Can't Stop Running Co Scholarship 5k Run

Sat August 4, 2018 Sidney, OH US 45365 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name 
                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place                           
===== === =================== ====== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ========= 
1     62  Joe Spitzer         M                    16:16.7 16:10.8 5:13  17  80.8       1        M Open                 
2     165 Gavin Bockrath      M                    17:54.5 17:47.8 5:44  16  74.3       1        M 15-19      Sidney    
3     47  Joel Gaier          M                    17:56.9 17:48.0 5:45  18  72.9       2        M 15-19      Anna      
4     166 Ethan Knouff        M                    18:16.8 18:10.4 5:52  17  71.9       3        M 15-19      Houston   
5     139 Parker Cox          M                    18:21.7 18:15.6 5:53  17  71.6       4        M 15-19      Houston   
6     136 Ian Bonifas         M                    18:26.4 18:19.4 5:55  16  72.2       5        M 15-19      Sidney    
7     126 Zachary Bell        M                    18:29.2 18:22.9 5:56  17  71.1       6        M 15-19      Russia    
8     60  Fred Schmiedebusch  M      OH    US      18:31.1 18:23.6 5:56  41  74.9       1        M 40-44                
9     119 Jacob Slater        M                    18:31.0 18:24.2 5:56  16  71.8       7        M 15-19      Houston   
10    44  Bill McKinney       M                    18:32.6 18:25.0 5:56  43  75.9       2        M 40-44                
11    153 Unknown Partic. 153 M                    18:34.2 18:28.4 5:58                 1        No Age Given           
12    31  Preston Schaeffer   M      OH    US      18:37.4 18:30.1 5:58  17  70.6       8        M 15-19                
13    125 Andrew DeLoye       M                    18:43.1 18:36.0 6:00  15  72.2       9        M 15-19      Russia    
14    128 Gavin George        M                    18:44.4 18:38.1 6:01  16  70.9       10       M 15-19      Russia    
15    57  Patrick Toller      M                    18:49.3 18:40.4 6:01  17  70.0       11       M 15-19      Anna      
16    58  Mike Thomas         M                    18:55.6 18:48.0 6:04  48  77.1       1        M 45-49                
17    127 Jonathan Bell       M                    19:39.9 19:33.2 6:18  14  69.9       1        M 11-14      Russia    
18    64  Blake Jacobs        M                    19:49.3 19:42.3 6:21  15  68.1       12       M 15-19      Houston   
19    102 Patrick Meiring     M                    19:59.1 19:51.8 6:24  15  67.6       13       M 15-19      Houston   
20    55  Dean Oakley         M                    20:19.1 20:10.0 6:30  37  66.4       1        M 35-39                
21    43  Lucas Huber         M                    20:29.1 20:20.6 6:34  19  63.7       14       M 15-19      Anna      
22    48  Caleb Gaier         M                    20:43.7 20:34.4 6:38  15  65.2       15       M 15-19      Anna      
23    152 Claire Meyer        F                    21:11.9 21:04.2 6:48  16  72.2       1        F Open       Russia    
24    121 Nicholas Caldwell   M                    21:12.6 21:05.8 6:48  14  64.8       2        M 11-14      Russia    
25    4   Charles Baumgardner M      OH    US      21:54.4 21:30.1 6:56  20  60.2       1        M 20-24                
26    17  TJ Godwin           M      OH    US      21:41.9 21:31.3 6:57  44  65.4       3        M 40-44                
27    26  Will Magoto         M      OH    US      21:40.0 21:32.5 6:57  15  62.3       16       M 15-19                
28    130 Ajay Seger          M                    21:45.1 21:37.7 6:59  15  62.0       17       M 15-19      Russia    
29    94  Breann Reaman       F                    21:50.6 21:42.2 7:00  13  74.1       1        F 11-14      Anna      
30    185 Brian Miller        M                    21:55.3 21:47.2 7:02  36  61.1       2        M 35-39                
31    129 Alex Seger          M                    21:54.9 21:48.1 7:02  16  60.6       18       M 15-19      Russia    
32    95  Ryan Ely            M                    22:00.7 21:51.5 7:03  13  64.1       3        M 11-14      Houston   
33    98  Mariana Kellner     F                    22:08.7 21:58.3 7:05  15  70.5       1        F 15-19      Sidney    
