MEC Barrie Race TWO

Sat May 12, 2018 Minesing, ON CA L0L 0A4 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                       Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                        Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== ===== ========================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     5886  Andrew Grove               M                                1:04:54.0 1:04:54.0 2:42 31  104.0      1        M Open   
2     5883  Mike MacInnes              M      Barrie                    1:07:30.8 1:07:30.8 2:48 28  100.0      2        M Open   
3     5864  Fred Nolin                 M                                1:07:36.4 1:07:34.0 2:48 35  100.4      3        M Open   
4     5892  Tony Arnott                M                                1:08:24.7 1:08:24.7 2:50 45  105.5      1        M 40-49  
5     5830  Patrick Voo                M      Barrie                    1:08:28.8 1:08:27.2 2:50 46  106.4      2        M 40-49  
6     5816  Audrey Rieckenberg         F                                1:12:04.4 1:12:03.8 2:59 14  112.5      1        F Open   
7     64762 Juan Araque                M                                1:14:34.8 1:14:31.9 3:05 23  90.6       1        M 20-29  
8     5805  Tom Mungham                M                                1:14:59.8 1:14:58.0 3:06 56  106.0      1        M 50-59  
9     5828  David Thompson             M                                1:15:28.8 1:15:25.5 3:08 38  91.0       1        M 30-39  
10    5854  James Hennessy             M      Barrie                    1:15:55.2 1:15:46.6 3:08 47  96.9       3        M 40-49  
11    5863  Michael Morrison           M      Newmarket   ON    CA      1:16:02.8 1:16:01.7 3:09 32  88.8       2        M 30-39  
12    5851  Pierre Gautier             M      Bracebridge               1:16:58.2 1:16:52.7 3:11 47  95.5       4        M 40-49  
13    5846  Cher Dignan                F      Barrie                    1:17:30.3 1:17:25.3 3:13 31  97.0       2        F Open   
14    5890  Chris Bohnert              M                                1:18:30.0 1:18:30.0 3:15 31  86.0       3        M 30-39  
15    64781 Thea Farrell               F                                1:21:52.5 1:21:45.1 3:23 38  93.9       3        F Open   
16    5878  Frank Hurtado              M                                1:23:07.1 1:23:04.8 3:26 40  83.6       5        M 40-49  
17    5877  Stephanie Bales            F                                1:23:14.2 1:23:13.4 3:27 36  91.4       1        F 30-39  
18    5841  Chris Brox                 M                                1:25:01.9 1:24:56.9 3:31 30  79.5       4        M 30-39  
19    5884  Adam Little                M      Midhurst                  1:25:49.8 1:25:49.8 3:33 42  82.1       6        M 40-49  
20    64782 Neil Finney                M                                1:26:31.1 1:26:29.1 3:35 39  79.8       5        M 30-39  
21    5875  Kevin Kelly                M                                1:26:37.9 1:26:37.9 3:36                1        M 0- 1   
22    5896  Alex Livingstone           M                                1:26:43.7 1:26:43.7 3:36 40  80.0       7        M 40-49  
23    5827  Jordyn Steffan             F                                1:29:05.8 1:28:55.2 3:41 28  84.3       1        F 20-29  
24    64773 Gillian Chow               F                                1:31:28.0 1:31:28.0 3:47 26  82.0       2        F 20-29  
25    5862  Terry from Barr MacFarlane M                                1:32:46.3 1:32:41.3 3:51 55  85.0       2        M 50-59  
26    64780 tim elford                 M                                1:33:00.4 1:32:46.4 3:51 44  77.2       8        M 40-49  
27    5807  Ken Neal                   M                                1:33:42.3 1:33:31.0 3:52 42  75.3       9        M 40-49  
28    5895  Kate Manwell               F                                1:34:03.9 1:34:03.9 3:54 44  85.1       1        F 40-49  
29    5814  Mat Reive                  M                                1:34:31.5 1:34:19.5 3:54 40  73.6       10       M 40-49  
30    5853  Rob Hamilton               M                                1:34:31.2 1:34:20.7 3:54 42  74.7       11       M 40-49  
31    5858  Stan Kaczmarek             M                                1:34:51.8 1:34:41.2 3:56 61  88.0       1        M 60-69  
