St Pete Beach 5k #2

Fri July 19, 2019 ST PETE BEACH, FL US 33796 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     623 Lee Stephens          M                                      17:36.3   17:36.3   5:41  37  76.0       1        M OVERALL 
2     211 STEVE WILCOX          M                                      18:40.3   18:40.3   6:01  46  76.5       2        M OVERALL 
3     589 Kevin Cochran         M                                      19:15.4   19:15.2   6:13  17  67.9       3        M OVERALL 
4     212 JOSHUA SHAW           M                                      19:21.9   19:19.5   6:14  32  67.6       1        M 30-34   
5     208 PHILIAS DAKA          M                                      19:31.5   19:31.1   6:18  40  70.1       1        M 40-44   
6     639 Gavin Pagan           M                                      19:45.3   19:45.3   6:22  15  67.9       1        M 15-19   
7     226 KENNETH BERESKI       M                                      19:49.2   19:48.6   6:23  36  67.2       1        M 35-39   
8     558 Mickey Hooke          M                                      19:54.6   19:52.8   6:25  56  77.5       1        M 55-59   
9     588 Brian Cochran         M                                      20:10.5   20:09.7   6:30  19  64.3       2        M 15-19   
10    216 OWEN LAGRANDE         M                                      20:14.7   20:13.5   6:31  15  66.4       3        M 15-19   
11    198 DALTON NORDQUIST      M                                      20:20.5   20:20.5   6:34  17  64.3       4        M 15-19   
12    544 Charles Schauer       M                                      20:29.8   20:29.0   6:36  42  67.7       2        M 40-44   
13    636 Kim Kristiansen       M                                      20:59.5   20:59.5   6:46  50  70.1       1        M 50-54   
14    529 Mathew Maier          M                                      21:12.9   21:08.6   6:49  16  62.5       5        M 15-19   
15    192 MICHAEL LEITZ         M                                      21:13.5   21:12.2   6:50  17  61.6       6        M 15-19   
16    575 Alexandre Bordas      M                                      21:18.5   21:18.5   6:52  15  63.0       7        M 15-19   
17    651 Nikolai Berget        M                                      21:28.5   21:28.5   6:56  14  63.7       1        M 1-14    
18    625 Daniel Sullivan       M                                      21:33.5   21:30.8   6:56  35  61.5       2        M 35-39   
19    646 Kjell-Arne Ostvold    M                                      21:40.7   21:40.7   7:00  46  65.9       1        M 45-49   
20    562 Christa Stephens      F                                      22:11.6   22:11.6   7:10  33  66.5       1        F OVERALL 
21    658 Bob Brown             M                                      22:13.5   22:12.2   7:10  58  70.6       2        M 55-59   
22    199 GILBERT DOLORES       M                                      22:36.2   22:33.4   7:17  52  66.3       2        M 50-54   
23    590 John Crespo           M                                      23:00.8   22:54.1   7:23  48  63.3       2        M 45-49   
24    220 RYAN JORDAN           M                                      23:16.6   23:08.3   7:28  45  61.3       3        M 45-49   
25    201 BRYAN MCGUIRE         M                                      23:14.8   23:10.0   7:28  52  64.5       3        M 50-54   
26    513 Jeremy Dobes          M                                      23:19.8   23:17.3   7:31  37  57.5       3        M 35-39   
27    522 Steve Karpacs         M      Tampa             FL    US      23:24.9   23:22.3   7:32  54  65.0       4        M 50-54   
28    566 Brian Audet           M                                      23:29.3   23:26.4   7:34  41  58.7       3        M 40-44   
29    191 JOHN BOYLE            M                                      23:54.3   23:43.1   7:39  58  66.1       3        M 55-59   
30    547 Kevin Strickland      M                                      23:57.8   23:55.2   7:43  30  54.3       2        M 30-34   
31    650 Kjell Berget          M                                      24:00.7   23:55.7   7:43  48  60.6       4        M 45-49   
32    645 Cleveland Laycock     M                                      24:00.3   23:58.9   7:44  47  60.0       5        M 45-49   
33    648 Marthe Ostvold        F                                      24:07.8   24:07.8   7:47  13  66.6       2        F OVERALL 
