Results For
Meet Me at the Fountain 5k

Forest City, NC 28043
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     383 Josh Stone             M      Taylorsville   NC    US      0:15:31.3 0:15:29.9 4:59  32  83.1       1        M OPEN   
2     368 Benjamin Kassel        M      Davidson       NC    US      0:17:30.0 0:17:28.4 5:37  39  76.9       2        M OPEN   
3     419 Wesley Gurley          M      Marion         NC    US      0:19:47.6 0:19:45.7 6:22  38  67.5       3        M OPEN   
4     362 Jennifer Fisher        F      Columbus       NC    US      0:19:53.1 0:19:50.5 6:23  40  76.3       1        F OPEN   
5     447 Michael Ledbetter      M      Lawndale       NC    US      0:20:14.6 0:20:11.2 6:30  16  65.0       1        M 15-19  
6     422 Morgan Miskell         M      Shelby         NC    US      0:21:09.2 0:21:07.9 6:48  52  70.3       1        M Master 
7     398 Ryan Eyester           M      Lake Grove     NY    US      0:21:32.1 0:21:26.1 6:54  30  59.9       1        M 30-34  
8     396 Mitch James            M      Gastonia       NC    US      0:21:49.9 0:21:47.8 7:01  56  70.3       1        M 55-59  
9     377 Kaitlyn Rowe           F      Shelby         NC    US      0:22:01.0 0:21:57.3 7:04  17  68.2       2        F OPEN   
10    428 Ben Towery             M      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:22:18.8 0:22:13.5 7:09  15  59.8       2        M 15-19  
11    382 Michael Koerschner     M      Asheville      NC    US      0:22:22.7 0:22:21.5 7:12  54  67.5       1        M 50-54  
12    416 Clara Earley           F      Nashville      TN    US      0:22:27.8 0:22:23.7 7:12  17  66.8       3        F OPEN   
13    474 Owen Pierce            M      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:22:54.1 0:22:50.2 7:21  16  57.4       3        M 15-19  
14    342 Curtis Beason          M      Shelby         NC    US      0:23:10.0 0:23:07.8 7:27  32  55.7       2        M 30-34  
15    391 Chris Rivera           M      Forest City    NC    US      0:23:09.9 0:23:08.5 7:27  27  55.5       1        M 25-29  
16    355 Mark Snyder            M      Bostic         NC    US      0:23:14.2 0:23:10.6 7:28  41  58.8       1        M 40-44  
17    397 Larry Curtis           M      Forest City    NC    US      0:23:15.1 0:23:12.3 7:28  61  69.0       1        M 60-64  
18    363 Bill Scism             M      Spartanburg    SC    US      0:23:47.3 0:23:43.4 7:38  72  75.5       1        M 70-74  
19    346 Ted Hawkins            M      Forest City    NC    US      0:24:03.5 0:23:57.6 7:43  51  61.5       2        M 50-54  
20    361 Robert Peterson        M      Blacksburg     SC    US      0:24:10.5 0:24:07.5 7:46  60  65.8       2        M 60-64  
21    375 Dezaree Thomas         F      Forest City    NC    US      0:24:57.2 0:24:45.9 7:58  26  59.5       1        F 25-29  
22    388 Richard Hefner         M      Gastonia       NC    US      0:24:50.3 0:24:46.1 7:58  69  69.6       1        M 65-69  
23    408 Cory Stanfield         M      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:25:00.1 0:24:51.1 8:00  32  51.8       3        M 30-34  
24    389 Lisa Rome              F      Lake Lure      NC    US      0:25:13.3 0:25:07.4 8:05  57  71.0       1        F Master 
25    353 Joey Stofko            M      Bostic         NC    US      0:25:19.1 0:25:12.1 8:07  16  52.0       4        M 15-19  
26    380 Avery Champion         M      Forest City    NC    US      0:25:16.1 0:25:12.9 8:07  19  51.0       5        M 15-19  
27    426 Chris Eason            M      Gastonia       NC    US      0:25:35.8 0:25:34.3 8:14  59  61.5       2        M 55-59  
28    434 Laurel Godfrey         F      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:25:42.3 0:25:36.3 8:14  29  57.5       2        F 25-29  
29    395 Ed Somerville          M      Union Mills    NC    US      0:25:44.4 0:25:41.3 8:16  65  64.6       2        M 65-69  
30    435 Terri Wells            F      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:25:50.1 0:25:43.4 8:17  54  67.0       1        F 50-54  
31    421 Abby Smith             F      Bostic         NC    US      0:26:12.3 0:26:00.6 8:22  22  56.6       1        F 20-24  
32    417 Halle Lowery           F      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:26:07.1 0:26:01.3 8:23  15  59.5       1        F 15-19  
