Results For
Christmas in July Half Marathon and 5K Indy

Indianapolis, IN 46204
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2510 Sarah Leonard           F      Cheyenne       WY    US      0:24:52      8:00  32  59.3                         
2     2148 Alexandra Rufatto-Perry F      Noblesville    IN    US      0:25:04      8:04  42  61.1                         
3     2661 Deborah Southern        F      Bloomington    IN    US      0:26:38      8:34  33  55.4                         
4     2902 Nicole Westra           F      Indianapolis   IN    US      0:27:32      8:52  27  53.5       1        F2529    
5     2557 Gregg Delong            M      Cicero         IN    US      0:28:31      9:11  58  54.7       1        M5559    
6     2908 Lori James              F      Rensselaer     IN    US      0:29:39      9:33  32  49.7       1        F3034    
7     2912 Jessica Neice           F      Shelburn       IN    US      0:30:53      9:56  37  48.4       1        F3539    
8     2082 Deb Hankins             F      Greenwood      IN    US      0:31:47      10:14 50  51.9       1        F5054    
9     2519 Lori Thiede             F      Madison        WI    US      0:32:56      10:36 54  52.3       2        F5054    
10    2521 Richard Wilson          M      Indianapolis   IN    US      0:33:07      10:40 62  48.8       1        M6064    
11    2617 Richard Melton          M      Mc Cordsville  IN    US      0:33:35      10:49 63  48.5       2        M6064    
12    2616 Katie Melton            F      McCordsville   IN    US      0:33:36      10:49 38  44.6       2        F3539    
13    2618 Richard Melton          M      McCordsville   IN    US      0:33:36      10:49 41  40.6       1        M4044    
14    2514 Rick Redman             M      Kokomo         IN    US      0:33:45      10:52 56  45.4       2        M5559    
15    2911 Lorree Tachell          F      Vancouver      WA    US      0:33:48      10:53 60  54.7       1        F6064    
16    2915 Jenny Tudor             F      Kokomo         IN    US      0:33:51      10:54 42  45.2       1        F4044    
17    9998 Andrea Hargrave         F                           US      0:34:03      10:58 41  44.7       2        F4044    
18    2687 Judy Zimmerman          F      Shelbyville    IN    US      0:35:01      11:16 37  42.6       3        F3539    
19    2681 Nancy Ward              F      Monticello     IN    US      0:35:31      11:26 60  52.1       2        F6064    
20    2508 Kara Hesse              F      Vero Beach     FL    US      0:35:35      11:27 38  42.1       4        F3539    
21    2905 Lisa Hartlaub           F      New Oxford     PA    US      0:36:31      11:45 54  47.2       3        F5054    
22    2590 Phil Higgenbottom       M      Indianapolis   IN    US      0:37:03      11:56 63  44.0       3        M6064    
23    2615 Pat McIlrath            F      Rossville      IN    US      0:41:00      13:12 60  45.1       3        F6064    
24    2573 Becki Farley            F      Mulberry       IN    US      0:41:17      13:17 54  41.7       4        F5054    
25    2538 Abby Brown              F      Indianapolis   IN    US      0:45:07      14:31 37  33.1       5        F3539    
26    2529 Angela Bailey           F      Indianapolis   IN    US      0:45:15      14:34 43  34.1       3        F4044    
27    2688 Cathy J Baker           F      Crawfordsville IN    US      0:46:09      14:51 53  36.9       5        F5054    
28    2504 Heather Coy             F      Greenfield     IN    US      0:52:32      16:55 49  31.1       1        F4549    
29    2554 Mark Crubaugh           M      Saunemin       IL    US      0:54:40      17:36 61  29.3       4        M6064    
30    2910 Ryan Edwards            M      Fairfield      OH    US      0:57:15      18:26 45  24.5       1        M4549    
31    2913 Corie Edens             F      North Vernon   IN    US      0:58:45      18:55 47  27.2       2        F4549    
32    2507 Darlene Hartman         F      Greenfield     IN    US      1:00:05      19:20 61  31.2       4        F6064    
33    2515 Karen Marie Rupert      F      Noblesville    IN    US      1:00:20      19:25 50  27.3       6        F5054    
34    2513 David Palmeter          M      Noblesville    IN    US      1:00:21      19:25 81  35.2       1        M7098    
35    2916 Lisette Manzanares      F      Miami          FL    US      1:03:06      20:19 54  27.3       7        F5054    
36    2511 Mary Long               F      Osceola        IN    US      1:05:31      21:05 70  32.2       1        F7098    
37    2904 Katherine Pasalis       F      Rocky River    OH    US      1:18:00      25:06 56  22.6       1        F5559    
38    2525 Gary Alexander          M      Mooresville    IN    US      NONE               45             2        M4549    
39    2527 M. Alexander            M      Mooresville    IN    US      NONE               10             1        M110     
40    2526 J. Alexander            M      Mooresville    IN    US      NONE               7              2        M110     


