Eola Hills "No Hills" 5K/10K

Sat November 16, 2019 Rickreall, OR 97371 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ========================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     250 Jonathan Brown            M                                 0:16:54.8 0:16:52.7 5:26  17  77.6       1        M 20U    
2     109 Kevin Jeffers             M      Salem        OR    US      0:17:40.9 0:17:38.6 5:41  34  74.8       1        M 21-39  
3     89  J Hanson                  M      Salem        OR    US      0:19:07.2 0:19:04.1 6:08  30  68.3       2        M 21-39  
4     113 Ryan Jones                M      Monmouth     OR    US      0:19:41.3 0:19:41.3 6:20  16  67.3       2        M 20U    
5     102 Allison Holden            F      Sherwood     OR    US      0:20:37.3 0:20:34.3 6:37  36  72.4       1        F 21-39  
6     58  James Dilger              M      Salem        OR    US      0:21:08.4 0:21:06.1 6:48  40  65.0       1        M 40+    
7     192 Jack Schwarte             M      Salem        OR    US      0:21:42.7 0:21:37.8 6:58  61  74.4       2        M 40+    
8     133 Tim Layton                M      Salem        OR    US      0:21:57.8 0:21:53.7 7:03  53  69.0       3        M 40+    
9     174 Mark Peterson             M      Albany       OR    US      0:23:42.6 0:23:39.2 7:37  46  60.5       1        M 45-49  
10    18  Jadzia Beard              F      Salem        OR    US      0:24:25.1 0:24:22.4 7:51  14  64.8       1        F 20U    
11    3   Lacey Allen               F      Portland     OR    US      0:24:26.7 0:24:18.7 7:50  37  61.6       2        F 21-39  
12    59  Mike Dilger               M      Eugene       OR    US      0:24:35.4 0:24:26.2 7:52  37  54.9       3        M 21-39  
13    148 Bill McCall               M      Salem        OR    US      0:24:45.7 0:24:37.0 7:55  68  69.5       1        M 65-69  
14    124 Travis Knudsen            M      Eugene       OR    US      0:25:19.2 0:25:09.9 8:06  29  51.7       1        M 25-29  
15    231 Bob Weir                  M      Dallas       OR    US      0:25:30.8 0:25:25.2 8:11  58  61.8       1        M 55-59  
16    183 Wendy Roberts             F      Albany       OR    US      0:25:42.1 0:25:29.6 8:12  56  69.4       1        F 40+    
17    87  Mandy Guile-Hinman        F      Tualatin     OR    US      0:26:27.6 0:26:22.2 8:29  34  56.3       3        F 21-39  
18    105 Nicole Hutchison          F      Salem        OR    US      0:26:34.2 0:26:27.1 8:31  31  55.8       1        F 30-34  
19    232 Randy Weston              M      Carlton      OR    US      0:26:37.2 0:26:30.8 8:32  60  60.2       1        M 60-64  
20    103 Tanie Hotan               F      Salem        OR    US      0:26:38.5 0:26:34.8 8:33  47  60.2       2        F 40+    
21    63  Lori Engdall              F      Sandy        OR    US      0:26:44.2 0:26:39.8 8:35  61  70.4       3        F 40+    
22    86  David Guile               M      Salem        OR    US      0:26:46.0 0:26:41.3 8:35  67  63.5       2        M 65-69  
23    200 Shannon Simons            M      Salem        OR    US      0:27:47.1 0:27:10.5 8:45  54  56.0       1        M 50-54  
24    167 Heidi Murray              F      Portland     OR    US      0:27:59.2 0:27:45.6 8:56  38  54.1       1        F 35-39  
25    38  Susan Charpilloz          F      Mount Angel  OR    US      0:28:25.0 0:27:46.8 8:56  54  62.2       1        F 50-54  
26    40  Mychal Cherry             F      Salem        OR    US      0:28:32.4 0:27:59.5 9:01  48  57.8       1        F 45-49  
27    17  Lorie Baumgartner         F      Salem        OR    US      0:29:01.7 0:28:51.9 9:17  32  51.2       2        F 30-34  