34    614 James Popham          M                                      24:22.8   24:09.2   7:47  38  55.8       4        M 35-39   
35    638 Alejandro Rodriguez   M      St Petersburg     FL    US      24:59.2   24:45.8   7:59  32  52.7       3        M 30-34   
36    574 Alexa Bobelis         F                                      25:21.3   25:18.7   8:10  28  58.2       3        F OVERALL 
37    613 John Payne            M                                      25:29.3   25:23.3   8:11  66  66.0       1        M 65-69   
38    540 Gregory Palmer Jr     M      Tampa             FL    US      25:55.5   25:54.7   8:22  39  52.4       5        M 35-39   
39    541 Deb Robinson          F      Saint Petersburgs FL    US      26:13.0   26:07.6   8:26  59  70.0       1        F 55-59   
40    197 REX RUSSEL            M                                      26:10.3   26:10.3   8:27  16  50.5       8        M 15-19   
41    536 Kristen Mory          F                                      26:19.5   26:14.6   8:28  43  58.8       1        F 40-44   
42    659 Jennifer Cefalo       F                                      26:25.5   26:20.5   8:30  35  56.3       1        F 35-39   
43    602 Caroline Hovanec      F                                      26:41.6   26:29.0   8:33  31  55.6       1        F 30-34   
44    612 Tomas Moran           M                                      26:51.3   26:39.5   8:36  26  48.6       1        M 25-29   
45    597 Landen Gilberti       M                                      26:52.8   26:50.2   8:39  14  50.9       2        M 1-14    
46    555 Susan Riordan         F                                      27:13.5   26:54.4   8:41  61  69.6       1        F 60-64   
47    204 JOHN GOSS             M                                      27:08.7   27:04.7   8:44  55  56.5       4        M 55-59   
48    227 Mark Bertel           M                                      27:12.3   27:05.0   8:44  59  58.3       5        M 55-59   
49    635 Courtney Yountz       M                                      27:09.5   27:08.3   8:45  33  48.3       4        M 30-34   
50    218 CHASE LAGRANDE        M                                      27:20.5   27:10.9   8:46  13  51.5       3        M 1-14    
51    647 Mathilde Ostvold      F                                      27:33.5   27:33.5   8:53  13  58.4       1        F 1-14    
52    221 JUAN MARTINEZ         M                                      27:47.2   27:46.4   8:58  33  47.2       5        M 30-34   
53    526 Lina Lekaviciute      F                                      27:51.5   27:46.9   8:58  47  57.5       1        F 45-49   
54    580 Amy Burton            F                                      27:51.1   27:47.4   8:58  45  56.4       2        F 45-49   
55    598 CRISTINA GRAY         F                                      27:50.7   27:50.3   8:59  35  53.3       2        F 35-39   
56    631 Christian Winkelmann  M                                      28:00.8   27:56.6   9:01  38  48.3       6        M 35-39   
57    222 MICHAEL TURNER        M                                      28:02.8   27:59.5   9:02  55  54.7       6        M 55-59   
58    219 DAVID SHINER          M                                      28:03.3   28:00.7   9:02  46  51.0       6        M 45-49   
59    215 DREW LAGRANDE         M                                      28:19.2   28:08.9   9:05  42  49.3       4        M 40-44   
60    527 Erica Lindquist       F      Saint Petersburg  FL    US      28:22.5   28:14.1   9:06  44  55.1       2        F 40-44   
61    511 Heather Cronin        F                                      28:25.6   28:18.3   9:08  41  53.8       3        F 40-44   
62    510 Dave Counsman         M                                      28:29.3   28:20.4   9:09  53  53.2       5        M 50-54   
63    202 NATALIE PAKOSZ        F                                      28:22.6   28:22.6   9:09  16  53.6       1        F 15-19   
64    550 Shimron Trammell      M                                      28:39.3   28:33.7   9:13  38  47.2       7        M 35-39   
65    577 Ryan Bridge           M                                      28:57.1   28:43.9   9:16  35  46.1       8        M 35-39   
66    207 KEVIN COOK            M                                      28:52.3   28:45.6   9:17  62  56.3       1        M 60-64   
67    559 Joseph Graham         M                                      28:50.5   28:47.2   9:17  41  47.8       5        M 40-44   
68    203 CHRIS NELSEN          F                                      29:06.5   28:53.7   9:19  56  61.1       2        F 55-59   
