Montco SAAC's Meals on Wheels Outrunning Senior Hunger 5K Run / 3K Walk

Sat September 15, 2018 Blue Bell, PA US 19422 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City              State Country Clock Chip Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                           Time  Time          Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ===== ==== ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1059 Brian Cullin             M      Philadelphia      PA    US      16:45           31                               
2     1073 Nolan Feola              M      Philadelphia      PA    US      16:54           23                               
3     1058 Jesse Clancy             M      Lansdale          PA    US      17:10           38                               
4     1024 Dan Klein                M                                      17:12           40             1        M4049    
5     1069 Matthew Brown            M                                      18:22           28             1        M2029    
6     1016 Keith Castner            M      Glenside          PA    US      18:33           36             1        M3039    
7     1077 Whitney Belmonte         F      North Wales       PA    US      20:18           36             1        F3039    
8     1021 Denise Terry             F      Ambler            PA    US      20:41           41             1        F4049    
9     1065 Evan Taylor              M      Conshohocken      PA    US      20:54           35             2        M3039    
10    1035 Joe Kern                 M      Ambler            PA    US      21:18           64             1        M6069    
11    1056 Mary Clancy              F      Lansdale          PA    US      22:54           35             2        F3039    
12    1033 Jeffrey Schaffer         M      Lansdale          PA    US      23:09           58             1        M5059    
13    1098 Christine Rodgers        F      Norristown        PA    US      23:14           49             2        F4049    
14    1005 Annie McKay              F      Harleysville      PA    US      23:48           46             3        F4049    
15    1064 Maija Bruzas             F      Blue Bell         PA    US      23:51           29             1        F2029    
16    1074 Pete Messner             M                                      24:43           60             2        M6069    
17    1042 Tara Orourke             F                                      24:50           33             3        F3039    
18    1068 Amy Shields              F      Hatboro           PA    US      24:52           42             4        F4049    
19    1043 Chris Owens              M                                      25:45           46             2        M4049    
20    1051 A. Rowland               F                                      26:02           10             1        F0112    
21    1028 Jay Stillman             M                                      26:07           50             2        M5059    
22    1031 Dianne Miller            F                                      26:32           53             1        F5059    
23    1103 Henry Marlowe            M      Ambler            PA    US      26:34           18             1        M1319    
24    1104 Kofi Osei                M      Harleysville      PA    US      26:52           25             2        M2029    
25    1091 Chris Matje              M      Doylestown        PA    US      26:52           35             3        M3039    
26    1002 Michael Henderson        M      Dresher           PA    US      27:11           54             3        M5059    
27    1020 Charles Ashley           M      Norristown        PA    US      27:15           60             3        M6069    
28    1017 Kevin Castner            M      Oreland           PA    US      27:21           27             3        M2029    
29    1054 Kristen Hughes           F      Warminster        PA    US      27:30           33             4        F3039    
30    1072 Laura Snyder             F      Ambler            PA    US      27:41           40             5        F4049    
31    1062 Alice Jacobs             F                                      28:18           51             2        F5059    
32    1030 Hugh Allen               M      Huntingdon Valley PA    US      28:20           45             3        M4049    
33    1078 Shaun Wright             M      Oreland           PA    US      28:39           39             4        M3039    
34    1029 Lisa Ledwith             F      Fort Washington   PA    US      28:58           65             1        F6069    
35    1022 Anthony Bonagura         M                                      29:43           53             4        M5059    
36    1041 Mary Cortellessa         F      King Of prussia   PA    US      29:44           53             3        F5059    
37    1023 Gary Cattabriga          M      King Of Prussia   PA    US      29:44           61             4        M6069    
38    1057 Dan Hughes               M      Warminster        PA    US      29:48           33             5        M3039    
39    1045 Paul Matthews            M      Fort Washington   PA    US      29:58           52             5        M5059    
40    1061 Katy Winckworth-Prejsnar F      Philadelphia      PA    US      30:30           31             5        F3039    
41    1105 Colleen Boutcher         F      Blue Bell         PA    US      30:39           27             2        F2029    
42    1025 Ron Gans                 M      Roslyn            PA    US      31:06           74             1        M7099    
43    1070 Kenneth Lawrence         M      Plymouth Meeting  PA    US      31:42           47             4        M4049    
44    1067 Amanda Waldowski         F      Lansdale          PA    US      31:45           42             6        F4049    
45    1044 Marilee Rowland          F                                      31:48           56             4        F5059    
46    1071 Angela Ecenbarger        F      Phoenixville      PA    US      31:52           50             5        F5059    
47    1052 Emily Rowland            F                                      32:00           32             6        F3039    
48    1047 Blaine Zimmerman         F      Pennsburg         PA    US      32:15           54             6        F5059    
49    1001 Amy Weston               F      Schwenksville     PA    US      32:18           54             7        F5059    
50    1027 Kwame Guy                M      Newark            DE    US      32:26           56             6        M5059    
51    1019 Siva Raman               M      Devon             PA    US      32:44           41             5        M4049    
52    1100 Maria Doheny             F      Blue Bell         PA    US      33:31           50             8        F5059    
53    1106 Thomas Boutcher          M      Blue Bell         PA    US      33:38           31             6        M3039    
54    1066 Helen Holweger           F      Lansdale          PA    US      33:48           57             9        F5059    
55    1095 Starsky Liu              M      Trooper           PA    US      34:04           62             5        M6069    
56    1102 C. Marlowe               F      Ambler            PA    US      34:29           10             2        F0112    
57    1101 Katie Marlowe            F      Ambler            PA    US      34:29           41             7        F4049    
58    1110 Jane Cero                F      Ambler            PA    US      34:39           59             10       F5059    
59    1093 Vincent Ambrosio         M      Harleysville      PA    US      34:47           39             7        M3039    
60    1039 Virginia Matthews        F      Willow Grove      PA    US      35:15           57             11       F5059    
61    1040 John Matthews            M      Willow Grove      PA    US      35:15           67             6        M6069    
62    1099 Carolyn Kelly            F      Blue Bell         PA    US      35:22           51             12       F5059    
63    1081 Paul Shive               M      Audubon           PA    US      35:46           67             7        M6069    
64    1034 Gayle Crist              F      Ambler            PA    US      37:10           64             2        F6069    
65    1111 Justin Mason             M      Royersford        PA    US      37:30           34             8        M3039    
66    1036 susan yzzi               F      Harleysville      PA    US      37:32           64             3        F6069    
67    1026 Taryn Guy                F      Newark            DE    US      37:39           39             7        F3039    
68    1097 Letha Jones              F      Collegeville      PA    US      37:44           56             13       F5059    
69    1053 Marlise Jones            F      Lansdale          PA    US      37:50           40             8        F4049    
70    1055 Glynnis Boykin           F      Lansdale          PA    US      37:52           38             8        F3039    
71    1038 C. Jones                 M                                      38:58           11             1        M0112    
72    1046 Jim Lewis                M      Norristown        PA    US      38:58           64             8        M6069    
73    1063 Azia Lark                F      Philadelphia      PA    US      39:28           27             3        F2029    
74    1060 David Prejsnar           M      Blue Bell         PA    US      42:05           65             9        M6069    
75    1114 Matt Bucher              M                                      46:12           39             9        M3039    
76    1113 Mary Bucher              F                                      46:13           39             9        F3039    
77    1088 Priya Bhimani            F      Hatfield          PA    US      47:19           26             4        F2029    
78    1089 Niketa Bhimani           F      Hatfield          PA    US      47:20           22             5        F2029    
79    1009 Patricia Miller          F      Ambler            PA    US      47:51           87             1        F7099    
80    1006 Jane Pedicone            F      Ambler            PA    US      54:20           46             9        F4049    