28    213 Ashley Swanson            F      Sandy        OR    US      0:29:51.0 0:29:45.9 9:35  64  65.5       1        F 60-64  
29    64  Bret Erickson             M      Salem        OR    US      0:30:11.0 0:29:26.9 9:29  13  47.7       3        M 20U    
30    91  Mike Harrahill            M      Salem        OR    US      0:30:15.8 0:29:58.7 9:39  64  55.1       2        M 60-64  
31    80  Rebecca Gayley            F      Dallas       OR    US      0:30:20.4 0:29:37.1 9:32  51  56.4       2        F 50-54  
32    236 Jason Whitehurst          M      Salem        OR    US      0:30:23.0 0:30:14.0 9:44  46  47.4       2        M 45-49  
33    243 Suzanne Woods             F      Corvallis    OR    US      0:30:27.1 0:30:04.0 9:41  49  54.4       2        F 45-49  
34    30  Ann Campbell              F      Sheridan     OR    US      0:30:35.5 0:30:09.8 9:43  59  60.7       1        F 55-59  
35    161 Anonymous Participant     M                         US      0:30:52.4 0:30:20.9 9:46  65  54.9       3        M 65-69  
36    248 Steve Zuger               M      Salem        OR    US      0:31:08.3 0:31:02.6 10:00 64  53.2       3        M 60-64  
37    126 Theresa Kollars           F      Salem        OR    US      0:31:15.6 0:31:07.8 10:01 58  58.1       2        F 55-59  
38    171 Julie Okada               F      Salem        OR    US      0:31:24.7 0:31:15.0 10:04 52  54.0       3        F 50-54  
39    202 Elizabeth Skinner         F      Salem        OR    US      0:32:08.6 0:31:34.3 10:10 55  55.3       3        F 55-59  
40    193 Laura SEEFELDT            F      Independence OR    US      0:32:21.5 0:31:43.6 10:13 49  51.5       3        F 45-49  
41    84  Angela Griglock           F      Tualatin     OR    US      0:32:31.6 0:32:23.3 10:25 36  46.0       2        F 35-39  
42    165 Ginger Murphy             F      Salem        OR    US      0:32:39.7 0:32:00.5 10:18 44  48.7       1        F 40-44  
43    199 Janis Short               F      Salem        OR    US      0:32:40.2 0:32:29.7 10:28 52  52.0       4        F 50-54  
44    81  John Glen                 M      Albany       OR    US      0:32:46.9 0:32:23.4 10:26 52  46.3       2        M 50-54  
45    175 KIMBERLY PHIPPS           F      Corvallis    OR    US      0:32:57.2 0:32:33.9 10:29 50  50.7       5        F 50-54  
46    207 Marilyn Stanley           F      Independence OR    US      0:33:03.4 0:32:25.8 10:26 48  49.9       4        F 45-49  
47    39  Chris Cherry              M      Salem        OR    US      0:33:37.4 0:33:04.6 10:39 43  42.3       1        M 40-44  
48    95  Lucas Henderson           M      Independence OR    US      0:34:10.9 0:33:32.1 10:48 14  40.9       1        M 0-14   
49    68  Elena Farley              F      Salem        OR    US      0:34:15.4 0:34:00.1 10:57 31  43.4       3        F 30-34  
50    240 Steven Wilson             M      Albany       OR    US      0:34:44.1 0:34:20.7 11:03 52  43.6       3        M 50-54  
51    96  Samantha Henderson        F      Independence OR    US      0:35:19.6 0:34:40.6 11:10 39  43.5       3        F 35-39  
52    111 Nancy Johnson             F      Portland     OR    US      0:35:43.8 0:35:43.8 11:30 57  50.1       4        F 55-59  
53    106 Amanda Hutsell            F      Salem        OR    US      0:35:53.3 0:35:12.4 11:20 30  41.9       4        F 30-34  
54    129 Rebecca Kunkel            F      Salem        OR    US      0:36:29.7 0:36:11.5 11:39 56  48.9       5        F 55-59  
55    121 Foster Kimble             M      Salem        OR    US      0:36:36.1 0:36:14.4 11:40 72  49.4       1        M 70-74  
56    155 Jennifer MIlls            F      Salem        OR    US      0:36:40.2 0:36:32.1 11:46 59  50.1       6        F 55-59  