33    387 Kimberly Fisher        F      Cherryville    NC    US      0:26:24.8 0:26:20.8 8:29  35  56.3       1        F 35-39  
34    345 Joyce Boyd             F      Estero         FL    US      0:26:27.8 0:26:22.6 8:29  51  63.2       2        F 50-54  
35    480 David Bridges          M      Shelby         NC    US      0:26:30.1 0:26:25.7 8:30  61  60.6       3        M 60-64  
36    427 Kevin Rochester        M      Gaffney        SC    US      0:27:25.3 0:27:20.4 8:48  40  49.5       2        M 40-44  
37    385 G. Bumgarner           M      Bostic         NC    US      0:27:26.8 0:27:23.2 8:49  10  56.1       1        M 9-11   
38    371 Tom Torkildsen         M      Matthews       NC    US      0:27:44.8 0:27:42.1 8:55  65  59.9       3        M 65-69  
39    359 Tiffany Kinslow        F      Magee          MS    US      0:27:59.3 0:27:50.9 8:58  38  53.8       2        F 35-39  
40    360 Raynold Kinslow        M      Magee          MS    US      0:28:00.1 0:27:52.4 8:58  42  49.3       3        M 40-44  
41    455 Lauren Bennett         F      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:27:59.1 0:27:52.4 8:58  20  52.9       2        F 20-24  
42    340 Anna Kate Jackson      F      Forest City    NC    US      0:28:04.8 0:27:55.3 8:59  21  52.8       3        F 20-24  
43    418 Gage Gurley            M      Marion         NC    US      0:28:11.5 0:27:58.4 9:00  13  49.6       1        M 12-14  
44    351 Joseph Stofko          M      Bostic         NC    US      0:28:17.5 0:28:00.7 9:01  41  48.7       4        M 40-44  
45    350 Cindy McDaniel         F      Bostic         NC    US      0:28:21.3 0:28:09.9 9:04  52  59.8       3        F 50-54  
46    384 Megan Bumgarner        F      Bostic         NC    US      0:28:14.2 0:28:11.2 9:04  34  52.5       1        F 30-34  
47    414 Maddie Connor          F      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:28:27.1 0:28:22.1 9:08  15  54.6       2        F 15-19  
48    378 Jerry Sofley           M      Gastonia       NC    US      0:28:47.1 0:28:44.9 9:15  74  64.1       2        M 70-74  
49    415 Mackenzie Hughes       F      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:29:13.4 0:29:03.7 9:21  16  52.4       3        F 15-19  
50    336 Laurence Penrose       M      Bostic         NC    US      0:29:19.6 0:29:12.6 9:24  79  69.4       1        M 75-99  
51    437 Kaine Powell           F      Forest City    NC    US      0:29:30.5 0:29:25.2 9:28  14  53.5       1        F 12-14  
52    344 Sherri Miller          F      Marion         NC    US      0:29:40.0 0:29:35.8 9:32  50  55.7       4        F 50-54  
53    454 Jeff Bennett           M      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:29:50.0 0:29:40.3 9:33  59  53.0       3        M 55-59  
54    448 Bonnie Jackson         F      Forest City    NC    US      0:30:19.2 0:30:08.0 9:42  16  50.5       4        F 15-19  
55    358 Chad Huffstickler      M      Ellenboro      NC    US      0:30:14.1 0:30:08.5 9:42  47  47.3       1        M 45-49  
56    374 Dianne Allen           F      Charlotte      NC    US      0:30:18.7 0:30:12.7 9:43  65  65.2       1        F 65-69  
57    390 Bruce Rome             M      Lake Lure      NC    US      0:30:30.7 0:30:21.9 9:46  69  56.8       4        M 65-69  
58    399 Carrie Fausto          F      Lake Grove     NY    US      0:30:32.1 0:30:26.7 9:48  30  48.4       2        F 30-34  
59    343 Missy Alexander        F      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:31:18.7 0:31:13.5 10:03 49  52.3       1        F 45-49  
60    394 John Queen             M      Forest City    NC    US      0:31:35.8 0:31:33.7 10:10 13  43.9       1        M 12-14  
61    386 Stephen Fisher         M      Cherryville    NC    US      0:31:41.6 0:31:34.3 10:10 40  42.9       5        M 40-44  
62    409 Lakin Stanfield        F      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:31:45.6 0:31:35.8 10:10 32  46.7       3        F 30-34  
63    402 Evie Beam              F      Forest City    NC    US      0:31:53.2 0:31:38.9 10:11 40  47.8       1        F 40-44  
64    376 Dakotah Thomas         M      Forest City    NC    US      0:31:55.0 0:31:44.1 10:13 29  40.5       2        M 25-29  
65    404 Doug Barrick           M      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:32:04.9 0:31:58.4 10:17 40  42.3       6        M 40-44  
