15th Annual We Are Sharing Hope Race for Life

Sat February 29, 2020 Charleston, SC 29412 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Age City                         State Clock      Chip       Pace  Division Division  
                                                                            Time       Time             Place              
===== === =================== ====== === ============================ ===== ========== ========== ===== ======== ========= 
1     117 Neil Saddler        M      22  Daniel Island                SC    0:33:37.85 0:33:37.85 5:25  1        M Top Fin 
2     88  Matthew Ventimiglia M      41  Mount Pleasant               SC    0:38:49.13 0:38:49.13 6:16  2        M Top Fin 
3     22  Craig Wiltshire     M      40  Cottageville                 SC    0:38:56.41 0:38:56.41 6:17  3        M Top Fin 
4     112 J. Teachman         M      12  Mount Pleasant               SC    0:39:05.43 0:39:04.73 6:18  1        M 11-15   
5     86  Andy Loufman        M      34  Mount Pleasant               SC    0:39:28.87 0:39:28.87 6:22  1        M 30-39   
6     127 Anna Streisel       F      27  Mount Pleasant               SC    0:41:05.01 0:41:05.01 6:38  1        F Top Fin 
7     107 Michael Long        M      49  Mount Pleasant               SC    0:41:28.77 0:41:27.66 6:41  1        M 40-49   
8     39  Jeffrey Swan        M      29  Fairfield                    CT    0:41:42.31 0:41:40.63 6:43  1        M 20-29   
9     14  Joseph Wortkoetter  M      25  Charleston                   SC    0:42:56.45 0:42:54.25 6:55  2        M 20-29   
10    113 Z. Teachman         M      9   Mount Pleasant               SC    0:43:25.03 0:43:24.38 7:00  1        M 1-10    
11    46  Joe McDevitt        M      31  Charleston                   SC    0:43:37.75 0:43:35.27 7:02  2        M 30-39   
12    69  Christopher Heine   M      37  Mount Pleasant               SC    0:43:43.89 0:43:42.64 7:03  3        M 30-39   
13    110 Trey Green          M      21  Knoxville                    SC    0:44:28.65 0:43:51.56 7:04  3        M 20-29   
14    74  Michael Manesiotis  M      27  Charleston                   SC    0:44:29.71 0:44:23.93 7:10  4        M 20-29   
15    98  Shea Campbell       F      27  Charleston                   SC    0:44:30.65 0:44:30.65 7:11  2        F Top Fin 
16    53  Larry Gentile       M      66  Charleston                   SC    0:44:58.06 0:44:56.38 7:15  1        M 60-69   
17    106 Bob Foster          M      65  Charleston                   SC    0:46:00.90 0:45:58.88 7:25  2        M 60-69   
18    45  Kenneth Patrick     M      29  Wadmalaw Island              SC    0:46:45.52 0:46:42.50 7:32  5        M 20-29   
19    91  Chisholm Lyons      M      56  Green Cove Springs           FL    0:46:57.94 0:46:51.86 7:34  1        M 50-59   
20    34  Alan Thomas         M      60  Florence                     SC    0:47:03.68 0:46:59.07 7:35  3        M 60-69   
21    71  Lauren Riportella   F      28  Summerville                  SC    0:46:59.49 0:46:59.49 7:35  3        F Top Fin 
22    109 David Wert          M      33  Parris Island                SC    0:47:10.25 0:47:10.25 7:36  4        M 30-39   
23    48  Daniel Willis       M      40  Charleston                   SC    0:47:31.29 0:47:29.49 7:40  2        M 40-49   
24    76  RICKY TINDAL        M      56  Moncks Corner                SC    0:47:33.34 0:47:31.92 7:40  2        M 50-59   
25    7   Ryoko Abbott        F      40  Summerville                  SC    0:47:54.76 0:47:52.49 7:43  1        F 40-49   
26    29  Michael Quinton     M      49  Summerville                  SC    0:47:56.28 0:47:52.53 7:43  3        M 40-49   
27    40  Jesse Kendrick      M      48  Charleston                   SC    0:52:49.61 0:48:07.11 7:46  4        M 40-49   
28    41  Gerald Robertson    M      67  Ladson                       SC    0:52:50.79 0:48:07.81 7:46  4        M 60-69   
29    32  Tarina Eastman      F      47  Charleston                   SC    0:48:10.66 0:48:09.41 7:46  2        F 40-49   