32    5842  Steve Burrows              M                                1:34:57.0 1:34:53.4 3:56 65  91.3       2        M 60-69  
33    64764 Jose Barreiro              M                                1:36:12.8 1:36:05.4 3:59 27  70.3       2        M 20-29  
34    64796 Joanne M                   F                                1:36:38.2 1:36:28.6 4:00 49  87.5       2        F 40-49  
35    64765 Jim Beauparlant            M                                1:38:54.8 1:38:47.4 4:05 39  69.9       6        M 30-39  
36    5881  Anna Tye                   F                                1:38:57.0 1:38:57.0 4:06 39  78.0       2        F 30-39  
37    5857  Ellie Jenkins              F      Barrie                    1:39:17.9 1:39:11.6 4:07 38  77.4       3        F 30-39  
38    5887  Steve Levesque             M                                1:39:23.0 1:39:23.0 4:07 54  78.5       3        M 50-59  
39    5876  Ana Aquino                 F      Toronto                   1:39:32.0 1:39:32.0 4:07 39  77.5       4        F 30-39  
40    5832  Paula Wilimek              F                                1:39:44.4 1:39:41.8 4:08 40  77.8       3        F 40-49  
41    5900  Shane MacMillan            M                                1:39:52.0 1:39:52.0 4:08                2        M 0- 1   
42    5874  Isabelle Scheire           F                                1:40:02.1 1:40:02.1 4:09 35  75.7       5        F 30-39  
43    5894  Mariana Herrera            F      Barrie                    1:41:37.0 1:41:37.0 4:12 45  79.5       4        F 40-49  
44    5818  Kristen Roth               F      Barrie                    1:41:57.0 1:41:46.0 4:13 35  74.4       6        F 30-39  
45    5839  Debbie Bass                F      Oro-Medonte               1:42:37.3 1:42:28.5 4:15 52  85.4       1        F 50-59  
46    64768 David Bradbury             M      Utopia                    1:42:31.7 1:42:30.4 4:15 62  82.0       3        M 60-69  
47    5837  Jeff Adams                 M                                1:42:41.3 1:42:35.4 4:15 41  68.1       12       M 40-49  
48    5845  Jean Desjardins            M                                1:42:50.0 1:42:37.9 4:15 61  81.2       4        M 60-69  
49    5897  Rob Norris                 M                                1:42:42.0 1:42:42.0 4:15 43  69.2       13       M 40-49  
50    5852  Cindy Hadley-Maddeaux      F                                1:43:02.8 1:42:53.0 4:16 40  75.4       5        F 40-49  
51    5891  Sarah Allworth             F                                1:43:32.0 1:43:32.0 4:17                1        F 0- 1   
52    5880  Ashley Allan               F      Barrie                    1:44:25.0 1:44:25.0 4:20 28  71.8       3        F 20-29  
53    64793 Esther Kelly               F                                1:44:53.3 1:44:41.2 4:20 46  77.9       6        F 40-49  
54    5817  Meaghan Rodd               F                                1:44:54.9 1:44:47.3 4:20 37  72.9       7        F 30-39  
55    5848  Tracy Embury               F                                1:44:54.9 1:44:47.4 4:20 39  73.6       8        F 30-39  
56    5873  Tanya Bazinet              F                                1:45:05.5 1:44:52.4 4:20 42  75.0       7        F 40-49  
57    5859  tom knox                   M      Newmarket                 1:45:26.4 1:45:18.3 4:22 48  70.3       14       M 40-49  
58    5850  Jamie Forget               M                                1:45:27.1 1:45:19.0 4:22 48  70.3       15       M 40-49  
59    5889  Lindsey Barnes             F                                1:45:25.0 1:45:25.0 4:22 28  71.1       4        F 20-29  
60    5844  Sophie Couture             F                                1:45:38.5 1:45:29.3 4:22                2        F 0- 1   
61    5899  Unknown 5899               F                                1:45:40.0 1:45:40.0 4:23                3        F 0- 1   
62    5847  Michelle Eisses            F                                1:45:57.0 1:45:50.5 4:23 40  73.3       8        F 40-49  
63    5861  Lyanne Lamorie             F      Barrie                    1:47:02.7 1:46:56.0 4:26 38  71.8       9        F 30-39  
64    5829  Natasja Verhaar            F                                1:49:03.7 1:48:54.8 4:31 46  74.9       9        F 40-49  
65    5823  Jane Smith                 F                                1:49:25.1 1:49:12.3 4:32 59  87.7       2        F 50-59  
