USO Freedom 5K

Sun June 4, 2017 Houston, TX 77020 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ========================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     87  Andrew Koob               M      Katy             TX    US      0:17:25.1 0:17:24.1 5:36  17  75.3       1        M Overall 
2     18  Nicole Girsch             F      Houston          TX    US      0:22:08.4 0:21:50.8 7:02  28  67.6       1        F Overall 
3     116 Patrick Wills             M      Spring           TX    US      0:21:55.2 0:21:54.5 7:03  46  65.3       1        M Masters 
4     28  Becky Moriarty            F      Houston          TX    US      0:22:24.9 0:22:24.9 7:13  34  66.2       1        F 30-34   
5     147 Andre Jackson             M      Houston          TX    US      0:22:29.6 0:22:27.7 7:14  36  59.4       1        M 35-39   
6     108 Jeremy Artzberger         M      Richmond         TX    US      0:22:34.8 0:22:30.7 7:15  38  60.0       2        M 35-39   
7     33  Jarod Myers               M      Spring           TX    US      0:22:43.8 0:22:35.7 7:16  33  58.1       1        M 30-34   
8     161 Alejandro Hernandez-Dimas M      Houston          TX    US      0:22:38.9 0:22:37.2 7:17  27  57.4       1        M 25-29   
9     104 Duvan Forero              M      Cypress          TX    US      0:23:10.5 0:23:09.8 7:27  42  60.0       1        M 40-44   
10    121 Kyle DeRose               M      Crosby           TX    US      0:23:40.4 0:23:31.1 7:34  25  55.2       2        M 25-29   
11    26  Juan Rivas-Caban          M      Houston          TX    US      0:23:40.7 0:23:38.6 7:37  21  54.9       1        M 20-24   
12    109 Michael Vlachakis         M      Houston          TX    US      0:24:38.8 0:24:06.5 7:46  37  55.7       3        M 35-39   
13    29  Jim Moriarty              M      Houston          TX    US      0:24:16.1 0:24:16.0 7:49  70  72.0       1        M 65-99   
14    9   Dylan Moser               M      Brookshire       TX    US      0:24:21.2 0:24:17.0 7:49  23  53.5       2        M 20-24   
15    69  Beau Schindler            M      Houston          TX    US      0:24:42.8 0:24:33.5 7:54  41  56.2       2        M 40-44   
16    77  Armando DeDios            M      Houston          TX    US      0:24:58.7 0:24:56.5 8:02  22  52.1       3        M 20-24   
17    74  Zivon Newton              M      Houston          TX    US      0:24:59.9 0:24:57.8 8:02  15  53.9       1        M 15-19   
18    32  Chaunte Myers             F      Spring           TX    US      0:25:09.9 0:25:03.8 8:04  34  59.2       2        F 30-34   
19    151 RICKY RIVERA              M      Pearland         TX    US      0:25:09.6 0:25:08.5 8:06  54  60.5       1        M 50-54   
20    54  Heather Hitchcock         F      Pearland         TX    US      0:25:43.5 0:25:28.5 8:12  31  58.0       3        F 30-34   
21    97  Joel Rivera               M      Houston          TX    US      0:25:33.0 0:25:31.1 8:13  37  52.6       4        M 35-39   
22    14  Leo Mendoza               M      Houston          TX    US      0:26:01.2 0:25:37.6 8:15  40  53.5       3        M 40-44   
23    78  Gil Cruz                  M      Houston          TX    US      0:25:45.6 0:25:41.7 8:16  42  54.1       4        M 40-44   
24    39  Laura Rosner              F      Houston          TX    US      0:25:52.5 0:25:45.7 8:18  41  59.2       1        F Masters 
25    27  Hector Orellana           M      La Porte         TX    US      0:25:50.2 0:25:47.7 8:18  26  50.3       3        M 25-29   
26    150 Alexander Janos           M      Houston          TX    US      0:26:02.4 0:25:56.4 8:21  25  50.1       4        M 25-29   
27    10  Fabian Tarango            M      Rosharon         TX    US      0:26:04.8 0:26:00.1 8:22  23  49.9       4        M 20-24   
28    68  Will Terrill              M      Houston          TX    US      0:26:17.1 0:26:07.6 8:25  46  54.8       1        M 45-49   
29    63  Kasper Musteikis          M      Houston          TX    US      0:26:22.8 0:26:13.0 8:26  27  49.5       5        M 25-29   
30    118 Stephen Brown             M      Houston          TX    US      0:26:38.3 0:26:26.9 8:31  37  50.7       5        M 35-39   
