MEC Barrie Race TWO

Sat May 12, 2018 Minesing, ON CA L0L 0A4 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     3553 Fernando Carvalho  M      Bradford                   1:09:30.0 1:09:30.0 4:38  33  97.3       1        M Open   
2     158  Rob Bogardis       M                                 1:12:57.2 1:12:57.2 4:52  46  99.8       2        M Open   
3     168  Randy Cooper       M                                 1:13:50.0 1:13:50.0 4:55  43  96.2       3        M Open   
4     3584 Andrew Grove       M                                 1:13:50.6 1:13:50.6 4:55  32  91.5       1        M 30-39  
5     102  Marla Bailey       F                                 1:14:32.1 1:14:32.1 4:58  28  100.6      1        F Open   
6     200  Patrick Voo        M      Barrie                     1:17:42.2 1:17:42.2 5:11  47  94.5       1        M 40-49  
7     196  Darrell Olson      M      Barrie                     1:19:08.4 1:19:08.4 5:17  54  98.6       1        M 50-59  
8     131  Audrey Rieckenberg F                                 1:19:42.0 1:19:42.0 5:19  15  99.6       2        F Open   
9     163  Bob Scheifele      M                                 1:20:00.1 1:20:00.1 5:20  46  91.0       2        M 40-49  
10    170  Angela Easby       F                                 1:21:37.0 1:21:37.0 5:26  27  91.9       3        F Open   
11    144  Dale Avery         M                                 1:22:53.9 1:22:53.9 5:32  37  82.4       2        M 30-39  
12    119  Erin Jennings      F                                 1:22:58.1 1:22:58.1 5:32  35  91.3       1        F 30-39  
13    169  Michael Morrison   M      Newmarket    ON    CA      1:24:22.7 1:24:22.7 5:38  33  80.1       3        M 30-39  
14    182  David Thompson     M                                 1:24:33.8 1:24:33.8 5:38  39  81.6       4        M 30-39  
15    154  Arianna Vegter     F                                 1:25:33.9 1:25:33.9 5:42  30  87.7       2        F 30-39  
16    184  Evan Goodwin       M                                 1:26:50.8 1:26:50.8 5:47  39  79.5       5        M 30-39  
17    161  Brandon Shields    M                                 1:27:16.7 1:27:16.7 5:49  31  77.4       6        M 30-39  
18    148  Cher Dignan        F      Barrie                     1:27:22.1 1:27:22.1 5:49  32  86.1       3        F 30-39  
19    135  Mike Stanley       M                                 1:27:35.8 1:27:35.8 5:50  33  77.2       7        M 30-39  
20    132  Jenna Rietkoetter  F                                 1:28:24.6 1:28:24.6 5:54  34  85.4       4        F 30-39  
21    121  Shane MacMillan    M                                 1:29:34.5 1:29:34.5 5:58  25  75.4       1        M 20-29  
22    108  Andrew Comstive    M                                 1:30:07.6 1:30:07.6 6:01  27  74.9       2        M 20-29  
23    180  Youjin Lim         F                                 1:30:16.7 1:30:16.7 6:01  42  87.2       1        F 40-49  
24    181  Adam Little        M                                 1:31:43.3 1:31:43.3 6:07  43  77.4       3        M 40-49  
25    159  Matthew Zadow      M                                 1:32:53.8 1:32:53.8 6:12  47  79.0       4        M 40-49  
26    133  Jessica Roach      F                                 1:33:33.0 1:33:33.0 6:14  20  80.3       1        F 20-29  
27    162  Amanda McClenaghan F                                 1:34:16.0 1:34:16.0 6:17  37  81.0       5        F 30-39  
28    164  Robin Coombes      F                                 1:34:16.9 1:34:16.9 6:17  46  86.5       2        F 40-49  
29    109  Edward Crozier     M                                 1:35:09.1 1:35:09.1 6:21  47  77.2       5        M 40-49  
30    130  Elke Popp          F                                 1:36:31.3 1:36:31.3 6:26  53  91.8       1        F 50-59  
31    179  Mike Drinkwater    M                                 1:36:31.8 1:36:31.8 6:26  57  83.1       2        M 50-59  
32    3585 Harry Vegter       M      Barrie                     1:37:00.4 1:37:00.4 6:28  61  85.9       1        M 60-69  
33    186  James McDougald    M                                 1:37:14.3 1:37:14.3 6:29  29  69.4       3        M 20-29  
34    160  Shawn Yakeley      M                                 1:37:24.5 1:37:24.5 6:30  38  70.5       8        M 30-39  
35    134  Kristen Roth       F      Barrie                     1:38:04.9 1:38:04.9 6:32  36  77.5       6        F 30-39  
36    157  Dave Forkutza      M      Barrie                     1:38:14.9 1:38:14.9 6:33  55  80.2       3        M 50-59  
37    137  Celine Tallian     F                                 1:38:31.8 1:38:31.8 6:34  53  89.9       2        F 50-59  
