7th Annual Suwanee Half Marathon and Old Town 5k

Sun February 21, 2021 Suwanee, GA US 30024 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                       Time                Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     590 Yianni Pothoulakis    M      0:18:02.3 5:49  15  1        M Top 3  
2     567 Colin Maurer          M      0:18:36.9 6:00  22  2        M Top 3  
3     629 Luis Sanchez          M      0:19:50.1 6:24  30  3        M Top 3  
4     528 Tomi Farinu           M      0:20:42.8 6:41  21  1        M 20-24  
5     628 Hannah Priest         F      0:20:46.6 6:42  18  1        F Top 3  
6     544 Carter Hollland       M      0:21:19.3 6:53  19  1        M 15-19  
7     531 Josué Gallegos       M      0:21:28.5 6:56  45  1        M 45-49  
8     560 Todd Lauzon           M      0:22:41.8 7:19  55  1        M 55-59  
9     511 Fernando Caceres      M      0:23:48.2 7:41  44  1        M 40-44  
10    612 Randor Taveras        M      0:24:04.3 7:46  39  1        M 35-39  
11    642 BRIE HUUBERTO         M      0:24:06.6 7:47  36  2        M 35-39  
12    592 Cristian Ramirez      M      0:24:32.9 7:55  25  1        M 25-29  
13    618 Grace Williams        F      0:25:25.5 8:12  19  2        F Top 3  
14    579 Max Palmer            M      0:25:45.9 8:19  19  2        M 15-19  
15    559 DENNIS LANE           M      0:25:54.2 8:21  57  2        M 55-59  
16    529 Yuto Fujii            M      0:26:05.1 8:25  29  2        M 25-29  
17    631 FORTUNATO MONTUFAR    M      0:26:26.9 8:32  37  3        M 35-39  
18    562 Kyungseok Lim         M      0:26:45.4 8:38  52  1        M 50-54  
19    551 Jack Johnston         M      0:26:51.4 8:40  20  2        M 20-24  
20    611 KIYOHISA TANIGUCHI    M      0:26:52.4 8:40  32  1        M 30-34  
21    610 Asahi Tanaka          M      0:26:53.7 8:41  14  1        M 11-14  
22    644 LEIGH EDWARD          M      0:26:54.9 8:41  23  3        M 20-24  
23    621 Joel Winston          M      0:27:00.4 8:43  20  4        M 20-24  
24    580 Sam Palmer            M      0:27:02.1 8:43  17  3        M 15-19  
25    594 Victoria Romero       F      0:27:06.1 8:45  21  3        F Top 3  
26    534 Alesia Goodloe        F      0:27:07.2 8:45  20  1        F 20-24  
27    569 Katarina McGuire      F      0:27:10.2 8:46  19  1        F 15-19  
28    568 Nayeli Maya           F      0:27:10.7 8:46  24  2        F 20-24  
29    557 Blake King            M      0:27:21.9 8:50  32  2        M 30-34  
30    535 Teiichi GOTO          M      0:27:24.2 8:50  52  2        M 50-54  
31    530 Moemi Fujii           F      0:28:03.7 9:03  29  1        F 25-29  
32    532 Mila Gallegos         F      0:28:40.3 9:15  47  1        F 45-49  
33    624 Megan Young           F      0:28:49.9 9:18  34  1        F 30-34  
34    626 Andrea Priesdt        F      0:29:09.5 9:24  46  2        F 45-49  
35    625 Thomas Priest         M      0:29:09.8 9:24  46  2        M 45-49  
36    632 Veronica Montufar     F      0:29:19.4 9:28  33  2        F 30-34  
37    602 Billie Slinde         F      0:29:20.4 9:28  40  1        F 40-44  
38    554 Naho Kawanishi        F      0:29:26.7 9:30  37  1        F 35-39  
39    538 Charla Green          F      0:30:09.1 9:44  56  1        F 55-59  
40    547 Michael Hwang         M      0:30:30.4 9:50  47  3        M 45-49  
41    606 Semida Stan           F      0:30:31.6 9:51  34  3        F 30-34  
42    550 Bernardo Jimenez      M      0:31:05.1 10:02 46  4        M 45-49  
43    571 Christopher Metcalf   M      0:31:09.2 10:03 44  2        M 40-44  
44    572 C. Metcalf            M      0:31:09.4 10:03 10  1        M 0-10   
45    506 Elijah Billings       M      0:31:15.2 10:05 17  4        M 15-19  
46    581 Luke Palmer           M      0:31:28.4 10:09 15  5        M 15-19  
47    549 Jennifer Israels      F      0:31:28.8 10:09 38  2        F 35-39  
48    588 Lee Perryman          M      0:31:38.2 10:12 39  4        M 35-39  