69    571 Morgan Barnes         F                                      29:26.1   29:23.6   9:29  17  50.9       2        F 15-19   
70    572 Randy Benthal         M                                      29:43.1   29:31.3   9:31  46  48.4       7        M 45-49   
71    200 TRISH TAYLOR          F                                      29:51.5   29:46.1   9:36  56  59.3       3        F 55-59   
72    634 Jennifer Youger       F                                      29:53.7   29:51.2   9:38  31  49.4       2        F 30-34   
73    196 NICHOLAI ELLIOT       M                                      29:56.5   29:55.0   9:39  15  44.9       9        M 15-19   
74    543 Karen Scarpinato      F      Seminole          FL    US      30:08.3   30:02.3   9:41  62  63.1       2        F 60-64   
75    628 Caisie Walsh          F                                      30:24.1   30:05.0   9:42  22  49.0       1        F 20-24   
76    560 David Kuches          M                                      30:24.6   30:15.6   9:46  62  53.5       2        M 60-64   
77    194 JANE SIEBELS          F                                      30:27.4   30:22.6   9:48  61  61.6       3        F 60-64   
78    630 Robert Wilhelm        M                                      31:00.7   30:44.4   9:55  53  49.0       6        M 50-54   
79    501 Allen Ahern           M                                      30:52.2   30:46.0   9:55  58  51.0       7        M 55-59   
80    503 Christine Arbasak     F                                      31:09.3   31:04.9   10:02 58  58.1       4        F 55-59   
81    633 Nina Winkelmann       F                                      31:17.3   31:13.0   10:04 39  48.2       3        F 35-39   
82    531 Karen Mathews         F                                      31:22.3   31:16.7   10:05 61  59.9       4        F 60-64   
83    546 Jennifer Stephens     F      Saint Petersburg  FL    US      31:38.9   31:26.6   10:09 40  48.1       4        F 40-44   
84    533 Betty McNelis         F                                      32:09.2   31:53.7   10:17 50  51.7       1        F 50-54   
85    644 Marcel Dinamarca      M                                      32:11.8   32:05.0   10:21 46  44.5       8        M 45-49   
86    554 Crystal Jewell        F                                      32:11.6   32:05.3   10:21 34  46.1       3        F 30-34   
87    600 Todd Hingson          M                                      32:28.7   32:12.0   10:23 43  43.4       6        M 40-44   
88    205 JACK EADS             M                                      32:23.5   32:13.5   10:24 70  54.1       1        M 70-99   
89    217 KIMBERLY BRUCE        F                                      32:31.3   32:19.9   10:26 69  64.2       1        F 65-69   
90    610 Georgia Meehan        F                                      32:32.8   32:27.5   10:28 17  46.1       3        F 15-19   
91    593 Shaune Ferguson       F                                      32:44.8   32:37.2   10:31 31  45.2       4        F 30-34   
92    193 GRACE JOHNSON         F                                      32:51.8   32:42.5   10:33 28  45.0       1        F 25-29   
93    548 Silky Sullivan        M                                      33:14.9   33:12.2   10:43 73  54.6       2        M 70-99   
94    551 James Wannamaker      M      Palm Harbor       FL    US      33:24.4   33:15.1   10:44 68  51.3       2        M 65-69   
95    576 Julie Bridge          F                                      33:31.6   33:21.3   10:46 33  44.3       5        F 30-34   
96    594 Stephanie Fitzpatrick F                                      34:15.4   34:00.9   10:58 43  45.4       5        F 40-44   
97    206 CHRIS NOKS            M                                      34:21.5   34:06.8   11:00 45  41.6       9        M 45-49   
98    595 Michle Gagnier        F                                      34:29.6   34:09.5   11:01 47  46.7       3        F 45-49   
99    599 Cam Hill              F                                      34:35.5   34:20.0   11:05 42  44.6       6        F 40-44   
100   569 C. Audet              M                                      34:32.3   34:28.7   11:07 11  43.2       4        M 1-14    
101   642 C. Dinamarca          F                                      34:43.4   34:37.0   11:10 12  47.5       2        F 1-14    
102   579 Lissa Buck            F                                      35:12.6   34:51.4   11:15 47  45.8       4        F 45-49   
