Results For
America's Half - Muncie June Tri

Selma, IN 47383
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    City           State Swim    Swim T1      Bike    Bike     T2      Run     Run   Clock     Chip      Division Division 
                                                               Pace                 Pace                     Pace  Time      Time      Place             
===== === ======================= ============== ===== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======= ===== ========= ========= ======== ======== 
1     63  Todd Shellenberger      Indianapolis   IN    0:27:05 1:17 0:02:39 2:26:53 22.9 mph 0:00:57 1:39:15 7:35  4:36:53.4 4:36:48.8 1        M Open   
2     79  Matthew Davis           Beavercreek    OH    0:31:15 1:29 0:02:43 2:28:32 22.6 mph 0:01:34 1:38:55 7:33  4:43:03.5 4:42:59.9 2        M Open   
3     36  Mitchel Jankowski       Indianapolis   IN    0:37:59 1:48 0:03:23 2:32:13 22.1 mph 0:01:35 1:41:11 7:43  5:01:51.9 4:56:20.6 3        M Open   
4     41  Christina Lauer         Zionsville     IN    0:28:06 1:20 0:02:54 2:43:48 20.6 mph 0:01:35 1:45:04 8:01  5:01:31.9 5:01:27.1 1        F Open   
5     28  Steve Green             Indianapolis   IN    0:36:55 1:45 0:02:56 2:34:43 21.7 mph 0:01:24 1:58:58 9:05  5:16:47.9 5:14:55.6 1        M 50-54  
6     15  Chad Croucher           Bridgeview     IL    0:26:12 1:14 0:02:20 2:47:18 20.1 mph 0:02:10 1:57:17 8:57  5:15:20.6 5:15:16.0 1        M 30-34  
7     38  Garrett Kolo            Lafayette      IN    0:29:51 1:25 2:52:51 2:49:12 19.9 mph 0:01:58 1:51:49 8:32  5:17:33.8 5:16:28.5 1        M 45-49  
8     29  Jereme Grinslade        Indianapolis   IN    0:40:57 1:56 0:11:39 3:05:38 18.1 mph 0:04:14 1:20:17 6:08  5:31:00.5 5:22:46.1 1        M 40-44  
9     37  Brandan Kelter          Brownsburg     IN    0:36:42 1:44 0:04:21 2:38:45 21.2 mph 0:01:19 2:02:34 9:21  5:25:29.2 5:23:41.0 2        M 30-34  
10    76  Tom Yunus               Cincinnati     OH    0:39:46 1:53 0:03:44 2:44:10 20.5 mph 0:03:38 1:54:42 8:45  5:26:03.5 5:25:59.9 1        M 25-29  
11    72  Bryan Wagner            Lawrenceburg   IN    0:40:40 1:56 0:04:17 2:59:09 18.8 mph 0:01:29 1:41:58 7:47  5:27:38.9 5:27:32.1 3        M 30-34  
12    52  Nathan Otte             Seymour        IN    0:35:15 1:40 0:03:22 2:46:56 20.1 mph 0:01:04 2:04:29 9:30  5:39:01.9 5:31:05.9 4        M 30-34  
13    19  Dave Donahue            Zionsville     IN    0:39:46 1:53 0:03:33 3:05:09 18.2 mph 0:01:13 1:41:40 7:46  5:36:07.8 5:31:19.7 1        M 35-39  
14    78  Kindal Sweet            Dayton         OH    0:33:01 1:34 0:03:56 3:01:57 18.5 mph 0:02:15 1:51:58 8:33  5:33:11.1 5:33:07.1 2        F Open   
15    64  Kaitlin Switzer         Hermitage      TN    0:32:26 1:32 0:03:01 3:01:42 18.5 mph 0:01:24 1:55:35 8:49  5:36:09.9 5:34:08.2 3        F Open   
16    10  Eric Carter             Noblesville    IN    0:28:49 1:22 0:03:31 2:48:05 20 mph   0:01:53 2:12:49 10:08 5:35:12.1 5:35:07.8 2        M 40-44  
17    20  Shawna Eikenberry       Indianapolis   IN    0:29:55 1:25 0:04:14 2:46:16 20.2 mph 0:01:48 2:17:10 10:28 5:41:07.3 5:39:22.7 1        F 40-44  
18    25  Clay Gasway             Greencastle    IN    0:34:08 1:37 0:03:17 2:32:59 22 mph   0:02:08 2:42:48 12:26 5:55:26.7 5:55:20.3 3        M 40-44  
19    58  Mark Rich               Greenwood      IN    0:27:20 1:18 0:03:41 3:00:09 18.7 mph 0:02:21 2:22:39 10:53 5:56:15.5 5:56:10.2 2        M 45-49  
20    46  Timothy McFarlane       Indianapolis   IN    0:35:02 1:40 0:04:13 3:03:55 18.3 mph 0:02:07 2:13:13 10:10 6:01:50.8 5:58:29.4 5        M 30-34  
21    66  Taylor Tichenor         Bloomington    IN    0:27:14 1:17 0:02:55 3:15:51 17.1 mph 0:01:18 2:11:53 10:04 5:59:14.9 5:59:10.4 1        F 20-24  