66    412 Jan Deviney            F      Casar          NC    US      0:32:16.7 0:32:05.3 10:20 54  53.7       5        F 50-54  
67    464 Tiffany Rivera         F      Forest City    NC    US      0:32:31.1 0:32:19.6 10:24 39  46.6       3        F 35-39  
68    413 Melissa Owens          F      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:32:44.8 0:32:34.8 10:29 40  46.4       2        F 40-44  
69    411 Matt Rinck             M      Columbus       NC    US      0:33:21.0 0:33:12.2 10:41 36  39.6       1        M 35-39  
70    429 Jennifer Owen          F      Chesnee        SC    US      0:33:29.8 0:33:21.4 10:44 48  48.4       2        F 45-49  
71    393 Mike Scruggs           M      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:33:31.5 0:33:25.5 10:46 71  52.8       3        M 70-74  
72    405 Amy Brevard            F      Lake Lure      NC    US      0:33:54.5 0:33:39.2 10:50 45  46.6       3        F 45-49  
73    370 Donald Blanton         M      Mooresboro     NC    US      0:33:52.7 0:33:39.8 10:50 55  45.2       4        M 55-59  
74    400 Jazzelle Martinez      F      Spindale       NC    US      0:34:48.2 0:34:42.8 11:10 14  45.4       2        F 12-14  
75    425 Ricky Obando           M      Chesnee        SC    US      0:35:18.0 0:35:11.5 11:20 20  36.5       1        M 20-24  
76    367 Susan Stover           F      Wake Forest    NC    US      0:35:44.8 0:35:31.5 11:26 62  53.3       1        F 60-64  
77    347 Tammy Emory            F      Duncan         SC    US      0:36:08.2 0:35:57.2 11:34 53  47.4       6        F 50-54  
78    430 Ginger Hutcherson      F      Columbus       NC    US      0:36:40.0 0:36:28.4 11:44 62  52.0       2        F 60-64  
79    381 Scott Lawrence         M      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:36:39.6 0:36:31.5 11:45 71  48.3       4        M 70-74  
80    432 Shannon Sims           F      Forest City    NC    US      0:37:33.7 0:37:24.8 12:03 40  40.4       3        F 40-44  
81    442 Katie Powell           F      Forest City    NC    US      0:37:33.1 0:37:27.7 12:03 14  42.0       3        F 12-14  
82    365 Sandy Potter           F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:37:58.2 0:37:41.6 12:08 66  52.9       2        F 65-69  
83    424 Wyatt Jennings         M      Chesnee        SC    US      0:37:49.1 0:37:42.8 12:08 20  34.1       2        M 20-24  
84    366 Lisa Castille          F      Apex           NC    US      0:38:16.4 0:38:03.7 12:15 62  49.8       3        F 60-64  
85    341 Melissa Jill Graudszus F      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:38:22.6 0:38:11.5 12:18 42  40.1       4        F 40-44  
86    410 Claire Rinck           F      Columbus       NC    US      0:38:22.4 0:38:12.0 12:18 32  38.6       4        F 30-34  
87    406 Felicia Ridley         F      Zirconia       NC    US      0:38:44.2 0:38:36.4 12:26 57  46.2       1        F 55-59  
88    407 Kenneth Gosnell        M      Zirconia       NC    US      0:38:44.5 0:38:37.2 12:26 28  33.3       3        M 25-29  
89    392 Charlene Rivera        F      Forest City    NC    US      0:39:28.1 0:39:24.3 12:41 20  37.4       4        F 20-24  
90    423 Michele Yoder          F      Clover         SC    US      0:39:44.6 0:39:33.5 12:44 63  48.5       4        F 60-64  
91    364 Jim Owens              M      Kings Mountain NC    US      0:39:42.2 0:39:36.9 12:45 75  47.3       2        M 75-99  
92    372 Cheryl Decaro          F      New Palestine  IN    US      0:40:08.3 0:39:48.6 12:49 63  48.2       5        F 60-64  
93    436 Kit Smith              F      Forest City    NC    US      0:40:29.0 0:40:10.1 12:56 38  37.3       4        F 35-39  
94    445 Kelli Funderburke      F      Ellenboro      NC    US      0:40:30.0 0:40:11.1 12:56 48  40.1       4        F 45-49  
95    401 Julie Moore            F      Spindale       NC    US      0:40:23.7 0:40:17.6 12:58 30  36.6       5        F 30-34  
96    354 Brenda Gordon          F      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:40:41.6 0:40:24.7 13:00 32  36.5       6        F 30-34  
97    352 Crystal Stofko         F      Bostic         NC    US      0:40:42.1 0:40:24.7 13:00 40  37.4       5        F 40-44  
98    369 Theresa Johnson        F      Mooresboro     NC    US      0:40:53.4 0:40:41.0 13:06 63  47.2       6        F 60-64  
99    349 Miley Cooper           F      Bostic         NC    US      0:43:50.1 0:43:35.4 14:02 13  36.9       4        F 12-14  