103   223 FRANCEEN GONZALES     F                                      35:05.4   34:53.4   11:15 45  44.9       5        F 45-49   
104   224 DEREK GUENTHER        M                                      35:28.0   35:10.6   11:21 32  37.1       6        M 30-34   
105   502 David Allen           M                                      35:38.8   35:23.5   11:25 53  42.6       7        M 50-54   
106   632 L. Winkelmann         F                                      35:36.5   35:32.7   11:28 12  46.3       3        F 1-14    
107   563 Donovan Stephens      M                                      36:05.9   35:51.3   11:34 45  39.6       10       M 45-49   
108   530 MARISSA MARAVILLO     F                                      36:25.2   35:58.8   11:36 41  42.3       7        F 40-44   
109   622 Kelly Shotts          F                                      36:19.9   36:04.2   11:38 45  43.5       6        F 45-49   
110   652 J. Berget             F                                      36:10.8   36:06.8   11:39 10  48.0       4        F 1-14    
111   609 Reagan McCray         F      Sarasota          FL    US      36:12.4   36:11.1   11:40 27  40.7       2        F 25-29   
112   539 Evette Pagan Ortiz    F                                      36:32.9   36:19.1   11:43 53  46.9       2        F 50-54   
113   649 Hilde Ostvold         F                                      36:27.7   36:19.4   11:43 43  42.5       8        F 40-44   
114   561 Christie Gardner      F                                      36:36.8   36:29.1   11:46 57  48.9       5        F 55-59   
115   210 DIANA GROVE           F                                      36:51.3   36:38.1   11:49 27  40.2       3        F 25-29   
116   616 Sue Proctor           F      Largo             FL    US      36:46.8   36:41.5   11:50 68  55.8       2        F 65-69   
117   507 Amy Cook              F                                      37:18.7   36:55.1   11:55 33  40.0       6        F 30-34   
118   607 Paige Juhnke          F                                      37:23.7   37:04.4   11:58 28  39.7       4        F 25-29   
119   195 MONEIKA OKAWA         F                                      37:23.7   37:05.2   11:58 25  39.7       5        F 25-29   
120   523 Claire Keneally       F                                      37:30.2   37:23.4   12:04 61  50.1       5        F 60-64   
121   190 Don Herring           M                                      38:10.9   37:43.0   12:10 75  49.6       3        M 70-99   
122   509 Jennifer Cooksey      F                                      37:54.4   37:46.0   12:11 46  41.9       7        F 45-49   
123   573 Jennifer Benthal      F                                      38:27.7   38:16.7   12:21 46  41.3       8        F 45-49   
124   583 Christine Cargo       F                                      38:56.9   38:41.6   12:29 64  50.2       6        F 60-64   
125   627 Miriam Walsh          F                                      39:36.7   39:17.5   12:40 45  39.9       9        F 45-49   
126   653 S. Berget             F                                      39:34.7   39:26.2   12:43 9   45.4       5        F 1-14    
127   568 C J Audet             M                                      39:47.8   39:44.2   12:49 13  35.2       5        M 1-14    
128   525 Angela Lauster        F                                      40:19.7   40:01.8   12:55 51  41.6       3        F 50-54   
129   570 Lorri Barnes          F                                      40:25.7   40:09.0   12:57 47  39.8       10       F 45-49   
130   654 Kathrine Berget       F                                      40:24.3   40:15.8   12:59 40  37.6       9        F 40-44   
131   505 Melissa Brass         F                                      41:15.8   40:57.9   13:13 34  36.1       7        F 30-34   
132   620 H. Robinson           M                                      41:13.6   41:01.8   13:14 9   39.6       6        M 1-14    
133   611 Cassie Melvin         F                                      41:35.8   41:25.2   13:22 46  38.2       11       F 45-49   
134   585 Niccole Ciaccio       F                                      41:36.8   41:25.4   13:22 42  37.0       10       F 40-44   
135   629 Rick Webb             M                                      51:30.7   42:09.7   13:36 59  37.5       8        M 55-59   
136   209 NICK MCNEAL           M                                      42:54.5   42:41.3   13:46 27  30.3       2        M 25-29   
