Results For
The Freedom 5k and Kids' Fun Run, sponsored by OrthoNeuro

Pickerington, OH 43147
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1466 Colton Pinkerton   M                                     0:18:12.6 0:18:12.6 5:52  16  72.8       1        M 16-35  
2     1465 Keaten McNair      M                                     0:18:34.0 0:18:34.0 5:59  19  69.9       2        M 16-35  
3     1011 Hayden Mink        M      Circleville      OH    US      0:19:02.5 0:19:02.5 6:08  21  68.2       3        M 16-35  
4     1460 Noah Davis         M                                     0:19:46.1 0:19:46.1 6:22  21  65.7       4        M 16-35  
5     467  Adam Criser        M      Lancaster        OH    US      0:20:41.1 0:20:41.1 6:39  14  66.2       1        M 11-15  
6     1470 Austin Ridenour    M      Williamsport     OH    US      0:20:51.5 0:20:51.5 6:43  22  62.2       5        M 16-35  
7     1471 Jackson Morse      M                                     0:22:03.3 0:22:03.3 7:06  13  63.6       2        M 11-15  
8     1122 Jeb Riekert        M      Pickerington     OH    US      0:22:15.0 0:22:15.0 7:10  18  58.4       6        M 16-35  
9     788  Kelsey Kerscher    F      Lancaster        OH    US      0:22:22.5 0:22:22.5 7:12  25  66.0       1        F 16-35  
10    1455 Drew Snipes        M                                     0:22:55.4 0:22:55.4 7:23  13  61.2       3        M 11-15  
11    1475 Ethan Roberts      M                                     0:22:59.0 0:22:59.0 7:24  19  56.5       7        M 16-35  
12    1473 Hannah Reich       F                                     0:23:07.4 0:23:07.4 7:27  15  67.1       1        F 11-15  
13    398  Evan Cohen         M      Pickerington     OH    US      0:23:22.2 0:23:22.2 7:31  18  55.6       8        M 16-35  
14    1123 Dale Roberts       M      Thornville       OH    US      0:23:24.0 0:23:24.0 7:32  34  56.4       9        M 16-35  
15    757  Jimmy Dunbar       M      Blacklick        OH    US      0:23:37.9 0:23:37.9 7:36  48  61.5       1        M 36-50  
16    1451 Jeff Purcell       M                                     0:24:36.2 0:24:36.2 7:55  43  56.9       2        M 36-50  
17    397  Erika Chom         F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:24:56.8 0:24:56.8 8:02  35  59.6       2        F 16-35  
18    1461 Mark Sommer        M      Groveport        OH    US      0:25:09.5 0:25:09.5 8:06  48  57.8       3        M 36-50  
19    1443 Roger Wells        M      Hilliard         OH    US      0:25:25.9 0:25:25.9 8:11  60  62.8       1        M 51-99  
20    1458 Emma Walburn       F                                     0:25:49.8 0:25:49.8 8:19  16  59.0       3        F 16-35  
21    1343 Hunter Thiede      M      Pickerington     OH    US      0:25:49.9 0:25:49.9 8:19  20  50.3       10       M 16-35  
22    782  Dan Hughes         M      Pickerington     OH    US      0:26:08.0 0:26:08.0 8:25  59  60.6       2        M 51-99  
23    1454 Dylan Glaver       M                                     0:26:42.1 0:26:42.1 8:36  17  49.1       11       M 16-35  
24    1452 Phil King          M      Pickerington     OH    US      0:27:01.3 0:27:01.3 8:42  38  50.0       4        M 36-50  
25    472  Jennifer Curtiss   F      London           OH    US      0:27:11.2 0:27:11.2 8:45  45  57.8       1        F 36-50  
26    1197 Shana See          F      Blacklick        OH    US      0:27:49.8 0:27:49.8 8:57  43  55.6       2        F 36-50  
27    1474 Alex Reich         F                                     0:28:15.4 0:28:15.4 9:06  13  57.0       2        F 11-15  
28    1126 Jenny Roes         F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:28:17.1 0:28:17.1 9:06  41  53.9       3        F 36-50  
29    1120 James Phelan       M      Pickerington     OH    US      0:28:22.7 0:28:22.7 9:08  54  53.6       3        M 51-99  
30    787  Jordan Kerscher    M      Lancaster        OH    US      0:28:29.3 0:28:29.3 9:10  27  45.6       12       M 16-35  
31    341  Christine Bowman   F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:28:30.1 0:28:30.1 9:10  29  51.8       4        F 16-35  
32    764  Ray Fox            M      Pickerington     OH    US      0:28:32.5 0:28:32.5 9:11  48  50.9       5        M 36-50  
33    1468 Rudy Touvell       M                                     0:28:36.6 0:28:36.6 9:13  47  50.4       6        M 36-50  
