Toys for Tots 5K

Tue November 10, 2020 Wilmington, DE 19810 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place                       
===== ==== =================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     869  Mike O'Brian        M      Newark             DE    US      0:17:42.2 0:17:42.2 5:42  28  73.3       1        M Winner           
2     871  Mario Ramirez       M      Middletown         DE    US      0:20:57.9 0:20:56.6 6:44  41  65.9       1        M 40-49            
3     199  Sean Gilligan       M      Middletown         DE    US      0:21:19.1 0:21:18.6 6:52  44  66.2       2        M 40-49            
4     598  Derrick Fox         M      Martindale         PA    US      0:21:58.2 0:21:56.5 7:04  38  61.6       1        M 30-39            
5     215  David McGovern      M      Aston              PA    US      0:22:19.8 0:22:01.0 7:05  39  61.8       2        M 30-39            
6     1453 Natalie Rosenberg   F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:22:15.2 0:22:15.2 7:10  31  66.4       1        F Winner           
7     1436 Curtis Samuels      M      Pennsville         NJ    US      0:22:28.4 0:22:27.3 7:14  58  70.0       1        M 50-59            
8     597  Duane Christy       M      Havre De Grace     MD    US      0:23:08.2 0:23:07.1 7:26  55  66.3       2        M 50-59            
9     1435 Craig Karchner      M      Landenberg         PA    US      0:23:50.5 0:23:45.9 7:39  56  65.0       3        M 50-59            
10    223  MIKE PIORKOWSKI     M      Glen Mills         PA    US      0:23:58.7 0:23:56.6 7:42  57  65.1       4        M 50-59            
11    238  Matthew Avery       M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:24:05.1 0:24:02.8 7:44  14  57.0       1        M 1-19             
12    243  Kristen Schindler   F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:24:25.0 0:24:23.3 7:51  29  60.5       1        F 20-29            
13    224  Jason Pyryt         M      Townsend           DE    US      0:24:38.3 0:24:36.0 7:55  46  58.2       3        M 40-49            
14    198  Mary Jo Gilligan    F      Middletown         DE    US      0:25:19.2 0:25:16.2 8:08  44  61.7       1        F 40-49            
15    169  Marjorie Adams      F      Talleyville        DE    US      0:25:44.6 0:25:41.4 8:16  59  71.3       1        F 50-59            
16    231  Janet Somerville    F      Hockessin          DE    US      0:26:05.2 0:26:02.4 8:23  50  63.4       2        F 50-59            
17    188  kevin derbyshire    M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:26:22.3 0:26:13.3 8:26  46  54.6       4        M 40-49            
18    1443 John Walters        M      Aston              PA    US      0:26:44.7 0:26:38.1 8:34  65  62.5       1        M 60-69            
19    194  Daniel Dowling      M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:26:55.3 0:26:51.2 8:39  62  60.5       2        M 60-69            
20    1437 Caleb Smith-Shuman  M      New Castle         DE    US      0:27:04.9 0:27:03.1 8:42  35  49.0       3        M 30-39            
21    1444 Ivan Abendano       M      Marcus Hook        PA    US      0:27:21.9 0:27:05.1 8:43  70  64.5       1        M 70-99            
22    210  Thomas Kincer       M      Townsend           DE    US      0:27:30.1 0:27:22.8 8:49  55  56.0       5        M 50-59            
23    1449 Brianna Vaughn      F      Sewell             NJ    US      0:27:42.3 0:27:37.9 8:54  24  53.4       2        F 20-29            
24    229  Joseph Seaman       M      Hainesport         NJ    US      0:27:44.0 0:27:40.3 8:54  60  57.7       3        M 60-69            
25    1459 Ben Mansi           M      Garnet Valley      PA    US      0:28:01.7 0:27:56.5 9:00  60  57.1       4        M 60-69            
26    171  Amanda Alexander    F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:28:15.9 0:28:11.5 9:04  39  53.5       1        F 30-39            
27    207  Tony Houser         M      West Chester       PA    US      0:28:28.5 0:28:18.6 9:07  52  52.9       6        M 50-59            
28    240  Craig Jacobs        M      Boothwyn           PA    US      0:28:38.0 0:28:32.2 9:11  49  51.3       5        M 40-49            
29    186  Scott Cooper        M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:29:28.6 0:29:17.9 9:26  45  48.5       6        M 40-49            
30    176  Kristoffer Bertsch  M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:29:26.5 0:29:21.3 9:27  39  46.4       4        M 30-39            
31    178  Kimberly Bowser     F      West Chester       PA    US      0:29:36.6 0:29:26.0 9:28  31  50.2       2        F 30-39            
32    213  Holly Mace          F      Newark             DE    US      0:30:00.6 0:29:49.0 9:36  56  59.3       3        F 50-59            
33    1429 Brian DeWitt        M      Hockessin          DE    US      0:30:04.8 0:29:55.5 9:38  36  44.6       5        M 30-39            
