Eola Hills "No Hills" 5K/10K

Sat November 16, 2019 Rickreall, OR 97371 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division         
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place                     
===== === ======================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ================ 
1     33  John Bigouette           M      Corvallis    OR    US      0:35:13.4 0:35:13.3 5:40  26  75.9       1        M Male Overall   
2     229 Michael Murphy           M      Wilsonville  OR    US      0:35:27.6 0:35:27.2 5:42  46  82.0       1        M 40+            
3     334 Eric Williams            M      Salem        OR    US      0:38:42.1 0:38:40.3 6:13  51  78.4       2        M 40+            
4     355 Ricky Whitaker           M                                 0:39:24.2 0:39:20.2 6:20  28  67.9       1        M 21-39          
5     345 Richard Woods            M      Dallas       OR    US      0:39:27.6 0:39:26.6 6:21  62  84.7       3        M 40+            
6     200 Darin Markwardt          M      Soldotna     AK    US      0:39:45.8 0:39:44.2 6:24  36  68.1       2        M 21-39          
7     180 Steve Kollars            M      Salem        OR    US      0:39:53.4 0:39:52.6 6:25  57  80.0       1        M 55-59          
8     259 Federico Ramirez Lopez   M      Salem        OR    US      0:40:39.4 0:40:36.2 6:32  35  66.4       3        M 21-39          
9     66  Anonymous Participant    M                         US      0:40:45.6 0:40:45.5 6:34  47  71.9       1        M 45-49          
10    65  Chris Cotton             M      Corvallis    OR    US      0:40:49.1 0:40:19.7 6:29  27  66.2       1        M 25-29          
11    310 Keith Thomas             M      Salem        OR    US      0:41:27.1 0:41:25.3 6:40  28  64.5       2        M 25-29          
12    201 Nadya Martin             F      Hillsboro    OR    US      0:42:00.9 0:41:57.9 6:45  38  73.6       1        M Female Overall 
13    346 Eric Wortmann            M      Kalaheo      HI    US      0:42:43.2 0:42:42.0 6:52  55  73.5       2        M 55-59          
14    4   John Adams               M      Salem        OR    US      0:43:01.5 0:42:59.9 6:55  33  62.3       1        M 30-34          
15    286 John Shirley             M      Salem        OR    US      0:43:09.2 0:43:03.9 6:56  53  71.6       1        M 50-54          
16    17  Matthew Ballard Strauhal M      Portland     OR    US      0:44:21.9 0:44:18.6 7:08  41  63.0       1        M 40-44          
17    153 Frank Hunt               M      Sublimity    OR    US      0:44:35.6 0:44:32.5 7:10  56  71.0       3        M 55-59          
18    121 Claudia Garcia           F      Stayton      OR    US      0:44:40.2 0:44:36.8 7:11  32  68.1       1        F 21-39          
19    82  Roger Dow                M      Salem        OR    US      0:44:42.7 0:44:40.5 7:11  54  69.6       2        M 50-54          
20    151 Stacey Hudson            F      Salem        OR    US      0:44:46.9 0:44:44.4 7:12  36  68.5       2        F 21-39          
21    340 Meryl Witt               F      Beaverton    OR    US      0:44:47.0 0:44:37.6 7:11  31  68.0       3        F 21-39          
22    108 Eric Forbes              M      Dallas       OR    US      0:44:58.9 0:44:56.7 7:14  33  59.6       2        M 30-34          
23    268 James Robinson           M      Salem        OR    US      0:45:02.7 0:44:59.2 7:14  30  59.4       3        M 30-34          
24    51  Bo Camero                M      Independence OR    US      0:45:15.2 0:45:12.5 7:17  35  59.6       1        M 35-39          
25    272 Dave Rucker              M      Mcminnville  OR    US      0:46:09.6 0:45:07.0 7:16  50  66.6       3        M 50-54          
26    284 Timothy Shevlin          M      Salem        OR    US      0:46:30.7 0:46:28.5 7:29  37  58.5       2        M 35-39          
27    178 Liz Koberstein           F      Mulino       OR    US      0:47:28.4 0:47:23.8 7:38  30  64.0       1        F 30-34          
28    282 Britt Sexton             M      Salem        OR    US      0:47:45.6 0:47:42.0 7:41  45  60.4       2        M 45-49          
29    231 Eric Nauta               M      Dallas       OR    US      0:48:05.0 0:47:58.6 7:43  41  58.2       2        M 40-44          
30    11  Matthew Andrus           M      Beaverton    OR    US      0:48:55.1 0:48:48.6 7:51  34  55.1       4        M 30-34          
31    9   KARL ANDERSON            M      Salem        OR    US      0:49:01.2 0:48:57.3 7:53  56  64.6       4        M 55-59          
32    36  Steve Bohach             M      Sherwood     OR    US      0:49:27.7 0:49:22.0 7:57  36  54.8       3        M 35-39          
33    126 Timothy Gilman           M      Salem        OR    US      0:49:31.2 0:49:26.5 7:57  41  56.5       3        M 40-44          
34    41  Andrew Brock             M      Beaverton    OR    US      0:50:04.0 0:49:39.0 7:59  32  53.9       5        M 30-34          