22    51  Kevin Oliver            Rossville      IN    0:37:28 1:46 0:08:05 3:16:48 17.1 mph 0:05:50 1:52:14 8:34  6:05:13.8 6:00:24.9 3        M 45-49  
23    44  Brenna MacIas           Indianapolis   IN    0:41:01 1:57 0:05:07 3:02:24 18.5 mph 0:03:43 2:17:44 10:31 6:13:59.8 6:09:59.7 2        F 40-44  
24    68  Kimberly Toloday        Indianapolis   IN    0:37:25 1:46 0:04:33 2:57:08 18.9 mph 0:02:25 2:31:29 11:34 6:21:41.7 6:13:00.3 1        F 45-49  
25    80  Yvonne Steinemer-Murphy St. Charles    IL    0:41:56 1:59 0:04:58 3:01:01 18.6 mph 0:02:16 2:23:32 10:57 6:14:33.8 6:13:43.5 1        F 50-54  
26    6   Angie Briley            Indianapolis   IN    0:33:42 1:36 0:04:43 2:59:12 18.8 mph 0:02:01 2:33:29 11:43 6:17:19.2 6:15:06.8 2        F 45-49  
27    53  Stacey Parisi           Seymour        IN    0:40:40 1:56 0:05:15 3:03:35 18.3 mph 0:02:55 2:23:27 10:57 6:23:41.3 6:15:51.3 1        F 35-39  
28    35  Todd Hunt               Yorktown       IN    0:39:18 1:52 0:03:33 3:04:12 18.3 mph 0:03:25 2:25:59 11:09 6:21:04.9 6:16:26.4 2        M 50-54  
29    55  Erin Pifer              Florence       KY    0:32:30 1:32 0:04:47 3:38:20 15.4 mph 0:03:13 2:04:27 9:30  6:25:37.6 6:23:17.2 2        F 35-39  
30    71  Michael Uskert          Fishers        IN    0:41:57 1:59 0:04:40 3:06:59 18 mph   0:03:31 2:30:43 11:30 6:30:14.4 6:27:49.8 4        M 40-44  
31    23  Sarah Frey              Indianapolis   IN    0:34:02 1:37 0:03:58 3:19:55 16.8 mph 0:02:21 2:29:52 11:26 6:33:41.5 6:30:06.1 1        F 30-34  
32    13  Kevin Crews             Fort Wayne     IN    0:39:20 1:52 0:04:11 2:54:45 19.3 mph 0:02:12 2:49:45 12:57 6:31:56.9 6:30:12.3 5        M 40-44  
33    65  Luke Takahashi          Union          KY    0:39:00 1:51 0:04:34 3:06:16 18 mph   0:04:00 2:39:08 12:09 6:34:55.3 6:32:58.3 4        M 45-49  
34    17  Chris Dhulster          Kalamazoo      MI    0:31:46 1:30 0:02:58 2:55:34 19.1 mph 0:03:46 2:58:56 13:40 6:33:04.7 6:32:59.4 6        M 30-34  
35    59  Glenn Richardson        Louisville     KY    0:53:21 2:32 0:07:33 3:04:34 18.2 mph 0:04:22 2:28:32 11:20 6:43:48.4 6:38:23.1 6        M 40-44  
36    34  Alexis Hunt             Yorktown       IN    0:44:49 2:07 0:04:21 3:43:48 15 mph   0:02:35 2:08:05 9:47  6:48:16.0 6:43:37.4 2        F 20-24  
37    5   Blake Briggs            Greenwood      IN    0:35:45 1:42 0:02:29 2:58:50 18.8 mph 0:01:06 3:07:10 14:17 6:49:03.3 6:45:20.9 1        M 55-59  
38    39  Kayla Kuepper           Whitestown     IN    0:43:02 2:02 0:06:02 3:24:19 16.4 mph 0:04:03 2:32:18 11:38 6:54:04.7 6:49:43.3 1        F 25-29  
39    74  John Woods              Indianapolis   IN    0:43:25 2:03 0:03:53 3:11:35 17.6 mph 0:03:13 2:52:31 13:10 6:58:44.3 6:54:36.5 3        M 50-54  
40    18  Mike Dolence            Knightstown    IN    0:27:50 1:19 0:06:33 3:17:26 17 mph   0:06:09 3:00:09 13:45 6:59:39.7 6:58:06.7 5        M 45-49  
41    8   Jeff Cardella           Martinsville   IN    0:47:13 2:14 0:07:36 3:16:01 17.1 mph 0:01:17 2:49:43 12:57 7:03:11.5 7:01:48.4 2        M 35-39  
42    4   Judy Breivogel          Newburgh       IN    0:42:59 2:02 0:06:25 3:24:07 16.4 mph 0:03:25 2:46:19 12:42 7:07:31.3 7:03:15.9 1        F 55-59  
43    62  Joe Schmidt             Cincinnati     OH    0:45:29 2:09 0:06:47 3:20:39 16.7 mph 0:06:24 2:45:29 12:38 7:09:29.9 7:04:46.3 7        M 30-34  
44    61  Kevin Sandberg          Winona Lake    IN    0:35:34 1:41 0:03:31 3:19:19 16.8 mph 0:02:29 3:05:08 14:08 7:08:57.3 7:05:59.6 6        M 45-49  
45    60  Jerry Ritchie           Indianapolis   IN    0:37:38 1:47 0:08:04 3:36:36 15.5 mph 0:05:59 2:40:47 12:16 7:11:20.9 7:09:04.7 4        M 50-54  
46    42  Ashley Lesniak          Spring Mills   PA    0:38:56 1:51 0:09:34 3:43:24 15.1 mph 0:11:37 2:27:34 11:16 7:17:55.4 7:11:05.4 2        F 25-29  