38    145  Steve Burrows      M                                 1:41:13.9 1:41:13.9 6:45  66  86.4       2        M 60-69  
39    143  Maggie Zyla        F      Barrie                     1:41:33.4 1:41:33.4 6:46  36  74.9       7        F 30-39  
40    112  Meaghan Evon       F                                 1:42:34.1 1:42:34.1 6:50  19  73.4       1        F 10-19  
41    125  Ken Neal           M                                 1:42:34.1 1:42:34.1 6:50  43  69.3       6        M 40-49  
42    174  John Biggs         M                                 1:43:08.2 1:43:08.2 6:53  43  68.9       7        M 40-49  
43    198  Marie-Helene Peron F                                 1:43:36.2 1:43:36.2 6:54  36  73.4       8        F 30-39  
44    166  Mariana Herrera    F                                 1:43:59.5 1:43:59.5 6:56                 1        F 0- 1   
45    197  Alexandre Lapointe M                                 1:44:16.7 1:44:16.7 6:57  37  65.5       9        M 30-39  
46    175  Jamie Cable        M                                 1:45:32.1 1:45:32.1 7:02  34  64.1       10       M 30-39  
47    172  Derek Clugston     M                                 1:45:32.3 1:45:32.3 7:02  27  64.0       4        M 20-29  
48    167  tim elford         M                                 1:47:03.3 1:47:03.3 7:08  45  67.4       8        M 40-49  
49    117  Ruth Henshaw       F                                 1:47:16.4 1:47:16.4 7:09  44  74.6       3        F 40-49  
50    173  Katie Cain         F      Barrie                     1:47:16.7 1:47:16.7 7:09  39  71.9       9        F 30-39  
51    3578 Bob Norris         M      Minesing                   1:47:16.9 1:47:16.9 7:09  44  66.8       9        M 40-49  
52    152  Mat Reive          M                                 1:47:23.1 1:47:23.1 7:10  41  65.1       10       M 40-49  
53    153  Laura Reive        F                                 1:48:23.2 1:48:23.2 7:14  39  71.2       10       F 30-39  
54    199  Anna Reive         F                                 1:48:23.3 1:48:23.3 7:14  16  71.8       2        F 10-19  
55    3559 Lindsey Barnes     F      Beeton                     1:49:17.9 1:49:17.9 7:17  29  68.6       2        F 20-29  
56    183  Janice Potts       F      Wasaga Beach               1:49:19.7 1:49:19.7 7:17  32  68.8       11       F 30-39  
57    118  Doug Ikeda         M                                 1:50:13.1 1:50:13.1 7:21  59  74.1       4        M 50-59  
58    171  Kristin Pechkovsky F                                 1:51:33.7 1:51:33.7 7:26  48  74.8       4        F 40-49  
59    123  Jennifer Mellan    F                                 1:53:57.1 1:53:57.1 7:36  37  67.0       12       F 30-39  
60    187  Andrew Shipley     M                                 1:54:09.4 1:54:09.4 7:37                 1        M 0- 1   
61    188  Dan Shipley        M      Barrie                     1:54:09.4 1:54:09.4 7:37  29  59.1       5        M 20-29  
62    7306 Noel Wilson        M                                 1:54:58.2 1:54:58.2 7:40  48  64.4       11       M 40-49  
63    141  Melanie Wilson     F                                 1:54:59.8 1:54:59.8 7:40  40  67.5       5        F 40-49  
64    113  Katharine Forth    F                                 1:56:57.9 1:56:57.9 7:48  29  64.1       3        F 20-29  
65    156  Jean Desjardins    M      Angus                      1:57:30.8 1:57:30.8 7:50  62  71.6       3        M 60-69  
66    151  Kristine Raymond   F                                 1:59:21.9 1:59:21.9 7:57  63  84.9       1        F 60-69  
67    165  Caron Wright       F                                 1:59:46.0 1:59:46.0 7:59  42  65.7       6        F 40-49  
68    136  Kelly Stewart      F                                 2:04:41.5 2:04:41.5 8:19  31  60.2       13       F 30-39  
69    104  N. Blackwell       M                                 2:32:07.0 2:32:07.0 10:08 10  53.1       1        M 10-19  
70    105  Mike Blackwell     M                                 2:32:07.1 2:32:07.1 10:08 36  44.7       11       M 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Fernando Carvalho 3553 33  1       M      Bradford   1:09:30.0 
2     Rob Bogardis      158  46  2       M                 1:12:57.2 
3     Randy Cooper      168  43  3       M                 1:13:50.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Marla Bailey       102 28  5       F               1:14:32.1 
2     Audrey Rieckenberg 131 15  8       F               1:19:42.0 
3     Angela Easby       170 27  10      F               1:21:37.0 

Embed Code