Fryburg Homecoming Mock Turtle Walk Run & Bike Ride

Sat August 31, 2019 Wapakoneta, OH US 45895 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     845  Kyle Minnich       M      Celina         OH    US      19:37.5   19:35.2   6:19  44  71.7       1        M Open   
2     1361 Chuck Wilges       M                                   21:49.0   21:41.6   7:00  55  70.4                         
3     1358 Ron Argabright Jr. M                                   22:32.0   22:29.8   7:15  57  69.0                         
4     883  Adam Zwiebel       M      San Jose       CA    US      23:00.2   22:57.0   7:24  42  60.3                         
5     884  Brad Zwiebel       M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      23:21.5   23:18.5   7:31  37  57.3                         
6     864  Michelle Stein     F      Lima           OH    US      23:25.1   23:22.2   7:32  31  62.9       1        F Open   
7     851  Ryan Roettger      M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      24:23.0   24:17.3   7:50  42  57.0                         
8     1362 Jarred Kohn        M                                   24:32.0   24:25.1   7:53  24  53.0                         
9     803  Dale Borchers      M      Saint Marys    OH    US      24:37.9   24:31.7   7:55  61  65.4       1        M 70-99  
10    1386 Matt Huelstramp    M                                   24:53.7   24:44.8   7:59  52  60.3                         
11    872  Gary Webb          M                           US      25:20.4   25:15.3   8:09  57  61.5                         
12    1390 Tony Heitkamp      M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      26:10.7   26:08.3   8:26  43  53.4                         
13    821  Nathan Hall        M      Ada            OH    US      26:28.7   26:24.4   8:31  36  50.3                         
14    1363 C. Heuter          M                                   26:41.3   26:37.5   8:35  12  54.1                         
15    1377 B. Greve           F                                   26:49.2   26:46.8   8:38  9   66.6                         
16    1356 Todd Abels         M      Fort Loramie   OH    US      27:03.1   26:57.4   8:42  54  56.2                         
17    1364 B. Egbert          F                                   27:11.0   27:07.6   8:45  11  62.0                         
18    1387 Al Arnold          M                                   27:20.5   27:16.5   8:48  74  67.4       2        M 70-99  
19    866  Michael Steinke    M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      27:24.5   27:17.7   8:48  69  63.1       3        M 70-99  
20    870  Kimberly Wachauf   F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      27:53.0   27:33.0   8:53  31  53.4                         
21    858  Brian Shellhaas    M      Cincinnati     OH    US      27:52.8   27:33.1   8:53  30  47.1                         
22    1393 Matt Kentner       M                                   28:14.4   28:07.2   9:04  56  54.8                         
23    1372 Heidi Hall         F      Ada            OH    US      28:15.3   28:10.9   9:05  38  53.1                         
24    1374 Ian English        M                                   28:22.8   28:17.8   9:08  25  45.7                         
25    1354 N. Norval          M                                   28:41.2   28:38.0   9:14  12  50.3                         
26    832  Kim Kite           F      Powell         OH    US      29:15.3   28:59.0   9:21  37  51.5                         
27    1373 Sherri Fisher      F                                   29:12.4   29:04.6   9:23  37  51.3                         
28    812  Randal Diegel      M      Celina         OH    US      29:11.7   29:06.4   9:23  34  45.2                         
29    839  Jayme Lore         F      New Knoxville  OH    US      29:18.6   29:07.9   9:24  50  56.6                         
30    855  Brian Schoonover   M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      29:17.6   29:13.9   9:26  47  49.1                         
31    856  Stephanie Schultz  F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      30:05.4   29:57.7   9:40  34  49.3                         
32    1369 Gary Rower         M                                   30:19.4   30:08.6   9:43  60  52.8       4        M 70-99  
33    1353 L. Ellinger        M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      30:34.5   30:31.7   9:51  8   56.0                         
34    1388 Bonnie Greve       F                                   30:53.9   30:38.2   9:53  55  57.0                         
35    1360 Dale Guingrich     M      Celina         OH    US      30:49.9   30:41.4   9:54  76  62.0       5        M 70-99  
36    1380 Gordon Lawrence    M                                   31:08.7   30:59.5   10:00 50  47.4                         
37    850  Mike Place         M      Anna           OH    US      31:16.4   31:03.2   10:01 55  49.2                         
38    844  H. Minnich         F      Celina         OH    US      31:23.0   31:14.5   10:05 7   61.4                         
39    819  Brooke Frilling    F      Botkins        OH    US      31:36.0   31:31.0   10:10 41  48.2                         
