Results For
Half Way to St. Patrick's Day 5K and 10K

Newark, DE 19711
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Chip      Pace  Clock     Division Division Gender City           State Bib  Age Age        
                         Time            Time      Place                                                  Percentage 
===== ================== ========= ===== ========= ======== ======== ====== ============== ===== ==== === ========== 
1     John Slack         0:20:22.9 6:34  0:20:25.1 1        M Winner M      Newark         DE    1058 51  72.9       
2     Randy Jones        0:20:48.2 6:42  0:20:53.8 1        M 30-39  M      Wilmington     DE    1027 33  63.1       
3     Jacob Smith        0:20:54.6 6:44  0:21:00.1 1        M 20-29  M      Newark         DE    1041 23  62.1       
4     RJ Schmidt         0:21:16.3 6:51  0:21:18.4 1        M 14-19  M      Bear           DE    1059 14  64.4       
5     Emily Goncalves    0:21:17.3 6:51  0:21:18.9 1        F Winner F      Bear           DE    1016 32  69.4       
6     Nick Frasso        0:22:17.0 7:10  0:22:22.4 2        M 30-39  M      Wilmington     DE    1013 35  59.5       
7     Steph Green        0:22:36.1 7:16  0:22:45.1 1        F 30-39  F      Newark         DE    1019 37  66.2       
8     Duane Christy      0:22:42.4 7:19  0:22:43.3 1        M Master M      Havre De Grace MD    1054 56  68.0       
9     Mike Feiler        0:22:59.7 7:24  0:23:01.6 1        M 60-69  M      Lancaster      PA    1055 64  71.8       
10    Katie Barksdale    0:23:20.1 7:31  0:23:22.9 2        F 30-39  F      Wilmington     DE    1003 33  63.4       
11    Carl Bakomenko     0:24:13.8 7:48  0:24:19.1 3        M 30-39  M      Wilmington     DE    1046 35  54.8       
12    Athena Bakomenko   0:24:22.1 7:51  0:24:26.7 1        F 20-29  F      Wilmington     DE    1045 29  60.6       
13    Jeff Green         0:24:32.7 7:54  0:24:47.5 1        M 40-49  M      Newark         DE    1018 44  57.4       
14    Janet Somerville   0:24:43.5 7:57  0:24:46.3 1        F Master F      Hockessin      DE    1042 50  66.8       
15    Michael Reed       0:25:04.0 8:04  0:25:08.2 2        M 40-49  M      Newark         DE    1061 43  55.9       
16    Bridget Brainard   0:25:09.1 8:06  0:25:17.1 2        F 20-29  F      Newark         DE    1062 27  58.7       
17    Keith Jones        0:25:14.3 8:07  0:25:24.5 1        M 50-59  M      Newark         DE    1024 50  58.4       
18    Michael Elkins     0:25:50.7 8:19  0:26:07.1 4        M 30-39  M      Wilmington     DE    1010 35  51.3       
19    Winston George     0:26:28.0 8:31  0:26:34.2 3        M 40-49  M      Newark         DE    1049 42  52.5       
20    Linda Jones        0:27:21.3 8:48  0:27:28.0 1        F 60-69  F      Wilmington     DE    1026 60  67.8       
21    Samantha Jennette  0:28:13.6 9:05  0:28:45.3 3        F 30-39  F      Elkton         MD    1050 33  52.4       
22    Alex Grant         0:29:19.8 9:26  0:29:31.2 2        M 20-29  M      Newark         DE    1017 20  44.3       
23    Akil Bey           0:29:28.5 9:29  0:29:42.1 2        M 50-59  M      Townsend       DE    1064 50  50.0       
24    Jeremey Clayton    0:29:44.5 9:34  0:29:56.2 4        M 40-49  M      Wilmington     DE    1047 41  46.4       
25    Torahna Bey        0:30:23.8 9:47  0:30:38.6 1        F 40-49  F      Townsend       DE    1063 41  50.2       
26    Randy Hawkes       0:30:44.5 9:54  0:30:58.7 3        M 50-59  M      West Grove     PA    1023 53  49.1       
27    Holly Mace         0:30:44.8 9:54  0:30:57.9 1        F 50-59  F      Newark         DE    1035 57  58.2       
