MEC Barrie Race THREE

Sat June 8, 2019 Oro Medonte, ON CA L3V 8H9 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     3936 Frederic Nolin       M                                  1:28:36.7 1:28:35.1 4:12 36  66.5       1        M Open   
2     3969 Patrck Voo           M                                  1:29:53.7 1:29:51.4 4:15 48  71.3       2        M Open   
3     3802 Tony Arnott          M                                  1:30:09.7 1:30:03.8 4:16 46  70.0       3        M Open   
4     3920 Erin Jennings        F                                  1:31:44.4 1:31:39.3 4:20 35  71.9       1        F Open   
5     3914 Rick Doucet          M      Alliston                    1:34:35.5 1:34:32.9 4:29 51  69.6       1        M 50-59  
6     3804 David Craig          M      Milton                      1:35:11.3 1:35:02.3 4:30 64  78.1       1        M 60-69  
7     3960 Arianna Vegter       F                                  1:38:34.4 1:38:28.3 4:40 30  66.3       2        F Open   
8     3923 Amanda Knegje        F      Richmond Hill               1:39:31.7 1:39:28.9 4:43 38  67.1       3        F Open   
9     3912 Doug Denboer         M                                  1:39:40.1 1:39:35.0 4:43 55  68.5       2        M 50-59  
10    3801 Wyatt Chesson        M                                  1:40:50.9 1:40:44.3 4:46 23  58.0       1        M 20-29  
11    3951 Rick Swinson         M                                  1:42:49.6 1:42:43.9 4:52 51  64.0       3        M 50-59  
12    3975 Danya Liberman       F                                  1:43:18.5 1:43:09.6 4:53 37  64.4       1        F 30-39  
13    3913 Hilda Denboer        F      Orillia                     1:43:28.8 1:43:23.2 4:54 52  73.5       1        F 50-59  
14    3967 Jesse Yeomans        M                                  1:44:03.5 1:43:46.8 4:55 26  56.3       2        M 20-29  
15    3974 Matthew Irwin        M                                  1:44:43.1 1:44:36.2 4:58 28  55.9       3        M 20-29  
16    3949 Mike Stanley         M                                  1:46:04.8 1:45:52.7 5:01 33  55.3       1        M 30-39  
17    3979 Errol Lee            M                                  1:46:09.7 1:46:06.7 5:02 49  60.9       1        M 40-49  
18    3973 Erin Barrie          F                                  1:46:29.5 1:46:20.8 5:03 41  63.9       1        F 40-49  
19    3947 Courtney Sherk       F                                  1:47:09.0 1:47:04.5 5:04 21  61.1       1        F 20-29  
20    3970 Derek Benson         M                                  1:48:01.3 1:47:50.2 5:06 48  59.4       2        M 40-49  
21    3953 Celine Tallian       F                                  1:48:21.5 1:48:13.5 5:08 53  71.1       2        F 50-59  
22    3976 Heidi Deboer-Fennell F                                  1:52:11.6 1:52:01.5 5:19 33  58.5       2        F 30-39  
23    3952 Marlene Sykes        F                                  1:54:18.3 1:54:09.0 5:24 35  57.7       3        F 30-39  
24    3972 Dale Avery           M                                  1:55:16.4 1:40:45.2 4:46 37  58.7       2        M 30-39  
25    3958 Fred Vanarragon      M                                  1:55:24.4 1:55:17.1 5:28                1        M 0- 1   
26    3919 Ruth Henshaw         F                                  1:55:33.4 1:55:20.7 5:28 44  60.3       2        F 40-49  
27    3803 Isabelle Scheire     F                                  1:56:02.4 1:55:58.5 5:30                1        F 0- 1   
28    3981 Annick Gagne         F                                  1:56:02.5 1:55:58.5 5:30                2        F 0- 1   
29    3956 Michelle Tokarev     F      Tottenham                   1:57:48.6 1:57:40.5 5:35 42  58.2       3        F 40-49  
30    3939 Jean Parks           F      Newmarket           CA      1:58:45.3 1:58:31.3 5:37 55  66.6       3        F 50-59  
31    3945 Kristen Roth         F                                  1:59:32.3 1:59:24.6 5:39 36  55.4       4        F 30-39  