100   479 Ella Pierce            F      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:43:55.2 0:43:41.8 14:04 15  35.4       5        F 15-19  
101   420 Ruthie Earley          F      Nashville      TN    US      0:43:55.2 0:43:42.0 14:04 14  36.0       5        F 12-14  
102   357 Rebecca Ennis          F      Forest City    NC    US      0:45:32.9 0:45:16.5 14:34 30  32.5       7        F 30-34  
103   356 Mike Ennis             M      Forest City    NC    US      0:45:45.7 0:45:29.2 14:38 67  37.2       5        M 65-69  
104   456 Kayla Murray           F      Mooresboro     NC    US      0:47:05.6 0:46:52.0 15:05 30  31.4       8        F 30-34  
105   373 Leslie Elza            F      Forest City    NC    US      0:47:43.2 0:47:25.3 15:16 67  42.6       3        F 65-69  
106   470 Madalyn Hughes         F      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:48:57.9 0:48:47.6 15:42 16  31.2       6        F 15-19  
107   339 D. Smith               M      Forest City    NC    US      0:49:24.1 0:49:12.2 15:50 6   39.6       1        M 0- 8   
108   348 Jerleen Emory          F      Duncan         SC    US      0:49:30.7 0:49:15.6 15:51 79  48.9       1        F 75-99  
109   337 Aaliyah Carson         F      Forest City    NC    US      0:49:27.2 0:49:15.7 15:51 26  29.9       3        F 25-29  
110   379 Russell Harper         M      Taylors        SC    US      1:03:01.9 1:02:50.1 20:13 51  23.4       3        M 50-54  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Josh Stone      383 32  1       M      Taylorsville NC US 15:29.9 
2     Benjamin Kassel 368 39  2       M      Davidson NC US     17:28.4 
3     Wesley Gurley   419 38  3       M      Marion NC US       19:45.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Fisher 362 40  4       F      Columbus NC US  19:50.5 
2     Kaitlyn Rowe    377 17  9       F      Shelby NC US    21:57.3 
3     Clara Earley    416 17  12      F      Nashville TN US 22:23.7 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Morgan Miskell 422 52  6       M      Shelby NC US 21:07.9 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lisa Rome 389 57  24      F      Lake Lure NC US 25:07.4 


Male  8 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     D. Smith 339 6   107     M      Forest City NC US 49:12.2 


Male  9 to 11
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     G. Bumgarner 385 10  37      M      Bostic NC US 27:23.2 


Male 12 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     John Queen  394 13  60      M      Forest City NC US 31:33.7 
1     Gage Gurley 418 13  43      M      Marion NC US      27:58.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Michael Ledbetter 447 16  5       M      Lawndale NC US      20:11.2 
2     Ben Towery        428 15  10      M      Rutherfordton NC US 22:13.5 
3     Owen Pierce       474 16  13      M      Rutherfordton NC US 22:50.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ricky Obando   425 20  75      M      Chesnee SC US 35:11.5 
2     Wyatt Jennings 424 20  83      M      Chesnee SC US 37:42.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chris Rivera    391 27  15      M      Forest City NC US 23:08.5 
2     Dakotah Thomas  376 29  64      M      Forest City NC US 31:44.1 
3     Kenneth Gosnell 407 28  88      M      Zirconia NC US    38:37.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Ryan Eyester   398 30  7       M      Lake Grove NY US    21:26.1 
2     Curtis Beason  342 32  14      M      Shelby NC US        23:07.8 
3     Cory Stanfield 408 32  23      M      Rutherfordton NC US 24:51.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Matt Rinck 411 36  69      M      Columbus NC US 33:12.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mark Snyder     355 41  16      M      Bostic NC US  23:10.6 
2     Kevin Rochester 427 40  36      M      Gaffney SC US 27:20.4 
3     Raynold Kinslow 360 42  40      M      Magee MS US   27:52.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chad Huffstickler 358 47  55      M      Ellenboro NC US 30:08.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Michael Koerschner 382 54  11      M      Asheville NC US   22:21.5   
2     Ted Hawkins        346 51  19      M      Forest City NC US 23:57.6   