28    Tim Mace           0:30:45.0 9:54  0:30:57.8 4        M 50-59  M      Newark         DE    1036 57  50.7       
29    Doug Knight        0:30:47.4 9:55  0:31:06.5 5        M 30-39  M      North East     MD    1030 32  42.5       
30    Chuck Barksdale    0:31:02.5 9:59  0:31:19.8 2        M 60-69  M      Garnet Valley  PA    1001 62  52.3       
31    Pam Green Hawkes   0:31:11.9 10:03 0:31:25.8 2        F 50-59  F      West Grove     PA    1020 53  54.8       
32    Krista Szymanski   0:31:13.7 10:03 0:31:48.4 3        F 20-29  F      Wilmington     DE    1044 22  47.3       
33    Lakshmi Palaparthi 0:31:37.5 10:11 0:31:43.6 4        F 20-29  F      North Wales    PA    1039 21  46.7       
34    Julian Pellegrini  0:31:48.0 10:14 0:32:04.7 6        M 30-39  M      Newark         DE    1040 32  41.1       
35    Dan Bloom          0:31:51.1 10:15 0:32:04.5 5        M 50-59  M      Newark         DE    1006 53  47.4       
36    Katerine G         0:32:31.5 10:28 0:32:37.2 4        F 30-39  F      Wilmington     DE    1014 38  46.2       
37    Rob Kleiner        0:32:43.1 10:32 0:32:52.2 7        M 30-39  M      Wilmington     DE    1028 35  40.5       
38    Kristina Demou     0:32:56.0 10:36 0:33:13.8 5        F 20-29  F      Newark         DE    1048 23  44.8       
39    Terry Derk         0:33:39.9 10:50 0:33:51.6 1        M 70-99  M      Dauphin        PA    1009 77  57.7       
40    Donna Barksdale    0:35:33.7 11:27 0:35:51.1 2        F 60-69  F      Garnet Valley  PA    1002 61  52.8       
41    Tom Fitzpatrick    0:37:31.5 12:05 0:37:55.9 3        M 60-69  M      Newark         DE    1053 69  46.1       
42    Susan MacKenzie    0:37:51.9 12:11 0:38:10.2 3        F 60-69  F      Elkton         MD    1057 67  53.5       
43    Alice Mitchell     0:38:28.3 12:23 0:39:01.1 4        F 60-69  F      Bear           DE    1038 65  51.3       
44    Gena Peronti       0:38:32.1 12:24 0:38:48.2 5        F 30-39  F      Newark         DE    1056 38  39.0       
45    Tom Cahue          0:38:37.9 12:26 0:39:04.9 8        M 30-39  M      Newark         DE    1008 31  33.8       
46    Jennifer Acord     0:39:25.7 12:41 0:39:51.3 2        F 40-49  F      Newark         DE    1000 48  41.0       
47    Julia Bosso        0:39:36.2 12:45 0:40:11.1 6        F 20-29  F      Newark         DE    1007 22  37.3       
48    Kiki Jones         0:40:54.4 13:10 0:41:19.9 3        F 40-49  F      Chestertown    MD    1025 49  40.0       
49    Ashley Tanjuakio   0:41:25.8 13:20 0:41:58.1 6        F 30-39  F      Newark         DE    1051 34  35.8       
50    Regina Guarino     0:43:29.2 14:00 0:43:56.0 5        F 60-69  F      Wilmington     DE    1021 60  42.6       
51    GREG MCCOY         0:45:38.5 14:41 0:46:00.5 4        M 60-69  M      Wilmington     DE    1037 69  37.9       
52    Danielle Sullivan  0:47:04.7 15:09 0:47:20.2 7        F 30-39  F      Newark         DE    1043 33  31.4       
53    Lisa Gibason       0:48:51.6 15:44 0:49:16.8 4        F 40-49  F      Clayton        DE    1015 47  32.7       
54    Joan Lindsay       0:48:52.2 15:44 0:49:16.9 5        F 40-49  F      Landenberg     PA    1034 48  33.1       
55    Lindsey Knight     0:49:47.1 16:01 0:50:25.9 8        F 30-39  F      North East     MD    1031 33  29.7       
56    Debra Knight       0:50:08.3 16:08 0:50:45.2 6        F 60-69  F      Newark         DE    1029 67  40.4       
57    Julie Whipkey      0:50:08.5 16:08 0:50:44.9 6        F 40-49  F                           1060 42  30.6       
