 11:03 31  10       M 30-34      
88    42  Shawn St. Pierre     M                         34:45.4 34:30.1 11:08 43  8        M 40-44      
89    60  R. Ferguson          M                         34:40.9 34:36.5 11:10 10  4        M 10-14      
90    111 Jennifer Katigbak    F                         34:53.3 34:44.9 11:13 39  6        F 35-39      
91    110 ARNOLD KATIGBAK      M                         34:56.0 34:46.7 11:13 39  9        M 35-39      
92    77  Andrea Tavernise     F                         35:19.2 35:10.7 11:21 58  1        F 55-59      
93    49  Ron Wendt            M                         35:34.5 35:22.2 11:25 53  5        M 50-54      
94    82  Genevieve Abendan    F                         35:43.1 35:35.3 11:29 37  7        F 35-39      
95    173 Victoria Sadler      F                         35:58.8 35:47.7 11:33 30  4        F 30-34      
96    83  Christian Ali        M                         36:04.4 35:55.0 11:35 27  7        M 25-29      
97    97  Nicole Duprey        F                         36:05.8 36:02.1 11:37 36  8        F 35-39      
98    57  Jennifer Carasco     F                         36:56.2 36:30.4 11:47 26  4        F 25-29      
99    28  Stephen Hunter       M                         37:02.2 36:49.3 11:53 32  11       M 30-34      
100   39  Christopher Schubert M                         37:42.9 37:33.2 12:07 34  12       M 30-34      
101   176 Gilbert Bito         M                         39:31.0 39:15.4 12:40 29  8        M 25-29      
102   157 John Reynolds        M                         39:40.4 39:34.6 12:46 43  9        M 40-44      
103   159 Leo Reynolds         M                         39:40.5 39:34.7 12:46 71  2        M 65-99      
104   91  Denise Collins       F                         41:20.9 40:48.1 13:10 50  2        F 50-54      
105   56  Paul Batavia         M                         40:56.9 40:51.4 13:11 36  10       M 35-39      
106   100 Franzannie Etienne   F                         41:24.4 41:15.5 13:19 31  5        F 30-34      
107   129 Christine Sanchez    F                         42:02.0 41:52.1 13:30 54  3        F 50-54      
108   165 Kelcey Gurra         F                         42:08.6 42:05.0 13:35 28  5        F 25-29      
109   43  Brittany Streiner    F                         42:28.6 42:23.5 13:40 31  6        F 30-34      
110   174 Patricia Mosebach    F                         43:07.0 42:51.8 13:50 61  2        F 60-64      
111   37  Samantha Rollman     F                         44:26.0 44:13.7 14:16 27  6        F 25-29      
112   17  Jaan DiVito          M                         44:26.1 44:13.8 14:16 26  9        M 25-29      
113   71  Cindi Saint Louis    F                         45:54.8 45:41.5 14:44 57  2        F 55-59      
114   6   Jessica Britt        F                         46:53.8 46:42.0 15:04 28  7        F 25-29      
115   4   John Bradicich       M                         47:06.9 46:44.3 15:05 61  1        M 60-64      
116   76  Veronica Benzinger   F                         47:13.1 47:04.3 15:11     1        No Age Given 
117   5   Kelly Bradicich      F                         47:06.5 47:06.5 15:12 56  3        F 55-59      
118   130 Salena Sebastien     F                         48:13.8 48:03.7 15:30 54  4        F 50-54      
119   16  Mike Demers          M                         48:56.4 48:49.6 15:45 29  10       M 25-29      
120   134 Sarah Sotelo         F                         50:31.4 50:16.7 16:13 37  9        F 35-39      
121   87  Chris Ballerano      M                         50:56.5 50:48.3 16:23 29  11       M 25-29      
122   27  Natalie Hollander    F                         50:59.9 50:48.4 16:23 19  2        F 15-19      
123   126 jackie sabins        F                         50:57.9 50:49.5 16:24 28  8        F 25-29      
124   1   Nicolas Alzate       M                         51:00.9 50:49.7 16:24 20  6        M 20-24      
125   169 Brigitte Condori     F                         55:24.1 51:06.2 16:29 30  2        No Age Given 
126   168 Gladys Y             F                         55:28.1 51:12.9 16:31 57  4        F 55-59      
127   78  Kristine DeJesus     F                         51:54.6 51:32.4 16:38     3        No Age Given 
128   40  George Schubert      M                         53:17.4 53:08.4 17:09 36  11       M 35-39      
129   175 Mcarty Hickman       M                         54:47.0 54:07.6 17:28 16  1        M 15-19      
130   141 Carlin White         M                         54:33.8 54:08.5 17:28 28  12       M 25-29      
131   79  Maria Bissett        F                         55:20.1 54:51.3 17:42 54  5        F 50-54      


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Vincent D'Aria   15  32  1       M               18:30.2 
2     Dean Marrone     117 50  2       M               20:04.8 
3     Olin Hershberger 108 51  3       M               20:24.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     kara weber       138 46  5       F               20:50.9 
2     Teresa Dabrowski 95  37  6       F               21:03.3 
3     Giuliana Cimoch  10  28  20      F               23:28.0 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Stone       162 62  4       M               20:25.7 