57    191 John Schoon               M      Rickreall    OR    US      0:36:45.1 0:36:07.9 11:38 89  76.8       1        M 80-99  
58    241 Leslie Wood               F      Albany       OR    US      0:36:51.8 0:36:27.3 11:44 62  52.1       2        F 60-64  
59    177 Grace Powell              F      Independence OR    US      0:36:54.5 0:36:20.3 11:42 51  46.0       6        F 50-54  
60    83  Janette Gould             F      Monmouth     OR    US      0:36:54.8 0:36:20.9 11:42 41  42.0       2        F 40-44  
61    55  Susan DeVore              F      Salem        OR    US      0:36:57.7 0:36:43.0 11:49 66  54.5       1        F 65-69  
62    123 Zackery King              M      Salem        OR    US      0:37:00.6 0:36:40.8 11:48 26  35.4       2        M 25-29  
63    120 Amber Kerber              F      Salem        OR    US      0:37:07.1 0:36:37.8 11:47 32  40.4       5        F 30-34  
64    150 Carrie McMullin           F      Salem        OR    US      0:37:08.1 0:36:27.0 11:44 44  42.8       3        F 40-44  
65    162 Laura Mulholland          F      Gaston       OR    US      0:37:11.0 0:36:27.2 11:44 54  47.4       7        F 50-54  
66    41  Annette Clark             F      Lafayette    OR    US      0:37:21.1 0:36:51.2 11:52 44  42.3       4        F 40-44  
67    224 Dana Vandecoevering       F      Forest Grove OR    US      0:37:31.9 0:37:31.9 12:05 57  47.6       7        F 55-59  
68    146 Cheryl Martinis           F      Salem        OR    US      0:37:45.6 0:37:30.0 12:04 63  51.3       3        F 60-64  
69    19  Ed Bender                 M      Salem        OR    US      0:38:00.8 0:37:24.8 12:03 80  55.4       2        M 80-99  
70    190 Shannon Schmidtke         F      Salem        OR    US      0:38:10.4 0:37:58.5 12:13 51  44.0       8        F 50-54  
71    206 Marcella Stafford         F      Canby        OR    US      0:38:46.8 0:38:07.9 12:16 55  45.8       8        F 55-59  
72    37  Katie Chandler            F      Salem        OR    US      0:39:11.6 0:39:02.4 12:34 25  37.8       1        F 25-29  
73    245 Kelli Yasin               F      West Linn    OR    US      0:39:45.6 0:39:30.3 12:43 38  38.0       4        F 35-39  
74    20  Karen Bender              F      Salem        OR    US      0:39:51.9 0:39:14.6 12:38 79  61.5       1        F 75-79  
75    122 Sharon King               F      Salem        OR    US      0:40:05.8 0:39:46.9 12:48 54  43.4       9        F 50-54  
76    226 Erica Vodden              F      Salem        OR    US      0:40:14.4 0:39:37.2 12:45 45  39.7       5        F 45-49  
77    151 Lorene McMurrin           F      Salem        OR    US      0:40:21.4 0:40:10.1 12:56 64  48.5       4        F 60-64  
78    246 Barb Young                F      Salem        OR    US      0:40:21.6 0:40:10.4 12:56 56  44.0       9        F 55-59  
79    179 A. Pruett                 F      Salem        OR    US      0:40:39.9 0:40:11.1 12:56 10  43.3       2        F 20U    
80    160 Donna Moss                F      Monmouth     OR    US      0:41:04.7 0:40:33.3 13:03 62  46.9       5        F 60-64  
81    11  E. Barber                 F      Salem        OR    US      0:41:24.1 0:40:55.0 13:10 10  42.5       3        F 20U    
82    92  Trisha Harrahill          F      Salem        OR    US      0:41:43.3 0:41:21.8 13:19 59  44.3       10       F 55-59  
83    215 Lindsey Thaler            F      Salem        OR    US      0:41:56.0 0:41:19.8 13:18 33  35.8       6        F 30-34  
84    182 Annie Rexford-Boren       F      Monmouth     OR    US      0:41:56.3 0:41:20.4 13:18 35  36.0       5        F 35-39  
85    131 Kate Larsen               F      Scotts Mills OR    US      0:41:57.2 0:41:45.2 13:26 30  35.4       7        F 30-34  