31    82  Evan Grober               M      Houston          TX    US      0:26:37.3 0:26:30.9 8:32  23  49.0       5        M 20-24   
32    40  Roger Bare                M      Houston          TX    US      0:26:55.5 0:26:42.3 8:36  57  58.4       1        M 55-59   
33    90  Micah Terwilliger         M      Seabrook         TX    US      0:26:53.0 0:26:51.2 8:39  13  52.3       1        M 1-14    
34    139 CRISTINA GRAY             F      SPRING           TX    US      0:26:57.1 0:26:53.7 8:39  35  55.3       1        F 35-39   
35    110 Chris Black               M      Houston          TX    US      0:27:47.8 0:27:16.3 8:47  31  47.9       2        M 30-34   
36    149 John Touchet              M      Baytown          TX    US      0:27:32.7 0:27:24.3 8:49  37  49.0       6        M 35-39   
37    117 Candida Hamid             F      Houston          TX    US      0:27:42.3 0:27:37.9 8:54  39  54.6       2        F 35-39   
38    124 Anne Horn                 F      Houston          TX    US      0:27:59.9 0:27:56.4 9:00  55  62.5       1        F 55-59   
39    102 Robin Dukes               F      Humble           TX    US      0:28:16.5 0:27:58.0 9:00  53  61.1       1        F 50-54   
40    126 Craig Colby               M      Houston          TX    US      0:28:15.7 0:28:10.5 9:04  50  52.4       2        M 50-54   
41    128 R. Colby                  M      Houston          TX    US      0:28:15.2 0:28:10.5 9:04  12  51.2       2        M 1-14    
42    76  Jerry Sanchez             M      Houston          TX    US      0:28:28.3 0:28:25.0 9:09  19  45.7       2        M 15-19   
43    115 Matthew Provenzano        M      Humble           TX    US      0:28:35.2 0:28:29.1 9:10  38  47.5       7        M 35-39   
44    93  Thain Allen               M      Houston          TX    US      0:28:51.9 0:28:35.6 9:12  38  47.3       8        M 35-39   
45    155 Eric Wiggin               M      Austin           TX    US      0:28:57.8 0:28:36.4 9:12  24  45.4       6        M 20-24   
46    65  Nicole Epstein            F      Houston          TX    US      0:28:53.7 0:28:40.6 9:14  32  51.6       4        F 30-34   
47    61  David Weihs               M      Houston          TX    US      0:28:53.6 0:28:41.8 9:14  28  45.2       6        M 25-29   
48    43  Ryan Avilla               M      Baytown          TX    US      0:28:43.7 0:28:42.6 9:14  13  48.9       3        M 1-14    
49    15  Pamela Roberson           F      Katy             TX    US      0:29:02.1 0:28:44.5 9:15  54  60.1       2        F 50-54   
50    114 JAMES BACK                M      Houston          TX    US      0:28:49.3 0:28:46.1 9:16  63  56.9       1        M 60-64   
51    145 douglas cnquest           M      Houston          TX    US      0:28:49.6 0:28:47.3 9:16  41  47.9       5        M 40-44   
52    48  Mark Curda                M      Conroe           TX    US      0:29:07.0 0:28:58.8 9:20  43  48.3       6        M 40-44   
53    89  Donna Hobbs               F      Seabrook         TX    US      0:29:02.1 0:29:00.4 9:20  37  51.6       3        F 35-39   
54    41  Paul Bergen-Henengouwen   M      Baytown          TX    US      0:29:05.6 0:29:04.0 9:21  48  50.0       2        M 45-49   
55    34  Sebastian Valadez         M      Pearland         TX    US      0:29:36.3 0:29:09.3 9:23  17  44.9       3        M 15-19   
56    153 Phillip Clark             M      Rosharon         TX    US      0:29:29.8 0:29:15.7 9:25  44  48.2       7        M 40-44   
57    50  Raul Chavira              M      Kingwood         TX    US      0:29:38.8 0:29:16.8 9:25  39  46.5       9        M 35-39   
58    148 Cassie Boyles             F      Cypress          TX    US      0:29:26.6 0:29:18.1 9:26  25  50.4       1        F 25-29   
59    23  Mandy Schank              F      Deer Park        TX    US      0:29:37.2 0:29:26.2 9:28  40  51.5       1        F 40-44   
60    57  Bruce Bang                M      kingwood         TX    US      0:29:49.4 0:29:30.5 9:30  19  44.0       4        M 15-19   
61    88  Jack Fontana              M      Houston          TX    US      0:30:16.2 0:30:03.1 9:40  55  51.0       2        M 55-59   
