Conquer the Canuck Day 1

Sat June 8, 2019 Cambridge, ON CA N1E 4P9 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           8.33 km Split 16.66 km split 25km split 33.33 km split 41.66 km split Last loop Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                                                                    Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============== ============= ============== ========== ============== ============== ========= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     373 Greg Pigeon         M      Pembroke       0:36:07       1:10:34        1:43:38    2:17:30        2:54:28        3:36:33   3:36:38.1 3:36:33.0 4:20 28  69.0       1        M Open   
2     377 Chris Serran        M      Guelph         0:36:17       1:13:07        1:52:37    2:34:45        3:17:50        4:01:04   4:01:06.8 4:01:03.5 4:50 51  69.8       1        M 50-99  
3     348 Christopher Giesler M      Cambridge      0:39:07       1:18:02        1:57:13    2:37:41        3:20:25        4:04:22   4:04:25.2 4:04:21.9 4:53 41  63.3       1        M 40-49  
4     351 Ian Grzegorczyk     M      Waterloo       0:41:05       1:21:51        2:01:57    2:42:09        3:24:34        4:11:51   4:11:54.7 4:11:50.9 5:02 27  59.4       1        M 0-39   
5     340 Steve Beasley       M      Goderich       0:42:12       1:25:58        2:10:46    2:56:26        3:45:18        4:34:40   4:34:51.1 4:34:39.7 5:29 63  68.5       2        M 50-99  
6     385 Randal Vandertuin   M      Orangeville    0:41:04       1:21:51        2:04:00    2:49:28        3:40:23        4:36:37   4:36:42.2 4:36:37.4 5:32 48  59.3       2        M 40-49  
7     378 Jeremiah Sommer     M      Dungannon      0:44:54       1:30:03        2:16:30    3:03:02        3:51:41        4:38:56   4:39:11.5 4:38:56.4 5:35 41  55.5       3        M 40-49  
8     387 Arianna Vegter      F      Meaford        0:45:11       1:29:30        2:14:21    3:01:07        3:51:11        4:43:10   4:43:16.4 4:43:10.1 5:40 30  57.8       1        F Open   
9     379 Rebecca Tait        F      Scarborough    0:46:39       1:34:03        2:22:02    3:10:15        3:59:37        4:49:30   4:49:49.1 4:49:30.4 5:47 39  57.9       1        F 0-39   
10    384 Cory Vale           M      London         0:44:40       1:29:38        2:16:14    3:06:43        4:02:40        5:02:27   5:02:42.7 5:02:26.5 6:03 39  50.5       2        M 0-39   
11    345 Savvas Farassoglou  M      Ottawa         0:43:47       1:28:52        2:15:47    3:10:00        4:07:22        5:04:42   5:04:55.5 5:04:41.8 6:05 39  50.1       3        M 0-39   
12    371 Philip Paquette     M      Goderich       0:45:04       1:31:05        2:18:33    3:09:16        4:07:29        5:06:37   5:06:51.0 5:06:36.8 6:08 64  61.9       3        M 50-99  
13    347 Merlin Frey         M      Elmira         0:50:56       1:37:22        2:25:37    3:17:47        4:11:45        5:06:48   5:07:24.4 5:06:48.4 6:08 54  56.3       4        M 50-99  
14    374 Valerii Pudov       M      Toronto        0:49:02       1:38:34        2:28:02    3:18:31        4:09:57        5:06:51   5:07:09.0 5:06:50.6 6:08 35  49.0       4        M 0-39   
15    350 Heather Grieve      F      Toronto        0:46:19       1:35:59        2:29:10    3:24:03        4:22:23        5:23:11   5:23:15.0 5:23:11.2 6:28 38  51.6       2        F 0-39   
16    349 Spencer Gough       M      Waterloo       0:43:19       1:29:04        2:18:35    3:17:01        4:24:33        5:33:06   5:33:17.6 5:33:05.5 6:40 25  44.9       5        M 0-39   
17    388 Nikkole Welsh       F      Stratford      0:46:24       1:37:22        2:29:56    3:27:55        4:30:31        5:33:26   5:33:31.1 5:33:26.2 6:40 36  49.6       3        F 0-39   
18    346 David Farmer        M      Orangeville    0:47:22       1:35:35        2:28:05    3:29:07        4:37:22        5:41:36   5:41:51.9 5:41:35.6 6:50 47  47.6       4        M 40-49  
