Results For
America's Half - Muncie June Tri

Selma, IN 47383
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Swim    Swim T1      Bike    Bike     T2      Run     Run   Clock     Chip      Division Division 
                                                                 Pace                 Pace                     Pace  Time      Time      Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======= ===== ========= ========= ======== ======== 
1     219 Travis Haynes      M      Fairmount      IN    0:05:24 1:21 0:02:36 0:30:27 24.5 mph 0:01:00 0:21:12 6:50  1:00:41.4 1:00:39.6 1        M Open   
2     238 Mitchell Ostrowski M      Houston        TX    0:05:18 1:19 0:02:01 0:34:10 21.8 mph 0:01:18 0:22:22 7:13  1:05:09.4 1:05:08.2 2        M Open   
3     239 Steve Hoffman      M      Indianapolis   IN    0:06:13 1:33 0:03:09 0:35:41 20.8 mph 0:01:09 0:23:04 7:26  1:13:42.5 1:09:15.5 3        M Open   
4     243 Carissa Fry        F      Jersey City    NJ    0:05:38 1:25 0:02:48 0:37:01 20.1 mph 0:01:26 0:25:45 8:18  1:16:36.7 1:12:37.7 1        F Open   
5     260 Chester Paskiewicz M      Muncie         IN    0:06:50 1:42 0:03:49 0:37:42 19.8 mph 0:01:16 0:25:27 8:13  1:15:56.8 1:15:03.2 1        M 60-64  
6     242 Chris Hamlyn       M      Anderson       IN    0:06:29 1:37 0:03:12 0:37:42 19.8 mph 0:01:46 0:28:03 9:03  1:19:19.2 1:17:12.5 1        M 30-34  
7     209 Brian Snow         M      Beavercreek    OH    0:05:30 1:23 0:05:09 0:40:58 18.2 mph 0:03:03 0:23:05 7:27  1:21:43.7 1:17:45.2 1        M 35-39  
8     207 Ray Boudreaux      M      West Lafayette IN    0:05:59 1:30 0:04:12 0:41:03 18.1 mph 0:01:46 0:24:48 8:00  1:27:18.1 1:17:47.7 2        M 30-34  
9     225 Tom Butler         M      Indianapolis   IN    0:04:57 1:14 0:02:55 0:39:39 18.8 mph 0:01:02 0:30:47 9:56  1:20:13.2 1:19:19.2 1        M 55-59  
10    244 Jacob Eisterhold   M      Indianapolis   IN    0:06:10 1:33 0:04:35 0:43:07 17.2 mph 0:02:21 0:23:22 7:32  1:24:36.1 1:19:35.3 2        M 35-39  
11    221 Diane Munneke      F      Indianapolis   IN    0:06:42 1:41 0:03:20 0:38:34 19.3 mph 0:01:22 0:30:48 9:56  1:26:17.2 1:20:45.7 2        F Open   
12    202 Maria Miller       F      Sellersburg    IN    0:07:12 1:48 0:03:17 0:41:05 18.1 mph 0:01:10 0:29:21 9:28  1:25:24.2 1:22:04.8 3        F Open   
13    232 C. Lee Mitchell    M      Danville       IN    0:06:01 1:30 0:03:17 0:38:26 19.4 mph 0:02:01 0:34:44 11:12 1:26:36.2 1:24:29.2 2        M 55-59  
14    204 Erin Dalton        F      Pittsburgh     PA    0:06:54 1:43 0:03:42 0:43:55 16.9 mph 0:01:20 0:29:06 9:23  1:28:16.8 1:24:56.7 1        F 40-44  
15    220 Lisa Ciesielski    F      Merrillville   IN    0:07:07 1:47 0:02:52 0:43:38 17.1 mph 0:00:57 0:30:52 9:57  1:29:56.8 1:25:26.4 1        F 35-39  
16    206 Kirsten Godfrey    F      Fort Wayne     IN    0:05:03 1:16 0:02:53 0:46:27 16 mph   0:01:06 0:31:59 10:19 1:27:30.4 1:27:28.2 1        F 20-24  
17    240 David Polito       M      Arlington      MA    0:06:46 1:42 0:04:25 0:41:01 18.2 mph 0:02:24 0:34:23 11:05 1:30:35.6 1:28:58.0 1        M 25-29  
18    234 Meredith Engerski  F      Noblesville    IN    0:07:20 1:50 0:04:07 0:44:02 16.9 mph 0:01:19 0:32:10 10:23 1:29:01.0 1:28:58.2 1        F 30-34  
19    241 Amber Hamlyn       F      Anderson       IN    0:07:10 1:47 0:03:21 0:43:34 17.1 mph 0:02:37 0:32:21 10:26 1:30:41.3 1:29:03.3 2        F 30-34  
20    222 Rosie Wittleder    F      Noblesville    IN    0:06:07 1:32 0:05:05 0:47:31 15.7 mph 0:01:34 0:29:03 9:22  1:35:30.1 1:29:20.1 2        F 35-39  
21    229 Michele Hill       F      Indianapolis   IN    0:08:29 2:07 0:03:38 0:42:07 17.6 mph 0:02:26 0:34:33 11:09 1:36:43.1 1:31:11.4 1        F 50-54  
22    223 Shellie Mauch      F      Fishers        IN    0:06:50 1:43 0:03:20 0:44:40 16.7 mph 0:01:50 0:36:39 11:49 1:40:38.4 1:33:18.6 2        F 40-44  
23    233 Ginger Smith       F      Logansport     IN    0:06:16 1:34 0:04:08 0:48:13 15.5 mph 0:03:06 0:32:42 10:33 1:40:35.5 1:34:25.4 3        F 30-34  
24    216 Lisa Wissman       F      Fishers        IN    0:05:42 1:26 0:04:43 0:48:05 15.5 mph 0:02:17 0:33:51 10:55 1:41:58.1 1:34:38.1 1        F 55-59  
25    230 Lauren Yeargan     F      Jesup          GA    0:05:16 1:19 0:05:53 0:41:35 17.9 mph 0:05:04 0:37:01 11:56 1:41:34.1 1:34:49.1 1        F 25-29  
26    237 Lindsey Surrency   F      Jesup          GA    0:06:25 1:36 0:04:51 0:44:58 16.5 mph 0:01:34 0:37:01 11:57 1:41:34.7 1:34:49.2 4        F 30-34  