Overall Winners
Place Name                    Bib  Age Gender Location          Time  
===== ======================= ==== === ====== ================= ===== 
1     Sarah Leonard           2510 32  F      Cheyenne WY US    24:52 
2     Alexandra Rufatto-Perry 2148 42  F      Noblesville IN US 25:04 
3     Deborah Southern        2661 33  F      Bloomington IN US 26:38 


M 1-10
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location          Time 
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================= ==== 
1     M. Alexander 2527 10  39      Mooresville IN US NONE 
2     J. Alexander 2526 7   40      Mooresville IN US NONE 


M 40-44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Richard Melton 2618 41  13      McCordsville IN US 33:36 


M 45-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Ryan Edwards   2910 45  30      Fairfield OH US   57:15 
2     Gary Alexander 2525 45  38      Mooresville IN US NONE  


M 55-59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Gregg Delong 2557 58  5       Cicero IN US 28:31 
2     Rick Redman  2514 56  14      Kokomo IN US 33:45 


M 60-64
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Richard Wilson    2521 62  10      Indianapolis IN US  33:07 
2     Richard Melton    2617 63  11      Mc Cordsville IN US 33:35 
3     Phil Higgenbottom 2590 63  22      Indianapolis IN US  37:03 
4     Mark Crubaugh     2554 61  29      Saunemin IL US      54:40 


M 70-98
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     David Palmeter 2513 81  34      Noblesville IN US 1:00:21 


F 25-29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Nicole Westra 2902 27  4       Indianapolis IN US 27:32 


F 30-34
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Lori James 2908 32  6       Rensselaer IN US 29:39 


F 35-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Jessica Neice  2912 37  7       Shelburn IN US     30:53 
2     Katie Melton   2616 38  12      McCordsville IN US 33:36 
3     Judy Zimmerman 2687 37  18      Shelbyville IN US  35:01 
4     Kara Hesse     2508 38  20      Vero Beach FL US   35:35 
5     Abby Brown     2538 37  25      Indianapolis IN US 45:07 


F 40-44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Jenny Tudor     2915 42  16      Kokomo IN US       33:51 
2     Andrea Hargrave 9998 41  17        US               34:03 
3     Angela Bailey   2529 43  26      Indianapolis IN US 45:15 


F 45-49
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Heather Coy 2504 49  28      Greenfield IN US   52:32 
2     Corie Edens 2913 47  31      North Vernon IN US 58:45 


F 50-54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Deb Hankins   2082 50  8       Greenwood IN US      31:47 
2     Lori Thiede   2519 54  9       Madison WI US        32:56 
3     Lisa Hartlaub 2905 54  21      New Oxford PA US     36:31 
4     Becki Farley  2573 54  24      Mulberry IN US       41:17 
5     Cathy J Baker 2688 53  27      Crawfordsville IN US 46:09 


F 55-59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Katherine Pasalis 2904 56  37      Rocky River OH US 1:18:00 


F 60-64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Lorree Tachell  2911 60  15      Vancouver WA US  33:48   
2     Nancy Ward      2681 60  19      Monticello IN US 35:31   
3     Pat McIlrath    2615 60  23      Rossville IN US  41:00   
4     Darlene Hartman 2507 61  32      Greenfield IN US 1:00:05 


F 70-98
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Mary Long 2511 70  36      Osceola IN US 1:05:31 

Additional results can be found at http://www.StarRaceTiming.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.