35    138 Mike Harrahill           M      Salem        OR    US      0:50:19.7 0:44:57.9 7:14  62  74.3       1        M 60-64          
36    111 John Fowler              M      Dallas       OR    US      0:50:47.6 0:50:41.9 8:10  48  58.3       3        M 45-49          
37    303 Janine Stephens          F      Salem        OR    US      0:50:52.4 0:50:47.4 8:10  55  71.7       1        F 40+            
38    292 Matthew Soicher          M      Corvallis    OR    US      0:51:01.4 0:51:01.4 8:13  31  52.4       6        M 30-34          
39    306 Sharlene Strasser        F      keizer       OR    US      0:51:19.0 0:51:16.4 8:15  59  74.8       2        F 40+            
40    352 MATT RASMUSSEN           M      AURORA       OR    US      0:51:22.6 0:51:10.3 8:14  32  52.3       7        M 30-34          
41    335 Rebecca Williams         F      Salem        OR    US      0:52:02.6 0:51:58.4 8:22  52  67.5       3        F 40+            
42    150 Kevin Hudson             M      Salem        OR    US      0:52:22.6 0:52:18.1 8:25  39  52.6       4        M 35-39          
43    67  Dena Crawford            F      Dallas       OR    US      0:52:31.5 0:52:25.5 8:26  31  57.9       2        F 30-34          
44    240 Kelly Oswalt             F      Boring       OR    US      0:52:53.5 0:52:50.3 8:30  57  70.8       1        F 55-59          
45    22  Meredith Barnes          F      Salem        OR    US      0:53:13.4 0:52:16.2 8:25  25  58.0       1        F 25-29          
46    137 Bryon Hall               M      Salem        OR    US      0:53:28.7 0:53:28.7 8:36  54  58.1       4        M 50-54          
47    289 Winifred Skinner         F      Salem        OR    US      0:53:36.3 0:53:26.3 8:36  49  63.4       1        F 45-49          
48    194 Roland Mack              M      Independence OR    US      0:53:43.8 0:53:38.9 8:38  56  59.0       5        M 55-59          
49    26  Ann Batten               F      Corvallis    OR    US      0:53:56.6 0:53:50.2 8:40  55  67.7       2        F 55-59          
50    189 Sarah Juniper Lorenzen   F      Salem        OR    US      0:54:36.4 0:54:17.8 8:44  41  57.9       1        F 40-44          
51    348 Kathleen Zaragoza        F      Salem        OR    US      0:54:51.3 0:54:44.2 8:49  56  67.4       3        F 55-59          
52    254 Meghan Priebe            F      Salem        OR    US      0:54:53.0 0:54:40.5 8:48  27  55.5       2        F 25-29          
53    74  April DeSantis           F      Salem        OR    US      0:54:53.1 0:54:50.5 8:50  36  55.9       1        F 35-39          
54    69  Paul Dakopolos           M      Salem        OR    US      0:55:09.5 0:53:56.6 8:41  57  59.2       6        M 55-59          
55    128 Walop Glinphratum        M      salem        OR    US      0:55:21.2 0:55:11.8 8:53  51  54.9       5        M 50-54          
56    159 Courtney Jackson         F      Corvallis    OR    US      0:55:47.2 0:55:27.1 8:55  34  54.9       3        F 30-34          
57    135 Ashley Hale              F      Salem        OR    US      0:56:02.4 0:54:38.5 8:48  33  55.7       4        F 30-34          
58    136 Maxwell Hale             M      Salem        OR    US      0:56:02.4 0:54:38.9 8:48  25  48.9       3        M 25-29          
59    28  Lyndsy Bell              F      Salem        OR    US      0:56:03.8 0:55:55.5 9:00  30  54.2       5        F 30-34          
60    129 Gail Graham              F      Albany       OR    US      0:56:08.2 0:55:59.7 9:01  56  65.9       4        F 55-59          
61    321 Emily J Villarreal       F      Silverton    OR    US      0:56:14.5 0:56:13.4 9:03  28  54.0       3        F 25-29          
62    312 Thuan Tran               M      Albany       OR    US      0:56:15.3 0:55:50.5 8:59  39  49.3       5        M 35-39          
63    199 Lauren Manning           F      Salem        OR    US      0:56:23.2 0:55:41.5 8:58  28  54.5       4        F 25-29          
64    155 Nicole Hutchison         F      Salem        OR    US      0:56:23.3 0:55:41.7 8:58  29  54.5       5        F 25-29          
65    354 J. Parmigiani            M      Corvallis    OR    US      0:56:27.9 0:55:43.9 8:58  10  57.4       1        M 20U            
66    114 Alexandra Franzen        F      Portland     OR    US      0:56:36.4 0:56:21.5 9:04  31  53.8       6        F 30-34          
67    185 Melissa Liechty          F      Mulino       OR    US      0:56:40.7 0:56:31.9 9:06  54  63.7       1        F 50-54          
68    275 Sara Salgado             F      Salem        OR    US      0:56:52.5 0:56:45.3 9:08  51  61.1       2        F 50-54          
69    260 Karen Ramos              F      Tualatin     OR    US      0:58:03.5 0:57:58.0 9:20  39  53.6       2        F 35-39          
70    253 Barry Presnall           M      Oregon City  OR    US      0:58:08.9 0:58:00.3 9:20  64  58.7       2        M 60-64          