137   608 Rhiannon Mayer        F                                      42:55.2   42:52.3   13:50 28  34.4       6        F 25-29   
138   584 Kevin Cavanagh        M                                      43:15.3   42:54.9   13:51 56  35.9       9        M 55-59   
139   225 STEVE DOLORSSCO       M                                      43:39.3   43:11.0   13:56 66  38.8       3        M 65-69   
140   535 Sarah Mills           F                                      43:41.7   43:25.1   14:00 50  38.0       4        F 50-54   
141   537 Sharon Munoz          F                                      43:58.1   43:35.9   14:04 39  34.5       4        F 35-39   
142   189 DOUNDA PASCOE         F                                      44:43.6   44:35.1   14:23 68  46.0       3        F 65-69   
143   582 Isabella Cammel       F                                      45:50.2   45:36.9   14:43 13  35.3       6        F 1-14    
144   655 Michelle Maloy        F                                      45:47.0   45:39.2   14:44 40  33.1       11       F 40-44   
145   643 Pia Dinamarca         F                                      45:46.8   45:40.6   14:44 14  34.5       7        F 1-14    
146   567 Alyssa Audet          F                                      46:28.6   46:10.9   14:54 16  32.9       4        F 15-19   
147   549 Tamara Tournear       F                                      46:47.5   46:29.6   15:00 45  33.7       12       F 45-49   
148   615 Debbie Pounders       F                                      46:42.7   46:40.1   15:03 56  37.8       6        F 55-59   
149   565 Bernadette Audet      F                                      47:55.7   47:37.4   15:22 43  32.4       12       F 40-44   
150   508 Sally Cook            F                                      48:05.8   47:42.3   15:23 62  39.7       7        F 60-64   
151   518 Ellyn Jack            F      Myakka City       FL    US      48:21.5   48:01.5   15:30 65  41.0       4        F 65-69   
152   657 Dayami Castillo       F                                      49:27.0   49:00.1   15:48 46  32.3       13       F 45-49   
153   656 Jeff Hammond          M                                      49:27.8   49:00.4   15:49 54  31.0       8        M 50-54   
154   640 S. Jewell             F                                      50:35.6   50:30.0   16:17 7   38.1       8        F 1-14    
155   596 Lisa Getz-Cammel      F                                      51:46.5   51:31.9   16:37 49  31.7       14       F 45-49   
156   521 Tiffany Jones         F                                      53:10.8   52:44.6   17:01 33  28.0       8        F 30-34   
157   534 Colleen McNelis       F                                      53:48.3   53:32.5   17:16 23  27.5       2        F 20-24   
158   624 Katie Sullivan        F                                      54:01.1   53:36.0   17:17 26  27.5       7        F 25-29   
159   214 KRISTEN SHAW          F                                      54:01.1   53:36.4   17:18 32  27.5       9        F 30-34   
160   606 Abi Jordan            F                                      54:01.8   53:36.5   17:18 38  28.0       5        F 35-39   
161   637 Lisa Beck             F                                      55:10.7   54:49.0   17:41 51  30.4       5        F 50-54   
162   578 Susan Brown           F                                      55:11.6   54:50.3   17:41 56  32.2       7        F 55-59   
163   601 Angie Hively          F                                      58:03.5   57:39.1   18:36 50  28.6       6        F 50-54   
164   528 Anonymous Participant F                                      58:03.5   57:39.7   18:36 44  27.0       13       F 40-44   
165   556 Laurie Benham         F                                      59:10.5   58:48.9   18:58 57  30.3       8        F 55-59   
166   619 Mike Rimmer           M                                      1:07:21.9 1:06:57.5 21:36 66  25.0       4        M 65-69   
167   618 Susan Rimmer          F                                      1:07:22.3 1:06:58.8 21:36 63  28.7       8        F 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lee Stephens  623 37  1       M               17:36.3 
2     STEVE WILCOX  211 46  2       M               18:40.3 
3     Kevin Cochran 589 17  3       M               19:15.4 


Top Female Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Christa Stephens 562 33  20      F               22:11.6 
2     Marthe Ostvold   648 13  33      F               24:07.8 
3     Alexa Bobelis    574 28  36      F               25:21.3 

Embed Code