34    187 Unknown Partic. 187 M                    22:09.4 22:00.4 7:06                 2        No Age Given           
35    111 K. Kipp             F                    22:17.3 22:08.0 7:08  12  74.3       2        F 11-14      Anna      
36    167 Ava Knouff          F                    22:38.4 22:29.8 7:15  13  71.5       3        F 11-14      Houston   
37    137 Dean Wintrow        M                    22:48.5 22:37.3 7:18  47  63.6       2        M 45-49                
38    177 Noah Schwepe        M                    22:58.5 22:49.7 7:22  16  57.9       19       M 15-19      Sidney    
39    96  Morgan Ely          F                    22:59.2 22:50.5 7:22  17  65.5       2        F 15-19      Houston   
40    19  Shae Goubeaux       F      OH    US      23:00.3 22:51.2 7:22  18  64.8       3        F 15-19                
41    32  Brandon Simmons     M      OH    US      23:12.2 23:03.1 7:26  18  56.3       20       M 15-19                
42    65  Hunter Mowery       M                    23:14.9 23:06.5 7:27  13  60.6       4        M 11-14                
43    123 Anna Fiessinger     F                    23:42.7 23:33.1 7:36  17  63.5       4        F 15-19      Russia    
44    56  Becky Pinchot       F                    23:56.1 23:47.0 7:40  17  62.9       5        F 15-19      Russia    
45    140 Clare Caldwell      F                    23:57.9 23:48.6 7:41  15  65.0       6        F 15-19      Russia    
46    183 Bridget Davis       F                    24:12.0 23:51.6 7:42  36  62.3       1        F 35-39                
47    112 J. Kipp             M                    24:19.1 24:10.3 7:48  9   67.2       1        M 1-10                 
48    182 K. Steward          F                    24:26.3 24:13.3 7:49  9   73.9       1        F 1-10                 
49    107 Malia Kellner       F                    24:42.0 24:31.5 7:55  19  60.1       7        F 15-19                
50    122 John Villers        M                    24:56.2 24:41.2 7:58  67  68.5       1        M 65-69                
51    61  T. Vogler           M                    24:53.5 24:45.3 7:59  12  58.2       5        M 11-14      Houston   
52    18  William Gold        M      OH    US      25:03.6 24:51.0 8:01  53  60.6       1        M 50-54                
53    9   Terry Campbell      M      OH    US      25:14.9 25:02.8 8:05  55  61.1       1        M 55-59                
54    143 Jenny Wagner        F                    25:37.4 25:18.2 8:10  43  61.0       1        F 40-44                
55    172 A. Kellersmith      M                    25:38.9 25:26.8 8:13  12  56.6       6        M 11-14      Houston   
56    184 Lisa Pence          F                    25:47.1 25:26.9 8:13  32  58.0       1        F 30-34                
57    34  Wendy Uhlenhake     F      OH    US      25:48.8 25:33.7 8:15  42  59.9       2        F 40-44                
58    25  Noah Magoto         M      OH    US      25:53.8 25:45.7 8:19  16  51.3       21       M 15-19                
59    141 Steve Young         M                    25:58.1 25:46.2 8:19  52  58.0       2        M 50-54                
60    133 Mark Bonifas        M                    26:20.0 25:54.8 8:22  48  56.0       3        M 45-49                
61    154 Pam Deloye          F                    26:16.5 25:57.8 8:23  51  64.2       1        F 50-54                
62    103 Katrina Meiring     F                    26:22.9 26:12.0 8:27  13  61.4       4        F 11-14      Houston   
63    99  K. Kellner          F                    26:37.5 26:20.8 8:30  10  65.8       2        F 1-10       Sidney    
64    101 Anthony Kellner     M                    26:39.6 26:25.2 8:31  13  53.0       7        M 11-14      Sidney    
65    16  Melissa Godwin      F      OH    US      26:48.0 26:35.4 8:35  45  59.0       1        F 45-49                
66    174 Angie Ross          F                    26:57.5 26:39.6 8:36  30  55.3       2        F 30-34                
67    21  Bridget Hoehne      F      OH    US      27:04.1 26:41.8 8:37  20  55.2       1        F 20-24                
68    175 Taylor Ambos        F                    27:00.0 26:42.4 8:37  28  55.2       1        F 25-29                
69    49  Maggie Bezy         F                    27:00.8 26:45.1 8:38  14  58.9       5        F 11-14      Lehman    