49    556 Michael Kim           M      0:31:39.4 10:13 40  3        M 40-44  
50    539 Brian Green           M      0:31:40.5 10:13 57  3        M 55-59  
51    613 Margaret Thomas       F      0:31:46.7 10:15 44  2        F 40-44  
52    573 Yukari Nakamura       F      0:31:48.2 10:16 28  2        F 25-29  
53    609 Ruthann Swain         F      0:31:50.3 10:16 50  1        F 50-54  
54    640 Lisa Busse            F      0:31:54.4 10:18 60  1        F 60-64  
55    526 Vicente Escalera      M      0:31:59.3 10:19 50  3        M 50-54  
56    527 Dolores Escalera      F      0:31:59.3 10:19 49  3        F 45-49  
57    558 Jinsin Koh            M      0:32:03.4 10:20 45  5        M 45-49  
58    524 A. Durst              M      0:32:15.5 10:24 6   2        M 0-10   
59    513 Linda Caceres         F      0:32:33.9 10:30 41  3        F 40-44  
60    533 Ashley Garille        F      0:32:40.9 10:33 30  4        F 30-34  
61    523 Jeremy Durst          M      0:32:42.1 10:33 39  5        M 35-39  
62    570 Paige Mcknight Benoit F      0:32:44.6 10:34 52  2        F 50-54  
63    574 Atsushi Nakazato      M      0:32:50.1 10:36 39  6        M 35-39  
64    575 T. Nakazato           M      0:32:50.3 10:36 9   3        M 0-10   
65    584 Danielle Paperno      F      0:32:54.7 10:37 31  5        F 30-34  
66    525 Sterling Enfield      M      0:33:16.6 10:44 49  6        M 45-49  
67    510 Wayne Bush            M      0:34:19.4 11:04 61  1        M 60-64  
68    509 Meghan Bush           F      0:34:19.5 11:04 24  3        F 20-24  
69    540 Rich Green            M      0:34:50.2 11:14 64  2        M 60-64  
70    521 Matthew Dolan         M      0:35:00.4 11:18 59  4        M 55-59  
71    500 Debbie Adler          F      0:35:01.1 11:18 51  3        F 50-54  
72    635 KATHERINE JORDAN      F      0:35:13.5 11:22 36  3        F 35-39  
73    512 Natalia Caceres       F      0:35:30.4 11:27 15  2        F 15-19  
74    504 Arlene Bacha          F      0:35:36.1 11:29 41  4        F 40-44  
75    566 Alyssa Martin         F      0:35:47.2 11:33 30  6        F 30-34  
76    591 Thayna Puyen          F      0:36:04.2 11:38 38  4        F 35-39  
77    622 Stewart Wood          M      0:36:06.9 11:39 19  6        M 15-19  
78    597 Sandra Scarbrough     F      0:36:22.7 11:44 42  5        F 40-44  
79    517 Kellie Courter        F      0:36:51.1 11:53 36  5        F 35-39  
80    576 Sujani Nandyala       F      0:36:54.2 11:54 42  6        F 40-44  
81    518 Carrie Cunningham     F      0:37:10.5 12:00 45  4        F 45-49  
82    617 Kate Wilkins          F      0:37:21.9 12:03 25  3        F 25-29  
83    608 Christopher Stone     M      0:38:05.8 12:17 29  3        M 25-29  
84    599 G. Sferratore         M      0:38:43.3 12:29 9   4        M 0-10   
85    537 M. Graham             F      0:39:05.5 12:37 8   1        F 0-10   
86    543 Frances Henry         F      0:39:12.4 12:39 56  2        F 55-59  
87    561 Terry Lauzon          F      0:39:19.7 12:41 53  4        F 50-54  
88    582 Anna Palmer           F      0:39:58.9 12:54 13  1        F 11-14  
89    578 David Palmer          M      0:40:03.4 12:55 48  7        M 45-49  
90    585 Shetal Parikh         F      0:40:15.7 12:59 48  5        F 45-49  
91    598 Paul Sferratore       M      0:40:25.3 13:02 45  8        M 45-49  
92    600 K. Sferratore         F      0:40:25.5 13:02 11  2        F 11-14  
93    553 Miho Kawamoto         F      0:40:55.5 13:12 31  7        F 30-34  
94    615 Kana Uehira           F      0:40:55.6 13:12 38  6        F 35-39  
95    595 Danielle santerre     F      0:41:10.8 13:17 44  7        F 40-44  
96    502 Juan Alvarez          M      0:41:27.4 13:22 20  5        M 20-24  
97    607 Ericka Stewart        F      0:41:33.9 13:24 41  8        F 40-44  
98    630 Heather Waringa       F      0:41:54.4 13:31 43  9        F 40-44  