Overall Winners
Place Name         Bib  Age Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ ==== === ====== ================== ===== 
1     Brian Cullin 1059 31  M      Philadelphia PA US 16:45 
2     Nolan Feola  1073 23  M      Philadelphia PA US 16:54 
3     Jesse Clancy 1058 38  M      Lansdale PA US     17:10 


Male 1-12
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ======== ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     C. Jones 1038 11  71               38:58 


Female 1-12
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     A. Rowland 1051 10  20                   26:02 
2     C. Marlowe 1102 10  56      Ambler PA US 34:29 


Male 13-19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Henry Marlowe 1103 18  23      Ambler PA US 26:34 


Male 20-29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Matthew Brown 1069 28  5                          18:22 
2     Kofi Osei     1104 25  24      Harleysville PA US 26:52 
3     Kevin Castner 1017 27  28      Oreland PA US      27:21 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Maija Bruzas     1064 29  15      Blue Bell PA US    23:51 
2     Colleen Boutcher 1105 27  41      Blue Bell PA US    30:39 
3     Azia Lark        1063 27  73      Philadelphia PA US 39:28 
4     Priya Bhimani    1088 26  77      Hatfield PA US     47:19 
5     Niketa Bhimani   1089 22  78      Hatfield PA US     47:20 


Male 30-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Keith Castner    1016 36  6       Glenside PA US     18:33 
2     Evan Taylor      1065 35  9       Conshohocken PA US 20:54 
3     Chris Matje      1091 35  25      Doylestown PA US   26:52 
4     Shaun Wright     1078 39  33      Oreland PA US      28:39 
5     Dan Hughes       1057 33  38      Warminster PA US   29:48 
6     Thomas Boutcher  1106 31  53      Blue Bell PA US    33:38 
7     Vincent Ambrosio 1093 39  59      Harleysville PA US 34:47 
8     Justin Mason     1111 34  65      Royersford PA US   37:30 
9     Matt Bucher      1114 39  75                         46:12 