47    67  Keith Toloday           Indianapolis   IN    0:50:21 2:23 0:09:23 3:20:32 16.7 mph 0:07:15 2:53:23 13:14 7:29:41.6 7:20:54.5 7        M 45-49  
48    32  Bill Harlow             Zionsville     IN    0:42:18 2:00 0:08:45 3:15:52 17.1 mph 0:04:30 3:09:34 14:28 7:22:29.2 7:20:58.7 2        M 55-59  
49    49  Alexander Mount         West Lafayette IN    0:39:52 1:53 4:04:16                  0:03:09 2:40:42 12:16 7:29:19.8 7:27:59.0 1        M 20-24  
50    9   Jacqui Carroll          Ft Wayne       IN    0:34:30 1:38 0:04:39 3:42:02 15.1 mph 0:03:51 3:13:06 14:44 7:39:16.7 7:38:07.3 2        F 55-59  
51    57  Charles Caudill         Indianapolis   IN    0:53:29 2:32 0:06:39 3:32:26 15.8 mph 0:05:31 3:07:28 14:19 7:54:14.5 7:45:33.1 8        M 45-49  
52    30  Vincent Hammer          Noblesville    IN    0:48:45 2:18 0:08:18 3:28:01 16.1 mph 0:03:59 3:22:24 15:27 7:58:30.2 7:51:26.4 1        M 15-16  
53    7   Alison Burngasser       Mason          OH    0:46:29 2:12 0:08:29 3:53:46 14.4 mph 0:03:56 3:12:58 14:44 8:07:54.5 8:05:38.0 3        F 35-39  
54    50  Theresa O'Day           Finchville     KY    0:58:44 2:47 0:08:37 3:57:24 14.2 mph 0:05:10 2:56:58 13:31 8:15:39.8 8:06:52.2 2        F 50-54  
55    43  Andy Luedeman           Seymour        IN    0:42:08 2:00 0:07:52 4:11:34 13.3 mph 0:02:40 3:03:26 14:00 8:15:42.0 8:07:39.1 3        M 35-39  
56    70  Lauren Ullrich          Katy           TX    1:03:46 3:01 0:09:22 4:12:16 13.3 mph 0:06:10 2:56:47 13:30 8:35:10.8 8:28:21.0 3        F 25-29  
57    69  Robert Turner           Vincennes      IN    0:54:41 2:35 0:11:07 3:44:01 15 mph   0:06:17 3:34:10 16:21 8:33:23.0 8:30:15.6 1        M 65-69  
58    14  Melinda Crews           Fort Wayne     IN    0:56:57 2:42 0:10:34 4:17:16 13 mph   0:04:02 3:45:33 17:13 9:20:05.0 9:14:21.7 3        F 40-44  
99999 11  Steve Clark             West Lafayette IN    0:45:20 2:09 0:05:19 3:34:08 15.7 mph 0:03:05 0:32:52 2:30  DQ        5:00:44.0                   
99999 16  Drew Demetrion          Fishers        IN    0:37:57 1:48 0:06:58 3:16:19 17.1 mph 0:03:47 0:28:59 2:13  DQ        4:34:00.5                   
      27  Jeff Grant              Batavia        IL    0:28:11 1:20 0:04:20 3:00:36 18.6 mph 0:02:14                                                     
      1   Richard Adams           Cincinnati     OH    0:35:44 1:42 0:03:14 2:48:48 19.9 mph 0:04:09                                                     
      21  Jeffrey Eshelman        Cincinnati     OH    0:32:45 1:33 0:03:11                                                                              
      75  Hollie Young            Lafayette      IN                 0:51:37 3:44:28 15 mph                                                               
      73  Karen Wharton           Indianapolis   IN    0:38:09 1:48 0:04:54                                                                              
      26  Gretchen Grant          Batavia        IL    0:47:32 2:15 0:09:24 3:39:56 15.3 mph 0:04:45                                                     
      56  Greg Reasoner           Seymour        IN    0:34:45 1:39 0:04:40 3:13:23 17.4 mph 3:21:58                                                     


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Todd Shellenberger 63  50  1       M      Indianapolis IN US 4:36:48.8 
2     Matthew Davis      79  34  2       M      Beavercreek OH US  4:42:59.9 
3     Mitchel Jankowski  36  28  3       M      Indianapolis IN US 4:56:20.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Christina Lauer 41  33  4       F      Zionsville IN US 5:01:27.1 
2     Kindal Sweet    78  29  14      F      Dayton OH US     5:33:07.1 