34    350  E. CABOTAGE        M      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      0:28:50.6 0:28:50.6 9:17  9   56.5       1        M 1-10   
35    1462 Chad Englec        M                                     0:29:02.5 0:29:02.5 9:21  42  47.9       7        M 36-50  
36    1472 Andy Reich         M                                     0:29:13.5 0:29:13.5 9:24  44  48.2       8        M 36-50  
37    337  JERRY BIRKHIMER    M      Heath            OH    US      0:29:17.1 0:29:17.1 9:26  54  52.0       4        M 51-99  
38    1464 Max Brickman       M                                     0:29:19.4 0:29:19.4 9:26  13  47.9       4        M 11-15  
39    1003 Ron Markus         M      Pataskala        OH    US      0:29:35.3 0:29:35.3 9:31  56  52.2       5        M 51-99  
40    1457 Laura Anne Ling    F                                     0:29:47.0 0:29:47.0 9:35  15  52.1       3        F 11-15  
41    1199 Ashley Siegesmund  F      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      0:30:22.0 0:30:22.0 9:46  26  48.6       5        F 16-35  
42    470  Tonya Criser       F      Lancaster        OH    US      0:31:15.0 0:31:15.0 10:04 39  48.3       4        F 36-50  
43    791  David Kitchen      M      Commercial Point OH    US      0:31:18.2 0:31:18.2 10:05 43  44.7       9        M 36-50  
44    789  Julie Ketcham      F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:31:59.9 0:31:59.9 10:18 37  46.8       5        F 36-50  
45    1467 Reece Touvell      M                                     0:32:18.2 0:32:18.2 10:24 19  40.2       13       M 16-35  
46    786  Natalie Keller     F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:32:47.4 0:32:47.4 10:33 38  45.8       6        F 36-50  
47    1453 Chrissy Webb       F                                     0:32:59.0 0:32:59.0 10:37 38  45.5       7        F 36-50  
48    766  Lindsey Goodman    F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:33:35.6 0:33:35.6 10:49 39  44.9       8        F 36-50  
49    1459 Kelly Messerly     F                                     0:33:38.7 0:33:38.7 10:50 41  45.3       9        F 36-50  
50    1456 Susan Ling         F                                     0:33:52.7 0:33:52.7 10:54 41  45.0       10       F 36-50  
51    1129 Emily Rosprim      F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:34:20.3 0:34:20.3 11:03 34  43.2       6        F 16-35  
52    761  Catherine Exline   F      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      0:34:35.4 0:34:35.4 11:08 46  45.8       11       F 36-50  
53    1118 Peggy Parker       F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:35:03.2 0:35:03.2 11:17 41  43.5       12       F 36-50  
54    1110 Britni Neufang     F      Blacklick        OH    US      0:35:33.8 0:35:33.8 11:27 31  41.5       7        F 16-35  
55    1049 Cynthia Moss       F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:36:35.0 0:36:35.0 11:47 51  45.6       1        F 51-99  
56    795  Richard Ladowitz   M      Pickerington     OH    US      0:36:48.4 0:36:48.4 11:51 57  42.3       6        M 51-99  
57    793  Christine Koehler  F      Powell           OH    US      0:36:52.8 0:36:52.8 11:52 32  40.1       8        F 16-35  
58    1200 Annie Smith        F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:37:28.5 0:37:28.5 12:04 28  39.4       9        F 16-35  
59    796  Ella Lee           F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:37:28.5 0:37:28.5 12:04 30  39.4       10       F 16-35  
60    338  RAE BIRKHIMER      F      Heath            OH    US      0:38:02.0 0:38:02.0 12:15 53  44.9       2        F 51-99  
61    339  Sara Bodde         F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:38:25.6 0:38:25.6 12:22 27  38.4       11       F 16-35  
62    767  Aubri-Anne Haslett F      Carroll          OH    US      0:38:28.7 0:38:28.7 12:23 40  39.4       13       F 36-50  
63    1191 Tommy Rosprim      M      Pickerington     OH    US      0:38:34.7 0:38:34.7 12:25 35  34.4       14       M 16-35  
64    780  Heather Huffman    F      Raymond          OH    US      0:38:42.5 0:38:42.5 12:28 40  39.2       14       F 36-50  
65    1113 Mark Nicholson     M      Barnesville      OH    US      0:39:23.4 0:39:23.4 12:41 61  40.9       7        M 51-99  
66    1198 Denise Semrau      F      Hilliard         OH    US      0:39:42.6 0:39:42.6 12:47 27  37.2       12       F 16-35  