62    73  Meagan VanZandt           F      Houston          TX    US      0:34:22.3 0:30:05.7 9:41  39  50.1       4        F 35-39   
63    91  Daniel Espinoza           M      Houston          TX    US      0:30:17.6 0:30:10.4 9:43  36  44.2       10       M 35-39   
64    152 Tasheikia Clark           F      Rosharon         TX    US      0:30:28.1 0:30:13.5 9:44  40  50.2       2        F 40-44   
65    4   Dale Davis                M      Houston          TX    US      0:30:52.0 0:30:16.3 9:45  55  50.7       3        M 55-59   
66    135 Edward Hall               M      Alvin            TX    US      0:30:35.7 0:30:23.5 9:47  28  42.7       7        M 25-29   
67    35  Jonathan Talor            M      Houston          TX    US      0:30:33.8 0:30:29.8 9:49  30  42.7       3        M 30-34   
68    67  Sebastian Viladot         M      Houston          TX    US      0:30:39.9 0:30:30.5 9:49  27  42.6       8        M 25-29   
69    103 Dave Andrews              M      Humble           TX    US      0:30:35.1 0:30:30.7 9:49  45  46.6       3        M 45-49   
70    13  Jeanne Girsch             F      Katy             TX    US      0:31:01.2 0:30:43.7 9:53  57  58.2       2        F 55-59   
71    85  Megan Chiste              F      Houston          TX    US      0:31:19.9 0:30:43.7 9:53  37  48.7       5        F 35-39   
72    120 Kimberly Delgado          F      Houston          TX    US      0:31:00.8 0:30:51.3 9:56  31  47.9       5        F 30-34   
73    157 Robert Meaney             M      Houston          TX    US      0:31:24.7 0:30:53.6 9:57  32  42.4       4        M 30-34   
74    144 Lauren Ulcak              F      Houston          TX    US      0:31:15.0 0:30:59.3 9:58  27  47.7       2        F 25-29   
75    16  Cassie O'Connor           F      Houston          TX    US      0:31:16.2 0:31:00.5 9:59  27  47.6       3        F 25-29   
76    86  Johnny Salinas            M      Houston          TX    US      0:31:21.1 0:31:14.1 10:03 61  51.5       2        M 60-64   
77    17  Jessica Raines            F      The woodlands    TX    US      0:31:34.1 0:31:18.0 10:04 33  47.3       6        F 30-34   
78    62  Jacqueline Valencia       F      Houston          TX    US      0:31:51.2 0:31:38.6 10:11 32  46.7       7        F 30-34   
79    66  Rasmus Frandsen           M      Houston          TX    US      0:31:50.8 0:31:39.4 10:11 27  41.0       9        M 25-29   
80    25  Bergitta Hawkins          F      Pearland         TX    US      0:32:26.3 0:31:48.6 10:14 30  46.4       8        F 30-34   
81    12  Shelva Washington         M      Sugar Land       TX    US      0:31:58.4 0:31:49.3 10:15 62  51.0       3        M 60-64   
82    75  Veronica Sanchez          F      Houston          TX    US      0:32:00.7 0:31:57.6 10:17 41  47.7       3        F 40-44   
83    44  Tori Speer-Manson         F      Kingwood         TX    US      0:32:51.2 0:32:18.0 10:24 25  45.7       4        F 25-29   
84    98  Bret Leach                M      Houston          TX    US      0:32:50.4 0:32:18.8 10:24 31  40.4       5        M 30-34   
85    101 Kelsey Dukes              F      Humble           TX    US      0:32:39.4 0:32:20.0 10:24 24  45.7       1        F 20-24   
86    160 Trevor Keener             M      Houston          TX    US      0:33:08.9 0:32:33.0 10:29 34  40.6       6        M 30-34   
87    105 Joe Palomo                M      Houston          TX    US      0:33:12.9 0:32:46.1 10:33 30  39.7       7        M 30-34   
88    94  Lisa Tynan                F      Houston          TX    US      0:33:22.0 0:33:08.8 10:40 32  44.6       9        F 30-34   
89    100 John Garza                M      Houston          TX    US      0:33:29.7 0:33:09.3 10:40 42  41.9       8        M 40-44   
90    99  Erika Yanez               F      Houston          TX    US      0:33:30.2 0:33:09.8 10:40 32  44.6       10       F 30-34   
91    59  Anonymous Participant     F                             US      0:33:11.7 0:33:10.7 10:41 35  44.8       6        F 35-39   
92    47  Richard Cole              M      Webster          TX    US      0:33:31.8 0:33:10.7 10:41 38  40.7       11       M 35-39   