3     Russell Harper     379 51  110     M      Taylors SC US     1:02:50.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Mitch James  396 56  8       M      Gastonia NC US      21:47.8 
2     Chris Eason  426 59  27      M      Gastonia NC US      25:34.3 
3     Jeff Bennett 454 59  53      M      Rutherfordton NC US 29:40.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Larry Curtis    397 61  17      M      Forest City NC US 23:12.3 
2     Robert Peterson 361 60  20      M      Blacksburg SC US  24:07.5 
3     David Bridges   480 61  35      M      Shelby NC US      26:25.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Richard Hefner 388 69  22      M      Gastonia NC US    24:46.1 
2     Ed Somerville  395 65  29      M      Union Mills NC US 25:41.3 
3     Tom Torkildsen 371 65  38      M      Matthews NC US    27:42.1 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Bill Scism   363 72  18      M      Spartanburg SC US   23:43.4 
2     Jerry Sofley 378 74  48      M      Gastonia NC US      28:44.9 
3     Mike Scruggs 393 71  71      M      Rutherfordton NC US 33:25.5 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Laurence Penrose 336 79  50      M      Bostic NC US         29:12.6 
2     Jim Owens        364 75  91      M      Kings Mountain NC US 39:36.9 


Female 12 to 14
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kaine Powell      437 14  51      F      Forest City NC US 29:25.2 
2     Jazzelle Martinez 400 14  74      F      Spindale NC US    34:42.8 
3     Katie Powell      442 14  81      F      Forest City NC US 37:27.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Halle Lowery     417 15  32      F      Rutherfordton NC US 26:01.3 
2     Maddie Connor    414 15  47      F      Rutherfordton NC US 28:22.1 
3     Mackenzie Hughes 415 16  49      F      Rutherfordton NC US 29:03.7 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Abby Smith        421 22  31      F      Bostic NC US        26:00.6 
2     Lauren Bennett    455 20  41      F      Rutherfordton NC US 27:52.4 
3     Anna Kate Jackson 340 21  42      F      Forest City NC US   27:55.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Dezaree Thomas 375 26  21      F      Forest City NC US   24:45.9 
2     Laurel Godfrey 434 29  28      F      Rutherfordton NC US 25:36.3 
3     Aaliyah Carson 337 26  109     F      Forest City NC US   49:15.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Megan Bumgarner 384 34  46      F      Bostic NC US        28:11.2 
2     Carrie Fausto   399 30  58      F      Lake Grove NY US    30:26.7 
3     Lakin Stanfield 409 32  62      F      Rutherfordton NC US 31:35.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kimberly Fisher 387 35  33      F      Cherryville NC US 26:20.8 
2     Tiffany Kinslow 359 38  39      F      Magee MS US       27:50.9 
3     Tiffany Rivera  464 39  67      F      Forest City NC US 32:19.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Evie Beam     402 40  63      F      Forest City NC US   31:38.9 
2     Melissa Owens 413 40  68      F      Rutherfordton NC US 32:34.8 
3     Shannon Sims  432 40  80      F      Forest City NC US   37:24.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Missy Alexander 343 49  59      F      Rutherfordton NC US 31:13.5 
2     Jennifer Owen   429 48  70      F      Chesnee SC US       33:21.4 
3     Amy Brevard     405 45  72      F      Lake Lure NC US     33:39.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Terri Wells    435 54  30      F      Rutherfordton NC US 25:43.4 
2     Joyce Boyd     345 51  34      F      Estero FL US        26:22.6 
3     Cindy McDaniel 350 52  45      F      Bostic NC US        28:09.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Felicia Ridley 406 57  87      F      Zirconia NC US 38:36.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Susan Stover      367 62  76      F      Wake Forest NC US 35:31.5 
2     Ginger Hutcherson 430 62  78      F      Columbus NC US    36:28.4 
3     Lisa Castille     366 62  84      F      Apex NC US        38:03.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dianne Allen 374 65  56      F      Charlotte NC US   30:12.7 
2     Sandy Potter 365 66  82      F      Raleigh NC US     37:41.6 
3     Leslie Elza  373 67  105     F      Forest City NC US 47:25.3 


Female 75 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jerleen Emory 348 79  108     F      Duncan SC US 49:15.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.