27    205 Karrie Thomson     F      New Whiteland  IN    0:06:52 1:43 0:03:27 0:40:49 18.3 mph 0:01:59 0:42:01 13:33 1:37:50.8 1:35:08.6 1        F 45-49  
28    218 Julie Cabral       F      Carmel         IN    0:08:22 2:06 0:04:58 0:42:27 17.6 mph 0:02:29 0:38:30 12:25 1:46:16.9 1:36:46.3 2        F 45-49  
29    213 Linda Simon        F      Greenwood      IN    0:08:09 2:02 0:04:38 0:49:36 15 mph   0:01:52 0:33:18 10:45 1:40:15.9 1:37:33.4 2        F 50-54  
30    212 Andrew Miller      M      Indianapolis   IN    0:05:44 1:26 0:05:35 0:46:06 16.1 mph 0:01:46 0:39:41 12:48 1:46:47.7 1:38:52.6 3        M 35-39  
31    215 Andy Vogel         M      Bluffton       IN    0:05:12 1:18 0:05:11 0:40:37 18.3 mph 0:02:29 0:47:50 15:26 1:46:18.7 1:41:19.0 3        M 55-59  
32    224 Sheryl Hawkins     F      Kendallville   IN    0:08:17 2:04 0:05:36 0:43:24 17.1 mph 0:03:16 0:50:18 16:14 1:59:36.9 1:50:51.5 3        F 35-39  
33    211 Kristyn Shaw       F      Indianapolis   IN    0:08:53 2:13 0:05:53 1:00:06 12.4 mph 0:03:35 0:36:20 11:43 2:02:41.6 1:54:46.9 2        F 25-29  
DQ    235 Jim Pickett        M      Fort Wayne     IN    0:08:51 2:13 0:05:22 0:44:08 16.8 mph                       DQ                                    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Travis Haynes      219 38  1       M      Fairmount IN US    1:00:39.6 
2     Mitchell Ostrowski 238 24  2       M      Houston TX US      1:05:08.2 
3     Steve Hoffman      239 46  3       M      Indianapolis IN US 1:09:15.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Carissa Fry   243 26  4       F      Jersey City NJ US  1:12:37.7 
2     Diane Munneke 221 49  11      F      Indianapolis IN US 1:20:45.7 
3     Maria Miller  202 38  12      F      Sellersburg IN US  1:22:04.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     David Polito 240 28  17      M      Arlington MA US 1:28:58 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Chris Hamlyn  242 33  6       M      Anderson IN US       1:17:12.5 
2     Ray Boudreaux 207 33  8       M      West Lafayette IN US 1:17:47.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Brian Snow       209 37  7       M      Beavercreek OH US  1:17:45.2 
2     Jacob Eisterhold 244 34  10      M      Indianapolis IN US 1:19:35.3 
3     Andrew Miller    212 37  30      M      Indianapolis IN US 1:38:52.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Tom Butler      225 55  9       M      Indianapolis IN US 1:19:19.2 
2     C. Lee Mitchell 232 55  13      M      Danville IN US     1:24:29.2 
3     Andy Vogel      215 57  31      M      Bluffton IN US     1:41:19.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Chester Paskiewicz 260 59  5       M      Muncie IN US 1:15:03.2 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kirsten Godfrey 206 20  16      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:27:28.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Lauren Yeargan 230 27  25      F      Jesup GA US        1:34:49.1 
2     Kristyn Shaw   211 28  33      F      Indianapolis IN US 1:54:46.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Meredith Engerski 234 32  18      F      Noblesville IN US 1:28:58.2 
2     Amber Hamlyn      241 33  19      F      Anderson IN US    1:29:03.3 
3     Ginger Smith      233 31  23      F      Logansport IN US  1:34:25.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Lisa Ciesielski 220 35  15      F      Merrillville IN US 1:25:26.4 
2     Rosie Wittleder 222 35  20      F      Noblesville IN US  1:29:20.1 
3     Sheryl Hawkins  224 35  32      F      Kendallville IN US 1:50:51.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Erin Dalton   204 43  14      F      Pittsburgh PA US 1:24:56.7 
2     Shellie Mauch 223 42  22      F      Fishers IN US    1:33:18.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Karrie Thomson 205 45  27      F      New Whiteland IN US 1:35:08.6 
2     Julie Cabral   218 45  28      F      Carmel IN US        1:36:46.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Michele Hill 229 49  21      F      Indianapolis IN US 1:31:11.4 
2     Linda Simon  213 54  29      F      Greenwood IN US    1:37:33.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Lisa Wissman 216 58  24      F      Fishers IN US 1:34:38.1 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.