Results For
9th Annual Honea Family Dentistry & Revival Center Missions 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run

Vincent, AL 35178
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     58  Lucas Cooper       M      Birmingham         AL    US      0:24:13.6 0:24:13.6 7:48  17  54.1       1        M Overall 
2     40  Steven Holland     M      Chelsea            AL    US      0:24:15.9 0:24:15.9 7:49  30  53.6       2        M Overall 
3     48  Amanda Paige       F      Chelsea            AL    US      0:24:27.4 0:24:27.4 7:52  36  60.9       1        F Overall 
4     51  Alex Davis         M      Killen             AL    US      0:24:51.1 0:24:51.1 8:00  25  52.2       3        M Overall 
5     20  Neil Turner        M      Prattville         AL    US      0:24:58.3 0:24:58.3 8:02  65  66.7       1        M 50-99   
6     62  Jared Dobbs        M      Vincent            AL    US      0:25:07.7 0:25:07.7 8:05  19  51.7       1        M 13-19   
7     57  Maggie Beard       F      Birmingham         AL    US      0:25:43.3 0:25:43.3 8:17  16  59.3       2        F Overall 
8     64  L. Mims            M      Childersburg       AL    US      0:25:54.9 0:25:54.9 8:20  8   66.3       1        M 1-12    
9     15  Todd Honea         M      Westover           AL    US      0:27:26.6 0:27:26.6 8:50  40  50.0       1        M 40-49   
10    46  C. Hobbs           M      Hope Hull          AL    US      0:27:44.1 0:27:44.1 8:56  11  53.8       2        M 1-12    
11    47  Kelly Sims         F      Sterrett           AL    US      0:27:44.9 0:27:44.9 8:56  36  53.7       3        F Overall 
12    60  Heather Gottlieb   F      Wilsonville        AL    US      0:27:45.1 0:27:45.1 8:56  39  54.4       1        F 30-39   
13    63  Daniel Mims        M      Childersburg       AL    US      0:27:48.5 0:27:48.5 8:57  31  46.9       1        M 30-39   
14    12  Alex Fortson       M      Pell City          AL    US      0:28:10.0 0:28:10.0 9:04  19  46.1       2        M 13-19   
15    55  Jake Walker        M      Wilsonville        AL    US      0:29:39.9 0:29:39.9 9:33  14  46.2       3        M 13-19   
16    1   Cody Griggs        M      Vincent            AL    US      0:29:51.6 0:29:51.6 9:37  26  43.5       1        M 20-29   
17    54  Haylee Bailey      F      Pell City          AL    US      0:30:03.2 0:30:03.2 9:40  13  53.6       1        F 13-19   
18    38  Jesse Tucker       M      Childersburg       AL    US      0:30:39.9 0:30:39.9 9:52  29  42.4       2        M 20-29   
19    7   Chris Robertson    M      Harpersville       AL    US      0:30:42.3 0:30:42.3 9:53  36  43.4       2        M 30-39   
20    37  Susan Reynolds     F      Vincent            AL    US      0:31:17.8 0:31:17.8 10:04 49  52.2       1        F 40-49   
21    33  Brandy Tucker      F      Childersburg       AL    US      0:31:21.5 0:31:21.5 10:06 30  47.1       2        F 30-39   
22    18  Kristi Childers    F      Vincent            AL    US      0:31:57.7 0:31:57.7 10:17 46  49.6       2        F 40-49   
23    19  Amy Bailey         F      Pell City          AL    US      0:32:11.7 0:32:11.7 10:22 38  46.6       3        F 30-39   
24    30  Antonie  Acton     M      Sterrett           AL    US      0:32:18.0 0:32:18.0 10:24 15  41.6       4        M 13-19   
25    3   Charles Hammonds   M      Jacksonville       AL    US      0:32:23.0 0:32:23.0 10:25 28  40.1       3        M 20-29   
26    50  Art Blackburn      M      Heflin             AL    US      0:32:27.1 0:32:27.1 10:27 48  44.8       2        M 40-49   
27    21  Carolyn Whitmire   F      Alabaster          AL    US      0:32:45.8 0:32:45.8 10:33 52  51.5       1        F 50-99   
28    6   Heather Davis      F      Vincent            AL    US      0:32:48.9 0:32:48.9 10:34 52  51.5       2        F 50-99   
29    43  Rachael Conley     F      Wilsonvilleonville AL    US      0:32:51.6 0:32:51.6 10:35 23  44.9       1        F 20-29   
30    23  Sam Walker         F      Wilsonville        AL    US      0:34:46.6 0:34:46.6 11:12 17  43.1       2        F 13-19   