66    5866  ntb phillips               M      Thornhill                 1:49:29.1 1:49:17.5 4:32 53  70.8       4        M 50-59  
67    5888  Annick Gagne               F                                1:50:07.0 1:50:07.0 4:33 54  81.5       3        F 50-59  
68    64791 Jennifer Hussey            F                                1:50:48.6 1:50:40.4 4:35 36  68.7       10       F 30-39  
69    5803  Shannon Michels            F                                1:51:01.4 1:50:44.1 4:35 47  74.5       10       F 40-49  
70    64775 Tiffany Cliche             F                                1:50:57.0 1:50:49.6 4:35 38  69.2       11       F 30-39  
71    5882  Gloria O'Sullivan          F      Rr2 Barrie                1:51:02.0 1:51:02.0 4:36 51  77.9       4        F 50-59  
72    64784 BETH GALLAS                F                                1:52:21.5 1:52:14.9 4:39 58  84.2       5        F 50-59  
73    5849  Joy Evans                  F      Barrie                    1:52:15.0 1:52:15.0 4:39 42  70.1       11       F 40-49  
74    64797 Helen MacMurchy            F                                1:52:36.0 1:52:25.3 4:40 32  66.9       12       F 30-39  
75    80    Alyssa Runyon              F                                1:55:19.8 1:55:08.3 4:46 27  65.1       5        F 20-29  
76    5815  Laura Reive                F                                1:55:21.1 1:55:09.2 4:46 38  66.6       13       F 30-39  
77    5868  Kristine Raymond           F                                1:56:03.6 1:55:55.9 4:48 62  86.1       1        F 60-69  
78    64778 Roger DePlancke            M                                1:56:05.4 1:56:03.7 4:48 66  75.4       5        M 60-69  
79    5865  Tina Osburn                F                                1:56:29.6 1:56:16.8 4:49                4        F 0- 1   
80    64766 Jaclyn Bell                F                                1:57:01.0 1:56:51.5 4:50 30  64.2       14       F 30-39  
81    5833  Madison Wilson             F                                1:57:44.9 1:57:31.2 4:52 23  63.8       6        F 20-29  
82    5810  Lucy Peters                F                                1:57:44.9 1:57:31.4 4:52 26  63.8       7        F 20-29  
83    64792 Stephen Jones              M                                2:00:23.7 2:00:09.2 4:59 61  69.3       6        M 60-69  
84    5893  David Romphf               M      Barrie                    2:00:24.0 2:00:24.0 5:00 55  65.4       5        M 50-59  
85    5840  Matt and Nichol Bedernjak  M                                2:00:31.0 2:00:31.0 5:00 40  57.6       16       M 40-49  
86    5860  Sandra Lalonde             F                                2:01:09.5 2:00:54.4 5:01 53  73.3       6        F 50-59  
87    64770 Jennifer Brown             F                                2:03:14.4 2:03:12.0 5:06 39  62.6       15       F 30-39  
88    64776 Stephanie Crabtree         F                                2:06:35.9 2:06:22.5 5:14 54  71.0       7        F 50-59  
89    5872  Mary Verch-Campbell        F                                2:07:40.3 2:07:31.5 5:17 51  67.8       8        F 50-59  
90    64772 Karen Byles                F                                2:13:58.7 2:13:48.8 5:32 57  69.7       9        F 50-59  
91    5867  Paul Raymond               M                                2:27:18.2 2:27:07.3 6:05 62  57.2       7        M 60-69  
92    5855  Nicky Hutchison            F                                2:28:10.1 2:27:53.6 6:08 51  58.5       10       F 50-59  
93    5856  Bruce Hutchison            M                                2:28:11.0 2:27:54.5 6:08 57  54.2       6        M 50-59  
94    64769 Helena Brendish            F                                2:32:05.6 2:31:47.9 6:17 44  52.7       12       F 40-49  
95    64774 Connie Clark               F                                2:42:10.0 2:42:10.0 6:43 43  48.9       13       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Andrew Grove  5886 31  1       M               1:04:54.0 
2     Mike MacInnes 5883 28  2       M      Barrie   1:07:30.8 
3     Fred Nolin    5864 35  3       M               1:07:34.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================== ===== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Audrey Rieckenberg 5816  14  6       F               1:12:03.8 
2     Cher Dignan        5846  31  13      F      Barrie   1:17:25.3 
3     Thea Farrell       64781 38  15      F               1:21:45.1 

Embed Code