Results For
America's Half - Muncie June Tri

Selma, IN 47383
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City         State Swim    Swim T1      Bike    Bike     T2      Run     Run   Clock     Chip      Division Division 
                                                                 Pace                 Pace                     Pace  Time      Time      Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======= ===== ========= ========= ======== ======== 
1     210 Eric Hammon          M      Defiance     OH    0:05:01 1:15 0:02:07 0:34:11 21.8 mph 0:00:49 0:23:09 7:28  1:16:01.8 1:05:16.1 1        M Open   
2     203 Bob Switzer          M      Defiance     OH    0:05:39 1:25 0:01:57 0:35:04 21.2 mph 0:01:10 0:24:21 7:51  1:18:58.1 1:08:11.8 2        M Open   
3     204 Sam Switzer          M      Defiance     OH    0:04:52 1:13 0:02:22 0:35:28 20.9 mph 0:01:08 0:25:13 8:08  1:19:46.9 1:09:03.9 3        M Open   
4     214 David Miltenberger   M      Cicero       IN    0:05:29 1:22 0:02:59 0:38:39 19.3 mph 0:01:17 0:24:39 7:57  1:23:50.4 1:13:03.9 1        M 45-49  
5     213 Jordan Marshall      M      Fort Wayne   IN    0:07:17 1:49 0:02:46 0:38:14 19.5 mph 0:01:00 0:26:38 8:36  1:28:13.4 1:15:54.4 1        M 35-39  
6     181 Hannah Blystone      F      Carmel       IN    0:05:03 1:16 0:02:41 0:43:56 16.9 mph 0:01:11 0:23:32 7:36  1:28:06.1 1:16:22.4 1        F Open   
7     224 Drew Costelow        M      Bargersville IN    0:05:13 1:18 0:03:55 0:43:05 17.3 mph 0:00:57 0:23:14 7:30  1:28:24.8 1:16:23.6 1        M 13-14  
8     229 Danny Powell         M      Grabill      IN    0:06:13 1:33 0:03:30 0:38:16 19.5 mph 0:01:47 0:26:38 8:36  1:28:15.9 1:16:25.1 1        M 50-54  
9     216 Matthew Pierce       M      Indianapolis IN    0:05:46 1:27 0:03:07 0:41:28 17.9 mph 0:01:01 0:28:39 9:14  1:30:46.6 1:20:00.8 1        M 40-44  
10    226 Amanda McClellan     F      Findlay      OH    0:06:22 1:35 0:02:59 0:41:54 17.7 mph 0:01:29 0:28:58 9:20  1:34:20.1 1:21:42.0 2        F Open   
11    209 Ally Gaylor          F      Fort Wayne   IN    0:07:40 1:55 0:04:00 0:39:01 19 mph   0:01:26 0:31:28 10:09 1:36:31.1 1:23:35.2 3        F Open   
12    230 Carin Ulrika Raue    F      Muncie       IN    0:04:59 1:15 0:03:07 0:45:07 16.5 mph 0:01:36 0:28:59 9:21  1:34:35.0 1:23:47.7 1        F 40-44  
13    212 Andrea Maisonneuve   F      Fort Wayne   IN    0:06:26 1:37 0:03:16 0:40:41 18.3 mph 0:01:50 0:33:51 10:55 1:37:54.8 1:26:03.7 1        F 50-54  
14    199 Aleks Parsetich      M      Greenwood    IN    0:05:54 1:28 0:02:49 0:47:14 15.7 mph 0:01:54 0:28:33 9:13  1:38:24.6 1:26:23.8 2        M 13-14  
15    189 Josh Holdeman        M      Richmond     IN    0:06:00 1:30 0:10:01 0:41:42 17.8 mph 0:01:22 0:27:33 8:53  1:39:17.2 1:26:38.4 1        M 30-34  
16    222 Christopher Kehler   M      Warsaw       IN    0:07:54 1:58 0:04:57 0:46:16 16.1 mph 0:01:45 0:26:21 8:30  1:39:25.5 1:27:12.4 1        M 55-59  
17    223 Gregory Costelow     M      Bargersville IN    0:07:40 1:55 0:05:34 0:44:33 16.7 mph 0:01:55 0:28:54 9:19  1:40:41.8 1:28:34.7 2        M 50-54  
18    198 Jimmy Nutt           M      St. Paris    OH    0:07:50 1:57 0:04:25 0:48:00 15.5 mph 0:01:41 0:26:47 8:39  1:42:11.7 1:28:42.5 2        M 40-44  
19    211 James Jackson        M      Columbus     IN    0:07:23 1:51 0:04:04 0:42:12 17.6 mph 0:01:24 0:34:20 11:04 1:41:47.4 1:29:23.4 2        M 35-39  
20    196 Scott Miller         M      Portland     IN    0:06:33 1:38 0:04:25 0:50:12 14.8 mph 0:01:38 0:27:10 8:46  1:42:28.3 1:29:57.6 3        M 40-44  