99    577 Nnamdi Onyeije        M      0:42:25.2 13:41 18  7        M 15-19  
100   536 Mike Graham           M      0:42:27.7 13:42 48  9        M 45-49  
101   503 Jessica Alvarez       F      0:42:47.6 13:48 24  4        F 20-24  
102   583 Ying Pan              F      0:44:04.1 14:13 33  8        F 30-34  
103   507 Lori Brown            F      0:44:06.7 14:14 59  3        F 55-59  
104   623 Kim Woodall           F      0:45:51.9 14:48 43  10       F 40-44  
105   619 Brinnon Williams      M      0:45:54.4 14:49 47  10       M 45-49  
106   605 Pat Song              M      0:46:22.8 14:58 44  4        M 40-44  
107   604 M. Song               M      0:46:24.3 14:58 10  5        M 0-10   
108   614 Bakal Towns           F      0:47:44.4 15:24 45  6        F 45-49  
109   596 Melissa Sartin        F      0:48:40.4 15:42 29  4        F 25-29  
110   601 Rachel Skinner        F      0:48:51.8 15:46 32  9        F 30-34  
111   541 Mathew Gulley         M      0:52:49.6 17:02 22  6        M 20-24  
112   643 Christopher Diaz      M      0:52:55.7 17:04 13  2        M 11-14  
113   545 Stephanie Hoopaugh    F      0:52:58.2 17:05 43  11       F 40-44  
114   546 Misty Hoops           F      0:52:58.4 17:05 44  12       F 40-44  
115   520 Patricia Degbor       F      0:53:05.5 17:08 59  4        F 55-59  
116   516 Linda Collins         F      0:53:31.5 17:16 67  1        F 65-69  
117   548 Janet Irvine          F      0:53:31.5 17:16 60  2        F 60-64  
118   641 EVELYN HERNANDEZ      F      0:53:32.5 17:16 37  7        F 35-39  


Top Male Finisher - Top 3 Winners
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Yianni Pothoulakis 590 15  1       M      Suwanee GA US 18:02.3 
2     Colin Maurer       567 22  2       M      Atlanta GA US 18:36.9 
3     Luis Sanchez       629 30  3       M      Suwanee GA US 19:50.1 


Top Female Finisher - Top 3 Winners
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Hannah Priest   628 18  5       F      Suwanee GA US   20:46.6 
2     Grace Williams  618 19  13      F      Newnan GA US    25:25.5 
3     Victoria Romero 594 21  25      F      Woodstock GA US 27:06.1 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     C. Metcalf  572 10  44      M      Suwanee GA US 31:09.4 
2     A. Durst    524 6   58      M      Suwanee GA US 32:15.5 
3     T. Nakazato 575 9   64      M      Suwanee GA US 32:50.3 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Asahi Tanaka     610 14  21      M      Suwanee GA US 26:53.7 
2     Christopher Diaz 643 13  112     M      Buford GA US  52:55.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Carter Hollland 544 19  6       M      Suwanee GA US 21:19.3 
2     Max Palmer      579 19  14      M      Cumming GA US 25:45.9 
3     Sam Palmer      580 17  24      M      Cumming GA US 27:02.1 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Tomi Farinu   528 21  4       M      Lawrenceville GA US 20:42.8 
2     Jack Johnston 551 20  19      M      Kennesaw GA US      26:51.4 
3     LEIGH EDWARD  644 23  22      M                          26:54.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Cristian Ramirez  592 25  12      M      Buford GA US  24:32.9 
2     Yuto Fujii        529 29  16      M      Suwanee GA US 26:05.1 
3     Christopher Stone 608 29  83      M      Roswell GA US 38:05.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     KIYOHISA TANIGUCHI 611 32  20      M      Gainesville GA US 26:52.4 
2     Blake King         557 32  29      M      Suwanee GA US     27:21.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Randor Taveras     612 39  10      M      Suwanee GA US 24:04.3 
2     BRIE HUUBERTO      642 36  11      M                    24:06.6 
3     FORTUNATO MONTUFAR 631 37  17      M                    26:26.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Fernando Caceres    511 44  9       M      Suwanee GA US 23:48.2 
2     Christopher Metcalf 571 44  43      M      Suwanee GA US 31:09.2 