86    50  Ashlie Daly               F      Scotts Mills OR    US      0:41:57.2 0:41:45.6 13:26 29  35.4       2        F 25-29  
87    14  Marita Barth              F      Dallas       OR    US      0:41:59.9 0:41:46.6 13:27 42  36.7       5        F 40-44  
88    156 Mark MIlls                M      Salem        OR    US      0:43:29.4 0:42:38.8 13:44 63  38.4       4        M 60-64  
89    209 Terry Steele              M      Hillsboro    OR    US      0:43:59.0 0:43:27.5 13:59 58  36.2       2        M 55-59  
90    66  Geraldine Faessler-Gray   F      Silverton    OR    US      0:44:27.6 0:44:11.0 14:13 76  52.1       2        F 75-79  
91    152 Kimberly Mengucci         F      Silverton    OR    US      0:44:55.9 0:44:01.8 14:10 43  35.1       6        F 40-44  
92    21  Jennifer Bergerson        F      Salem        OR    US      0:44:56.6 0:44:02.1 14:10 43  35.1       7        F 40-44  
93    24  Lisa Breitbach            F      Silverton    OR    US      0:44:57.6 0:44:03.4 14:11 44  35.4       8        F 40-44  
94    98  Cameron Hill              M      Salem        OR    US      0:45:47.7 0:45:22.1 14:36 15  29.6       1        M 15-19  
95    147 Danny Matiskainen         M      Salem        OR    US      0:47:22.5 0:46:40.5 15:01 33  28.1       1        M 30-34  
96    35  Sandee Chambers           F      Salem        OR    US      0:47:25.7 0:47:11.3 15:11 67  42.9       2        F 65-69  
97    110 Nancy Johnson             F      Keizer       OR    US      0:47:25.8 0:46:38.5 15:01 56  37.9       11       F 55-59  
98    97  Tina Hendrickson          F      Scio         OR    US      0:47:52.3 0:47:28.0 15:17 56  37.3       12       F 55-59  
99    49  Linda Cunningham          F      Salem        OR    US      0:48:17.0 0:47:54.5 15:25 61  39.2       6        F 60-64  
100   128 Michael Kunkel            M      Salem        OR    US      0:48:38.6 0:48:17.8 15:33 59  32.8       3        M 55-59  
101   168 Lisa Nichols              F      Keizer       OR    US      0:48:56.8 0:48:25.8 15:35 47  33.0       6        F 45-49  
102   139 Susan Luna                F      Salem        OR    US      0:48:56.8 0:48:26.3 15:35 44  32.2       9        F 40-44  
103   163 Bekki Munson              F      Salem        OR    US      0:49:08.4 0:48:24.6 15:35 41  31.5       10       F 40-44  
104   141 Frank Maestas             M      Tigard       OR    US      0:49:21.8 0:48:39.4 15:40 67  34.8       4        M 65-69  
105   138 Zelda Lord                F      Salem        OR    US      0:49:37.6 0:49:30.3 15:56 59  37.0       13       F 55-59  
106   93  Joseph Hefflinger         M      Molalla      OR    US      0:49:46.4 0:49:18.6 15:52 41  28.0       2        M 40-44  
107   94  Miriam Hefflinger         F      Molalla      OR    US      0:49:46.5 0:49:19.8 15:53 37  30.3       6        F 35-39  
108   119 Jennifer Kazmar           F      Salem        OR    US      0:50:21.8 0:50:04.3 16:07 33  29.6       8        F 30-34  
109   100 Karen Hill                F      Salem        OR    US      0:50:23.5 0:49:58.3 16:05 55  35.0       14       F 55-59  
110   72  Debbie Fischer            F      Salem        OR    US      0:50:23.6 0:50:06.3 16:08 65  39.4       3        F 65-69  
111   173 Rose Owens                F      Salem        OR    US      0:50:28.9 0:49:59.1 16:05 66  40.0       4        F 65-69  
112   8   Thomas Augustyn           M      Dallas       OR    US      0:50:29.2 0:49:59.2 16:05 71  35.4       2        M 70-74  
113   195 Tara Sexton               F      Salem        OR    US      0:52:03.0 0:51:13.6 16:29 42  30.0       11       F 40-44  
114   181 Mark Reese                M      Salem        OR    US      0:52:04.3 0:51:50.5 16:41 52  28.9       4        M 50-54  