40    1366 Rick Froning       M                                   31:43.4   31:31.7   10:10 71  55.9       6        M 70-99  
41    1389 Betty Wellman      F                                   31:50.3   31:34.2   10:11 57  56.6                         
42    815  John Ficorilli     M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      31:52.5   31:40.4   10:13 54  47.9                         
43    1391 Saijit Heitkamp    F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      32:17.2   32:02.0   10:20 40  47.2                         
44    1381 Gregg Gooding      M                                   32:08.2   32:02.6   10:20 65  51.8       7        M 70-99  
45    834  RICK Krogman       M      Celina         OH    US      32:15.0   32:06.9   10:22 59  49.1                         
46    1357 O. Butcher         M                                   32:15.8   32:12.1   10:23 10  48.1                         
47    1376 S. Brown           F                                   32:39.6   32:32.7   10:30 10  53.1                         
48    1365 A. Meyer           F                                   32:40.2   32:36.5   10:31 10  53.0                         
49    1367 C. Meyer           F                                   32:41.1   32:38.2   10:32 10  53.0                         
50    1355 Ron Argabright     M      Sidney         OH    US      33:03.4   32:49.4   10:35 77  59.0       8        M 70-99  
51    1378 Gina Greve         F                                   33:03.1   32:57.5   10:38 34  44.8                         
52    824  Mindy Hesseling    F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      33:28.6   33:16.4   10:44 47  48.0                         
53    854  Greg Schneider     M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      33:29.4   33:16.6   10:44 48  43.5                         
54    849  Denise Place       F      Anna           OH    US      33:33.7   33:19.9   10:45 54  51.7                         
55    1383 L. Landon          M                                   33:24.9   33:21.1   10:46 11  44.6                         
56    1384 P. Phillip         M                                   33:28.4   33:24.6   10:47 12  43.1                         
57    1371 Kris Paul          F                                   33:30.0   33:30.0   10:48 42  45.7                         
58    831  Mike Kennedy       M                           US      33:54.0   33:49.3   10:55 60  47.0       9        M 70-99  
59    875  Joy Winget         F                           US      34:07.5   33:52.1   10:56 42  45.2                         
60    820  Clete Gibson       M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      34:28.1   34:06.6   11:00 20  37.9                         
61    826  Gerrie Hissong     F                           US      34:29.2   34:11.2   11:02 55  51.0                         
62    828  Denise Jutte       F      Minster        OH    US      34:38.5   34:28.1   11:07 54  50.0                         
63    846  Brandon Nevergall  M      Celina         OH    US      34:51.6   34:44.9   11:13 33  37.6                         
64    874  Jamie Williams     F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      35:55.2   35:42.6   11:31 49  45.7                         
65    1359 Bob Bertrand       M                                   35:49.6   35:42.7   11:31 76  53.3       10       M 70-99  
66    1370 Norma Rriegel      F                                   36:04.5   35:53.9   11:35 57  49.8                         
67    804  Amy Boyer          F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      36:18.6   35:57.1   11:36 42  42.6                         
68    827  Michele Jackson    F                           US      36:27.2   36:02.9   11:38 47  44.3                         
69    881  Katie Yinger       F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      36:30.5   36:08.3   11:39 30  40.7                         
70    835  Charissa Langstaff F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      36:37.4   36:14.6   11:41 36  41.0                         
71    813  Karla Doseck       F                           US      36:26.8   36:17.4   11:42 62  52.4       1        M 70-99  
72    878  Randy Woods        M      Harrod         OH    US      36:44.6   36:21.4   11:44 55  42.0                         
73    1379 Raquel Brown       F                                   36:33.2   36:26.3   11:45 37  40.9                         
74    1375 B. Brown           M                                   36:31.8   36:28.6   11:46 8   46.9                         
75    800  Starli Bartlett    F      Celina         OH    US      36:45.8   36:29.6   11:46 40  41.4                         
76    842  Lukas Manger       M      Lima           OH    US      36:54.2   36:35.1   11:48 25  35.3                         
77    823  Debra Henkener     F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      37:08.9   36:58.8   11:56 67  54.9       2        M 70-99  
78    822  Laura Heitkamp     F      Minster        OH    US      37:33.8   37:18.5   12:02 52  45.2                         