31    13  Krystal Mims       F      Childersburg       AL    US      0:34:51.7 0:34:51.7 11:13 31  42.4       4        F 30-39   
32    56  Karen Beard        F      Birmingham         AL    US      0:35:44.3 0:35:44.3 11:30 46  44.4       3        F 40-49   
33    36  Henry Prater       M      Wilsonville        AL    US      0:36:00.3 0:36:00.3 11:35 33  36.5       3        M 30-39   
34    27  Jamal Jackson      M      Harpersville       AL    US      0:36:09.4 0:36:09.4 11:38 16  36.6       5        M 13-19   
35    24  Jacquarius Threatt M      Vincent            AL    US      0:36:26.2 0:36:26.2 11:44 16  36.4       6        M 13-19   
36    45  T. Wright          F      Vincent            AL    US      0:37:29.8 0:37:29.8 12:04 12  44.0       1        F 1-12    
37    41  Danielle Miller    F      Chelsea            AL    US      0:37:31.0 0:37:31.0 12:05 29  39.4       2        F 20-29   
38    65  Josh Wright        M      Vincent            AL    US      0:37:43.3 0:37:43.3 12:08 31  34.6       4        M 30-39   
39    44  Brian Carroll      M      Wilsonvilleonville AL    US      0:38:18.6 0:38:18.6 12:20 51  38.8       2        M 50-99   
40    14  Tammy Shaw         F      Wilsonville        AL    US      0:38:42.0 0:38:42.0 12:27 48  41.8       4        F 40-49   
41    11  Ann Butler         F      Harpersville       AL    US      0:39:29.6 0:39:29.6 12:43 54  43.7       3        F 50-99   
42    53  A. Kirk            F                               US      0:40:03.7 0:40:03.7 12:54 11  42.2       2        F 1-12    
43    5   Jackie Lee         M      Wilsonville        AL    US      0:40:33.1 0:40:33.1 13:03 19  32.0       7        M 13-19   
44    16  R. Smith           F      Harpersville       AL    US      0:40:35.1 0:40:35.1 13:04 11  41.6       3        F 1-12    
45    42  Matthew Britt      M      Chelsea            AL    US      0:41:16.5 0:41:16.5 13:17 41  33.4       3        M 40-49   
46    32  Misty Gardner      F      Maylene            AL    US      0:41:54.4 0:41:54.4 13:29 37  35.7       5        F 30-39   
47    31  Sarah Hoynes       F      Harpersville       AL    US      0:41:54.4 0:41:54.4 13:29 21  35.2       3        F 20-29   
48    34  Chase Frederick    M      Leeds              AL    US      0:41:54.8 0:41:54.8 13:29 24  31.0       4        M 20-29   
49    52  A. Kirk            M                               US      0:42:38.0 0:42:38.0 13:43 11  35.0       3        M 1-12    
50    22  James Watts        M      Harpersville       AL    US      0:43:35.7 0:43:35.7 14:02 15  30.9       8        M 13-19   
51    39  jerry wilkinson    M      Harpersville       AL    US      0:43:44.3 0:43:44.3 14:05 65  38.1       3        M 50-99   
52    61  A. Gottlieb        M      Wilsonville        AL    US      0:45:52.6 0:45:52.6 14:46 11  32.5       4        M 1-12    
53    35  Kellie Prater      F      Wilsonville        AL    US      0:48:02.3 0:48:02.3 15:28 36  31.0       6        F 30-39   
54    59  Bob Cosby          M      Birmingham         AL    US      0:48:46.1 0:48:46.1 15:42 72  36.7       4        M 50-99   
55    49  Amber Ingram       F      Vincent            AL    US      1:00:26.4 1:00:26.4 19:27 25  24.4       4        F 20-29   
56    28  Malik Hamilton     M      Vincent            AL    US      1:02:53.6 1:02:53.6 20:15 15  21.4       9        M 13-19   
57    26  Mary  Kyser        F      Alabaster          AL    US      1:04:40.3 1:04:40.3 20:49 60  28.7       4        F 50-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lucas Cooper   58  17  1       M      Birmingham  AL US 24:13.6 
2     Steven Holland 40  30  2       M      Chelsea AL US     24:15.9 
3     Alex Davis     51  25  4       M      Killen AL US      24:51.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amanda Paige 48  36  3       F      Chelsea AL US    24:27.4 
2     Maggie Beard 57  16  7       F      Birmingham AL US 25:43.3 
3     Kelly Sims   47  36  11      F      Sterrett AL US   27:44.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.