34    212  Steve Kusen         M      Aston              PA    US      0:30:16.9 0:30:00.7 9:40  34  44.0       6        M 30-39            
35    193  Noel Sarah Dietrich F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:30:20.5 0:30:12.3 9:43  38  49.7       3        F 30-39            
36    217  Amy Miller          F      North East         MD    US      0:30:48.5 0:30:36.4 9:51  48  52.8       2        F 40-49            
37    1457 Deb Kreider         F      Quarryville        PA    US      0:30:55.8 0:30:43.1 9:53  63  62.7       1        F 60-69            
38    181  Joanne Callahan     F      Prospect Park      PA    US      0:31:40.2 0:31:33.9 10:10 62  60.2       2        F 60-69            
39    1425 Deb Buenaga         F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:31:54.2 0:31:47.2 10:14 53  53.7       4        F 50-59            
40    189  Terry Derk          M      Dauphin            PA    US      0:32:03.8 0:31:54.8 10:16 77  60.9       2        M 70-99            
41    177  Stephanie Bonney    F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:32:13.9 0:32:00.3 10:18 37  46.8       4        F 30-39            
42    1438 Chrissy Spadola     F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:32:27.2 0:32:11.1 10:22 38  46.7       5        F 30-39            
43    1439 James Spadola       M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:32:28.2 0:32:12.7 10:22 35  41.2       7        M 30-39            
44    1417 L. Rich             F                                       0:32:42.0 0:32:34.2 10:29 12  50.6       1        F 1-19             
45    172  Jo Ann Alexander    F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:32:56.0 0:32:48.3 10:34 51  50.9       5        F 50-59            
46    192  Bob Dietrich        M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:33:43.9 0:33:36.0 10:49 69  51.4       5        M 60-69            
47    234  Cindy Urbans        F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:33:58.5 0:33:46.3 10:52 54  51.1       6        F 50-59            
48    235  Joe Urbans          M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:33:58.5 0:33:47.6 10:53 60  47.2       6        M 60-69            
49    197  Debbie Frampton     F      Landenberg         PA    US      0:34:09.8 0:33:59.6 10:56 52  49.7       7        F 50-59            
50    214  Tim Mace            M      Newark             DE    US      0:34:18.0 0:34:06.0 10:59 57  45.7       7        M 50-59            
51    1454 Rachel Whitlock     F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:34:31.2 0:34:18.7 11:03 39  44.0       6        F 30-39            
52    864  Mike Griffith       M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:34:41.9 0:34:27.7 11:06 73  52.7       3        M 70-99            
53    225  Corrine Reed        F      Newark             DE    US      0:34:57.0 0:34:28.2 11:06 44  45.2       3        F 40-49            
54    1419 Frank II Rich       M                                       0:35:41.9 0:35:35.5 11:27 45  39.9       7        M 40-49            
55    1434 Beverly Guinto      F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:35:53.0 0:35:37.9 11:28 52  47.4       8        F 50-59            
56    1424 Diana Bramble       F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:35:52.5 0:35:38.4 11:28 42  43.1       4        F 40-49            
57    873  Maureen Castellani  F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:36:16.5 0:36:07.2 11:38 57  49.5       9        F 50-59            
58    206  Kim Houser          F      West Chester       PA    US      0:38:02.4 0:37:38.7 12:07 56  47.0       10       F 50-59            
59    1427 Brian Comegys       M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:37:47.6 0:37:41.3 12:08 33  34.8       8        M 30-39            
60    1431 Angie Derle         F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:39:37.9 0:39:15.2 12:38 42  39.1       5        F 40-49            
61    868  Ana Marie Bacus     F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:39:31.1 0:39:15.3 12:38 40  38.6       6        F 40-49            
62    242  Nicola Malaney      F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:39:46.0 0:39:17.6 12:39 35  37.8       7        F 30-39            
63    241  Michael Malaney     M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:39:46.2 0:39:17.6 12:39 34  33.6       9        M 30-39            
64    227  MARYANN SCHAFTLEIN  F      West Chester       PA    US      0:39:55.9 0:39:48.2 12:49 65  49.6       3        F 60-69            
65    221  Norman Ostroff      M      Cherry Hill        NJ    US      0:40:17.2 0:40:02.6 12:53 72  44.7       4        M 70-99            
66    184  Lalith Chinta       M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:40:36.5 0:40:27.3 13:01 37  33.2       10       M 30-39            