71    208 Jessica McDaniel         F      Eugene       OR    US      0:58:11.8 0:57:59.7 9:20  37  53.1       3        F 35-39          
72    134 Tom Griglock             M      Tualatin     OR    US      0:58:20.9 0:58:10.0 9:22  36  46.5       6        M 35-39          
73    75  Karl Dettwyler           M      Silverton    OR    US      0:58:28.6 0:58:18.4 9:23  41  47.9       4        M 40-44          
74    329 Bob Weir                 M      Dallas       OR    US      0:58:34.9 0:58:17.2 9:23  56  54.3       7        M 55-59          
75    344 Lynda Woods              F      Dallas       OR    US      0:58:51.7 0:58:38.5 9:26  51  59.1       3        F 50-54          
76    71  Jonathan Dee             M      Corvallis    OR    US      0:58:55.4 0:58:40.7 9:27  31  45.6       8        M 30-34          
77    351 Chrissy Culpepper        F                                 0:59:05.8 0:59:04.4 9:30  28  51.3       6        F 25-29          
78    147 Larry Hinton             M      Salem        OR    US      0:59:07.2 0:58:57.2 9:29  66  58.9       1        M 65-69          
79    232 Tiffany Neufeldt         F      Jefferson    OR    US      0:59:38.3 0:59:23.4 9:33  44  54.1       2        F 40-44          
80    18  Natalie Ballard Strauhal F      Portland     OR    US      0:59:48.2 0:59:34.1 9:35  38  51.9       4        F 35-39          
81    317 Audry Van Houweling      F      Silverton    OR    US      1:00:00.8 0:59:50.0 9:38  30  50.7       7        F 30-34          
82    353 Kuca Torres              F      Salem        OR    US      1:00:01.1 0:59:53.4 9:38  62  66.7       1        F 60-64          
83    32  Melissa Beyer            F      Keizer       OR    US      1:00:08.3 1:00:08.3 9:41  55  60.6       5        F 55-59          
84    58  Marlee Clark             F      Lyons        OR    US      1:00:13.9 1:00:02.1 9:40  72  77.3       1        F 70-74          
85    342 Patrick Wondra           M      Florence     OR    US      1:00:26.1 1:00:12.9 9:41  46  48.3       4        M 45-49          
86    160 Nancy Jacobson           F      Sandy        OR    US      1:01:27.1 1:01:05.3 9:50  54  58.9       4        F 50-54          
87    104 Ellie Fisher             F      Eugene       OR    US      1:01:40.2 1:01:28.0 9:54  48  54.5       2        F 45-49          
88    88  Elizabeth Elbel          F      Portland     OR    US      1:02:05.4 1:01:43.9 9:56  33  49.3       8        F 30-34          
89    326 Sarah Wagner             F      Portland     OR    US      1:02:05.6 1:01:44.1 9:56  36  49.6       5        F 35-39          
90    245 Shelly Payne             F      Salem        OR    US      1:02:19.0 0:56:13.4 9:03  48  59.6       3        F 45-49          
91    70  Lindsay Dance            F      Portland     OR    US      1:02:21.9 1:02:01.1 9:59  34  49.1       9        F 30-34          
92    190 Audrey Loudenback        F      Salem        OR    US      1:03:18.9 1:03:07.9 10:10 35  48.4       6        F 35-39          
93    246 Sharon Peerenboom        F      Salem        OR    US      1:03:39.8 1:03:26.6 10:13 58  59.7       6        F 55-59          
94    305 Kayla Stone              F      Forest Grove OR    US      1:04:07.6 1:04:00.6 10:18 27  47.4       7        F 25-29          
95    273 Ami Ruda                 F      Jefferson    OR    US      1:04:27.7 1:04:16.0 10:21 32  47.3       10       F 30-34          
96    271 Shannon Rozewski         F      Hubbard      OR    US      1:04:41.0 1:04:24.2 10:22 49  52.6       4        F 45-49          
97    110 Jennifer Fortier         F      Salem        OR    US      1:04:43.9 1:04:19.9 10:21 33  47.3       11       F 30-34          
98    269 Melissa Rodda            F      Independence OR    US      1:04:50.2 1:03:16.4 10:11 43  50.4       3        F 40-44          
99    60  Heidi Classen            F      Dallas       OR    US      1:04:54.7 1:04:14.8 10:20 46  51.0       5        F 45-49          
100   188 Trenda Locke             F      Dallas       OR    US      1:04:54.8 1:04:14.9 10:20 51  54.0       5        F 50-54          
101   327 Jill Ward                F      Portland     OR    US      1:05:13.0 1:04:49.9 10:26 67  66.2       1        F 65-69          
102   20  Erik Barber              M      Portland     OR    US      1:05:24.3 1:05:10.5 10:29 47  45.0       5        M 45-49          
103   19  Alison Barber            F      Portland     OR    US      1:05:24.8 1:05:10.8 10:29 40  47.9       4        F 40-44          
104   89  Maggie Ellison           F      Salem        OR    US      1:05:27.6 1:05:16.4 10:30 36  47.0       7        F 35-39          
105   105 Melissa Flitsch          F      Portland     OR    US      1:05:55.9 1:05:34.9 10:33 36  46.7       8        F 35-39          
106   244 M. Parmigiani            F      Corvallis    OR    US      1:06:03.7 1:05:19.1 10:31 10  55.2       1        F 20U            