3     Michael Kim         556 40  49      M      Duluth GA US  31:39.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Josué Gallegos 531 45  7       M      Suwanee GA US 21:28.5 
2     Thomas Priest   625 46  35      M      Suwanee GA US 29:09.8 
3     Michael Hwang   547 47  40      M      Suwanee GA US 30:30.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kyungseok Lim    562 52  18      M      Suwanee GA US    26:45.4 
2     Teiichi GOTO     535 52  30      M      Alpharetta GA US 27:24.2 
3     Vicente Escalera 526 50  55      M      Suwanee GA US    31:59.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Todd Lauzon 560 55  8       M      Luthersville GA US  22:41.8 
2     DENNIS LANE 559 57  15      M      Buford GA US        25:54.2 
3     Brian Green 539 57  50      M      Lawrenceville GA US 31:40.5 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Wayne Bush 510 61  67      M      Lawrenceville GA US 34:19.4 
2     Rich Green 540 64  69      M      Buford GA US        34:50.2 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     M. Graham 537 8   85      F      Suwanee GA US 39:05.5 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Anna Palmer   582 13  88      F      Cumming GA US 39:58.9 
2     K. Sferratore 600 11  92      F      Suwanee GA US 40:25.5 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Katarina McGuire 569 19  27      F      Kennesaw GA US 27:10.2 
2     Natalia Caceres  512 15  73      F      Suwanee GA US  35:30.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Alesia Goodloe 534 20  26      F      Woodstock GA US     27:07.2 
2     Nayeli Maya    568 24  28      F      Marietta GA US      27:10.7 
3     Meghan Bush    509 24  68      F      Lawrenceville GA US 34:19.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Moemi Fujii     530 29  31      F      Suwanee GA US 28:03.7 
2     Yukari Nakamura 573 28  52      F      Suwanee GA US 31:48.2 
3     Kate Wilkins    617 25  82      F      Suwanee GA US 37:21.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Megan Young       624 34  33      F      Lawrenceville GA US 28:49.9 
2     Veronica Montufar 632 33  36      F                          29:19.4 
3     Semida Stan       606 34  41      F      Suwanee GA US       30:31.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Naho Kawanishi   554 37  38      F      Duluth GA US        29:26.7 
2     Jennifer Israels 549 38  47      F      Lawrenceville GA US 31:28.8 
3     KATHERINE JORDAN 635 36  72      F                          35:13.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Billie Slinde   602 40  37      F      Buford GA US  29:20.4 
2     Margaret Thomas 613 44  51      F      Buford GA US  31:46.7 
3     Linda Caceres   513 41  59      F      Suwanee GA US 32:33.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mila Gallegos    532 47  32      F      Suwanee GA US 28:40.3 
2     Andrea Priesdt   626 46  34      F      Suwanee GA US 29:09.5 
3     Dolores Escalera 527 49  56      F      Suwanee GA US 31:59.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ruthann Swain         609 50  53      F      Buford GA US  31:50.3 
2     Paige Mcknight Benoit 570 52  62      F      Suwanee GA US 32:44.6 
3     Debbie Adler          500 51  71      F      Buford GA US  35:01.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Charla Green  538 56  39      F      Lawrenceville GA US 30:09.1 
2     Frances Henry 543 56  86      F      Suwanee GA US       39:12.4 
3     Lori Brown    507 59  103     F      Suwanee GA US       44:06.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lisa Busse   640 60  54      F      Blairsville GA US 31:54.4 
2     Janet Irvine 548 60  117     F      Suwanee GA US     53:31.5 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Linda Collins 516 67  116     F      Lawrenceville GA US 53:31.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.