3     Kaitlin Switzer 64  29  15      F      Hermitage TN US  5:34:08.2 


Male 15 to 16
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Vincent Hammer 30  15  52      M      Noblesville IN US 7:51:26.4 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Alexander Mount 49  23  49      M      West Lafayette IN US 7:27:59 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tom Yunus 76  28  10      M      Cincinnati OH US 5:25:59.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Chad Croucher  15  33  6       M      Bridgeview IL US   5:15:16.0 
2     Brandan Kelter 37  30  9       M      Brownsburg IN US   5:23:41.0 
3     Bryan Wagner   72  33  11      M      Lawrenceburg IN US 5:27:32.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Dave Donahue  19  35  13      M      Zionsville IN US   5:31:19.7 
2     Jeff Cardella 8   35  41      M      Martinsville IN US 7:01:48.4 
3     Andy Luedeman 43  37  55      M      Seymour IN US      8:07:39.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jereme Grinslade 29  41  8       M      Indianapolis IN US 5:22:46.1 
2     Eric Carter      10  43  16      M      Noblesville IN US  5:35:07.8 
3     Clay Gasway      25  43  18      M      Greencastle IN US  5:55:20.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Garrett Kolo 38  48  7       M      Lafayette IN US 5:16:28.5 
2     Mark Rich    58  47  19      M      Greenwood IN US 5:56:10.2 
3     Kevin Oliver 51  49  22      M      Rossville IN US 6:00:24.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Steve Green 28  52  5       M      Indianapolis IN US 5:14:55.6 
2     Todd Hunt   35  51  28      M      Yorktown IN US     6:16:26.4 
3     John Woods  74  51  39      M      Indianapolis IN US 6:54:36.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Blake Briggs 5   58  37      M      Greenwood IN US  6:45:20.9 
2     Bill Harlow  32  55  48      M      Zionsville IN US 7:20:58.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Robert Turner 69  68  57      M      Vincennes IN US 8:30:15.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Taylor Tichenor 66  23  21      F      Bloomington IN US 5:59:10.4 
2     Alexis Hunt     34  23  36      F      Yorktown IN US    6:43:37.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kayla Kuepper  39  28  38      F      Whitestown IN US   6:49:43.3 
2     Ashley Lesniak 42  25  46      F      Spring Mills PA US 7:11:05.4 
3     Lauren Ullrich 70  25  56      F      Katy TX US         8:28:21.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sarah Frey 23  30  31      F      Indianapolis IN US 6:30:06.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Stacey Parisi     53  38  27      F      Seymour IN US  6:15:51.3 
2     Erin Pifer        55  36  29      F      Florence KY US 6:23:17.2 
3     Alison Burngasser 7   39  53      F      Mason OH US    8:05:38.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Shawna Eikenberry 20  43  17      F      Indianapolis IN US 5:39:22.7 
2     Brenna MacIas     44  40  23      F      Indianapolis IN US 6:09:59.7 
3     Melinda Crews     14  41  58      F      Fort Wayne IN US   9:14:21.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kimberly Toloday 68  46  24      F      Indianapolis IN US 6:13:00.3 
2     Angie Briley     6   45  26      F      Indianapolis IN US 6:15:06.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Yvonne Steinemer-Murphy 80  53  25      F      St. Charles IL US 6:13:43.5 
2     Theresa O'Day           50  52  54      F      Finchville KY US  8:06:52.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Judy Breivogel 4   55  42      F      Newburgh IN US 7:03:15.9 
2     Jacqui Carroll 9   56  50      F      Ft Wayne IN US 7:38:07.3 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.