107   241 Anne Parmigiani          F      Corvallis    OR    US      1:06:03.8 1:05:19.1 10:31 50  52.5       6        F 50-54          
108   93  Patricia Estabrook       F      Salem        OR    US      1:06:53.3 1:06:40.9 10:44 33  45.6       12       F 30-34          
109   319 Sara Vaughn              F      keizer       OR    US      1:06:53.4 1:06:37.9 10:43 41  47.2       5        F 40-44          
110   133 Angela Griglock          F      Tualatin     OR    US      1:08:20.3 1:08:10.9 10:58 34  44.7       13       F 30-34          
111   132 Michelle Greenberg       F      Sherwood     OR    US      1:08:20.4 1:08:11.8 10:59 37  45.1       9        F 35-39          
112   298 Marilyn Stanley          F      Independence OR    US      1:09:06.7 1:07:32.7 10:52 46  48.5       6        F 45-49          
113   341 Clint Woehlert           M      Mcminnville  OR    US      1:09:52.2 1:09:45.9 11:14 39  39.4       7        M 35-39          
114   299 Rachel Stanley           F      Independence OR    US      1:10:21.4 1:08:47.8 11:04 14  47.6       2        F 20U            
115   100 Jennelle Faulkner        F      Seattle      WA    US      1:10:59.9 1:10:49.2 11:24 29  42.8       8        F 25-29          
116   5   Kirsten Adams            F      Salem        OR    US      1:11:00.0 1:10:49.7 11:24 28  42.8       9        F 25-29          
117   94  Lynsee Evans             F      Lebanon      OR    US      1:11:24.4 1:11:01.2 11:26 33  42.8       14       F 30-34          
118   87  Wendy Edwards            F      Salem        OR    US      1:11:42.1 1:11:26.0 11:30 42  44.3       6        F 40-44          
119   86  Don Edwards              M      Salem        OR    US      1:11:42.1 1:11:25.7 11:30 45  40.4       6        M 45-49          
120   279 Pamela Schwartz          F      Happy Valley OR    US      1:11:45.3 1:11:09.1 11:27 29  42.6       10       F 25-29          
121   123 Elissa Gavette           F      Eugene       OR    US      1:11:45.5 1:11:09.9 11:27 29  42.6       11       F 25-29          
122   68  April Cuellar            F      Salem        OR    US      1:13:37.8 1:11:37.3 11:32 23  42.4       1        F 20-24          
123   29  Ed Bender                M      Salem        OR    US      1:13:38.4 1:13:20.2 11:48 78  55.9       1        M 75-79          
124   320 KELLI VESPER             F      Salem        OR    US      1:14:03.7 1:13:43.0 11:52 52  47.6       7        F 50-54          
125   42  KristyAnn Brock          F      Beaverton    OR    US      1:14:13.1 1:13:43.9 11:52 36  41.6       10       F 35-39          
126   313 Carissa Tran             F      Albany       OR    US      1:14:14.1 1:13:45.0 11:52 36  41.6       11       F 35-39          
127   328 Megan Ward               F      Portland     OR    US      1:14:30.7 1:05:23.1 10:31 30  46.4       15       F 30-34          
128   50  Vanessa Cahill           F      Portland     OR    US      1:14:30.9 1:05:22.8 10:31 27  46.4       12       F 25-29          
129   196 Linda Maestas            F      Tigard       OR    US      1:14:31.9 1:05:24.1 10:32 66  64.7       2        F 65-69          
130   302 Victor Starostka         M      Pacific City OR    US      1:14:45.5 1:14:37.6 12:01 74  51.1       1        M 70-74          
131   330 Leigh Weir               F      Dallas       OR    US      1:15:02.5 1:14:42.5 12:01 55  48.8       7        F 55-59          
132   301 Kathy Starostka          F      Pacific City OR    US      1:15:22.4 1:15:14.9 12:07 70  59.7       2        F 70-74          
133   56  Keri Church              F      Albany       OR    US      1:15:35.8 1:15:21.4 12:08 37  40.8       12       F 35-39          
134   283 Helen Shafran            F      Salem        OR    US      1:16:19.4 1:10:13.7 11:18 51  49.4       8        F 50-54          
135   265 Fenny Roberts            F      Salem        OR    US      1:17:15.4 1:15:56.1 12:13 64  54.1       2        F 60-64          
136   270 Amber Rose               F      Salem        OR    US      1:17:58.1 1:17:41.5 12:30 36  39.5       13       F 35-39          
137   294 Robin Sparks             F      Albany       OR    US      1:18:16.4 1:17:56.2 12:33 31  38.9       16       F 30-34          
138   177 Jessica Knieling         F      Salem        OR    US      1:19:07.9 1:18:47.3 12:41 40  39.6       7        F 40-44          
139   95  Sarah Evans              F      Salem        OR    US      1:21:07.3 1:15:08.0 12:05 36  40.8       14       F 35-39          
140   274 Stuart Rue               M      Salem        OR    US      1:21:08.4 1:15:09.0 12:06 39  36.6       8        M 35-39          
141   113 John Francis             M      Dayton       OR    US      1:24:36.6 1:24:11.7 13:33 77  47.7       2        M 75-79          
142   251 Caye Poe                 F      Dayton       OR    US      1:25:16.1 1:24:14.4 13:33 74  56.9       3        F 70-74          