21    116 Nick McCallum        M      Indianapolis IN    0:08:20 2:05 0:05:04 0:45:27 16.4 mph 0:02:16 0:29:33 9:32  1:43:53.7 1:30:39.7 3        M 35-39  
22    227 Amy Orange           F      Indianapolis IN    0:07:02 1:45 0:04:17 0:42:06 17.6 mph 0:02:18 0:35:07 11:20 1:43:01.2 1:30:48.5 1        F 45-49  
23    193 Andrew Miller        M      Indianapolis IN    0:06:31 1:38 0:04:57 0:45:33 16.4 mph 0:01:39 0:33:24 10:46 1:44:34.8 1:32:03.7 4        M 35-39  
24    184 Donald Garringer     M      Muncie       IN    0:08:26 2:07 0:07:28 0:41:07 18.1 mph 0:01:43 0:34:07 11:00 1:46:34.2 1:32:52.6 3        M 50-54  
25    207 Michael Bertram      M      Muncie       IN    0:07:04 1:46 0:03:31 0:50:28 14.8 mph 0:01:02 0:30:51 9:57  1:45:47.6 1:32:57.1 1        M 25-29  
26    201 Joy Smith            F      Marion       IN    0:08:12 2:03 0:04:21 0:46:41 15.9 mph 0:02:12 0:32:30 10:29 1:46:52.4 1:33:56.6 1        F 60-64  
27    205 Kim Thompson         F      Marion       IN    0:06:58 1:44 0:05:42 0:48:08 15.5 mph 0:02:03 0:32:09 10:22 1:46:32.3 1:34:59.9 2        F 50-54  
28    185 Jim Glesige          M      Loveland     OH    0:08:18 2:05 0:04:55 0:47:10 15.8 mph 0:02:19 0:32:56 10:37 1:48:28.7 1:35:38.4 1        M 60-64  
29    186 Kirsten Godfrey      F      Fort Wayne   IN    0:05:23 1:21 0:03:27 0:55:46 13.3 mph 0:00:52 0:31:34 10:11 1:48:46.4 1:37:02.7 1        F 20-24  
30    182 Teresa Castellaneta  F      Findlay      OH    0:07:06 1:46 0:04:44 0:48:04 15.5 mph 0:03:11 0:34:36 11:10 1:49:47.7 1:37:40.6 2        F 40-44  
31    215 Douglas Miltenberger M      Fishers      IN    0:07:18 1:49 0:04:04 0:47:13 15.8 mph 0:02:41 0:36:50 11:53 1:49:38.8 1:38:06.4 4        M 40-44  
32    194 Jennifer Miller      F      Fishers      IN    0:08:26 2:07 0:03:44 0:48:49 15.3 mph 0:01:28 0:36:50 11:53 1:52:30.7 1:39:17.8 3        F 40-44  
33    218 Prasad Shinde        M      Carmel       IN    0:12:45 3:11 0:04:35 0:50:09 14.8 mph 0:01:43 0:34:20 11:04 1:55:55.0 1:43:31.3 2        M 30-34  
34    206 Micah Banks          M      California   KY    0:10:46 2:41 0:06:25 0:43:14 17.2 mph 0:02:57 0:45:32 14:41 2:02:21.6 1:48:52.9 3        M 30-34  
35    200 Kristyn Shaw         F      Indianapolis IN    0:09:57 2:29 0:05:56 0:59:28 12.5 mph 0:03:14 0:32:20 10:26 2:04:15.5 1:50:54.5 1        F 25-29  
36    195 Sarah Miller         F      Indianapolis IN    0:08:00 2:00 0:07:52 1:07:15 11.1 mph 0:01:45 0:26:19 8:29  2:04:32.1 1:51:11.0 1        F 30-34  
37    191 Dean Letourneau      M      Indianapolis IN    0:06:03 1:31 0:03:43 0:55:09 13.5 mph 0:01:51 0:45:46 14:46 2:04:51.0 1:52:31.9 2        M 45-49  
38    296 Amy Waltz            F      Richmond     IN    0:10:56 2:44 0:07:34 1:06:28 11.2 mph 0:03:10 0:52:23 16:54 2:34:05.9 2:20:30.3 3        F 50-54  
39    228 Greg Paton           M      Westfield    IN    0:11:10 2:47 0:07:57 1:00:47 12.2 mph 0:04:40 1:02:43 20:14 2:40:03.0 2:27:16.2 2        M 55-59  
40    183 Garry Cox            M      Las Vegas    NV    0:13:47 3:27 0:09:22 0:14:07 52.9 mph 1:01:17 0:57:52 18:40 2:49:31.9 2:36:25.4 2        M 60-64  
41    202 Wendy Storm          F      Las Vegas    NV    0:13:48 3:27 0:09:23 1:11:05 10.5 mph 0:04:18 0:58:06 18:45 2:49:47.0 2:36:40.2 2        F 60-64  
99999 295 Brian Sanders        M      Anderson     IN                                                  1:28:05 28:25 DQ        1:28:04.5                   
      190 Jennifer Inbody      F      Darlington   IN                                                                                                      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Eric Hammon 210 32  1       M      Defiance OH US 1:05:16.1 