115   60  Victoria Dobrkovsky       F      Lebanon      OR    US      0:52:16.3 0:51:49.5 16:41 31  28.5       9        F 30-34  
116   79  Holly Gardner             F      Hillsboro    OR    US      0:53:21.0 0:52:29.8 16:54 48  30.8       7        F 45-49  
117   46  Shirley Corbin            F      Portland     OR    US      0:53:21.2 0:52:30.0 16:54 52  32.2       10       F 50-54  
118   12  Glenn Barker              M      Silverton    OR    US      0:53:39.0 0:53:19.0 17:10 67  31.8       5        M 65-69  
119   71  Jon Felling               M      Salem        OR    US      0:55:12.6 0:54:26.7 17:31 55  28.2       4        M 55-59  
120   227 Nancy Voris               F      Albany       OR    US      0:56:31.0 0:56:04.8 18:03 64  34.7       7        F 60-64  
121   2   Jayne Oppliger            F      Monmouth     OR    US      0:57:52.7 0:56:59.3 18:21 78  41.7       3        F 75-79  
122   73  Jerome “Tonk” Fischer M      Salem        OR    US      0:57:59.3 0:57:36.6 18:33 67  29.4       6        M 65-69  
123   56  Amanda Deyerle            F      Salem        OR    US      1:00:47.5 0:59:58.9 19:18 37  25.0       7        F 35-39  
124   178 Lisa Predeek              F      Silverton    OR    US      1:00:54.4 1:00:08.4 19:21 38  25.0       8        F 35-39  
125   43  Nancy Coddington          F      Salem        OR    US      1:00:54.6 1:00:08.5 19:21 62  31.6       8        F 60-64  
126   57  Greg Dilger               M      Salem        OR    US      1:02:55.2 1:01:58.5 19:57 68  27.6       7        M 65-69  
127   52  MrsDebora Dean            F      Albany       OR    US      1:03:41.6 1:03:13.6 20:21 62  30.1       9        F 60-64  
128   69  Ema Felling               F      Salem        OR    US      1:03:43.4 1:02:57.0 20:16 15  24.6       1        F 15-19  
129   135 Donna Litchfield          F      Salem        OR    US      1:27:33.8 1:27:33.8 28:11 49  18.7       8        F 45-49  


Top Male Finisher - Age 20 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jonathan Brown 250 17  1       M                     16:54.8 
2     Ryan Jones     113 16  4       M      Monmouth OR US 19:41.3 
3     Bret Erickson  64  13  29      M      Salem OR US    30:11.0 


Top Female Finisher - Age 20 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jadzia Beard 18  14  10      F      Salem OR US 24:25.1 
2     A. Pruett    179 10  79      F      Salem OR US 40:39.9 
3     E. Barber    11  10  81      F      Salem OR US 41:24.1 


Top Male Finisher - Age 21-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kevin Jeffers 109 34  2       M      Salem OR US  17:40.9 
2     J Hanson      89  30  3       M      Salem OR US  19:07.2 
3     Mike Dilger   59  37  12      M      Eugene OR US 24:35.4 


Top Female Finisher - Age 21-39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Allison Holden     102 36  5       F      Sherwood OR US 20:37.3 
2     Lacey Allen        3   37  11      F      Portland OR US 24:26.7 
3     Mandy Guile-Hinman 87  34  17      F      Tualatin OR US 26:27.6 


Top Male Finisher - Age 40 and Above
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     James Dilger  58  40  6       M      Salem OR US 21:08.4 
2     Jack Schwarte 192 61  7       M      Salem OR US 21:42.7 
3     Tim Layton    133 53  8       M      Salem OR US 21:57.8 


Top Female Finisher - Age 40 and Above
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Wendy Roberts 183 56  16      F      Albany OR US 25:42.1 
2     Tanie Hotan   103 47  20      F      Salem OR US  26:38.5 
3     Lori Engdall  63  61  21      F      Sandy OR US  26:44.2 

Additional results can be found at http://www.racenorthwest.com/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.