58    Mary Schorse       0:51:58.2 16:44 0:52:24.3 3        F 50-59  F      Newark         DE    1052 54  33.2       
59    Jim Kelleher       0:53:57.5 17:22 0:54:30.9 6        M 50-59  M      Newark         DE    1065 51  27.6       
60    Jacqueline Blair   0:56:25.4 18:10 0:56:55.7 7        F 40-49  F      newark         DE    1005 49  29.0       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     John Slack 1058 51  1       M      Newark DE US 20:22.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Emily Goncalves 1016 32  5       F      Bear DE US 21:17.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Duane Christy 1054 56  8       M      Havre De Grace MD US 22:42.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 1042 50  14      F      Hockessin DE US 24:43.5 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     RJ Schmidt 1059 14  4       M      Bear DE US 21:16.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jacob Smith 1041 23  3       M      Newark DE US 20:54.6 
2     Alex Grant  1017 20  22      M      Newark DE US 29:19.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Randy Jones    1027 33  2       M      Wilmington DE US 20:48.2 
2     Nick Frasso    1013 35  6       M      Wilmington DE US 22:17.0 
3     Carl Bakomenko 1046 35  11      M      Wilmington DE US 24:13.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jeff Green     1018 44  13      M      Newark DE US 24:32.7 
2     Michael Reed   1061 43  15      M      Newark DE US 25:04.0 
3     Winston George 1049 42  19      M      Newark DE US 26:28.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Keith Jones  1024 50  17      M      Newark DE US     25:14.3 
2     Akil Bey     1064 50  23      M      Townsend DE US   29:28.5 
3     Randy Hawkes 1023 53  26      M      West Grove PA US 30:44.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Mike Feiler     1055 64  9       M      Lancaster PA US     22:59.7 
2     Chuck Barksdale 1001 62  30      M      Garnet Valley PA US 31:02.5 
3     Tom Fitzpatrick 1053 69  41      M      Newark DE US        37:31.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Terry Derk 1009 77  39      M      Dauphin PA US 33:39.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Athena Bakomenko 1045 29  12      F      Wilmington DE US 24:22.1 
2     Bridget Brainard 1062 27  16      F      Newark DE US     25:09.1 
3     Krista Szymanski 1044 22  32      F      Wilmington DE US 31:13.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Steph Green       1019 37  7       F      Newark DE US     22:36.1 
2     Katie Barksdale   1003 33  10      F      Wilmington DE US 23:20.1 
3     Samantha Jennette 1050 33  21      F      Elkton MD US     28:13.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Torahna Bey    1063 41  25      F      Townsend DE US    30:23.8 
2     Jennifer Acord 1000 48  46      F      Newark DE US      39:25.7 
3     Kiki Jones     1025 49  48      F      Chestertown MD US 40:54.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Holly Mace       1035 57  27      F      Newark DE US     30:44.8 
2     Pam Green Hawkes 1020 53  31      F      West Grove PA US 31:11.9 
3     Mary Schorse     1052 54  58      F      Newark DE US     51:58.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Linda Jones     1026 60  20      F      Wilmington DE US    27:21.3 
2     Donna Barksdale 1002 61  40      F      Garnet Valley PA US 35:33.7 
3     Susan MacKenzie 1057 67  42      F      Elkton MD US        37:51.9 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.