2     Bob Switzer 203 61  2       M      Defiance OH US 1:08:11.8 
3     Sam Switzer 204 56  3       M      Defiance OH US 1:09:03.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Hannah Blystone  181 21  6       F      Carmel IN US     1:16:22.4 
2     Amanda McClellan 226 47  10      F      Findlay OH US    1:21:42.0 
3     Ally Gaylor      209 43  11      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:23:35.2 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Drew Costelow   224 13  7       M      Bargersville IN US 1:16:23.6 
2     Aleks Parsetich 199 13  14      M      Greenwood IN US    1:26:23.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Michael Bertram 207 29  25      M      Muncie IN US 1:32:57.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Josh Holdeman 189 31  15      M      Richmond IN US   1:26:38.4 
2     Prasad Shinde 218 30  33      M      Carmel IN US     1:43:31.3 
3     Micah Banks   206 30  34      M      California KY US 1:48:52.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jordan Marshall 213 38  5       M      Fort Wayne IN US   1:15:54.4 
2     James Jackson   211 38  19      M      Columbus IN US     1:29:23.4 
3     Nick McCallum   116 37  21      M      Indianapolis IN US 1:30:39.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Matthew Pierce 216 40  9       M      Indianapolis IN US 1:20:00.8 
2     Jimmy Nutt     198 43  18      M      St. Paris OH US    1:28:42.5 
3     Scott Miller   196 41  20      M      Portland IN US     1:29:57.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     David Miltenberger 214 45  4       M      Cicero IN US       1:13:03.9 
2     Dean Letourneau    191 47  37      M      Indianapolis IN US 1:52:31.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Danny Powell     229 50  8       M      Grabill IN US      1:16:25.1 
2     Gregory Costelow 223 53  17      M      Bargersville IN US 1:28:34.7 
3     Donald Garringer 184 52  24      M      Muncie IN US       1:32:52.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Christopher Kehler 222 56  16      M      Warsaw IN US    1:27:12.4 
2     Greg Paton         228 56  39      M      Westfield IN US 2:27:16.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jim Glesige 185 62  28      M      Loveland OH US  1:35:38.4 
2     Garry Cox   183 60  40      M      Las Vegas NV US 2:36:25.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kirsten Godfrey 186 20  29      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:37:02.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kristyn Shaw 200 28  35      F      Indianapolis IN US 1:50:54.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sarah Miller 195 32  36      F      Indianapolis IN US 1:51:11 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Carin Ulrika Raue   230 41  12      F      Muncie IN US  1:23:47.7 
2     Teresa Castellaneta 182 42  30      F      Findlay OH US 1:37:40.6 
3     Jennifer Miller     194 43  32      F      Fishers IN US 1:39:17.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Amy Orange 227 47  22      F      Indianapolis IN US 1:30:48.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Andrea Maisonneuve 212 51  13      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:26:03.7 
2     Kim Thompson       205 54  27      F      Marion IN US     1:34:59.9 
3     Amy Waltz          296 54  38      F      Richmond IN US   2:20:30.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Joy Smith   201 62  26      F      Marion IN US    1:33:56.6 
2     Wendy Storm 202 60  41      F      Las Vegas NV US 2:36:40.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.