30    120 Tim Northen         M      43                                     0:49:02.90 0:48:58.19 7:54  5        M 40-49   
31    124 Dave Williams       M      42  Mount Pleasant               SC    0:49:05.60 0:49:03.92 7:55  6        M 40-49   
32    37  Maureen Haynes      F      27  Stamford                     CT    0:49:18.86 0:49:16.00 7:57  1        F 20-29   
33    66  Thomas Hurst        M      37  Charleston                   SC    0:49:59.32 0:49:53.54 8:03  5        M 30-39   
34    58  Leo Bunkartas       M      13  Hudson                       NH    0:51:20.54 0:51:17.37 8:16  2        M 11-15   
35    111 Cindy Teachman      F      50  Mount Pleasant               SC    0:51:36.04 0:51:33.84 8:19  1        F 50-59   
36    54  Randi Miller        F      34  Charleston                   SC    0:51:51.20 0:51:46.59 8:21  1        F 30-39   
37    116 Todd Beatty         M      42  Charleston                   SC    0:52:18.38 0:52:16.00 8:26  7        M 40-49   
38    15  Travis Baucom       M      34  Charleston                   SC    0:52:28.57 0:52:24.04 8:27  6        M 30-39   
39    75  Heather Henderson   F      43  Mount Pleasant               SC    0:52:39.46 0:52:35.59 8:29  3        F 40-49   
40    19  Ellen Parish        F      49  Lyme                         NH    0:52:42.56 0:52:36.56 8:29  4        F 40-49   
41    20  Daniel Parish       M      51  Lyme                         NH    0:52:43.02 0:52:37.22 8:29  3        M 50-59   
42    43  Courtney Hund       F      24  Charleston                   SC    0:53:05.15 0:53:00.36 8:33  2        F 20-29   
43    89  Robbie Getsinger    M      34  Charleston                   SC    0:54:11.96 0:54:05.24 8:43  7        M 30-39   
44    38  Thomas Saporito     M      29  Stamford                     CT    0:54:32.62 0:54:29.54 8:47  6        M 20-29   
45    122 Nichole Wandrey     F      37  Charleston                   SC    0:54:33.75 0:54:31.27 8:48  2        F 30-39   
46    97  Kara Campbell       F      25  Charleston                   SC    0:54:47.02 0:54:43.59 8:50  3        F 20-29   
47    82  Brian Spink         M      42  Mount Pleasant               SC    0:54:48.61 0:54:46.33 8:50  8        M 40-49   
48    10  Elizabeth Spitz     F      38  Charleston                   SC    0:54:52.01 0:54:50.21 8:51  3        F 30-39   
49    42  Kimberly Pluta      F      33  Orangeburg                   SC    0:55:14.79 0:55:11.15 8:54  4        F 30-39   
50    27  Crystal Elliott     F      37  Summerville                  SC    0:56:23.29 0:56:16.75 9:05  5        F 30-39   
51    52  Heather Mansour     F      40  Key West                     FL    0:56:34.37 0:56:26.43 9:06  5        F 40-49   
52    51  Leslie Johnson      F      45  Key West                     FL    0:56:35.54 0:56:27.48 9:06  6        F 40-49   
53    73  wendy Unthank       F      41  Awendaw                      SC    0:56:31.73 0:56:29.08 9:07  7        F 40-49   
54    61  Irina Samson        F      30  Charleston                   SC    0:56:44.01 0:56:36.18 9:08  6        F 30-39   
55    77  Zachary Koller      M      26  North Charleston             SC    0:56:48.07 0:56:40.70 9:09  7        M 20-29   
56    35  Jennifer Harvill    F      37  North Charleston             SC    0:56:55.32 0:56:48.36 9:10  7        F 30-39   
57    63  Maureen Richberg    F      39  Mount Pleasant               SC    0:56:58.42 0:56:55.73 9:11  8        F 30-39   
58    55  Jeffery Myers       M      28  Ladson                       SC    0:57:21.19 0:57:15.26 9:14  8        M 20-29   
59    129 J. Grant            M      10  Mount Pleasant               SC    0:57:30.09 0:57:21.67 9:15  2        M 1-10    
60    104 AZUCENA WALKER      F      38  Kemah                        TX    0:57:33.73 0:57:30.66 9:17  9        F 30-39   
61    64  Dave Trautman       M      64  Charleston                   SC    0:57:57.15 0:57:50.74 9:20  5        M 60-69   
62    121 Dana Beesley        F      23  Beaufort                     SC    0:58:30.29 0:57:53.28 9:20  4        F 20-29   