70    155 Natalies Klosterman F                    27:03.6 26:52.7 8:40  15  57.6       8        F 15-19      Russia    
71    110 Ron Risser          M                    27:44.6 27:31.1 8:53  68  62.0       2        M 65-69                
72    50  Gordon Lawrence     M      OH    US      27:51.0 27:38.0 8:55  48  52.5       4        M 45-49                
73    23  Libby Knapke        F      OH    US      27:56.8 27:46.4 8:58  13  57.9       6        F 11-14                
74    170 Aaron Deloye        M                    28:20.1 27:57.6 9:01  28  46.3       1        M 25-29                
75    188 Machenzie Cole      F                    28:19.7 27:57.7 9:01  14  56.3       7        F 11-14      Anna      
76    33  Kaia Uhlenhake      F      OH    US      28:14.5 27:58.4 9:01  14  56.3       8        F 11-14                
77    7   Bryan Boyer         M      OH    US      28:14.9 27:59.5 9:02  34  47.1       1        M 30-34                
78    105 Kyrie Kellner       F                    28:23.1 28:06.0 9:04  21  52.4       2        F 20-24                
79    134 Camryn Smith        F                    28:30.2 28:14.1 9:06  15  54.8       9        F 15-19      Sidney    
80    24  Chad Koester        M      OH    US      29:00.6 28:44.6 9:16  38  46.9       3        M 35-39                
81    6   Nathan Baumgardner  M      OH    US      29:20.5 28:56.9 9:20  44  48.6       4        M 40-44                
82    169 Kris Soliday        F                    29:17.6 28:57.5 9:20  44  53.7       3        F 40-44                
83    138 Cody Nelson         M                    29:42.1 29:27.6 9:30  32  44.3       2        M 30-34                
84    27  Greg Miller         M      OH    US      30:30.4 30:15.2 9:46  48  47.9       5        M 45-49                
85    114 Glen Schwarzman     M                    30:40.1 30:19.3 9:47  54  50.1       3        M 50-54                
86    11  Rhonda Farley       F      OH    US      30:41.7 30:27.6 9:50  49  53.6       2        F 45-49                
87    42  Kierstyn Oberdorf   F                    31:02.9 30:53.1 9:58  14  51.0       9        F 11-14      Houston   
88    29  Caroline Riedel     F      OH    US      31:26.2 31:00.0 10:00 43  49.8       4        F 40-44                
89    15  Julie Fuller        F      OH    US      31:14.3 31:00.5 10:00 42  49.4       5        F 40-44                
90    63  H. Mowery           M                    31:25.6 31:17.3 10:06 12  46.0       8        M 11-14                
91    1   Thom Baker          M      OH    US      31:51.9 31:37.3 10:12 66  53.0       3        M 65-69                
92    14  James Fuller        M      OH    US      31:57.3 31:43.1 10:14 38  42.5       4        M 35-39                
93    162 Briaunce O'Connell  F                    32:17.0 31:46.6 10:15 13  50.6       10       F 11-14      Anna      
94    39  Chris Helman        F                    32:45.6 32:34.1 10:30 46  48.6       3        F 45-49                
95    45  Lisa Hoewischer     F                    33:28.9 33:11.1 10:42 60  55.7       1        F 60-64                
96    28  Michelle Oliver     F      OH    US      33:34.6 33:21.3 10:46 37  44.8       2        F 35-39                
97    22  Sue Hoehne          F      OH    US      33:48.4 33:26.1 10:47 48  48.2       4        F 45-49                
98    51  Annetle Schulze     F                    34:18.1 34:00.8 10:58 64  57.2       2        F 60-64                
99    142 Amy Young           F                    34:27.0 34:11.0 11:02 32  43.2       3        F 30-34                
100   113 N. Merickel         M                    34:38.1 34:26.8 11:07 12  41.8       9        M 11-14      Houston   
101   171 Unknown Partic. 171 M                    34:38.4 34:27.1 11:07                3        No Age Given           
102   3   Starli Bartlett     F      OH    US      35:59.8 35:32.4 11:28 38  42.2       3        F 35-39                
103   30  Jason Schaeffer     M      OH    US      35:54.2 35:37.5 11:30 40  38.4       5        M 40-44                
104   41  Brian Helman        M                    37:16.1 37:02.6 11:57 45  38.3       6        M 45-49                