2     Carlos A Gonzalez 104 49  7       M               21:07.0 
3     Gary Fiorito      54  47  9       M               21:26.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Stephanie Ragusa 75  42  30      F               25:30.5 
2     Tandy Robinson   73  55  48      F               27:58.8 
3     Lauren Perry     66  40  50      F               28:14.7 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     M. Reid   155 8   79      M               33:45.8 
2     B. Fowler 156 9   80      M               33:46.7 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     M. Ragusa   74  10  32      M               25:40.4 
2     P. Collins  93  12  33      M               25:40.9 
3     L. Ferguson 59  11  47      M               27:45.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mcarty Hickman 175 16  129     M               54:07.6 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Zachary Geaneotes 19  24  12      M               22:19.0 
2     Adam Stern        69  24  16      M               23:12.3 
3     Bobby Kozlowski   55  24  51      M               28:17.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anthony Nelson     121 28  23      M               23:42.3 
2     Joseph Gephart     20  28  39      M               26:44.9 
3     Matthew Rosenhouse 38  28  43      M               27:21.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Siegel      131 30  8       M               21:15.6 
2     MIchael Oosterman 123 33  18      M               23:16.0 
3     Jett Heukensfeld  26  33  24      M               24:03.8 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jeff Harrison    153 35  10      M               21:35.2 
2     Philippe Etienne 101 35  15      M               23:04.0 
3     DARIO ZURITA     146 39  21      M               23:32.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chris Lino     164 40  11      M               21:55.5 
2     Shawn Allen    85  41  13      M               22:48.8 
3     Elbridge Banks 166 43  19      M               23:21.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dale Eby       99  47  54      M               29:02.7 
2     Greg Zielinski 144 47  73      M               32:09.5 
3     Al Banfe       2   45  81      M               33:52.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jerry Barrantes 151 50  14      M               22:56.5 
2     Joe Robinson    72  54  31      M               25:33.6 
3     Joey Cooper     154 50  34      M               25:44.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     John Betz       163 56  17      M               23:14.2 
2     Patrick Sweeney 44  55  29      M               25:10.8 
3     Thomas Corcoran 11  58  35      M               25:45.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     John Bradicich 4   61  115     M               46:44.3 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jose Matus   119 66  85      M               34:07.7 
2     Leo Reynolds 159 71  103     M               39:34.7 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     F. Hellstern 18  3   56      F               29:11.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nellie Allen      84  16  84      F               34:01.3 
2     Natalie Hollander 27  19  122     F               50:48.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Daly Reback      124 23  28      F               24:57.8 
2     Lauren Hellstern 25  21  57      F               29:11.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Sydney Taylor   46  26  22      F               23:41.5 
2     Sabrina Jenkins 150 28  64      F               30:09.6 
3     Adrianna Smith  133 27  75      F               32:27.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lindsay Gonzales 160 31  38      F               26:16.5 
2     Misty Basford    3   33  58      F               29:12.4 
3     Jamie D'Aria     14  32  68      F               31:13.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Sandra Ransdell   68  39  36      F               26:03.8 
2     christina gerrish 21  35  45      F               27:35.3 
3     Kelli Salm        127 37  62      F               29:22.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nuria Spencer 135 40  65      F               30:35.6 
2     Susan Eby     98  43  66      F               31:00.0 
3     Ambere Ackley 161 44  78      F               33:17.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jill West 140 47  59      F               29:15.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Amy Hickman       109 53  60      F               29:21.6 
2     Denise Collins    91  50  104     F               40:48.1 
3     Christine Sanchez 129 54  107     F               41:52.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Andrea Tavernise  77  58  92      F               35:10.7 
2     Cindi Saint Louis 71  57  113     F               45:41.5 
3     Kelly Bradicich   5   56  117     F               47:06.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Linda Harrison    152 63  70      F               31:36.5 
2     Patricia Mosebach 174 61  110     F               42:51.8 

Embed Code