19    368 Khanh Nguyen        M      Brampton       0:50:10       1:42:08        2:35:52    3:36:54        4:35:21        5:43:09   5:43:16.0 5:43:08.5 6:52 31  43.6       6        M 0-39   
20    382 Juan Tobn           M      Niagara Falls  0:55:13       1:49:36        2:46:07    3:41:55        4:41:33        5:43:49   5:44:12.7 5:43:48.6 6:53 38  44.2       7        M 0-39   
21    386 Jeff Vanderzwet     M      London         0:51:26       1:43:01        2:37:47    3:36:58        4:43:06        5:46:45   5:46:54.4 5:46:44.8 6:56 55  50.3       5        M 50-99  
22    365 Stacy McMillan      F      Guelph         0:51:14       1:45:21        2:43:56    3:46:41        4:48:10        5:52:39   5:52:56.2 5:52:38.7 7:03 43  48.9       1        F 40-49  
23    342 Graham Cairns       M      Odessa         0:53:55       1:48:13        2:45:48    3:47:11        4:55:44        5:55:18   5:55:33.0 5:55:17.5 7:06 47  45.8       5        M 40-49  
24    372 Morgan Phillips     M      Kitchener      0:54:15       1:53:20        2:52:13    3:55:34        4:58:23        5:56:30   5:56:42.6 5:56:29.9 7:08 28  41.9       8        M 0-39   
25    354 Shane Hellsten      M      Oakville       0:51:18       1:43:06        2:38:07    3:37:01        4:43:08        5:56:45   5:56:51.6 5:56:44.7 7:08 47  45.6       6        M 40-49  
26    343 Ted Citrome         M      Oakville       0:48:30       1:37:09        2:26:39    3:21:05        4:30:16        6:00:04   6:00:17.2 6:00:04.3 7:12 45  44.4       7        M 40-49  
27    357 Ronald Irwin        M      Durham         0:59:45       1:55:28        2:53:42    3:53:09        4:58:30        6:06:51   6:07:02.8 6:06:50.7 7:20 57  48.4       6        M 50-99  
28    381 Lucia Tassinari     F      Toronto        0:53:45       1:56:51        2:55:37    3:59:08        5:03:02        6:15:30   6:15:39.1 6:15:30.1 7:30 54  52.2       1        F 50-99  
29    356 Hilary Horsfall     F      Kitchener      0:58:29       1:55:45        3:02:01    4:09:46        5:16:02        6:19:26   6:19:42.5 6:19:25.6 7:35 32  43.2       4        F 0-39   
30    341 Brian Bondy         M      Belle River    0:55:28       1:52:12        2:53:30    4:01:06        5:13:25        6:26:24   6:26:39.7 6:26:23.5 7:44 38  39.3       9        M 0-39   
31    344 Iris Cooper         F      Thornhill      0:59:11       1:59:12        3:05:34    4:12:39        5:21:42        6:27:14   6:27:28.1 6:27:14.0 7:45 60  54.9       2        F 50-99  
32    367 David Meyre         M      Ancaster       0:51:42       1:49:30        2:50:58    4:02:24        5:27:55        6:47:02   6:47:10.2 6:47:01.7 8:08 44  39.0       8        M 40-49  
33    353 Allen Hamilton      M      Guelph         0:54:07       1:51:43        2:56:46    4:09:32        5:27:46        6:49:46   6:50:06.4 6:49:45.6 8:12 37  36.9       10       M 0-39   
34    361 Mark Loftus         M      Newmarket      0:54:11       1:52:27        2:50:55    4:03:43        5:28:45        6:52:13   6:52:22.3 6:52:12.9 8:15 58  43.5       7        M 50-99  
35    369 Jessica Oh          F      Etobicoke      0:55:18       1:58:09        3:07:58    4:21:29        5:37:54        6:52:16   6:52:41.9 6:52:15.7 8:15 38  40.5       5        F 0-39   
36    380 Xerxis Tan          M      Toronto        0:58:22       1:56:08        3:04:51    4:20:06        5:37:44        6:55:21   6:55:46.9 6:55:21.3 8:18 38  36.6       11       M 0-39   
37    363 Ian McCorquodale    M      Mount Forest   1:00:44       1:56:47        2:55:41    4:06:16        5:31:16        6:56:54   6:57:18.2 6:56:53.7 8:20 30  35.9       12       M 0-39   
38    370 Mike Paquette       M      Haileybury     0:59:58       2:04:13        3:12:51    4:24:36        5:41:29        6:58:31   6:58:50.7 6:58:30.6 8:22 60  43.7       8        M 50-99  