63    90  David Greene        M      52  Green Cove Springs           FL    0:58:03.69 0:57:57.15 9:21  4        M 50-59   
64    96  Anne Gaston         F      62  Wilton                       CT    0:58:14.44 0:58:06.72 9:22  1        F 60-69   
65    65  Sidney Brandon      M      62  Charleston                   SC    0:58:10.93 0:58:06.87 9:22  6        M 60-69   
66    57  Kimberlee Bunkartas F      39  Hudson                       NH    1:00:59.96 0:58:17.10 9:24  10       F 30-39   
67    126 jade koller         F      25  North Charleston             SC    0:58:58.94 0:58:51.68 9:30  5        F 20-29   
68    115 Lisa Beatty         F      38  Charleston                   SC    0:59:00.48 0:58:58.37 9:31  11       F 30-39   
69    70  Susan Lavelle       F      50  Charleston                   SC    0:59:19.94 0:59:13.54 9:33  2        F 50-59   
70    23  lisa webb           F      45  Charleston                   SC    0:59:24.83 0:59:19.45 9:34  8        F 40-49   
71    81  John Skubiz         M      72  Steamboat Springs            CO    0:59:35.92 0:59:32.28 9:36  1        M 70-79   
72    123 Mickey McMillan     M      58  Wadsworth                    OH    0:59:56.90 0:59:51.12 9:39  5        M 50-59   
73    119 DayAnne Cena        F      41  Charleston                   SC    1:00:35.79 1:00:27.67 9:45  9        F 40-49   
74    30  Terry Stutts        M      48  North Charleston             SC    1:00:34.82 1:00:30.57 9:46  9        M 40-49   
75    17  Jason Mark          M      38  Summerville                  SC    1:00:58.00 1:00:56.89 9:50  8        M 30-39   
76    50  frances smith       F      54  North Charlestonn charleston SC    1:01:35.54 1:01:25.30 9:54  3        F 50-59   
77    103 Misty Wilder        F      39  Charleston                   SC    1:01:55.79 1:01:44.64 9:58  12       F 30-39   
78    102 Diane Errington     F      55  Mount Pleasant               SC    1:02:11.00 1:02:08.40 10:01 4        F 50-59   
79    5   Bernardo Pillot     M      46  Mount Pleasant               SC    1:02:23.59 1:02:12.54 10:02 10       M 40-49   
80    105 Sally Somerall      F      45  Columbia                     SC    1:04:15.95 1:04:11.43 10:21 10       F 40-49   
81    108 Julie Thornton      F      61  Charleston                   SC    1:05:22.61 1:05:18.16 10:32 2        F 60-69   
82    24  Ashley Burin        F      40  Woodstock                    GA    1:05:49.41 1:05:43.63 10:36 11       F 40-49   
83    56  Ginger McDonald     F      47  Charleston                   SC    1:06:19.09 1:06:10.77 10:40 12       F 40-49   
84    16  Kimberly Hagan      F      50  Summerville                  SC    1:06:33.99 1:06:26.93 10:43 5        F 50-59   
85    68  Sharon Elson        F      46  Summerville                  SC    1:06:42.07 1:06:35.42 10:44 13       F 40-49   
86    62  Susan Ruprecht      F      36  Mount Pleasant               SC    1:07:38.41 1:07:33.79 10:54 13       F 30-39   
87    92  Cindy Allestad-Lyle F      41  Mount Pleasant               SC    1:08:16.03 1:08:05.94 10:59 14       F 40-49   
88    47  Edward Holton       M      54  Charleston                   SC    1:08:17.13 1:08:08.51 10:59 6        M 50-59   
89    99  Mary Trepen         F      59  Summerville                  SC    1:08:16.73 1:08:15.20 11:01 6        F 50-59   
90    49  donald smith        M      63  North Charlestonn charleston SC    1:10:39.69 1:10:30.78 11:22 7        M 60-69   
91    114 Crystal Ragland     F      30  Myrtle Beach                 SC    1:12:31.61 1:12:24.83 11:41 14       F 30-39   
92    31  Christy Schachte    F      49  Charleston                   SC    1:12:30.83 1:12:27.19 11:41 15       F 40-49   
93    100 Joananne Bachmann   F      56  Sparta                       SC    1:21:17.40 1:21:07.46 13:05 7        F 50-59   
94    1   Yvette Wilson       F      52  Charleston                   SC    1:22:29.10 1:22:21.12 13:17 8        F 50-59   
95    18  Joseph Morzuch      M      37  Summerville                  SC    1:22:31.66 1:22:21.57 13:17 9        M 30-39   
96    95  Brent Mattox        M      43  Richmond                     KY    1:45:18.00 1:45:10.24 16:58 11       M 40-49   