79    860  Chris Sneary       M                           US      40:08.1   39:55.5   12:53 35  33.1                         
80    859  Suellen Smith      F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      40:44.5   40:19.8   13:01 46  39.2                         
81    817  Laura Folger       F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      42:19.1   41:58.7   13:32 29  35.0                         
82    1368 Gene Black         M                                   42:49.9   42:35.4   13:44 77  45.5       11       M 70-99  
83    809  Stephaine Craig    F                           US      44:12.3   43:57.4   14:11 41  34.6                         
84    862  Cindy Sneary       F                           US      44:13.7   43:58.1   14:11 32  33.5                         
85    807  Addisyn Cooper     F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      45:43.5   45:22.4   14:38 14  34.6                         
86    805  Emma Boyer         F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      45:43.7   45:22.8   14:38 14  34.6                         
87    1382 Greg Metzger       M                                   45:59.3   45:45.7   14:46 48  31.6                         
88    1385 Hall Crissy        F                                   46:03.7   45:49.9   14:47 44  33.9                         
89    873  Tina Webb          F                           US      47:49.3   47:30.5   15:20 56  37.2                         
90    830  Joy Kennedy        F      Cridersville   OH    US      47:49.8   47:30.9   15:20 59  38.5                         
91    880  Teri Yahl          F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      48:01.5   47:50.0   15:26 57  37.4                         
92    877  Michael Winters    M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      48:01.4   47:51.9   15:26 27  27.0                         
93    876  Megan Winters      F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      48:02.0   47:52.2   15:27 26  30.7                         
94    833  Kim Kreitzer       F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      48:02.9   47:53.4   15:27 32  30.8                         
95    848  Courtney Patton    F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      49:25.2   49:16.3   15:54 33  29.9                         
96    853  Z. Russell         M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      49:25.6   49:16.9   15:54 11  30.2                         
97    811  Ida Detrick        F      Celina         OH    US      52:49.2   52:01.8   16:47 44  29.9                         
98    847  Sheila Nichols     F      Jackson Center OH    US      52:50.4   52:02.7   16:47 50  31.7                         
99    802  Sheena Behr        F                           US      52:48.7   52:33.5   16:57 42  29.1                         
100   801  Charity Behr       F                           US      52:50.4   52:35.2   16:58 41  28.9                         
101   868  Seth Underwood     M      Botkins        OH    US      53:50.5   53:24.9   17:14 18  24.3                         
102   806  Linda Brown        F                           US      54:00.2   53:31.7   17:16 63  36.0       3        M 70-99  
103   841  Kaitlyn Lore       F      New Knoxville  OH    US      54:05.8   53:38.7   17:18 21  27.4                         
104   838  Helen Lore         F      Saint Marys    OH    US      54:15.5   53:47.0   17:21 77  43.6       4        M 70-99  
105   840  Jean Lore          F      Saint Marys    OH    US      54:26.2   53:58.9   17:25 64  36.1       5        M 70-99  
106   836  Carl Lore          M      New Knoxville  OH    US      55:07.8   54:40.7   17:38 51  27.1                         
107   843  Doris McEvoy       F                           US      55:39.5   55:27.8   17:53 60  33.4       6        M 70-99  
108   863  Caitlin Stauffer   F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      57:01.4   56:35.7   18:15 25  26.0                         
109   867  Kaitlin Underwood  F      Botkins        OH    US      57:01.2   56:36.7   18:16 25  26.0                         
110   869  Sarah Vorhees      F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      1:02:45.4 1:02:25.0 20:08 26  23.6                         
111   871  Jocelyn Warfield   F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      1:02:45.8 1:02:25.4 20:08 34  23.7                         
112   814  Nicole Erb         F      Lima           OH    US      1:02:45.8 1:02:25.9 20:08 26  23.6                         
113   882  Lesa Young         F                           US      1:03:39.1 1:03:20.4 20:26 56  27.9                         


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kyle Minnich 845 44  1       M      Celina OH US 19:35.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Michelle Stein 864 31  6       F      Lima OH US 23:22.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dale Borchers 803  61  9       M      Saint Marys OH US 24:31.7 
1     Karla Doseck  813  62  71      F        US              36:17.4 
2     Al Arnold     1387 74  18      M                        27:16.5 

Embed Code