39    364 Ken McKillop        M      Hamilton       0:56:51       1:58:37        3:08:50    4:22:48        5:44:45        7:05:13   7:05:41.7 7:05:13.3 8:30 37  35.6       13       M 0-39   
40    359 Joel Kimmett        M      Cavan Monaghan 1:02:13       2:10:37        3:18:55    4:31:58        5:52:53        7:13:57   7:14:18.5 7:13:57.3 8:41 45  36.8       9        M 40-49  
41    358 Eileen Kimmett      F      Cavan Monaghan 1:02:13       2:10:37        3:18:57    4:31:59        5:52:56        7:13:57   7:14:18.6 7:13:57.3 8:41 44  40.1       2        F 40-49  
42    389 Ingrid Wilson       F      Mississauga    1:02:14       2:06:02        3:14:51    4:35:01        6:00:32        7:32:48   7:33:11.4 7:32:48.1 9:03 55  43.8       3        F 50-99  
43    376 Nathalie Roy        F      Kanata         1:00:33       2:08:56        3:23:32    4:54:30        6:22:33        7:44:08   7:44:31.1 7:44:08.2 9:17 47  38.7       3        F 40-49  
      366 Andrew Merkel       M      Markham        0:43:26       1:33:04        2:38:48                                                                N/A  27                               
      383 Santiago Tobn       M      Niagara Falls  0:55:13       1:52:02                                                                               N/A  36                               
      360 Alex Krawczyk       F      Toronto        1:11:06       2:29:12        3:59:39                                                                N/A  33                               
      375 Maureen Robinson    F      Toronto        0:48:38       1:43:09        2:44:45    3:56:11                                                     N/A  34                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Greg Pigeon 373 28  1       M      Pembroke ON CA 3:36:33 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Arianna Vegter 387 30  8       F      Meaford ON CA 4:43:10.1 


Male 39 and Under
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Ian Grzegorczyk    351 27  4       M      Waterloo ON CA 4:11:50.9 
2     Cory Vale          384 39  10      M      London ON CA   5:02:26.5 
3     Savvas Farassoglou 345 39  11      M      Ottawa ON CA   5:04:41.8 
4     Valerii Pudov      374 35  14      M      Toronto ON CA  5:06:50.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Christopher Giesler 348 41  3       M      Cambridge ON CA   4:04:21.9 
2     Randal Vandertuin   385 48  6       M      Orangeville ON CA 4:36:37.4 
3     Jeremiah Sommer     378 41  7       M      Dungannon ON CA   4:38:56.4 
4     David Farmer        346 47  18      M      Orangeville ON CA 5:41:35.6 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Chris Serran    377 51  2       M      Guelph ON CA   4:01:03.5 
2     Steve Beasley   340 63  5       M      Goderich ON CA 4:34:39.7 
3     Philip Paquette 371 64  12      M      Goderich ON CA 5:06:36.8 
4     Merlin Frey     347 54  13      M      Elmira ON CA   5:06:48.4 


Female 39 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Rebecca Tait    379 39  9       F      Scarborough ON CA 4:49:30.4 
2     Heather Grieve  350 38  15      F      Toronto ON CA     5:23:11.2 
3     Nikkole Welsh   388 36  17      F      Stratford ON CA   5:33:26.2 
4     Hilary Horsfall 356 32  29      F      Kitchener ON CA   6:19:25.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Stacy McMillan 365 43  22      F      Guelph ON CA         5:52:38.7 
2     Eileen Kimmett 358 44  41      F      Cavan Monaghan ON CA 7:13:57.3 
3     Nathalie Roy   376 47  43      F      Kanata ON CA         7:44:08.2 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lucia Tassinari 381 54  28      F      Toronto ON CA     6:15:30.1 
2     Iris Cooper     344 60  31      F      Thornhill ON CA   6:27:14.0 
3     Ingrid Wilson   389 55  42      F      Mississauga ON CA 7:32:48.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.