93    24  Jacqueline Ianitelli      F      Houston          TX    US      0:33:18.4 0:33:11.1 10:41 42  46.3       4        F 40-44   
94    136 Ghassan Dahu              M      PearlandPearland TX    US      0:34:08.8 0:33:34.3 10:48 28  38.7       10       M 25-29   
95    6   Francisco Gamez Jr        M      houston          TX    US      0:33:35.3 0:33:34.3 10:48 54  45.3       3        M 50-54   
96    141 Raquel Garris             F      Cypress          TX    US      0:33:57.5 0:33:36.0 10:49 48  48.1       1        F 45-49   
97    71  Shannon Powers            F                                     0:33:42.9 0:33:36.4 10:49 51  49.7       3        F 50-54   
98    79  Rowen Chen                F      Houston          TX    US      0:34:11.1 0:33:38.3 10:50 28  43.9       5        F 25-29   
99    137 Ronald Zulueta            M      League City      TX    US      0:34:27.8 0:34:22.2 11:04 44  41.0       9        M 40-44   
100   156 Alma Rosas                F      Humble           TX    US      0:34:55.8 0:34:28.1 11:06 37  43.4       7        F 35-39   
101   45  Rene Decquir              M      Houston          TX    US      0:34:33.2 0:34:31.8 11:07 45  41.2       4        M 45-49   
102   2   valentin bernal           M      Houston          TX    US      0:34:39.5 0:34:39.5 11:09 48  41.9       5        M 45-49   
103   53  Gilberto Cortez           M      Spring           TX    US      0:35:54.2 0:35:32.3 11:26 44  39.7       10       M 40-44   
104   140 Nancy Ebanks              F      Houston          TX    US      0:36:08.2 0:36:04.2 11:37 57  49.6       3        F 55-59   
105   51  Kristin Chavira           F      Kingwood         TX    US      0:36:27.3 0:36:06.1 11:37 36  41.3       8        F 35-39   
106   123 Michael Vorholt           M      Pearland         TX    US      0:36:22.5 0:36:15.3 11:40 44  38.9       11       M 40-44   
107   20  Josie Hayes               F      La Porte         TX    US      0:36:30.2 0:36:17.2 11:41 42  42.3       5        F 40-44   
108   143 Amy Jeffryes              F      Tomball          TX    US      0:36:24.2 0:36:21.1 11:42 39  41.5       9        F 35-39   
109   130 Elaina Wood               F      Dickinson        TX    US      0:37:00.5 0:36:39.3 11:48 24  40.3       2        F 20-24   
110   131 Justin Wood               M      Dickinson        TX    US      0:37:02.8 0:36:41.5 11:49 29  35.4       11       M 25-29   
111   146 Erika Carrillo            F      Pasadena         TX    US      0:36:59.4 0:36:52.2 11:52 37  40.6       10       F 35-39   
112   133 BERTHA HOLDER             F      Houston          TX    US      0:37:03.1 0:37:00.2 11:55 46  42.8       2        F 45-49   
113   52  Peter Weber               M      Pearland         TX    US      0:37:25.6 0:37:08.6 11:57 39  36.7       12       M 35-39   
114   21  Cecilie Small             F      Deer Park        TX    US      0:37:30.6 0:37:17.9 12:00 45  42.1       3        F 45-49   
115   142 Jamie Reynoso             F      Cypress          TX    US      0:37:42.5 0:37:39.0 12:07 48  42.9       4        F 45-49   
116   106 Katie Artzberger          F      Richmond         TX    US      0:37:56.3 0:37:51.4 12:11 36  39.4       11       F 35-39   
117   80  Cameron Nessmith          M      Houston          TX    US      0:38:40.7 0:38:07.5 12:16 27  34.1       12       M 25-29   
118   92  George Cantalamessa       M      Pearland         TX    US      0:38:25.2 0:38:14.5 12:19 57  40.7       4        M 55-59   
119   70  Harry Zachau              M                                     0:38:30.7 0:38:23.2 12:21 64  43.0       4        M 60-64   
120   112 Diane Riggs               F      Houston          TX    US      0:38:54.4 0:38:41.0 12:27 46  41.0       5        F 45-49   
121   113 William Riggs             M      Houston          TX    US      0:38:54.6 0:38:41.7 12:27 45  36.7       6        M 45-49   
122   58  Nancy Cozad               F      Kingwood         TX    US      0:39:03.2 0:38:42.4 12:28 55  45.1       4        F 55-59   
123   154 Alyssa Cummins            F      Houston          TX    US      0:39:23.1 0:39:02.0 12:34 24  37.8       3        F 20-24   
