Results For
Freedom From Seizures 5K (Run/Walk) - Smyrna, DE

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name           
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place                                 
===== ==== ================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== =================== 
1     5556 Daniel Weile       M      Newark             DE    US      0:20:52.4 0:20:51.5 6:43  49  69.5       1        M Winner Fusion Running Club 
2     6983 Ronald Seale       M      Bear               DE    US      0:22:27.1 0:22:24.6 7:13  62  72.1       1        M 60-69  Fusion Running Club 
3     6986 Amadeo Castillo    M      Massey             MD    US      0:22:59.5 0:22:57.3 7:23  38  58.1       1        M 30-39                      
4     5551 Gregory Smith      M      Bear               DE    US      0:24:27.4 0:24:25.7 7:52  46  57.9       1        M 40-49                      
5     6982 Aaron Schauber     M      Chestertown        MD    US      0:25:28.9 0:25:25.9 8:11  31  50.6       2        M 30-39                      
6     5545 Sean Poole         M      Oxford             PA    US      0:26:07.0 0:26:05.8 8:24  17  49.6       1        M 14-19                      
7     6984 Abigail Malazarte  F      Newark             DE    US      0:26:15.5 0:26:13.6 8:26  21  56.2       1        F Winner                     
8     5555 Andrea Tully       F      Bear               DE    US      0:31:40.7 0:31:36.3 10:10 35  46.9       1        F 30-39                      
9     5443 Sarah Mullins      F      Lincoln University PA    US      0:33:18.5 0:33:12.2 10:41 42  46.1       1        F 40-49  Team AJ             
10    5444 H. Mullins         F      Lincoln University PA    US      0:33:18.9 0:33:12.6 10:41 11  50.6       1        F 1-13   Team AJ             
11    5544 Christy Poole      F      Oxford             PA    US      0:33:33.0 0:33:27.5 10:46 50  49.3       1        F 50-59                      
12    5286 Nickie Davis       F      MIDDLETOWN         DE    US      0:34:54.3 0:34:51.4 11:13 58  51.8       2        F 50-59  Fusion Running Club 
13    5546 Karen Romecki      F      Conowingo          MD    US      0:34:57.1 0:34:54.7 11:14 59  52.3       3        F 50-59  Fusion Running Club 
14    5547 Donald Scavia      M      Landenberg         PA    US      0:35:23.7 0:35:18.2 11:22 70  49.4       1        M 70-99  Team AJ             
15    4971 Jo Ann Alexander   F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:35:54.5 0:35:49.6 11:32 54  48.1       4        F 50-59  Fusion Running Club 
16    5557 Victoria Woodland  F      Newark             DE    US      0:36:07.7 0:36:03.9 11:36 30  40.9       2        F 30-39                      
17    5437 Elizabeth Knox     F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:38:25.8 0:38:20.9 12:21 52  43.9       5        F 50-59                      
18    6981 Beth Renzulli      F      Warwick            MD    US      0:38:32.6 0:38:26.6 12:22 52  43.8       6        F 50-59                      
19    6985 Roger Seedorf      M      Bear               DE    US      0:38:55.0 0:38:50.5 12:30 66  43.1       2        M 60-69                      
20    5548 Rod Scott          M      South Burlington   VT    US      0:39:03.7 0:38:54.0 12:31 56  39.4       1        M 50-59                      
21    5265 Zoé Brady         F      Landenberg         PA    US      0:40:17.8 0:40:14.0 12:57 67  50.2       1        F 60-69  Fusion Running Club 
22    5549 Lisette Scott      F      Newark             DE    US      0:44:40.2 0:44:30.6 14:20 55  39.2       7        F 50-59                      
23    5543 April Oldenberg    F      Chestertown        MD    US      0:47:42.6 0:47:33.4 15:18 26  31.0       1        F 20-29                      
24    4976 Brian Bartley      M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:51:45.1 0:51:24.7 16:33 66  32.5       3        M 60-69                      
25    6980 Betty Olmstead     F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:51:58.7 0:51:48.3 16:40 75  43.7       1        F 70-99  Fusion Running Club 
26    5402 James Huhn         M      Bear               DE    US      0:57:19.9 0:57:02.2 18:21 16  23.0       2        M 14-19                      
27    5446 Kimberly Murphy    F      Bear               DE    US      1:00:43.6 1:00:28.8 19:28 44  25.7       2        F 40-49                      
28    4974 Laura Allison      F      Bear               DE    US      1:05:35.8 1:01:06.0 19:40 58  29.5       8        F 50-59                      
29    4972 Gary Allison       M      Bear               DE    US      1:05:36.4 1:01:06.3 19:40 65  27.1       4        M 60-69                      
30    5552 Gabriella Tantillo F      Frederica          DE    US      1:05:36.9 1:05:23.4 21:03 24  22.5       2        F 20-29  Team Forte          
31    5287 Haley Fennington   F      Georgetown         DE    US      1:07:02.4 1:06:44.0 21:29 27  22.1       3        F 20-29  Team Forte          
32    5553 Antonina Tantillo  F      Frederica          DE    US      1:07:02.5 1:06:48.5 21:30 26  22.1       4        F 20-29  Team Forte          
33    5288 Loretta Greig      F      Frederica          DE    US      1:31:55.1 1:31:35.6 29:29 59  19.9       9        F 50-59  Team Forte          
34    5554 Frances Tantillo   F      Frederica          DE    US      1:31:56.9 1:31:37.5 29:29 57  19.5       10       F 50-59  Team Forte          


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Daniel Weile 5556 49  1       M      Newark DE US 20:52.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Abigail Malazarte 6984 21  7       F      Newark DE US 26:15.5 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sean Poole 5545 17  6       M      Oxford PA US 26:05.8 
2     James Huhn 5402 16  26      M      Bear DE US   57:02.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Amadeo Castillo 6986 38  3       M      Massey MD US      22:57.3 
2     Aaron Schauber  6982 31  5       M      Chestertown MD US 25:25.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Gregory Smith 5551 46  4       M      Bear DE US 24:25.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Rod Scott 5548 56  20      M      South Burlington VT US 38:54 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ronald Seale  6983 62  2       M      Bear DE US       22:24.6 
2     Roger Seedorf 6985 66  19      M      Bear DE US       38:50.5 
3     Brian Bartley 4976 66  24      M      Wilmington DE US 51:24.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Donald Scavia 5547 70  14      M      Landenberg PA US 35:18.2 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     H. Mullins 5444 11  10      F      Lincoln University PA US 33:12.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     April Oldenberg    5543 26  23      F      Chestertown MD US 47:33.4   
2     Gabriella Tantillo 5552 24  30      F      Frederica DE US   1:05:23.4 
3     Haley Fennington   5287 27  31      F      Georgetown DE US  1:06:44.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Andrea Tully      5555 35  8       F      Bear DE US   31:36.3 
2     Victoria Woodland 5557 30  16      F      Newark DE US 36:03.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Sarah Mullins   5443 42  9       F      Lincoln University PA US 33:12.2   
2     Kimberly Murphy 5446 44  27      F      Bear DE US               1:00:28.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christy Poole 5544 50  11      F      Oxford PA US     33:27.5 
2     Nickie Davis  5286 58  12      F      MIDDLETOWN DE US 34:51.4 
3     Karen Romecki 5546 59  13      F      Conowingo MD US  34:54.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Zoé Brady 5265 67  21      F      Landenberg PA US 40:14 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Betty Olmstead 6980 75  25      F      Wilmington DE US 51:48.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.