67    1124 Danielle Robinson  F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:39:42.7 0:39:42.7 12:47 33  37.3       13       F 16-35  
68    756  Anna Dunbar        F      Blacklick        OH    US      0:40:27.8 0:40:27.8 13:01 45  38.8       15       F 36-50  
69    1119 Jineshkumar Patel  M      Hilliard         OH    US      0:40:35.3 0:40:35.3 13:04 28  32.0       15       M 16-35  
70    755  Tomi Dorris        F      Circleville      OH    US      0:40:51.0 0:40:51.0 13:09 61  45.9       3        F 51-99  
71    1444 Tami White         F      Canal Winchester OH    US      0:41:02.0 0:41:02.0 13:12 51  40.7       4        F 51-99  
72    1117 Pat Palombaro      M      Blacklick        OH    US      0:41:20.4 0:41:20.4 13:18 47  34.9       10       M 36-50  
73    468  Carly Criser       F      Lancaster        OH    US      0:41:25.1 0:41:25.1 13:20 17  36.2       14       F 16-35  
74    1449 Lori Wilson        F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:41:49.0 0:41:49.0 13:28 58  43.3       5        F 51-99  
75    1448 Kathryn Wilson     F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:41:49.2 0:41:49.2 13:28 24  35.3       15       F 16-35  
76    471  Kym Cross          F      Zanesville       OH    US      0:42:39.2 0:42:39.2 13:44 54  40.5       6        F 51-99  
77    790  Kim Kinnison       F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:42:48.0 0:42:48.0 13:47 45  36.7       16       F 36-50  
78    1469 Rebecca Fetters    F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:43:52.2 0:43:52.2 14:07 43  35.3       17       F 36-50  
79    1005 Robert McGlumphy   M      Pickerington     OH    US      0:43:56.1 0:43:56.1 14:08 52  34.1       8        M 51-99  
80    349  theresa Burgess    F      pickerington     OH    US      0:44:55.4 0:44:55.4 14:28 30  32.9       7        F 51-99  
81    469  J. Criser          F      Lancaster        OH    US      0:45:51.8 0:45:51.8 14:46 10  37.9       1        F 1-10   
82    1339 mark Smith         M      Mcmechen         WV    US      0:46:00.5 0:46:00.5 14:49 54  33.1       9        M 51-99  
83    1193 Marcy Rowley       F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:46:23.6 0:46:23.6 14:56 42  33.1       18       F 36-50  
84    765  Kimberlee Goodman  F      Columbus         OH    US      0:46:54.1 0:46:54.1 15:06 44  33.2       19       F 36-50  
85    762  Cayla Exline       F      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      0:47:01.7 0:47:01.7 15:08 18  31.5       16       F 16-35  
86    348  Skylar Burgess     M      pickerington     OH    US      0:47:27.5 0:47:27.5 15:17 62  34.2       10       M 51-99  
87    784  Gina Kachel        F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:47:42.6 0:47:42.6 15:21 57  37.5       8        F 51-99  
88    1114 M. Nye             M      Millersport      OH    US      0:49:49.4 0:49:49.4 16:02 3              2        M 1-10   
89    1450 Jay Zollinger      M      Millersport      OH    US      0:49:49.5 0:49:49.5 16:02 58  31.5       11       M 51-99  
90    343  Katherine Bramanti F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:53:24.7 0:53:24.7 17:11 36  27.9       20       F 36-50  
91    1441 William Wallace    M      Pickerington     OH    US      0:53:25.6 0:53:25.6 17:12 64  30.9       12       M 51-99  
92    399  Jeff Compton       M      Pataskala        OH    US      0:57:10.5 0:57:10.5 18:24 56  27.0       13       M 51-99  
93    400  Nancy Compton      F      Langhorne        PA    US      0:57:10.6 0:57:10.6 18:24 56  30.9       9        F 51-99  
94    474  Suzanne DelPozzo   F      Lancaster        OH    US      0:57:11.8 0:57:11.8 18:25 68  35.9       10       F 51-99  
95    1006 Rhonda McGuire     F      Columbus         OH    US      0:59:36.4 0:59:36.4 19:11 53  28.7       11       F 51-99  
96    752  TOM DELPOZZO       M      Lancaster        OH    US      1:04:50.6 1:04:50.6 20:52 69  26.7       14       M 51-99  
97    776  Taylor Haslett     F      Carroll          OH    US      1:04:50.9 1:04:50.9 20:52 13  24.9       4        F 11-15  
98    218  Joanne Atwood      F      Pickerington     OH    US      0:29:21.0 0:29:21.0 9:27  44  53.1       3        F 36-50  
99    754  Carmen Dorris      F      Circleville      OH    US      1:14:47.0 1:14:47.0 24:04 64  26.1       12       F 51-99  


