Watermelon 5K Run/Walk

Sat August 10, 2019 Cumming, GA US 30028 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Age Gender Clock   Pace  Age        Division Division 
                                           Time          Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== === ====== ======= ===== ========== ======== ======== 
1     203 Ben Bergey            13  M      17:45   5:43  79.1                         
2     247 Elias Koehler         15  M      18:00   5:48  74.7       1        M1519    
3     303 Ian Vinson            13  M      18:09   5:51  77.3       1        M1014    
4     315 A. Zorko              12  M      19:08   6:10  75.4       2        M1014    
5     306 Owen Wargo            13  M      19:12   6:11  73.1       3        M1014    
6     269 Shane O'Neal          13  M      19:14   6:12  73.0       4        M1014    
7     289 M. Sheffield          12  F      19:19   6:13  85.3       1        F1014    
8     204 Siena Brennan         13  F      20:14   6:31  79.7       2        F1014    
9     313 Carmel Yonas          13  F      20:41   6:40  77.9       3        F1014    
10    256 Reid Latimer          13  M      20:49   6:42  67.4       5        M1014    
11    231 C. Foster             11  M      21:04   6:47  70.8       6        M1014    
12    216 Emma Culbreth         13  F      21:10   6:49  76.1       4        F1014    
13    228 Amanda Feeney         13  F      21:14   6:50  75.9       5        F1014    
14    205 E. Brown              9   M      21:14   6:50  76.7       1        M0509    
15    312 B. Winn               11  M      21:46   7:01  68.5       7        M1014    
16    277 P. Potluri            12  M      22:07   7:07  65.3       8        M1014    
17    226 Justin Elmore         42  M      22:12   7:09  62.6       1        M4044    
18    268 Z. Nelson             10  M      22:15   7:10  69.8       9        M1014    
19    261 Meleah Lockwood       13  F      22:25   7:13  71.9       6        F1014    
20    260 T. Lichtenwalner      11  M      22:34   7:16  66.1       10       M1014    
21    293 K. Stachelczyk        12  F      22:34   7:16  73.0       7        F1014    
22    311 Joshua Wilson         13  M      22:46   7:20  61.6       11       M1014    
23    294 Genevieve Summers     13  F      22:50   7:21  70.6       8        F1014    
24    319 Jaden Rapp            13  M      23:00   7:25  61.0       12       M1014    
25    230 Madeline Fisher       13  F      23:31   7:34  68.5       9        F1014    
26    258 K. Lewis              12  F      23:33   7:35  70.0       10       F1014    
27    270 P. Pabbati            12  F      23:53   7:42  69.0       11       F1014    
28    225 C. Earnhardt          12  M      24:03   7:45  60.0       13       M1014    
29    304 L. Vinson             10  M      24:23   7:51  63.7       14       M1014    
30    208 O. Chigurupati        10  M      24:29   7:53  63.4       15       M1014    
31    321 K. Stilwell           8   M      24:29   7:53  70.2       2        M0509    
32    236 G. Gibson             11  M      24:42   7:57  60.4       16       M1014    
33    316 Scott Stilwell        47  M      24:55   8:02  57.9       1        M4549    
34    314 I. Yonas              12  F      24:59   8:03  66.0       12       F1014    
35    281 Tyler Radtke          19  M      25:01   8:03  51.9       2        M1519    
36    206 Riley Chichester      13  F      25:07   8:06  64.2       13       F1014    
37    239 M. Hanlon             12  F      25:08   8:06  65.6       14       F1014    
38    300 S. Venkatraman        11  F      25:17   8:09  66.8       16       F1014    
39    295 N. Suresh             10  F      25:17   8:09  68.8       15       F1014    
40    291 Nicholas Smith        15  M      25:31   8:13  52.7       3        M1519    
41    297 Sarah Timmerman       16  F      25:40   8:16  59.4       1        F1519    
42    310 M. Williams           10  M      25:42   8:17  60.4       17       M1014    
43    219 M. Desai              9   F      25:45   8:18  69.6       1        F0509    
44    213 Brian Crow            41  M      25:45   8:18  53.6       2        M4044    
45    224 T. Durand             10  M      25:57   8:21  59.9       19       M1014    
46    265 D. Moody              12  M      25:57   8:21  55.6       18       M1014    
47    280 M. Radtke             10  F      26:05   8:24  66.6       17       F1014    
48    249 R. Koehler            12  F      26:17   8:28  62.7       18       F1014    
49    322 A. Roman              12  F      26:39   8:35  61.9       19       F1014    
50    246 M. Kilpatrick         12  M      26:50   8:38  53.8       20       M1014    
51    298 S. Uppalapati         10  F      27:05   8:43  64.2       20       F1014    
52    240 Sara Hsu              13  F      27:06   8:44  59.5       21       F1014    
53    284 E. Ramos              9   M      27:10   8:45  59.9       3        M0509    
54    290 David Shively         55  M      27:44   8:56  55.3       1        M5559    
55    278 A. Radtke             12  M      27:49   8:58  51.9       21       M1014    