Top Male Finisher - Age 20 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     J. Parmigiani 354 10  65      M      Corvallis OR US 56:27.9 


Top Female Finisher - Age 20 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     M. Parmigiani  244 10  106     F      Corvallis OR US    1:06:03.7 
2     Rachel Stanley 299 14  114     F      Independence OR US 1:10:21.4 


Top Male Finisher - Age 21-39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ricky Whitaker         355 28  4       M                     39:24.2 
2     Darin Markwardt        200 36  6       M      Soldotna AK US 39:45.8 
3     Federico Ramirez Lopez 259 35  8       M      Salem OR US    40:39.4 


Top Female Finisher - Age 21-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Claudia Garcia 121 32  18      F      Stayton OR US   44:40.2 
2     Stacey Hudson  151 36  20      F      Salem OR US     44:46.9 
3     Meryl Witt     340 31  21      F      Beaverton OR US 44:47.0 


Top Male Finisher - Age 40 and Above
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Murphy 229 46  2       M      Wilsonville OR US 35:27.6 
2     Eric Williams  334 51  3       M      Salem OR US       38:42.1 
3     Richard Woods  345 62  5       M      Dallas OR US      39:27.6 


Top Female Finisher - Age 40 and Above
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Janine Stephens   303 55  37      F      Salem OR US  50:52.4 
2     Sharlene Strasser 306 59  39      F      keizer OR US 51:19.0 
3     Rebecca Williams  335 52  41      F      Salem OR US  52:02.6 


Male Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     John Bigouette 33  26  1       M      Corvallis OR US 35:13.4 


Female Overall Winners
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nadya Martin 201 38  12      F      Hillsboro OR US 42:00.9 

Additional results can be found at http://www.racenorthwest.com/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.