Male 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     E. CABOTAGE 350  9   34      M      Reynoldsburg OH US 28:50.6 
2     M. Nye      1114 3   88      M      Millersport OH US  49:49.4 


Male 11 to 15
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Adam Criser   467  14  5       M      Lancaster OH US 20:41.1 
2     Jackson Morse 1471 13  7       M                      22:03.3 
3     Drew Snipes   1455 13  10      M                      22:55.4 


Male 16 to 35
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Colton Pinkerton 1466 16  1       M                        18:12.6 
2     Keaten McNair    1465 19  2       M                        18:34.0 
3     Hayden Mink      1011 21  3       M      Circleville OH US 19:02.5 


Male 36 to 50
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jimmy Dunbar 757  48  15      M      Blacklick OH US 23:37.9 
2     Jeff Purcell 1451 43  16      M                      24:36.2 
3     Mark Sommer  1461 48  18      M      Groveport OH US 25:09.5 


Male 51 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Roger Wells  1443 60  19      M      Hilliard OH US     25:25.9 
2     Dan Hughes   782  59  22      M      Pickerington OH US 26:08.0 
3     James Phelan 1120 54  29      M      Pickerington OH US 28:22.7 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     J. Criser 469 10  81      F      Lancaster OH US 45:51.8 


Female 11 to 15
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Hannah Reich    1473 15  12      F               23:07.4 
2     Alex Reich      1474 13  27      F               28:15.4 
3     Laura Anne Ling 1457 15  40      F               29:47.0 


Female 16 to 35
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kelsey Kerscher 788  25  9       F      Lancaster OH US    22:22.5 
2     Erika Chom      397  35  17      F      Pickerington OH US 24:56.8 
3     Emma Walburn    1458 16  20      F                         25:49.8 


Female 36 to 50
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jennifer Curtiss 472  45  25      F      London OH US       27:11.2 
2     Shana See        1197 43  26      F      Blacklick OH US    27:49.8 
3     Jenny Roes       1126 41  28      F      Pickerington OH US 28:17.1 


Female 51 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Cynthia Moss  1049 51  55      F      Pickerington OH US 36:35 
2     RAE BIRKHIMER 338  53  60      F      Heath OH US        38:02 
3     Tomi Dorris   755  61  70      F      Circleville OH US  40:51 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.