56    220 S. Desai              10  M      27:54   8:59  55.7       22       M1014    
57    202 Wayne Barba           47  M      27:55   8:59  51.6       2        M4549    
58    238 C. Grice              11  M      28:02   9:02  53.2       23       M1014    
59    301 Vishaka Venkatraman   13  F      28:04   9:02  57.4       22       F1014    
60    253 S. Krafick            11  F      28:09   9:04  60.0       23       F1014    
61    274 Dixon Poole           55  M      28:19   9:07  54.1       2        M5559    
62    302 A. Vinson             10  F      28:26   9:10  61.1       24       F1014    
63    318 Christopher Rapp      46  M      28:38   9:13  50.0       3        M4549    
64    251 Amanda Kopale         24  F      29:05   9:22  50.8       1        F2024    
65    223 Bert Durand           45  M      29:10   9:24  48.7       4        M4549    
66    275 Wendy Poole           50  F      29:47   9:36  55.5       1        F5054    
67    279 Luke Radtke           14  M      29:51   9:37  45.9       24       M1014    
68    222 Z. Donovan            9   M      29:53   9:38  54.5       4        M0509    
69    305 E. Wargo              9   F      29:55   9:38  59.9       2        F0509    
70    323 Erik Wargo                M      29:56   9:38                               
71    259 O. Lewis              10  M      30:32   9:50  50.9       25       M1014    
72    250 S. Koehler            10  M      30:41   9:53  50.6       26       M1014    
73    248 Josh Koehler          38  M      30:43   9:54  44.0       1        M3539    
74    257 Elizabeth Lewis       47  F      30:51   9:56  51.9       1        F4549    
75    243 R. Kasala             11  F      30:54   9:57  54.7       25       F1014    
76    324 Rupa Chigurupati      42  F      31:30   10:09 48.7       1        F4044    
77    210 B. Coleman            11  F      31:35   10:10 53.5       26       F1014    
78    207 M. Chigurupati        12  F      31:47   10:14 51.9       27       F1014    
79    229 Scott Fischer         54  M      31:52   10:16 47.8       1        M5054    
80    273 Ria Penumetcha        13  F      32:04   10:20 50.3       28       F1014    
81    221 S. Divi               12  F      32:12   10:22 51.2       29       F1014    
82    308 Foster Watt           13  M      32:31   10:28 43.2       27       M1014    
83    285 I. Rao                11  M      32:34   10:29 45.8       28       M1014    
84    214 E. Crow               8   M      32:42   10:32 52.5       5        M0509    
85    227 Paige Fairbanks       41  F      32:42   10:32 46.6       2        F4044    
86    215 Sarah Crow            36  F      32:43   10:32 45.5       1        F3539    
87    317 Anonymous Participant 49  F      33:08   10:40 49.3       2        F4549    
88    282 N. Rajesh             12  M      33:10   10:41 43.5       29       M1014    
89    320 Mike Ivy              48  M      33:29   10:47 43.4       5        M4549    
90    244 A. Khambaswadkar      9   F      33:52   10:54 53.0       3        F0509    
91    309 Ty Watt               49  M      34:03   10:58 43.0       6        M4549    
92    252 R. Kottapally         11  F      34:07   10:59 49.5       30       F1014    
93    288 D. Schroeder          12  M      34:15   11:02 42.1       30       M1014    
94    211 Kim Coleman           44  F      34:44   11:11 44.9       3        F4044    
95    255 Jason Kunzman         41  M      35:31   11:26 38.9       3        M4044    
96    254 Christian Kunzman     14  M      35:31   11:26 38.6       31       M1014    
97    209 Ava Coleman           13  F      35:37   11:28 45.3       31       F1014    
98    212 William Coleman       46  M      35:38   11:28 40.2       7        M4549    
99    271 A. Parekh             10  F      35:45   11:31 48.6       32       F1014    
100   272 Urmil Parekh          44  M      35:46   11:31 39.4       4        M4044    
101   235 Debra Frampton        51  F      36:07   11:38 46.2       2        F5054    
102   286 V. Rao                9   M      37:12   11:59 43.8       6        M0509    
103   326 Aryan Nighojkar           M      38:12   12:18                              
104   201 A. Ali                11  M      39:07   12:36 38.1       32       M1014    
105   283 S. Rajesh             8   F      39:23   12:41 47.1       4        F0509    
106   245 I. Khambaswadkar      11  M      41:14   13:17 36.2       33       M1014    
107   241 K. Hutchinson         10  F      41:14   13:17 42.2       33       F1014    
108   325 Kedar Khambaswadkar   43  M      41:18   13:18 33.9       5        M4044    
109   307 Carie Watt            49  F      45:07   14:32 36.2       3        F4549    
110   266 Cory Morgan           29  F      46:44   15:03 31.6       1        F2529    
111   233 Lynn Foster           70  F      51:37   16:37 40.9       1        F7080    
112   264 Elizabeth McFarling   51  F      54:23   17:30 30.7       3        F5054    
113   267 Terry Morgan          60  F      54:23   17:31 34.1       1        F6064    
114   232 Dan Foster            71  M      1:00:09 19:22 29.4       1        M7080    