32    3965 Carl Wright          M                                  1:59:40.9 1:59:29.5 5:40 59  59.2       4        M 50-59  
33    3934 Fred Moberly         M                                  2:00:12.0 1:51:26.2 5:17                2        M 0- 1   
34    3980 Jon Weening          M                                  2:00:35.0 2:00:23.7 5:42                3        M 0- 1   
35    3911 Brendan Delahunt     M                                  2:00:55.7 2:00:51.3 5:44 28  48.4       4        M 20-29  
36    3977 Janice Potts         F                                  2:02:23.8 2:02:12.4 5:47 34  53.8       5        F 30-39  
37    3930 Laraya May           F                                  2:03:44.7 2:03:33.3 5:51 38  54.0       6        F 30-39  
38    3926 Laura MacDermaid     F                                  2:04:11.0 2:04:04.5 5:53 54  62.8       4        F 50-59  
39    3903 Julia Cadney         F                                  2:04:13.7 2:04:02.8 5:53 26  52.6       2        F 20-29  
40    3922 Esthet Kelly         F                                  2:05:15.3 2:05:07.4 5:56 47  57.3       4        F 40-49  
41    3968 Holly Elsner         F                                  2:05:36.6 2:05:17.4 5:56                3        F 0- 1   
42    3962 Melanie Wilson       F                                  2:06:50.1 2:06:39.3 6:00 40  53.3       5        F 40-49  
43    3966 Jared Yeomans        M                                  2:07:02.8 2:06:46.1 6:00 25  46.1       5        M 20-29  
44    3805 Cindy Mahoney        F      Brantford                   2:07:31.3 2:07:20.8 6:02 44  54.6       6        F 40-49  
45    3927 Joanna MacKie        F                                  2:07:31.3 2:07:21.5 6:02                4        F 0- 1   
46    3943 Michael Puckering    M                                  2:07:31.4 2:07:22.0 6:02 52  52.1       5        M 50-59  
47    3944 Hannah Puckering     F                                  2:07:31.5 2:07:22.1 6:02 18  52.8       1        F 2-19   
48    3971 Taylor Rusak         M                                  2:08:17.6 2:08:05.4 6:04 32  45.6       3        M 30-39  
49    3918 Brendan Gleason      M                                  2:08:18.5 1:45:50.7 5:01 24  55.2       6        M 20-29  
50    3932 Darius McKoy         M                                  2:08:24.1 2:08:20.3 6:05 25  45.5       7        M 20-29  
51    3806 Tom Wilson           M      Scarborough                 2:08:27.3 2:08:12.7 6:05 64  57.9       2        M 60-69  
52    3959 Pamela Vanderveen    F                                  2:11:21.4 2:11:03.3 6:13 38  50.9       7        F 30-39  
53    3941 Natalie Payne        F                                  2:12:31.6 2:12:11.7 6:16 24  49.4       3        F 20-29  
54    3931 Holly McCleary       F      Barrie                      2:15:15.5 2:14:55.6 6:23 47  53.1       7        F 40-49  
55    3905 Michael Carter       M                                  2:15:32.5 2:15:17.1 6:25                4        M 0- 1   
56    3929 Catherine Matzig     F                                  2:15:32.7 2:15:17.3 6:25 45  51.9       8        F 40-49  
57    3950 Kelly Stewart        F                                  2:16:55.2 2:16:38.4 6:28 31  47.8       8        F 30-39  
58    3946 Edmund Schmidt       M                                  2:34:46.6 2:34:31.7 7:19 57  44.9       6        M 50-59  
59    3935 Chloe Morgan         F                                  2:40:10.2 2:40:02.0 7:35 26  40.8       4        F 20-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Frederic Nolin 3936 36  1       M               1:28:36.7 
2     Patrck Voo     3969 48  2       M               1:29:53.7 
3     Tony Arnott    3802 46  3       M               1:30:09.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Erin Jennings  3920 35  4       F                      1:31:44.4 
2     Arianna Vegter 3960 30  7       F                      1:38:34.4 
3     Amanda Knegje  3923 38  8       F      Richmond Hill   1:39:31.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.