67    1413 Bill Brennan        M                                       0:40:41.4 0:40:33.6 13:03 63  40.4       7        M 60-69            
68    1426 Steve Buenaga       M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:40:51.4 0:40:35.7 13:04 52  36.9       8        M 50-59            
69    236  Terry Walton        F      Glen Mills         PA    US      0:41:10.3 0:40:51.0 13:09 59  44.8       11       F 50-59            
70    246  Hugh Richmond       M                                       0:41:07.4 0:40:58.8 13:11 76  46.6       5        M 70-99            
71    596  Gerald Herman       M                                       0:41:15.3 0:41:01.7 13:12 74  45.0       6        M 70-99            
72    185  Jessica Comegys     F      Bear               DE    US      0:41:18.4 0:41:06.3 13:14 28  35.9       3        F 20-29            
73    1433 Emily Derle         F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:41:41.6 0:41:18.6 13:18 14  38.2       2        F 1-19             
74    202  REGINA GUARINO      F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:41:47.2 0:41:25.5 13:20 60  44.7       4        F 60-69            
75    1430 A. Derle            F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:41:55.0 0:41:33.2 13:22 9   43.2       3        F 1-19             
76    879  Suzanne Mansi       F                                       0:42:04.8 0:41:44.7 13:26 53  40.9       12       F 50-59            
77    170  Linda Akell         F      Claymont           DE    US      0:42:23.3 0:42:18.3 13:37 63  45.5       5        F 60-69            
78    232  chris thomas        F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:42:32.2 0:42:24.1 13:39 55  41.2       13       F 50-59            
79    1441 Nancy Griffith      F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:42:48.1 0:42:34.7 13:42 71  50.3       1        F 70-99            
80    1418 Karen Rich          F                                       0:44:12.2 0:43:50.4 14:07 42  35.0       7        F 40-49            
81    182  Andrea Chernekoff   F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:44:23.6 0:44:03.9 14:11 64  44.2       6        F 60-69            
82    209  Phalishia Kincer    F      Townsend           DE    US      0:44:48.5 0:44:38.2 14:22 43  34.7       8        F 40-49            
83    1442 Cheryl Justison     F      Aston              PA    US      0:45:54.5 0:45:45.3 14:44 65  43.1       7        F 60-69            
84    237  Rajender Yelluka    M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:46:46.1 0:46:37.0 15:00 40  29.4       8        M 40-49            
85    866  Bill Ross           M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:46:56.3 0:46:39.6 15:01 78  42.5       7        M 70-99            
86    228  Richard Schaftlein  M      West Chester       PA    US      0:47:54.6 0:47:31.8 15:18 77  40.9       8        M 70-99            
87    877  Joan Frey           F      Quarryville        PA    US      0:48:39.5 0:48:13.2 15:31 65  40.9       8        F 60-69            
88    876  Charles Frey        M      Quarryville        PA    US      0:48:39.7 0:48:13.9 15:31 68  35.5       8        M 60-69            
89    205  Brianna Hill        F      Springfield        PA    US      0:49:48.0 0:49:29.9 15:56 36  30.1       8        F 30-39            
90    218  Robert Morris       M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:49:50.1 0:49:34.2 15:57 71  35.7       9        M 70-99            
91    1447 Stan Latocha        M      Marcus Hook        PA    US      0:49:47.2 0:49:35.6 15:58 73  36.6       10       M 70-99            
92    201  Kevin Greiser       M      Souderton          PA    US      0:52:17.3 0:51:57.4 16:43 41  26.6       9        M 40-49            
93    1428 Gwen Dandrea        F      Springfield        PA    US      0:52:17.9 0:51:58.1 16:44 40  29.2       9        F 40-49            
94    204  Florie Henry        M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:52:15.5 0:52:02.9 16:45 51  28.6       9        M 50-59            
95    247  Robert Moynihan     M                                       0:52:22.9 0:52:08.1 16:47 83  43.0       11       M 70-99            
96    1421 Jim Brooks          M                                       0:52:40.5 0:52:15.4 16:49 57  29.8       10       M 50-59            
97    867  Polly Irving        F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:53:17.8 0:52:43.3 16:58 74  42.4       2        F 70-99            
98    599  Carol Bryant        F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:53:18.0 0:52:43.4 16:58 72  41.2       3        F 70-99            
99    878  Gayle Kasey         F                                       0:53:14.2 0:52:49.9 17:00 61  35.5       9        F 60-69            