Overall Winners
Place Name       Bib Age Gender Location Time  
===== ========== === === ====== ======== ===== 
1     Ben Bergey 203 13  M               17:45 


Male 5-9
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     E. Brown    205 9   14                    21:14 
2     K. Stilwell 321 8   31      Suwanee GA US 24:29 
3     E. Ramos    284 9   53                    27:10 


Female 5-9
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     M. Desai         219 9   43               25:45 
2     E. Wargo         305 9   69               29:55 
3     A. Khambaswadkar 244 9   90               33:52 


Male 10-14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Ian Vinson 303 13  3                18:09 
2     A. Zorko   315 12  4                19:08 
3     Owen Wargo 306 13  5                19:12 


Female 10-14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     M. Sheffield  289 12  7                19:19 
2     Siena Brennan 204 13  8                20:14 
3     Carmel Yonas  313 13  9                20:41 


Male 15-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Elias Koehler  247 15  2         US          18:00 
2     Tyler Radtke   281 19  35      Suwanee GA US 25:01 
3     Nicholas Smith 291 15  40                    25:31 


Female 15-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Sarah Timmerman 297 16  41      Cumming GA US 25:40 


Female 20-24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Amanda Kopale 251 24  64      Suwanee GA US 29:05 


Female 25-29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Cory Morgan 266 29  110     Cumming GA US 46:44 


Male 35-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Josh Koehler 248 38  73      Cumming GA US 30:43 


Female 35-39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Sarah Crow 215 36  86      Suwanee GA US 32:43 


Male 40-44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Justin Elmore 226 42  17      Cumming GA US 22:12 
2     Brian Crow    213 41  44      Suwanee GA US 25:45 
3     Jason Kunzman 255 41  95      Cumming GA US 35:31 


Female 40-44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Rupa Chigurupati 324 42  76      Cumming GA US 31:30 
2     Paige Fairbanks  227 41  85      Cumming GA US 32:42 
3     Kim Coleman      211 44  94      Cumming GA US 34:44 


Male 45-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Scott Stilwell   316 47  33      Suwanee GA US     24:55 
2     Wayne Barba      202 47  57      Gainesville GA US 27:55 
3     Christopher Rapp 318 46  63      Ball Ground GA US 28:38 


Female 45-49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Elizabeth Lewis       257 47  74      Suwanee GA US 30:51 
2     Anonymous Participant 317 49  87        US          33:08 
3     Carie Watt            307 49  109     Cumming GA US 45:07 


Male 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Scott Fischer 229 54  79      Cumming GA US 31:52 


Female 50-54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Wendy Poole         275 50  66      Cumming GA US 29:47 
2     Debra Frampton      235 51  101     Cumming GA US 36:07 
3     Elizabeth McFarling 264 51  112     Cumming GA US 54:23 


Male 55-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     David Shively 290 55  54      Dawsonville GA US 27:44 
2     Dixon Poole   274 55  61      Cumming GA US     28:19 


Female 60-64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Terry Morgan 267 60  113     Cumming GA US 54:23 


Male 70-80
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Dan Foster 232 71  114     Cumming GA US 1:00:09 


Female 70-80
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Lynn Foster 233 70  111     Cumming GA US 51:37 

Embed Code