105   10  Tracy Eck           F      OH    US      37:30.5 37:03.0 11:57 52  45.5       2        F 50-54                
106   135 Buffy Meyer         F                    37:34.3 37:09.0 11:59 47  43.0       5        F 45-49                
107   189 Jarica Deloye       F                    37:49.8 37:30.8 12:06 27  39.3       2        F 25-29                
108   190 Debra Henkener      F                    37:45.0 37:45.0 12:11 65  52.2       1        F 65-69                
109   13  Julia Fogt          F      OH    US      38:18.6 37:57.5 12:15 59  48.1       1        F 55-59                
110   108 H. Brumbaugh        F                    38:35.9 38:14.9 12:20 10  45.3       3        F 1-10                 
111   109 Angie Ball          F                    38:37.5 38:18.1 12:21 41  39.7       6        F 40-44                
112   179 Michael Toal        M                    39:03.4 38:46.0 12:30 60  41.1       1        M 60-64                
113   181 Kristin Jones       F                    39:03.6 38:46.1 12:30 32  38.0       4        F 30-34                
114   173 Ron Duval           M                    39:44.9 39:20.7 12:42 60  40.5       2        M 60-64                
115   117 E. Foster           M                    39:44.8 39:20.9 12:42 5   54.4       2        M 1-10                 
116   118 EB Clark            F                    39:44.9 39:21.1 12:42 27  37.4       3        F 25-29                
117   180 Linda Bauer         F                    39:45.2 39:21.8 12:42 63  48.8       3        F 60-64                
118   156 Lori Werling        F                    40:28.8 40:07.4 12:57 50  41.1       3        F 50-54                
119   168 Yukiko Namasaki     F                    41:04.0 40:36.7 13:06 57  43.9       2        F 55-59                
120   132 Janet Martin        F                    41:04.1 40:37.4 13:06 55  42.9       3        F 55-59                
121   5   Connie Baumgardner  F      OH    US      41:27.1 41:02.2 13:14 50  40.2       4        F 50-54                
122   12  Dorothy Fergus      F      OH    US      42:23.6 42:05.4 13:35 56  41.9       4        F 55-59                
123   178 James Diculb        M                    42:32.8 42:12.9 13:37 17  31.0       22       M 15-19      Houston   
124   8   Lisa Campbell       F      OH    US      42:54.7 42:36.3 13:45 53  40.0       5        F 50-54                
125   120 Lori Hendrickson    F                    47:12.9 46:47.1 15:06 55  37.3       5        F 55-59                
126   2   Donald Bartlett     M      OH    US      48:41.4 48:13.6 15:33 41  28.6       6        M 40-44                
127   163 Kylie Hopkips       F                    57:00.1 56:48.5 18:20 24  25.9       3        F 20-24                
128   164 N. Hume             M                    57:00.9 56:49.7 18:20 6   34.6       3        M 1-10                 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joe Spitzer 62  17  1       M               16:10.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Claire Meyer 152 16  23      F               21:04.2 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     J. Kipp   112 9   47      M               24:10.3 
2     E. Foster 117 5   115     M               39:20.9 
3     N. Hume   164 6   128     M               56:49.7 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jonathan Bell     127 14  17      M               19:33.2 
2     Nicholas Caldwell 121 14  24      M               21:05.8 
3     Ryan Ely          95  13  32      M               21:51.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Gavin Bockrath 165 16  2       M               17:47.8 
2     Joel Gaier     47  18  3       M               17:48.0 
3     Ethan Knouff   166 17  4       M               18:10.4 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Charles Baumgardner 4   20  25      M      St. Paris OH US 21:30.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Aaron Deloye 170 28  74      M               27:57.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bryan Boyer 7   34  77      M      Sidney OH US 27:59.5 
2     Cody Nelson 138 32  83      M                   29:27.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dean Oakley  55  37  20      M                   20:10.0 
2     Brian Miller 185 36  30      M                   21:47.2 