124   138 Erika Davila              F      Alvin            TX    US      0:39:24.8 0:39:07.5 12:36 27  37.7       6        F 25-29   
125   158 Marcellina Meaney         F      Houston          TX    US      0:40:11.1 0:39:39.4 12:46 33  37.3       11       F 30-34   
126   125 Ken Johnson               M      Huntsville       TX    US      0:39:52.9 0:39:40.4 12:46 76  48.1       2        M 65-99   
127   159 Michael Meaney            M      Houston          TX    US      0:40:16.3 0:39:44.7 12:48 35  33.4       13       M 35-39   
128   122 Carey Vorholt             F      Pearland         TX    US      0:40:28.1 0:40:21.3 12:59 42  38.0       6        F 40-44   
129   42  Jennifer Walsh            F      Baytown          TX    US      0:40:27.0 0:40:26.0 13:01 39  37.3       12       F 35-39   
130   22  Monica Ramos              F      Pasadena         TX    US      0:40:55.3 0:40:42.7 13:06 41  37.5       7        F 40-44   
131   55  Tonya Causey              F      Spring           TX    US      0:41:17.2 0:40:54.3 13:10 39  36.9       13       F 35-39   
132   31  Manuel Chapa              M      Fresno           TX    US      0:42:02.4 0:41:35.2 13:23 25  31.2       13       M 25-29   
133   36  Jessica Infante           F      Pearland         TX    US      0:42:02.4 0:41:36.3 13:23 25  35.5       7        F 25-29   
134   37  J. Castillo               M      Rosharon         TX    US      0:42:22.9 0:41:56.5 13:30 12  34.4       4        M 1-14    
135   30  Yesenia Taylor            F      Rosharon         TX    US      0:42:24.0 0:41:57.9 13:30 30  35.2       12       F 30-34   
136   129 Josie Hollowell           F      Houston          TX    US      0:42:10.7 0:42:03.0 13:32 38  35.7       14       F 35-39   
137   127 Tricia Barnett            F      Houston          TX    US      0:42:09.5 0:42:03.6 13:32 44  37.1       8        F 40-44   
138   81  Lida Sheppard             F      Katy             TX    US      0:42:28.8 0:42:07.9 13:34 47  38.0       6        F 45-49   
139   60  Eugene Vecera             M      Houston          TX    US      0:42:59.4 0:42:57.9 13:50 65  38.8       3        M 65-99   
140   96  Priya Pisipati            F      Lake Charles     LA    US      0:43:38.1 0:43:11.4 13:54 31  34.2       13       F 30-34   
141   49  Stephanie Curda           F      Conroe           TX    US      0:43:19.5 0:43:11.9 13:54 43  35.8       9        F 40-44   
142   95  Tina Rogers               F      Houston          TX    US      0:43:43.4 0:43:34.5 14:02 52  38.7       4        F 50-54   
143   107 William Forkner           M      Richmond         TX    US      0:44:35.2 0:44:15.5 14:15 73  41.0       4        M 65-99   
144   38  Theresa Sturdivant        F      Houston          TX    US      0:44:23.0 0:44:18.9 14:16 26  33.3       8        F 25-29   
145   56  Lisa Hitchcock-Weber      F      Pearland         TX    US      0:44:46.8 0:44:30.5 14:20 38  33.7       15       F 35-39   
146   1   Patricia Allen            F      Houston          TX    US      0:44:49.3 0:44:44.2 14:24 66  44.7       1        F 65-99   
147   132 Summer Desai              F      Houston          TX    US      0:45:33.0 0:45:16.9 14:34 32  32.6       14       F 30-34   
148   134 Nicole Murtaugh           F      Alvin            TX    US      0:45:59.1 0:45:47.5 14:44 32  32.3       15       F 30-34   
149   119 Michael White             M      Angleton         TX    US      0:46:29.8 0:46:05.2 14:50 60  34.6       5        M 60-64   
150   19  Veronica Starkey          F      Crosby           TX    US      0:54:10.6 0:53:48.2 17:19 47  29.7       7        F 45-49   
151   111 Shauna Freeman            F      Houston          TX    US      0:56:29.5 0:56:16.0 18:07 51  29.7       5        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Andrew Koob 87  17  1       M      Katy TX US 17:25.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nicole Girsch 18  28  2       F      Houston TX US 22:08.4 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Patrick Wills 116 46  3       M      Spring TX US 21:55.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Laura Rosner 39  41  24      F      Houston TX US 25:52.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.