Female 30-39
Place Name                     Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ======================== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Whitney Belmonte         1077 36  7       North Wales PA US  20:18 
2     Mary Clancy              1056 35  11      Lansdale PA US     22:54 
3     Tara Orourke             1042 33  17                         24:50 
4     Kristen Hughes           1054 33  29      Warminster PA US   27:30 
5     Katy Winckworth-Prejsnar 1061 31  40      Philadelphia PA US 30:30 
6     Emily Rowland            1052 32  47                         32:00 
7     Taryn Guy                1026 39  67      Newark DE US       37:39 
8     Glynnis Boykin           1055 38  70      Lansdale PA US     37:52 
9     Mary Bucher              1113 39  76                         46:13 


Male 40-49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location                Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======================= ===== 
1     Dan Klein        1024 40  4                               17:12 
2     Chris Owens      1043 46  19                              25:45 
3     Hugh Allen       1030 45  32      Huntingdon Valley PA US 28:20 
4     Kenneth Lawrence 1070 47  43      Plymouth Meeting PA US  31:42 
5     Siva Raman       1019 41  51      Devon PA US             32:44 


Female 40-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Denise Terry      1021 41  8       Ambler PA US       20:41 
2     Christine Rodgers 1098 49  13      Norristown PA US   23:14 
3     Annie McKay       1005 46  14      Harleysville PA US 23:48 
4     Amy Shields       1068 42  18      Hatboro PA US      24:52 
5     Laura Snyder      1072 40  30      Ambler PA US       27:41 
6     Amanda Waldowski  1067 42  44      Lansdale PA US     31:45 
7     Katie Marlowe     1101 41  57      Ambler PA US       34:29 
8     Marlise Jones     1053 40  69      Lansdale PA US     37:50 
9     Jane Pedicone     1006 46  80      Ambler PA US       54:20 


Male 50-59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location              Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     Jeffrey Schaffer  1033 58  12      Lansdale PA US        23:09 
2     Jay Stillman      1028 50  21                            26:07 
3     Michael Henderson 1002 54  26      Dresher PA US         27:11 
4     Anthony Bonagura  1022 53  35                            29:43 
5     Paul Matthews     1045 52  39      Fort Washington PA US 29:58 
6     Kwame Guy         1027 56  50      Newark DE US          32:26 


Female 50-59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location              Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     Dianne Miller     1031 53  22                            26:32 
2     Alice Jacobs      1062 51  31                            28:18 
3     Mary Cortellessa  1041 53  36      King Of prussia PA US 29:44 
4     Marilee Rowland   1044 56  45                            31:48 
5     Angela Ecenbarger 1071 50  46      Phoenixville PA US    31:52 
6     Blaine Zimmerman  1047 54  48      Pennsburg PA US       32:15 
7     Amy Weston        1001 54  49      Schwenksville PA US   32:18 
8     Maria Doheny      1100 50  52      Blue Bell PA US       33:31 
9     Helen Holweger    1066 57  54      Lansdale PA US        33:48 
10    Jane Cero         1110 59  58      Ambler PA US          34:39 
11    Virginia Matthews 1039 57  60      Willow Grove PA US    35:15 
12    Carolyn Kelly     1099 51  62      Blue Bell PA US       35:22 
13    Letha Jones       1097 56  68      Collegeville PA US    37:44 


Male 60-69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location              Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     Joe Kern        1035 64  10      Ambler PA US          21:18 
2     Pete Messner    1074 60  16                            24:43 
3     Charles Ashley  1020 60  27      Norristown PA US      27:15 
4     Gary Cattabriga 1023 61  37      King Of Prussia PA US 29:44 
5     Starsky Liu     1095 62  55      Trooper PA US         34:04 
6     John Matthews   1040 67  61      Willow Grove PA US    35:15 
7     Paul Shive      1081 67  63      Audubon PA US         35:46 
8     Jim Lewis       1046 64  72      Norristown PA US      38:58 
9     David Prejsnar  1060 65  74      Blue Bell PA US       42:05 


Female 60-69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location              Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     Lisa Ledwith 1029 65  34      Fort Washington PA US 28:58 
2     Gayle Crist  1034 64  64      Ambler PA US          37:10 
3     susan yzzi   1036 64  66      Harleysville PA US    37:32 


Male 70-99
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ======== ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Ron Gans 1025 74  42      Roslyn PA US 31:06 


Female 70-99
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Patricia Miller 1009 87  79      Ambler PA US 47:51 

Embed Code