3     Chad Koester 24  38  80      M      Sidney OH US 28:44.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Fred Schmiedebusch 60  41  8       M      Jackson Center OH US 18:23.6 
2     Bill McKinney      44  43  10      M                           18:25.0 
3     TJ Godwin          17  44  26      M      Sidney OH US         21:31.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mike Thomas  58  48  16      M               18:48.0 
2     Dean Wintrow 137 47  37      M               22:37.3 
3     Mark Bonifas 133 48  60      M               25:54.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     William Gold    18  53  52      M      Sidney OH US 24:51.0 
2     Steve Young     141 52  59      M                   25:46.2 
3     Glen Schwarzman 114 54  85      M                   30:19.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Terry Campbell 9   55  53      M      Maplewood OH US 25:02.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Michael Toal 179 60  112     M               38:46.0 
2     Ron Duval    173 60  114     M               39:20.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     John Villers 122 67  50      M                  24:41.2 
2     Ron Risser   110 68  71      M                  27:31.1 
3     Thom Baker   1   66  91      M      Piqua OH US 31:37.3 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     K. Steward   182 9   48      F               24:13.3 
2     K. Kellner   99  10  63      F               26:20.8 
3     H. Brumbaugh 108 10  110     F               38:14.9 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Breann Reaman 94  13  29      F               21:42.2 
2     K. Kipp       111 12  35      F               22:08.0 
3     Ava Knouff    167 13  36      F               22:29.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mariana Kellner 98  15  33      F                    21:58.3 
2     Morgan Ely      96  17  39      F                    22:50.5 
3     Shae Goubeaux   19  18  40      F      Houston OH US 22:51.2 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Bridget Hoehne 21  20  67      F      Anna OH US 26:41.8 
2     Kyrie Kellner  105 21  78      F                 28:06.0 
3     Kylie Hopkips  163 24  127     F                 56:48.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Taylor Ambos  175 28  68      F               26:42.4 
2     Jarica Deloye 189 27  107     F               37:30.8 
3     EB Clark      118 27  116     F               39:21.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lisa Pence 184 32  56      F               25:26.9 
2     Angie Ross 174 30  66      F               26:39.6 
3     Amy Young  142 32  99      F               34:11.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bridget Davis   183 36  46      F                       23:51.6 
2     Michelle Oliver 28  37  96      F      Versailles OH US 33:21.3 
3     Starli Bartlett 3   38  102     F      Celina OH US     35:32.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Jenny Wagner    143 43  54      F                 25:18.2 
2     Wendy Uhlenhake 34  42  57      F      Anna OH US 25:33.7 
3     Kris Soliday    169 44  82      F                 28:57.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Melissa Godwin 16  45  65      F      Sidney OH US 26:35.4 
2     Rhonda Farley  11  49  86      F      Sidney OH US 30:27.6 
3     Chris Helman   39  46  94      F                   32:34.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Pam Deloye   154 51  61      F                   25:57.8 
2     Tracy Eck    10  52  105     F      Sidney OH US 37:03.0 
3     Lori Werling 156 50  118     F                   40:07.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Julia Fogt      13  59  109     F      Sidney OH US 37:57.5 
2     Yukiko Namasaki 168 57  119     F                   40:36.7 
3     Janet Martin    132 55  120     F                   40:37.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lisa Hoewischer 45  60  95      F               33:11.1 
2     Annetle Schulze 51  64  98      F               34:00.8 
3     Linda Bauer     180 63  117     F               39:21.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Debra Henkener 190 65  108     F               37:45 

Embed Code