97    94  RACHEL MATTOX       F      41  Johns Island                 SC    1:45:18.00 1:45:10.34 16:58 16       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Neil Saddler        117 22  1       M      Daniel Island SC US  33:37.85 
2     Matthew Ventimiglia 88  41  2       M      Mount Pleasant SC US 38:49.13 
3     Craig Wiltshire     22  40  3       M      Cottageville SC US   38:56.41 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Anna Streisel     127 27  6       F      Mount Pleasant SC US 41:05.01 
2     Shea Campbell     98  27  15      F      Charleston SC US     44:30.65 
3     Lauren Riportella 71  28  21      F      Summerville SC US    46:59.49 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Z. Teachman 113 9   10      M      Mount Pleasant SC US 43:24.38 
2     J. Grant    129 10  59      M      Mount Pleasant SC US 57:21.67 


Male 11 to 15
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     J. Teachman   112 12  4       M      Mount Pleasant SC US 39:04.73 
2     Leo Bunkartas 58  13  34      M      Hudson NH US         51:17.37 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Jeffrey Swan       39  29  8       M      Fairfield CT US  41:40.63 
2     Joseph Wortkoetter 14  25  9       M      Charleston SC US 42:54.25 
3     Trey Green         110 21  13      M      Knoxville SC US  43:51.56 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Andy Loufman      86  34  5       M      Mount Pleasant SC US 39:28.87 
2     Joe McDevitt      46  31  11      M      Charleston SC US     43:35.27 
3     Christopher Heine 69  37  12      M      Mount Pleasant SC US 43:42.64 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Michael Long    107 49  7       M      Mount Pleasant SC US 41:27.66 
2     Daniel Willis   48  40  23      M      Charleston SC US     47:29.49 
3     Michael Quinton 29  49  26      M      Summerville SC US    47:52.53 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======== 
1     Chisholm Lyons 91  56  19      M      Green Cove Springs FL US 46:51.86 
2     RICKY TINDAL   76  56  24      M      Moncks Corner SC US      47:31.92 
3     Daniel Parish  20  51  41      M      Lyme NH US               52:37.22 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Larry Gentile 53  66  16      M      Charleston SC US 44:56.38 
2     Bob Foster    106 65  17      M      Charleston SC US 45:58.88 
3     Alan Thomas   34  60  20      M      Florence SC US   46:59.07 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======== 
1     John Skubiz 81  72  71      M      Steamboat Springs CO US 59:32.28 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Maureen Haynes 37  27  32      F      Stamford CT US   49:16.00 
2     Courtney Hund  43  24  42      F      Charleston SC US 53:00.36 
3     Kara Campbell  97  25  46      F      Charleston SC US 54:43.59 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Randi Miller    54  34  36      F      Charleston SC US 51:46.59 
2     Nichole Wandrey 122 37  45      F      Charleston SC US 54:31.27 
3     Elizabeth Spitz 10  38  48      F      Charleston SC US 54:50.21 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Ryoko Abbott      7   40  25      F      Summerville SC US    47:52.49 
2     Tarina Eastman    32  47  29      F      Charleston SC US     48:09.41 
3     Heather Henderson 75  43  39      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 52:35.59 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================================== ========== 
1     Cindy Teachman 111 50  35      F      Mount Pleasant SC US               51:33.84   
2     Susan Lavelle  70  50  69      F      Charleston SC US                   59:13.54   
3     frances smith  50  54  76      F      North Charlestonn charleston SC US 1:01:25.30 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Anne Gaston    96  62  64      F      Wilton CT US     58:06.72   
2     Julie Thornton 108 61  81      F      Charleston SC US 1:05:18.16 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.