100   1460 Deb Markwood        F                                       0:53:14.2 0:52:50.7 17:01 57  33.8       14       F 50-59            
101   870  Connie Vaughn       F      Sewell             NJ    US      0:54:21.2 0:53:30.7 17:13 65  36.9       10       F 60-69            
102   211  Amy Kusen           F      Aston              PA    US      0:54:06.3 0:53:32.6 17:14 32  27.6       9        F 30-39            
103   1451 Erin Vaughn         F      Sewell             NJ    US      0:54:21.3 0:53:39.2 17:16 42  28.6       10       F 40-49            
104   1422 Leigh Stevenson     F                                       0:55:11.1 0:54:25.4 17:31 33  27.2       10       F 30-39            
105   244  Sara Stevenson      F                                       0:55:11.8 0:54:25.6 17:31 30  27.1       11       F 30-39            
106   249  Daniel Kirkner      M                                       0:55:21.2 0:54:32.8 17:33 29  23.8       1        M 20-29            
107   1458 Lewis Kreider       M      Quarryville        PA    US      0:55:35.1 0:55:08.5 17:45 67  30.7       9        M 60-69            
108   882  Allen Moore         M                                       0:59:10.6 0:56:16.2 18:07 26  23.1       2        M 20-29            
109   883  Eric Fante          M                                       0:59:17.6 0:56:21.3 18:08 26  23.0       3        M 20-29            
110   880  Anthony Grosso      M                                       0:59:19.3 0:56:24.0 18:09 26  23.0       4        M 20-29            
111   881  Keith Lewis         M                                       0:59:19.7 0:56:24.9 18:09 26  23.0       5        M 20-29            
112   1448 Luann Johns         F      Claymont           DE    US      0:57:35.0 0:57:09.1 18:24 45  27.5       11       F 40-49            
113   1440 Nancy Talley        F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:57:37.0 0:57:11.1 18:24 58  31.7       15       F 50-59            
114   173  Alexia Bell         F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:57:37.5 0:57:12.1 18:25 23  25.8       4        F 20-29            
115   175  Leah Bell-Bertsch   F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:57:39.7 0:57:13.1 18:25 45  27.5       12       F 40-49            
116   174  Kelly Bell          F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:57:38.2 0:57:13.1 18:25 50  28.9       16       F 50-59            
117   180  Denise Brooks       F      wilmington         DE    US      0:57:37.0 0:57:16.4 18:26 55  30.5       17       F 50-59            
118   1445 Lee Twaddell        M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:59:03.3 0:57:20.9 18:28 58  27.4       11       M 50-59            
119   1446 Tracy Sola          F      Blackwood          NJ    US      0:59:26.7 0:57:48.5 18:36 54  29.9       18       F 50-59            
120   1450 Gary Vaughn         M      Sewell             NJ    US      0:59:26.9 0:58:43.1 18:54 67  28.9       10       M 60-69            
121   874  Rachel Johnson      F      Wilmington         DE    US      1:00:15.2 0:59:43.1 19:13 31  24.7       12       F 30-39            
122   1456 Sue Beeson          F      Wilmington         DE    US      1:00:14.4 0:59:48.0 19:15 61  31.4       11       F 60-69            
123   226  Maureen Romeo       F      Wilmington         DE    US      1:00:15.1 0:59:49.3 19:15 45  26.3       13       F 40-49            
124   865  Mark Schilling      M      Wilmington         DE    US      1:01:14.4 1:00:44.5 19:33 54  25.1       12       M 50-59            
125   1414 Scott Price         M                                       1:01:16.1 1:00:45.5 19:33 72  29.5       12       M 70-99            
126   220  Bob Onorato         M      Wilmingtonlmington HI    US      1:01:18.2 1:00:47.5 19:34 63  26.9       11       M 60-69            
127   1423 Lynee Stevenson     F                               US      1:02:34.4 1:01:47.2 19:53 57  28.9       19       F 50-59            
128   248  Heather Kirkner     F                                       1:02:35.1 1:01:48.1 19:54 30  23.9       13       F 30-39            
129   245  Tara Stevenson      M                                       1:02:34.5 1:01:52.1 19:55 58  25.4       13       M 50-59            
130   1452 Elizabeth Murphy    F      Garnet Valley      PA    US      1:06:48.2 1:06:13.7 21:19 73  33.3       4        F 70-99            
131   872  Sherry Faulkner     F      Garnet Valley      PA    US      1:06:48.9 1:06:14.4 21:19 75  34.2       5        F 70-99            
132   250  Kim Riccio          F                                       1:06:49.1 1:06:27.0 21:23 61  28.2       12       F 60-69            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mike O'Brian 869 28  1       M      Newark DE US 17:42.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Natalie Rosenberg 1453 31  6       F      Wilmington DE US 22:15.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.